2013年10月31日星期四

Microsoft 070-561-VB Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

In der so bestechender Ära der IT-Branche im 21. Jahrhundert ist die Konkurrenz sehr hart. Natürlich ist die Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu einer sehr beliebten Prüfung im IT-Bereich geworden. Immer mehr Menschen beteiligen sich an der Prüfung. Die Prüfung zu bestehen, ist auch der Traum der ambitionierten IT-Fachleuten.

Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: 070-561-VB
Prüfungsname: TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 99 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-561-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden nach dem gleichen Lernplan bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Weil unsere Prüfungen mit den echten Prüfungen sehr änlich sind, ist unsere Erfolgsquote auch sehr hoch. Diese Tatsache ist nicht zu leugnen, Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-561-VB-Prüfung können den Kandidaten sehr helfen. Und unser Preis ist ganz rational, was jedem IT-Kandidaten passt.

Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Nun ist die Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das Microsoft 070-561-VB Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.

070-561-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-561-VB.html

NO.1 End Using

NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim query As String = _
"Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; " + _
"select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2"
Dim command As New SqlCommand(query, connection)
Dim reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.Read()
End While
B. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.NextResult()
End While
C. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.NextResult()
While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
D. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.Read()
While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim col As New DataColumn("UnitPrice", GetType(Decimal))
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col)
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity"
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)"
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value, 1)"
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)"
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561-VB echte fragen   070-561-VB dumps   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 End Using
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
AddHandler bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied, _
AddressOf bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied
D. While reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
End While
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561-VB zertifizierungsfragen   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim queryString As String = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"
Dim command As New _
SqlCommand(queryString, DirectCast(connection, SqlConnection))
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim value As Object = command.ExecuteScalar()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
B. Dim value As Integer = command.ExecuteNonQuery()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
C. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(0).ToString()
D. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(1).ToString()
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub FillOrderTable(ByVal pageIndex As Integer)
02 Dim pageSize As Integer = 5
03
04 End Sub
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order")
B. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order")
C. Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
D. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, startRecord)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierung   070-561-VB zertifizierungsantworten   070-561-VB

NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OdbcConnection(connectionString)
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OleDbConnection(connectionString)
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc")
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
factory.CreateConnection()
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName)
Dim connection As DbConnection = factory.CreateConnection()
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561-VB   070-561-VB   070-561-VB exam fragen   070-561-VB

NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString)
02 Using connection2 As _
New SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString)
03 Using command As New SqlCommand()
04 connection.Open()
05 connection2.Open()
06 Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
07 Using bulkCopy As New SqlBulkCopy(connection2)
08
09 End Using
10 End Using

NO.9 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)
03 connection.Open()
04
05 While sdrdr.Read()
06 ' use the data in the reader
07 End While
08 End Using
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader()
B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])
C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)
D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   070-561-VB dumps   070-561-VB prüfungsfrage

NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Try
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
' code for the query
End If
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
B. Try
' code for the query
conn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
C. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
D. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierung   070-561-VB originale fragen   070-561-VB   070-561-VB zertifizierungsantworten   070-561-VB testantworten   070-561-VB prüfungsfragen

NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Function GetProducts(ByVal cn _
As SqlConnection) As DataSet
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand()
03 cmd.Connection = cn
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05 Dim ds As New DataSet()
06
07 da.Fill(ds)
08 Return ds
09 End Function
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", _
txtProductID.Text)
B. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.Prepare()
C. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1"
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text)
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   070-561-VB   070-561-VB

NO.12 End Using

NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Catch ex As System.Security.SecurityException
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
End Try
B. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).[Class].ToString() = "14" Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
C. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Number = 14 Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
D. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Message.Contains("Security") Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561-VB prüfungsfrage   070-561-VB dumps   070-561-VB

Eine breite Vielzahl von Microsoft Pass4Test 070-561-VB Prüfung Fragen und AntwortenLogische ursprünglichen Exponate für Pass4Test 070-561-VB TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development Prüfungsfragen 100% genaue Antworten von Industrie-Experten gelöstFalls erforderlich aktualisiert Microsoft Pass4Test 070-561-VB Prüfungsfragen Pass4Test 070-561-VB Fragen und Antworten sind die gleichen wie sie die Real Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfungen erscheinen. Viele der Pass4Test 070-561-VB TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 070-561-VB an Pass4Test.de

Microsoft 70-506-VB prüfung

Die Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.

Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-506-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-506-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.

Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.

Jeder hat seinen eigenen Traum. Was ist Ihr Traum?Beförderungschance, mehr Gehalt und so weiter. Mein Traum ist es, die Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können alle Probleme gelöst werden. Jedoch ist es schwierig, diese Zertifizierung zu bestehen. Aber es ist nicht wichtig. Ich wähle die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, weil sie meinen Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie auch IT-Traum haben, dann verwirklichen den Traum schnell. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, sie sind eher zuverlässig.

Exam Code: 70-506-VB
Prüfungsname: TS: Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 75 Q&As

Mit der Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 70-506-VB-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Microsoft-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Microsoft-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.

70-506-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-506-VB.html

Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Microsoft 70-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.

Microsoft 70-513-VB dumps

Wenn Sie die neuesten und genauesten Produkte zur Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, ist der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt.

Einige Websites bieten auch die neuesten Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur Microsoft 70-513-VB-Prüfung im Internet,. aber sie haben keine zuverlässigen guarantee. Ich würde hier sagen, dass Pass4Test einen Grundwert hat. Alle Microsoft-Prüfungen sind sehr wichtig.Im Zeitalter der rasanten entwickelten Informationstechnologie ist Pass4Test nur eine von den vielen. Warum wählen die meisten Menschen Pass4Test? Dies liegt daran, die von Pass4Test bietenden Prüfungen wird sicherlich sie in die Lage bringen, das Exam zu bestehen. wieso?Weil es die neuerlich aktualisierten Materialien bieten. Diese haben die Mehrheit der Kandidaten Schon bewiesen.

Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die Microsoft 70-513-VB-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-513-VB-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die Microsoft 70-513-VB-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

Wenn Sie wollen, dass Sie durch die Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihre Position in der heutigen kunkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verstärken, müssen Sie mit breiten fachlichen Kenntnissen ausgerüstet sein. Und es ist nicht so einfach, die Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht ist die Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung ein Sprungbrett, um im IT-Bereich befördert zu werden. Aber man braucht doch nicht, sich mit so viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie können unsere Pass4Test Produkte wählen, die speziellen Trainingsinstrumente für die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten.

Die Zertifikat für Microsoft 70-513-VB beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Microsoft 70-513-VB verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.

Exam Code: 70-513-VB
Prüfungsname: Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft VB.NET Framework 4
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 135 Q&As

70-513-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-513-VB.html

NO.1 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into
production. You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to
enable all performance counter instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0
counter group. Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in
the application configuration file?
A. <diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C. <diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-513-VB   70-513-VB echte fragen

NO.2 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with
wsHttpBinding and message security enabled. You create an intermediate WCF
service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is
called via the clientVia endpoint behavior. The primary service is receiving malformed
data from a client application. You need to enable inspection of the malformed data
and prevent message tampering. What should you do?
A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate
service. Disable message and transport security from the client application
configuration file.
B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service.
Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-513-VB prüfungsfragen   70-513-VB testantworten   70-513-VB dumps   70-513-VB

NO.3 You are implementing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service contract
named IContosoService in a class named ContosoService. The service occasionally
fails due to an exception being thrown at the service. You need to send the stack trace
of any unhandled exceptions to clients as a fault message. What should you do?
A. In the application configuration file on the client, add the following XML segment
to the system.serviceModel/behaviors configuration section group.
<endpointBehaviors>
<behavior name=" debug ">
< callback Debug includeExceptionDetailInFaults="true" />
</behavior>
</endpointBehaviors>
Associate the debug behavior with any endpoints that need to return exception details.
B. In the application configuration file on the service and all the clients, add the
following XML
segment to the system.diagnostics/sources configuration section group.
<source name="System.ServiceModel" switchValue=" Error "
propagateActivity="true">
<listeners>
<add name="ServiceModelTraceListener" initializeData="app_tracelog.svclog"
type="System.Diagnostics.XmlWriterTraceListener" />
</listeners>
</source>
C. Apply the following attribute to the ContosoService class.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
D. For each OperationContract exposed by IContosoService , apply the following
attribute.
<FaultContract(GetType(Exception))>
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-513-VB   70-513-VB   70-513-VB   70-513-VB exam fragen

Obwohl es auch andere Online-Schulungsressourcen zur Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung auf dem Markt gibt, sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test die besten unter ihnen. Weil wir ständig die genauen Materialien zur Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren. Außerdem bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-513-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen.

