2013年12月31日星期二

COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Wenn Sie sich auf COGNOS BI0-145 Prüfung vorbereiten, ist es nicht eine gute Weise für Sie, alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfungen ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Tatsächlich gibt es die Lernmethode, die Prüfung leichter zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die guten Geräte benutzen, können Sie weniger Zeit verwenden. Und Es ist auch die Garantie, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Was ist das Gerät? Natürlich ist die COGNOS BI0-145 dumps von Pass4Test.

Chancen gehören zu den Leuten, wer gut vorbereitet hat. Wenn unsere Chance vor uns vorhanden ist, können wir sie erfolgreich greifen? Die COGNOS BI0-145 exam Fragen können die Garantie für Sie, diese Prüfung abzulegen. Mit diesen dumps können Sie viel Zeit sparen und hohe Effektivität haben. Sie können ihre Besonderheit und hohe Qualität kennen, wenn sie die echten Fragen von Pass4Test benutzen. Es ist wirklich einer kürzester Weg zu Ihrem Erfolg. Damit können Sie COGNOS BI0-145 exam voll vorbreiten.

Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu COGNOS BI0-145 (IBM Cognos 8 BI Multidimensional Author) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.

Exam Code: BI0-145
Prüfungsname: IBM Cognos 8 BI Multidimensional Author
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 57 Q&As

Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Wenn Sie sich um die COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die COGNOS BI0-145 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

BI0-145 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/BI0-145.html

NO.1 A report author is working with an OLAP data source. The report author creates a query that uses a
caption function on a member and applies a string function. What is a possible consequence of this
action?
A. Using these dimensional methods will not work with an OLAP data source.
B. The mapped string values will not pass through to the target report.
C. This action will remove the caption from the report layout, but leave the query in the report.
D. Mixing dimensional styles and relational styles in a single query can create unexpected results.
Answer: D

COGNOS originale fragen   BI0-145   BI0-145 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer: A

COGNOS antworten   BI0-145 prüfungsunterlagen   BI0-145 zertifizierung

NO.3 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

COGNOS testantworten   BI0-145 prüfung   BI0-145   BI0-145

NO.4 To create a report from the data source shown, what entities will the report author use?
A. Members
B. Values
C. Levels
D. MUNs
Answer: B

COGNOS dumps   BI0-145 zertifizierungsantworten   BI0-145   BI0-145 prüfungsfrage   BI0-145

NO.5 A data source has a Time hierarchy, a Products hierarchy, and a Retailers hierarchy. What are the
preferred techniques the report author would use to focus reports for this type of a data source?
A. Dimensional functions and slicers
B. Months and product lines
C. Intermediates and descendants
D. Detail filters and summary filters
Answer: A

COGNOS echte fragen   BI0-145   BI0-145   BI0-145

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-783 exam Unterlagen und 00M-503 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-456 zertifizierung und 642-427 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative IIA-CFSA dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/BI0-145.html

CIW 1D0-538 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test versprechen, dass wir keine Mühe scheuen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Jetzt können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten von CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung imPass4Test herunterladen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie nicht nur die CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, sondern auch über einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service verfügen. Pass4Test versprechen, wenn Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

Exam Code: 1D0-538
Prüfungsname: OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS AND DESIGN TEST(JCERT)
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 112 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen unter allen Schulungsunterlagen. Sie können I hnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten zu verbessern und auch eine Karriere zu machen. Sie werden von allen Ländern gleich behandelt.

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem CIW 1D0-538 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur CIW 1D0-538 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.

1D0-538 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1D0-538.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibits to answer the question. Which one of the following labels should be used to
describe lines 1, 2, 3?
A.Include, include, include
B.Include, include, extend
C.Include, extend, extend
D.Extend, include, extend
E.Extend, extend, include
Correct:C

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. Which packages should be placed in the Event
Ticket Sales Processor that is pictured in the Deployment Diagram for the Ticketing System?
A.Credit Card Domain
B.Ticket Purchasing
C.Event Ticketing Domain
D.Ticket Purchasing Client
Correct:B C

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.3 On a large project, where it is important to architect the system so that teams can work
relatively independently, what should the PRIMARY focus be?
A.Packages and their public interfaces.
B.Frameworks.
C.Smaller teams.
D.The use of interfaces.
Correct:A

