Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten, die an der Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, Hilfsmaterialien bieten, so dass sie das Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifikat erhalten. Die Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Die alle sind von guter Qualität und auch ganz schnell aktualisiert. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie doch die schwierige Fortinet FCNSP.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die für Ihre Karriere von großer Wichtigkeit ist, bestehen.
Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Wenn Sie sich zur Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.
Prüfungsname: Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5)
Aktulisiert: 2014-08-26, FCNSP.v5 prüfungen
Nummer: 120 Q&As
FCNSP.v5 Vorbereitung : Hier Klicken
Prüfungsname: Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5)
Aktulisiert: 2014-08-26, FCNSA.v5 online tests
Nummer: 120 Q&As
FCNSA.v5 Vorbereitung : Hier Klicken
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test Fortinet FCNSP.v5 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für Fortinet FCNSP.v5-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Fortinet FCNSA.v5-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden nach dem gleichen Lernplan bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Weil unsere Prüfungen mit den echten Prüfungen sehr änlich sind, ist unsere Erfolgsquote auch sehr hoch. Diese Tatsache ist nicht zu leugnen, Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Fortinet FCNSA.v5-Prüfung können den Kandidaten sehr helfen. Und unser Preis ist ganz rational, was jedem IT-Kandidaten passt.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.
Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
FCNSA.v5 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/FCNSA.v5.html
NO.1 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B
Fortinet originale fragen FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsfragen FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsantworten FCNSA.v5 Prüfungsfragen FCNSA.v5 Prüfungsfrage
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E
Fortinet zertifizierungsfragen FCNSA.v5 testking FCNSA.v5 originale Fragen
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C
Fortinet prüfung FCNSA.v5 Prüfungsfrage FCNSA.v5 Prüfungsfrage FCNSA.v5 Buch
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C
Fortinet fragen beantworten FCNSA.v5 Prüfungsfragen FCNSA.v5 Schulungsunterlagen FCNSA.v5 Fragenkatalog FCNSA.v5 prüfungsfrage
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet testantworten FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsantworten
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B
Fortinet Antworten FCNSA.v5 exam fragen FCNSA.v5 zertifizierungsfragen
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A
Fortinet fragen und antworten FCNSA.v5 Examsfragen FCNSA.v5 echte fragen
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D
Fortinet online tests FCNSA.v5 echte Fragen FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 echte fragen
NO.2 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 prüfungsunterlagen FCNSA.v5 PDF Testsoftware FCNSA.v5 Testfagen
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 Fragenpool FCNSA.v5 Prüfungsfragen FCNSA.v5 lernhilfe FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 Prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet prüfung FCNSA.v5 Testfagen FCNSA.v5 lernhilfe
NO.5 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C
Fortinet fragen und antworten FCNSA.v5 Zertifizierungsfragen FCNSA.v5 prüfungsfrage FCNSA.v5 fragen und antworten
没有评论:
发表评论