Microsoft 070-682 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das Microsoft 070-682 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.

Die Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse eines Menschen testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Vor der Prüfung können Sie die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten benutzen, werden Sie in kurz Zeit große Fortschritte machen.

Nun ist die Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das Microsoft 070-682 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das Microsoft 070-682 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.

Exam Code: 070-682
Prüfungsname: Pro. Upgrading to Windows 7 MCITP Enterprise Desktop Support Technician
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 149 Q&As

Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfungen werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei Pass4Test. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit Pass4Test Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die Microsoft-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist.

Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem Microsoft 070-682 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft 070-682 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

070-682 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-682.html

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Microsoft 070-169 prüfungsfrage

Die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.

Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-169-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.

Exam Code: 070-169
Prüfungsname: TS: Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard, Configuring
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 55 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.

Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-169-Prüfung von Pass4Test haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.

070-169 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-169.html

NO.1 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard.
You create an email-enabled security group named Accounting. You add the user accounts of all
accounting employees and their supervisor to this security group. You need to ensure that all email
messages that are sent to the Accounting security group are retained indefinitely and that all users in the
group can access the messages. What should you do?
A. Enable journaling of all email messages on the Exchange server.
B. Create a public folder and grant the Owner permission level to the Accounting group.
C. Modify the Accounting group properties to place messages in the Accounting public folder.
D. Modify the accounting supervisor's mailbox properties and supply an external delivery address.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-169   070-169 prüfung

NO.2 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard.
You need to ensure that User1 can manage standard user accounts. You must achieve this goal without
granting User1 other administrative permissions. What should you do.?
A. In Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Administrators Group.
B. In Active Directory Users and Computers, add User1 to the Account Operators Group.
C. In the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console, add User1s account to the Windows
SBS 2011 Administrators Group.
D. In the Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard Console, change User1s user role from
Standard User to Network Administrator.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   070-169 exam fragen   070-169

NO.3 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard.
The Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard network includes a branch office. Users at this
branch office connect to the network by using either individual VPN connections or by using Remote Web
Access (RWA). The branch office adds four new users and computers. You need to join the four new
computers to the SBS domain. What should you do on each of the new computers?
A. Create a VPN connection, and use http://connect.
B. Create a VPN connection, and run the netdom command.
C. Download the Certificate Distribution package by using RWA. Import the certificate.
D. Download the Certificate Distribution package by using RWA. Run the InstallCertificate
application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-169 originale fragen   070-169   070-169 prüfungsfragen   070-169

NO.4 You are the administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011 Standard.
The Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard network has a shared printer that is dedicated to
invoice printing. Only authorized users should be able to print to this printer. You create a security group
named Invoice Printing and add the authorized users to this group. You need to ensure that only the
Invoice Printing group can print to the invoice printer. What should you do?
A. Grant the Invoice Printing group the Print, Manage this printer, and Manage documents
permissions on the invoice printer.
B. Grant the Invoice Printing group the Print permission, only. Deny the Everyone group the Print
permission on the invoice printer.
C. Add the Invoice Printing security group to the Standard User role. Grant the Invoice Printing group the
Print permission.
D. Create a new user role based on Standard User, and add the Invoice Printing security group to the role.
Grant the Invoice Printing group the Print permission, and remove the Everyone group.
Answer: D

Microsoft echte fragen   070-169 prüfungsunterlagen   070-169 zertifizierungsantworten   070-169

NO.5 You are the off-site administrator for a network that runs Windows Small Business Server (SBS) 2011
Standard. An on-site user named User1 requires access to the Windows SBS 2011 Standard server
Desktop in order to assist you with your administrative tasks. User1 is currently assigned the Standard
user role. User1 reports that she is unable to log on to the Windows SBS 2011 Standard server, either
locally or remotely. You need to ensure that User1 can access the Windows SBS 2011 Standard server
Desktop both locally and remotely. What should you do?
A. Add the User1 account to the Windows SBS Administrators group.
B. Add the User1 account to the built-in Server Operators group. Create a new user role based on the
User1 account.
C. Change the user role of the User1 account from Standard User to Network Administrator.
D. Change the user role of the User1 account from Standard User to Standard User with
administration links
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   070-169   070-169   070-169   070-169   070-169

Die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 070-169 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Microsoft MB2-868 zertifizierungsfragen

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB2-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.