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.4 Which of the following statements about designing an enterprise application is TRUE?
A.Due to the realities of a commercial system, performance requirements should be resolved in the
analysis phase of the project.
B.A three or more tier architecture should be considered in order to facilitate scalability.
C.By definition, each use case represents a set of actions that are performed atomically; it therefore maps
directly to a transaction.
D.In modelling a system that will have many concurrent users, collaboration diagrams are more useful
than sequence diagrams.
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.5 Refer to the exhibits to answer the question. There are new requirements to create seating
configurations that are reusable, store those configurations in an external database, and
automatically create a weekly event status report. What new use cases are necessary?
A.Create a seating configuration, Store seating configuration, Generate event status report.
B.Create a seating configuration, Generate event status report.
C.Create a seating configuration, Modify a seating configuration, Delete a seating configuration.
D.Store seating configuration, Generate event status report.
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.6 A GUI prototype has been demonstrated to marketing personnel and end users for a project.
During the demonstration, it became clear that the terminology used and computer skill level were
not a good match for the end users, but marketing was thrilled with the state-of-the-art user
interface designed. What steps should the analyst take?
A.Update the object model and GUI to match the end users' terminology and continue with development.
B.Update the object model and GUI to match the end users' terminology, redesign the GUI to be targeted
to a less-skilled user, iterate on the prototype, explain the steps you are taking to marketing, and hold
another demonstration session with end users and marketing.
C.Update the GUI to match the end users' terminology, arrange training offerings to accompany the
product release to enhance end user skills, support marketing in a roadtrip to client sites as well as
conference demonstrations.
D.Update the GUI to match the end users' terminology, continue with development, and support
marketing in their trips to client sites as well as conference demonstrations.
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.7 In a well-designed layered architecture, which layers should know about which?
A.Model knows View and Persistence, View knows Model and Persistence
B.View knows Model, Model knows Persistence
C.View knows Model, Persistence knows View and Model
D.View knows Model, Model knows View and Persistence, Persistence knows Model
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.8 An application project is being built that enables users to research stocks interactively over the
Internet. - Mary has been a stock analyst for years and understands how to use technical
indicators, such as price movements, to determine when to buy and sell stocks. - Sam has been a
stock analyst for years and understands how to use techniques such as Price/Earnings (P/E)
valuation and growth rates to determine when to buy and sell stocks. - Harry is the company
webmaster and knows a lot about the Internet. - Denise is the manager in charge of the project
and is ultimately authorized to decide what requirements are to be delivered in the different
releases. Who would be MOST effective to include in the use case writing sessions for this
application?
A.Mary, Sam, Harry and Denise during requirements discussions.
B.Mary, Sam, and Harry during requirements discussions. Denise occasionally to approve the decisions.
C.Mary during requirements discussions that relate to technical trading techniques. Sam during
discussions that relate to valuation trading techniques. Harry occasionally to answer technical feasibility
questions. Denise as much as possible to make scope decisions in realtime.
D.Mary during requirements discussions that relate to technical trading techniques. Sam during
discussions that relate to valuation trading techniques. Harry occasionally to answer technical feasibility
questions. Denise occasionally to approve the decisions.
Correct:C

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.9 When writing the initial use cases for a project, it is MOST important to define:
A.The job title for each user of the system.
B.What user requirements will be fulfilled.
C.How user requirements will be fulfilled.
D.How external system interactions will be fulfilled.
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.10 The following are the requirements for a Report-generation module in an application: 1.When
new data is generated, the user-interface should be refreshed automatically to reflect the latest
values 2.Multiple view types are possible Which of the following Model and View interactions
BEST satisfies the above requirements?
A.Establish subscribe/notify mechanism between view and model, with the model updating the view
based upon the view type.
B.Establish a subscribe/notify mechanism between the view and model layers so that the views get
notified of the change.
C.Develop intelligence within the model so that it decides which views are to be refreshed based on the
view type.
D.Combine the view and model layers into a single entity so that the interactions are localized and
notifications are instantaneous.
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.11 Each credit card service provider has its own interface that all client programs must use. What
is the BEST way to design a system so that it may easily switch between multiple providers and
add new providers as required, while keeping the complexity low?
A.Create an object with a common API for business objects to use. This object covers all credit card
providers and routes requests from the business objects to the adaptor object of the designated credit
card service provider, which handles the interface conversions.
B.Create an ordered collection of credit card service providers and have each try to handle the service
requests from the business objects. If one cannot handle the request it passes the request to the next one
until it is eventually handled or discarded.
C.Have the business objects communicate directly to the service providers using each service provider's
API.
D.Maintain a global pool of credit card service requests from the business objects. Each credit card
service goes through the pool to find and claim the requests that it can handle. It then processes each
request.
Correct:A

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.12 Classes should be grouped into packages by:
A.project team organization.
B.classes that are related to the same overall services.
C.classes that work together in the same interaction diagrams.
D.the class diagrams they appear in.
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.13 Class A is dependent on class B if:
A.A sends a message to B.
B.A has a reference to B.
C.B is used as a parameter for a message sent by A.
D.B sends a message to A.
Correct:A B C

