Der IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von Pass4Test Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom Pass4Test bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen.
Wegen der Beliebtheit der Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.
Jeder hat seinen eigenen Traum. Was ist Ihr Traum?Beförderungschance, mehr Gehalt und so weiter. Mein Traum ist es, die Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können alle Probleme gelöst werden. Jedoch ist es schwierig, diese Zertifizierung zu bestehen. Aber es ist nicht wichtig. Ich wähle die Schulungsunterlagen zur Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, weil sie meinen Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie auch IT-Traum haben, dann verwirklichen den Traum schnell. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, sie sind eher zuverlässig.
Exam Code: EADA10
Prüfungsname: ArcGIS Desktop Associate
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-21
Nummer: 96 Q&As
Wofür zögern Sie noch?Sie haben nur eine Chance. Jetzt können Sie die vollständige Version zur Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Sobald Sie die Pass4Test klicken, wird Ihr kleiner Traum erfüllt werden. Sie haben die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung kriegen. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, werden Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen.
EADA10 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/EADA10.html
NO.1 An ArcGIS user is calculating the mean slope per watershed using the Block Statistics geoprocessing
tool. Which ArcGIS Desktop extension should be enabled to use this tool?
A. Geostatistical Analyst
B. Spatial Analyst
C. Network Analyst
D. Schematics
Answer: B
Esri zertifizierungsfragen EADA10 prüfungsunterlagen EADA10 testantworten EADA10 EADA10 EADA10 prüfung
NO.2 Which two spatial query operators will select point features that are surrounded by polygon features?
(Select two)
A. Completely Contain
B. Are Completely Within
C. Share a Line Segment With
D. Intersect
E. Touch the Boundary Of
Answer: A,D
Esri dumps EADA10 EADA10 antworten EADA10
NO.3 An ArcGIS user is analyzing an earthquake dataset to investigate the relationship between magnitude
and duration of incidents. The user displays magnitude on an x-axis and duration on a y-axis.
Which type of graph is the user employing?
A. box plot
B. histogram
C. scatter plot
D. bar
Answer: A
Esri originale fragen EADA10 EADA10 EADA10 prüfung
NO.4 An ArcGIS user is working within a map document and has realized that the Table of Contents is no
longer available. Which menu must the user choose to add the Table of Contents to his map document?
A. Insert menu
B. View menu
C. Edit menu
D. Windows menu
E. Add menu
Answer: A
Esri prüfungsunterlagen EADA10 EADA10 originale fragen EADA10 EADA10
NO.5 Which two actions can be taken to repair an.mxd file with broken data sources in ArcMap? (Choose
two)
A. right click the layer(s) in the Table of Contents and select Repair Data Source
B. repair the layer sources in the Map Document Properties
C. use the Repair Data Sources geoprocessing tool
D. use the Set Data Source option from Layer Properties
Answer: B,D
Esri testantworten EADA10 prüfungsfrage EADA10 echte fragen EADA10 prüfungsunterlagen EADA10
NO.6 When should an ArcGIS user change the reference scale of an existing map annotation?
A. when the user adds a scale bar to the map layout
B. when the user brings data into the map that has a projected coordinate system
C. when the user creates a new feature linked annotation feature class and adds it to a new data frame for
editing
D. when the user uses the same map template to create a second map that contains data from a different
geographic area
Answer: B,C
Esri echte fragen EADA10 EADA10 EADA10 zertifizierung
NO.7 Which tool from the ArcGIS System toolbox allows the option to create a schema-only layer package
(Ipk) in ArcGIS Desktop?
A. Package Layer
B. Export Replica Schema
C. Package Map
D. Create Schematic Folder
Answer: A
Esri prüfung EADA10 prüfung EADA10 zertifizierungsantworten EADA10 prüfung EADA10
NO.8 An ArcGIS user is required to create a new feature class output of rivers of California Currently, the user
has a feature class of the USA rivers and a feature class of the California state boundary.
Which process would generate the necessary output?
A. Union tool with the USA rivers and California state boundary selected for input features
B. Clip tool with the USA rivers as input features and California state boundary as clip features
C. Union tool with the USA rivers as input and California state boundary as output feature class
D. Clip tool with the California state boundary as input features and USA rivers as clip features
Answer: C
Esri EADA10 EADA10 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 An ArcGIS user creates a locator from a polyline feature class that exists in a feature dataset.
Where can the locator be saved?
A. in a feature dataset
B. in a Windows folder
C. in a topology dataset
D. in a feature class
Answer: D
Esri EADA10 EADA10 antworten EADA10 EADA10 prüfungsfragen
NO.10 When is a transformation required while projecting data?
A. when the input data source is a network
B. when the input and output geographic coordinate systems are different
C. when the input and output spatial references are different
D. when the input feature class has an unknown spatial reference
Answer: B
Esri EADA10 zertifizierungsantworten EADA10 echte fragen
NO.11 The ArcGIS user works with a map document that contains a very detailed image that takes several
seconds to draw when panning.
Which action can the ArcGIS user take that will improve the performance when panning in ArcMap?
A. put the image layer in a group laver
B. set the reference scale on the image layer
C. put the image laver in a basemap layer
D. make the image layer selectable
Answer: D
Esri EADA10 dumps EADA10 antworten EADA10 EADA10 exam fragen EADA10 prüfungsfrage
NO.12 An ArcGIS user wants to share layer and attribute information in a map document with a colleague
who does NOT have ArcGIS Desktop
The ArcGIS user must export in which format in order for the colleague to view the information?
A. PDF
B. SVG
C. PNG
D. BMP
Answer: A
Esri EADA10 prüfungsunterlagen EADA10 prüfung EADA10 EADA10 antworten
NO.13 Which two factors should be considered when determining appropriateness of a dataset for a task?
(Choose two)
A. display colors
B. scale of data
C. geometry type
D. feature class names
E. configuration keywords
Answer: B,D
Esri EADA10 prüfung EADA10 EADA10
NO.14 Which limit is set for file geodatabase name length for ArcGIS Desktop.?
A. no limit
B. limited to 32 characters
C. limited to 255 characters
D. limited to the number of characters the operating system allows in a folder name
Answer: C
Esri exam fragen EADA10 prüfungsfragen EADA10 echte fragen
NO.15 An ArcGIS user has two feature classes. One is spatially inaccurate but contains accurate tabular data,
the other is spatially accurate but contains inaccurate tabular data. The ArcGIS user needs a single
feature class that is spatially and tabularly accurate
Which tool should the ArcGIS user employ to accomplish this?
A. Join Field
B. Attribute Transfer
C. Copy Features
D. Load Data
Answer: A
Esri zertifizierungsfragen EADA10 EADA10 EADA10 EADA10
Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass Esri EADA10 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die Esri EADA10 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
没有评论:
发表评论