Um die Microsoft MB2-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, wählen Sie doch unseren Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher nicht bereuen, dass Sie mit so wenigem Geld die Prüfung bestehen können. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, sich auf die Prüfung gut vorzubereiten und die Microsoft MB2-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Exam Code: MB2-868
Prüfungsname: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Applications
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 102 Q&As

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie zur Microsoft MB2-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Microsoft MB2-868 (Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Applications) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!

MB2-868 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB2-868.html

NO.1 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, how can you display the Service Activity Volume report? (Choose all
that apply.)
A.Run the report from the Reports list.
B.Run the report from the Activities list.
C.Run the report from the Service Calendar.
D.Run the report from the Run Report menu of the Cases list.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   MB2-868   MB2-868 prüfung   MB2-868 prüfungsunterlagen   MB2-868 exam fragen

NO.2 Which of the following record types can a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 marketing list include?
(Choose all that apply.)
A.Accounts
B.Cases
C.Leads
D.Teams
E.Users
Answer: AC

Microsoft prüfung   MB2-868   MB2-868 echte fragen   MB2-868   MB2-868

NO.3 You use Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 for Microsoft Office Outlook on a portable computer.
You are tracking several email messages, tasks, and contacts within Outlook.
Which of the following statements about deleting tracked items is true
A.Deleting a tracked email message in Outlook will delete the email message from Microsoft Dynamics
CRM.
B.Deleting an email message in Microsoft Dynamics CRM will delete the tracked email message from
Outlook.
C.Deleting a completed task that is tracked in Outlook will delete the task activity record from Microsoft
Dynamics CRM.
D.Deleting a contact record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM for which you are the owner will delete the
contact from Outlook.
E.Deleting a task activity record for a completed task in Microsoft Dynamics CRM will delete the tracked
task from Outlook.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB2-868   MB2-868   MB2-868   MB2-868 zertifizierung

NO.4 Which of the following statements about marketing lists are true? (Choose all that apply.)
A.Static marketing lists cannot be locked.
B.You can copy a dynamic marketing list to a static marketing list.
C.One dynamic marketing list can contain accounts, contacts, and leads.
D.You can add members to a static marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
E.You can remove members from a dynamic marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
Answer: BD

Microsoft originale fragen   MB2-868 dumps   MB2-868   MB2-868 originale fragen

NO.5 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you create a view of all opportunities for a specific customer.
A colleague does not have access to the view of the opportunities.
You need to give your colleague Read access to the view while granting the least possible privilege on the
opportunities.
What should you do
A.Share only the view.
B.Share the view and the opportunities.
C.Assign only the view.
D.Assign the view and the opportunities.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfung   MB2-868   MB2-868

NO.6 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to create a new quote for a customer.The new quote is for
products that are used in an existing opportunity for a different customer.
What should you do
A.Create the new quote and relate the existing opportunity.
B.Create the new quote and get the products from the existing opportunity.
C.Create the new quote directly from the existing opportunity.
D.Copy the existing opportunity and create the new quote directly from the new opportunity.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB2-868   MB2-868

NO.7 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to create a personal chart of service activities by week.
What should you do
A.Create a new chart in the Data Management area.In the Chart Designer, select appropriate Series and
Category values.Then save the chart.
B.Create a new chart in the Dashboards area.In the Chart Designer, select appropriate Series and
Category values for Service Activities.Then save the chart.
C.In the All Service Activities view, create a new chart from the Chart tab.In the Chart Designer, select
appropriate Series and Category values.Then save the chart.
D.In the Report Wizard, create a new report based on Service Activities with a time interval of one
week.Select the Chart and table format, and then save the report.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB2-868   MB2-868 dumps   MB2-868   MB2-868 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, you need to create a marketing campaign that offers a discounted
price on a product.
What should you do
A.Update the list price of the campaign product.
B.Update the price in the Price List Item record of the campaign product.
C.Create a new Product record for the campaign product with the reduced price.
D.Create a new Price List and a new Price List Item record for the campaign product with the reduced
price.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB2-868   MB2-868 prüfung   MB2-868

NO.9 In Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011, which of the following can be associated to a marketing list? (Choose
all that apply.)
A.campaigns
B.price lists
C.products
D.quick campaigns
E.sales literature
Answer: AD

