2013年10月20日星期日

Symantec ST0-10X Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die Symantec ST0-10X-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die Symantec ST0-10X Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.

Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur Symantec ST0-10X Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.

Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-10X-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.

Exam Code: ST0-10X
Prüfungsname: Veritas Storage Foundation 5 for Unix (STS)
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-20
Nummer: 198 Q&As

ST0-10X prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-10X.html

NO.1 Which three are the database agents that are supported by Storage Foundation High Availability
version? (Select three.)
A.Informix
B.DB/2
C.Ingress
D.Oracle
E.Sybase
F.SQL
Answer: BDE

Symantec exam fragen   ST0-10X exam fragen   ST0-10X   ST0-10X prüfungsfragen

NO.2 You want to allow non-layered volume to change to layered stripe-mirror volume while remaining online.
What is the correct procedure to perform this conversion?
A.Convert the volume, stop the volume, remount the file system, and start the volume.
B.Unmount the file system, stop the volume, convert the volume, start the volume, and remount the file
system.
C.Resync the volume, convert the volume, and mirror the volume.
D.Stop the volume and then convert the volume.
Answer: C

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-10X   ST0-10X originale fragen

NO.3 How many free partitions do you need to encapsulate a boot disk?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-10X   ST0-10X zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-10X originale fragen   ST0-10X zertifizierung   ST0-10X zertifizierung

NO.4 You are monitoring a file system on a Solaris operating system using Veritas Volume Manager when
the following kernel message appears: WARNING: msgcnt x: mesg 069: V-2-69: memory usage specified
by the vxfs:vxfs_ninode and vxfs:vx_bc_bufhwm parameters exceeds available memory; the system may
hang under heavy load. You need to resolve this error. What should you do?
A.Increase the value of one or both parameters to 100% of physical memory or to 100% of kernel virtual
memory
B.Remove either the physical memory parameter or the kernel virtual memory parameter.
C.Leave the parameters at current levels and disregard the system message because it is a false
message.
D.Reduce the value of one or both parameters to less than 50% of physical memory or to 66% of kernel
virtual memory
Answer: D

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-10X dumps   ST0-10X

NO.5 What is the default limit to the number of subdisks that can be attached to a single plex?
A.1024
B.2048
C.4096
D.Unlimited
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X zertifizierung   ST0-10X

NO.6 You have installed Storage Foundation 5.0 Standard server with a number of hosts. You want to
centrally monitor and manage the hosts. You also want to generate reports for the hosts and the storage
resources that the hosts consume. What should you do?
A.Install the Veritas Quick I/O option on Storage Foundation 5.0 server.
B.Install Veritas Storage Foundation Management Server on Storage Foundation 5.0 server.
C.Install Veritas Storage Foundation Management Host on Storage Foundation 5.0 server.
D.Upgrade Storage Foundation 5.0 Standard to Storage Foundation 5.0 Enterprise.
Answer: B

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-10X echte fragen   ST0-10X dumps   ST0-10X   ST0-10X prüfungsfragen

NO.7 What is the minimum number of plexes required for true mirroring to provide redundancy of data?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X dumps   ST0-10X prüfungsfrage

NO.8 The 'Administer' button in the Storage Foundation Management Server user interface for a host is
continually red, and the vxsvc32 agent is listed as DOWN.
How do you solve this problem?
A.Reconfigure the Storage Foundation management Server.
B.Reinstall the agent.
C.Restart Storage Foundation Management Server.
D.Change the types.ini configuration file on the Central Management Server.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-10X prüfungsfrage   ST0-10X prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-10X prüfungsfragen

NO.9 You place six physical disks under Volume Manager control to create 10GB of volume. You want to
use this volume as an archive directory. You need to create a volume that will store three copies of the
archived data. Which command will you use to create a volume with three plexes?
A.vxassist make archivevol 30g layout=stripe-mirror nmirror=3
B.vxassist make archivevol 30g layout=stripe-mirror ncolumn=3
C.vxassist make archivevol 10g layout=stripe-mirror nmirror=3
D.vxassist make archivevol 10g layout=stripe-mirror ncolumn=3
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X   ST0-10X originale fragen   ST0-10X antworten

NO.10 Which form of Disk Spanning allows you to map data in equally-sized chunks alternating across
multiple disks and is also known as interleaving?
A.Striping
B.Concatenation
C.Mirroring
D.Parity
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-10X prüfungsfrage   ST0-10X originale fragen   ST0-10X zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-10X