Microsoft   MB2-868 originale fragen   MB2-868   MB2-868

NO.10 You need to schedule a phone call to a group of Accounts and Contacts, followed three days later by an
email message.
What should you do
A.Create one quick campaign.
B.Create two quick campaigns.
C.Create one campaign with one marketing list.
D.Create one campaign with two marketing lists.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB2-868   MB2-868 antworten   MB2-868

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Microsoft MB2-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Microsoft MB2-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Microsoft MB2-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Microsoft 70-243 prüfungsfragen

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Exam Code: 70-243
Prüfungsname: Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 80 Q&As

Wenn man an sich glaut, kann man wirklich was erreichen. Der Grund, warum Pass4Test jedem IT-Fachmann helfen kann, liegt in seiner Fähigkeit. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-243-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen zum Erfolg verhelfen. Jede Beschränkung fängt im Herzen an. Wenn Sie die Microsoft 70-243-Prüfung bestehen wollen, werden Sie Pass4Test wählen. Eigentlich ist die Distanz zwischen Erfolg und Niederlage nicht weit. Pass4Test führt Sie zum Erfolg.

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem Microsoft 70-243 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

Wenn Sie die Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.

Die Zertifikat für Microsoft 70-243 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Microsoft 70-243 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.

70-243 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-243.html

NO.1 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2010.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog.
What should you do?
A. Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B. Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D. Deploy a new Application for Office 2010.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-243   70-243   70-243

NO.2 Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images.
The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 7 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message
indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the pre-boot deployment phase.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new computers by using an image.
What should you do?
A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers.
Answer: D

Microsoft testantworten   70-243   70-243   70-243 echte fragen

NO.3 You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD).
The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six
months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?
A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   70-243   70-243   70-243 prüfungsfragen   70-243

NO.4 You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 servers.
The network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for
example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers.
A device collection named All Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers. You plan to create
a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers.
The collection must not contain any other computers.
You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like "HR%"
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices
C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where
SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where
SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-243   70-243 zertifizierung   70-243 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint
Protection integration.
You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers.
The company uses a management Application named App1.
You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can run.
How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a software restriction policy.
B. Add a process exclusion.
C. Add a file location exclusion.
D. Modify the schedule scan settings.
E. Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.
Answer: BC

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   70-243   70-243 antworten   70-243   70-243 originale fragen

NO.6 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Three users named User1, User2, and User3 will perform the following tasks:
¡¤ User1 will review software metering data and inventory reports
¡¤ User2 will deploy Applications and create alerts
¡¤ User3 will reate configuration items.
You need to identify which security role must be assigned to which user.
What should you identify?
To answer, drag the appropriate security role to the correct user in the answer area.
Each security role may be used once, more than once, at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split
bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Answer:

NO.7 You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012
Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32-bit version
of Windows 7.
Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1.
You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers.
The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for
each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for
each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1.
Answer: B

Microsoft antworten   70-243 antworten   70-243 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 You have an Application named App1.
You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application
Catalog.
What should you do.?
A. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the
finance department.
C. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the
finance department.
Answer: C

Microsoft echte fragen   70-243 zertifizierungsfragen   70-243   70-243 zertifizierung   70-243 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 You have Windows 7 images that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration
Manager.
The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager.
You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System
Deployment (OSD).
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates
offline.
B. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment
Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C. After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs
wuauclt.exe /detectnow
E. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows
Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).
Answer: AC

Microsoft   70-243   70-243 prüfungsfragen   70-243 exam fragen   70-243

NO.10 Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You plan to create a build and capture a task sequence to build a reference image of Windows 7.
You need to identify which Application must exist in Configuration Manager before you can create the
build and capture the task sequence.
Which Applications should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)
A. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. Configuration Manager client
C. System Preparation tool (Sysprep)
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   70-243   70-243 exam fragen   70-243

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-243 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Microsoft 70-461 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das 70-461 Zertifikat erhalten.

Durch Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.

Pass4Test haben ein riesiges Senior IT-Experten-Team. Sie nutzen ihre professionellen IT-Kenntnisse und reiche Erfahrung aus, um unterschiedliche Trainingsplänen zu bearbeiten, die Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. In Pass4Test können Sie immer die geeigneten Ausbildungsmethoden herausfinden, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Egal, welche Ausbildungsart Sie wählen, bietet Pass4Test einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Die Informationsressourcen von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und auch sehr genau. Bei der Auswahl Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Microsoft 70-461-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Microsoft 70-461-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Microsoft 70-461-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.

Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und Pass4Test ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft.

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-461 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

Exam Code: 70-461
Prüfungsname: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 98 Q&As

70-461 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-461.html

NO.1 You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application. The application
contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory
(ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and
ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
The new column is expected to be queried heavily, and you need to be able to index the column.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. ALTER TABLE Inventory
All TotalItems AS Item3lnStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse PERSISTED
C. ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM (ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse) PERSISTED
D. ALTER TABLE Inventory
All TotalItems AS SUM (ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse)
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   70-461 zertifizierungsantworten   70-461

NO.2 You create a table that has the StudentCode, SubjectCode, and Marks columns to record mid-year
marks for students. The table has marks obtained by 50 students for various subjects.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
Students must be ranked based on their average marks.
If one or more students have the same average, the same rank must be given to these students.
Consecutive ranks must be skipped when the same rank is assigned.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
RANK ( ) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
B. SELECT Id, Name, Marks, DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM
StudentMarks
C. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
D. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
NTILE (2) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
E. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value
FROM (SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
F. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FRCM (
SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER 3Y Marks DESC) AS Rank FRCM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
G. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
H. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANXO OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-461   70-461

NO.3 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown
in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerIdvalue set to
1 in the following XML format.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers-CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerXd - Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId- 1
FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, Crderld, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS '@Name', Country AS '@Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
H. SELECT Name AS 'Customers/Name', Country AS 'Customers/Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-461   70-461   70-461 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 You create a table that has the StudentCode, SubjectCode, and Marks columns to record mid-year
marks for students. The table has marks obtained by 50 students for various subjects.
You need to ensure that the top half of the students arranged by their average marks must be given a rank
of 1 and the remaining students must be given a rank of 2.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
RANK ( ) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
B. SELECT Id, Name, Marks, DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM
StudentMarks
C. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
D. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
NTILE (2) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
E. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value
FROM (SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
F. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FRCM (
SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER 3Y Marks DESC) AS Rank FRCM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
G. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
H. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANXO OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
Answer: D

Microsoft antworten   70-461 prüfungsunterlagen   70-461 exam fragen   70-461 originale fragen

NO.5 You create a table that has the StudentCode, SubjectCode, and Marks columns to record mid-year
marks for students. The table has marks obtained by 50 students for various subjects.
You need to retrieve the students who scored the highest marks for each subject along with the marks.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
RANK ( ) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
B. SELECT Id, Name, Marks, DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM
StudentMarks
C. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
DENSE_RANK () OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
D. SELECT StudentCode as Code,
NTILE (2) OVER (ORDER BY AVG (Marks) DESC) AS Value FROM StudentMarks
GROUP BY StudentCode
E. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value
FROM (SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
F. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FRCM (
SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK() OVER (PARTITION BY SubjectCode ORDER 3Y Marks DESC) AS Rank FRCM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
G. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANK () OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks ASC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
H. SELECT StudentCode AS Code,Marks AS Value FROM
(SELECT StudentCode, Marks AS Marks,
RANXO OVER (PARTITION BY StudentCode ORDER BY Marks DESC) AS Rank FROM StudentMarks)
tmp WHERE Rank = 1
Answer: F

Microsoft   70-461 prüfung   70-461 originale fragen

NO.6 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown
in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to
1 in the following XML format.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers-CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerXd - Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId- 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.SELECT Name, Country, Crderld, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS '@Name', Country AS '@Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
H. SELECT Name AS 'Customers/Name', Country AS 'Customers/Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
Answer: E

Microsoft originale fragen   70-461   70-461 zertifizierungsfragen   70-461 dumps

NO.7 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown
in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to
1 in the following XML format.
<row OrderId= "1" orderDate="2000-01-01T00:00:00", Amount="3400.00" Name="Customer A"
Country="Australia" />
<row OrderId="2" OrderDate="2001-01-01T00:00:00" Amount="4300.00" Name="Customer A"
Country-"Australia" />
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers-CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId - Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId- 1
FOR XML AUTO
F. SELECT Name, Country, Crderld, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS '@Name', Country AS '@Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
H. SELECT Name AS 'Customers/Name', Country AS 'Customers/Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-461 zertifizierung   70-461 antworten   70-461