NO.11 You have large number of mirrored volumes, and the resynchronization process on mirrored volumes
will take lot of time. You want to address enable Dirty Region Logging (DRL) and find out the cause why it
takes a long time for resynchronization. You want to check the status of DRL logging to see if it is already
enabled.
How will you accomplish this task?
A.Use the vxprint command with the -F%drllogging $DCOVOL option
B.Use the vxprint command with the -F%drllogging $DRLVOL option
C.Use the vxprint command with the -F%dcologging $DCOVOL option
D.Use the vxprint command with the -F%drllogging $$DCONAME option
Answer: D

Symantec testantworten   ST0-10X zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-10X prüfungsfragen   ST0-10X   ST0-10X prüfung

NO.12 The vxprint command output for volume vol07 indicates that it has three plexes. How will you
determine which plexes are used for data?
A.Note the lengths. Data plexes are all the same length.
B.Note the STATE field. Non-data plexes will be indicated by the value: LOG.
C.Note the STATE field. Data plexes will be indicated by the value: MIRROR.
D.Note the RECORD TYPE field. Data plexes are designated with PL.
Answer: B

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-10X exam fragen   ST0-10X dumps

NO.13 Which physical storage device is the equivalent to a virtual volume?
A.A disk
B.A partition
C.A block
D.A directory
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X antworten   ST0-10X   ST0-10X zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 Which structure records are stored in the private region? (Each correct Answer presents part of the
solution. Select three.)
A.Disk group configuration
B.Disk and disk group ID
C.File system metadata
D.Disk group kernel log
E.Partition tables
Answer: ABD

Symantec   ST0-10X echte fragen   ST0-10X zertifizierung   ST0-10X testantworten   ST0-10X

NO.15 You are working with the Storage Foundation Intelligent Storage Provisioning feature, to create a new
mirrored volume. To prevent system failure, you want to ensure that you are able to perform a recovery of
mirrored volumes in minimum response time.
What should you do?
A.Create a Dirty Region Log.
B.Create a Data Change Map log.
C.Create a RAID-5 log.
D.Create a Snap object log.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-10X prüfungsfragen   ST0-10X echte fragen   ST0-10X

NO.16 You are auditing a current storage environment that is not utilizing storage tiering. The information
gained from the audit is to be used in a new storage tiering design that will have 4 tiers (Tiers 1-4). You
need to determine the location for archive data which needs to be accessible but is not used heavily.
Where should you store this data?
A.Tier 1: High-end storage arrays with fast, reliable network connections.
B.Tier 2: High-end arrays, but performance is not a priority.
C.Tier 3: Mid-range to low-end storage arrays with fast, reliable network connections.
D.Tier 4: low-cost media, such as tape, with little consideration given to performance.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-10X   ST0-10X testantworten   ST0-10X exam fragen

NO.17 Which two restrictions does relayout place on the administration of a volume while it is in progress?
(Select two.)
A.During a relayout, you cannot create a sparse plex.
B.During a relayout, you cannot change the number of mirrors in a volume.
C.During a relayout, you cannot change the number of subdisks in a volume.
D.During a relayout, you cannot create a snapshot of a volume.
E.During a relayout, you cannot create a backup of a volume.
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-10X testantworten   ST0-10X   ST0-10X   ST0-10X

NO.18 You are responsible for administering the Storage Foundation for Sybase server. You want to remove a
mounted volume. What should you do first to ensure you are able to remove the mounted volume?
A.Remove the snapshot from the associated volume.
B.Recursively remove all plexes and subdisks.
C.Disassociate the snapshot from the associated volume.
D.Unmount the file system.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X prüfungsfrage   ST0-10X

NO.19 You need to create a volume for the HR department. You need to mount a file system with a high
demand for I/O throughput. You are aware that spanning the volume across multiple disks will increase
the I/O performance. Which risk should you be aware of when spanning the volume across multiple
disks?
A.Write throughput degradation
B.Single disk failure causes volume failure
C.Requirement for disk redundancy
D.Poor I/O performance
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-10X   ST0-10X prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-10X zertifizierung   ST0-10X zertifizierung

NO.20 Which command will you use to determine the operating mode of vxconfigd?
A.vxdctl enable
B.vxdctl mode
C.vxmode
D.ps -ef |grep vxconfig
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-10X zertifizierung   ST0-10X testantworten

Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die Symantec ST0-10X Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.

没有评论:

发表评论