NO.8 DRAG DROP
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create an indexed view within the database for a report that displays Customer Name and the
total revenue for that customer.
Which four T-SQL statements should you use? (To answer, move the appropriate SQL statements from
the list of statements to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.9 You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named Customers.
The Customers table has the following definition:
You need to create an audit record only when either the MobileNumber or HomeNumber column is
updated.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF COLUMNS_UPDATED (HomeNumber, MobiieNumber)
- - Create Audit Records
B. CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF EXISTS( SELECT HomeNumber from inserted) OR
EXISTS (SELECT MobileNumber FROM inserted)
- - Create Audit Records
C. CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF COLUMNS_CHANGED (HomeNumber, MobileNumber)
- - Create Audit Records
D. CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF UPDATE (HomeNumber) OR UPDATE (MobileNumber)
- - Create Audit Records
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-461   70-461

NO.10 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown
in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to
1 in the following XML format.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers-CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerXd - Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId- 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.SELECT Name, Country, Crderld, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS '@Name', Country AS '@Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
H. SELECT Name AS 'Customers/Name', Country AS 'Customers/Country', OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH ('Customers')
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   70-461   70-461 prüfungsfragen   70-461 zertifizierungsantworten

Kein Wunder, dass die Microsoft 70-461-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test von der Mehrheit der Kandidaten gelobt werden. Das zeigt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen doch zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten tatsächlich Hilfe leisten können. Die Kandidaten sind in der Lage, die Prüfung unbesorgt zu bestehen. Im vergleich zu anderen Websites ist Pass4Test immer noch der Best-Seller auf dem Market. Unter den Kunden hat der Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und wird von vielen anerkannt. Wenn Sie an der Microsoft 70-461-Prüfung teilnehmen wollen, klicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher was bekommen, was Sie wollen. Sonst würden Sie sicher bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professionelle IT-Experte werden wollen, dann fügen Sie es schnell in den Warenkorb.

Microsoft 070-463 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die Microsoft 070-463 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-463 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft 070-463 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: 070-463
Prüfungsname: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-31
Nummer: 123 Q&As

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Microsoft 070-463 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

070-463 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-463.html

NO.1 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in
production.The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog.
Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually
by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio.
You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the
past.
Where can you find this information?
A.the SQL Server Log
B.the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C.the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D.the SQL Agent Job History
E.the SQL Agent Error Log
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-463   070-463   070-463

NO.2 You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server.A month later, you
install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS).
You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model.
Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically.
You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.Enable XP Command Shell.
B.Enable CLR Integration.
C.Enable OLE Automation.
D.Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E.Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining.
F.Start the SQL Server Agent service.
G.Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
Answer: FA

Microsoft   070-463   070-463   070-463   070-463

NO.3 You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software
title.It stores sales targets by software category.Software titles are classified into subcategories and
categories.Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is
included in only a single category.The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services
cube.
The data warehouse contains two fact tables:
factSales, used to record daily sales by software title
factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category
Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and
subcategory, and sales targets.
You need to design the software title dimension.The solution should use as few tables as possible while
supporting all the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory.and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a
fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records
with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B.Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and
dimSoftwareSubcategory.Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to
dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key granularity
attributes.
C.Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory
columns.Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint.Direct the cube developer to use
a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D.Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory.Connect factSales to dimSoftware and
factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints.Direct the cube developer to use key
granularity attributes.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam fragen   070-463   070-463 originale fragen   070-463   070-463 zertifizierungsantworten   070-463 prüfung

NO.4 You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system.
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.Choose all that apply.)
A.catalog.start_package
B.dtexec
C.SQL Server Management Studio
D.SQL Server Agent
Answer: CA

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   070-463   070-463 zertifizierung   070-463 dumps

NO.5 You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
packages.The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog.One of the steps in each package accesses
an FTP site to download sales transaction data.
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A.set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B.Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C.Change the parameters to package parameters.
D.Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-463   070-463

NO.6 You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables.The first table contains sales per month and
the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A.Create a time mapping table.
B.Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C.Merge the fact tables.
D.Create a view on the sales table.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-463 prüfungsunterlagen   070-463   070-463   070-463 dumps   070-463

NO.7 You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.The data warehouse currently includes the
dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table.The dimUser table contains records
for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains
information about sales districts.
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the
corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain
districts.Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A.Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B.Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C.Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D.For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Answer: C

Microsoft antworten   070-463   070-463 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project has been deployed to the SSIS catalog.The project
includes a project Connection Manager to connect to the data warehouse.The SSIS catalog includes two
Environments:
Development
QA
Each Environment defines a single Environment Variable named ConnectionString of type string.The
value of each variable consists of the connection string to the development or QA data warehouses.
You need to be able to execute deployed packages by using either of the defined Environments.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.9 You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse.The fact table is
named Quotes.The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
SELECT AVG([High] - [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN
'20100101' AND
'20101231'.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate] BETWEEN '20100101'
AND '20101231'.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements.The strategy must also minimize
the number and size of the indexes.
What should you do?
A.Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and [QuoteDate].
B.Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C.Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and [Volume].
D.Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-463 prüfungsfragen   070-463

NO.10 To facilitate the troubleshooting of SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages, a logging
methodology is put in place.The methodology has the following requirements:
The deployment process must be simplified.
All the logs must be centralized in SQL Server.
Log data must be available via reports or T-SQL.
Log archival must be automated.
You need to configure a logging methodology that meets the requirements while minimizing the amount of
deployment and development effort.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
B.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
C.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
D.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
I.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
J.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: J

Microsoft   070-463 echte fragen   070-463 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.The package was developed by using
SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B.SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C.SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D.SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-463   070-463 exam fragen   070-463 originale fragen

NO.12 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data
warehouse every night.
The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations.To import the data, a
developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest-matching string from a reference
table of allowed values.The number of rows in the reference table is very large.
If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value.
The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50.
Many values are incorrectly matched.
You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without
degrading performance.
What should you do?
A.Change the Exhaustive property to True,
B.Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C.Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D.Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-463   070-463 originale fragen

NO.13 You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL
Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day.The fact table has
approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database.Users report poor reporting
performance against this database.Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only
remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year.No
other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A.Partition the table by product type.
B.Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C.Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D.Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-463 zertifizierungsantworten   070-463 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 DRAG DROP
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package named DataFeed interacts with an external vendor
data feed.The package is executed several times a day, either as part of other packages' control flow or
by itself.The external data feed is unreliable because network failures and slow response times are
frequent.The package is currently deployed on the file system.
To analyze the reliability of the external data feed, you must collect execution data.Every time the
DataFeed package is executed, the following information must be logged:
Start Time
End Time
Execution Result
Execution Duration
You need to design a logging solution that meets the requirements by using the least amount of
administrative and development effort.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.15 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that copies a large amount of
rows from a SQL Azure database.The project uses the Package Deployment Model.This project is
deployed to SQL Server on a test server.
You need to ensure that the project is deployed to the SSIS catalog on the production server.
What should you do?
A.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
B.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
C.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
D.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
E.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
F.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
H.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
I.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
J.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
K.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
Answer: I

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   070-463   070-463

NO.16 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
To process complex scientific data originating from a SQL Azure database, a custom task component is
added to the project.
You need to ensure that the custom component is deployed on a test environment correctly.
What should you do?
A.Add an OnError event handler to the SSIS project.
B.Open a command prompt and run the gacutil command.
C.Configure the SSIS solution to use the Project Deployment Model.
D.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /dumperror /conn command.
E.Configure the output of a component in the package data flow to use a data tap.
F.Open a command prompt and execute the package by using the SQL Log provider and running the
dtexecui.exe utility.
G.Open a command prompt and run the dtexec /rep /conn command.
H.Run the dtutil command to deploy the package to the SSIS catalog and store the configuration in SQL
Server.
I.Use an msi file to deploy the package on the server.
J.Open a command prompt and run the dtutil /copy command.
K.Create a reusable custom logging component and use it in the SSIS project.
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   070-463   070-463 zertifizierungsantworten   070-463 dumps   070-463 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 DRAG DROP
You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive
property.
You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed
to the SSIS catalog.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.18 DRAG DROP
A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog.
To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text
files for further analysis.You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the
various task components that must be analyzed.
You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.19 You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on
SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes
such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer
attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A.Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C.Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D.Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Answer: A

Microsoft originale fragen   070-463 zertifizierung   070-463   070-463 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data
marts.One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content.However, the geography dimension is
slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that
all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A.Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B.Implement change data capture.
C.Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D.Create three geography dimensions.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   070-463   070-463   070-463 zertifizierungsantworten

Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.