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.14 The following interaction occurs during a requirements discussion: End user: "The trader
should be able to set up multiple stock trades to be submitted together." Developer: "So, that's
like a queue that gets processed first-in, first-out, right?" End user: "That's right. Once the trade
occurs, the stocks show up in the user's portfolio." Developer: "The portfolio is a container of the
user's stocks then?" What terms should the analyst include in the related use cases?
A.Queue, container
B.Trade, container
C.Trade, portfolio
D.Trade, queue, portfolio, container
Correct:C

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.15 When scheduling project iterations based on use cases, which of the following are good
candidates to consider for development in early iterations? Use cases that:
A.represent primary line-of-business processes.
B.involve new and risky technology.
C.involve well-established technologies.
D.impact the architectural design significantly.
Correct:A B D

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.16 Consider the following statements from a domain expert on a project: An automated
bill-payment functionality needs to be added to our online banking application. The bank's
customer can make online bill payments to vendors (such as the electric company, telephone
company, rental agency). Only vendors who have already signed up with the bank can be paid.
There are two ways to make payments: 1.Specify a one-time payment for a specific amount, or
2.Establish regular payments to be made on a specific interval such as monthly or weekly.
Customers are notified of the details of successful payments via email. Their email addresses are
already available. Which of the following are requirements that MUST be reflected in use cases?
A.The customer must be given a choice of notification modes, via email or surface mail.
B.The customer must be given a choice of adding a new vendor to the bank's list of payees.
C.The customer must be given a choice of payment modes, one-time payment mode and recurring
payment mode.
D.When a payment attempt succeeds, the customer must be notified of the details via email.
Correct:C D

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.17 When doing domain analysis, the class diagram should be drawn PRIMARILY to represent:
A.messages sent between objects.
B.implementation objects such as wrappers and devices.
C.business objects and implementation objects such as wrappers and devices.
D.business objects.
Correct:D

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit to answer the question. The Acme Ticketing System is to be updated so
customers can also purchase tickets directly via the Internet. Besides the Agent which already
exists, which of the following are also actor(s) for the updated system?
A.Internet Browser
B.Customer
C.Customer, Ticketing System
D.Customer, Internet Browser
E.Customer, Internet Browser, Ticketing System
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.19 Which of the following is NOT a UML mechanism used to organize use cases?
A.Generalization
B.Override
C.Extend
D.Include
Correct:B

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

NO.20 An Interaction Diagram should be associated with:
A.a Use Case.
B.an Activity Diagram.
C.a CRC card.
D.a State Transition Diagram.
Correct:A

CIW zertifizierung   1D0-538 originale fragen   1D0-538 prüfungsunterlagen   1D0-538 prüfungsfragen   1D0-538 exam fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-730 exam Unterlagen und 1Z1-061 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-656 zertifizierung und 642-384 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-502 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1D0-538.html

Citrix 1Y0-614 zertifizierung

In den letzten Jahren ist die Konkurrenz in der IT-Branche immer heftiger geworden. IT-Zertifizierung ist ganz notwendig in der IT-Branche. Wenn Sie im Beruf eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit bekommen wollen, können Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, um die 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen enthalten alle Fragen, die die Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfordert. So können Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die 1Y0-614-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die 1Y0-614-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.

Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Citrix 1Y0-614-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.

Die Kandidaten können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in einer Simulationsumgebung lernen. Sie können die Prüfungssorte und die Testzeit kontrollieren. In Pass4Test können Sie sich ohne Druck und Stress gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Zugleich können Sie auch einige häufige Fehler vermeiden. So werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein in der Prüfung haben. Im realen Test können Sie Ihre Erfahrungen wiederholen, um Erfolg in der Prüfung zu erzielen.

Wofür zögern Sie noch?Sie haben nur eine Chance. Jetzt können Sie die vollständige Version zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Sobald Sie die Pass4Test klicken, wird Ihr kleiner Traum erfüllt werden. Sie haben die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung kriegen. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, werden Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen.

Exam Code: 1Y0-614
Prüfungsname: Citrix Access Suite 4.0: Design
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 61 Q&As

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Obwohl es auch andere Online-Schulungsressourcen zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf dem Markt gibt, sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test die besten unter ihnen. Weil wir ständig die genauen Materialien zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren. Außerdem bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-614 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen.

1Y0-614 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-614.html

NO.1 Why is TCP port 443 required on the external firewall and TCP port 80 required on the internal
firewall?
A. Securing external traffic is the most vulnerable, so SSL/TLS would be used for external traffic. Using
TCP port 80 for Citrix XML traffic is common and enables for future troubleshooting if needed.
B. By offloading SSL encryption you improve the performance of the Web Interface server(s). Port 80 is
required for XML Service.
C. This is the only way to ensure that the a single public certificate is required, and thereby helps to keep
costs under control.
D. Open port 80 on the internal firewall so that internal users can access the Web Interface server(s), Port
443 is required to secure internal and external access.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614

NO.2 Based upon the given environment and requirements of Harder Electronics and the design decisions
you're made so far, would you recommend a dedicated zone data collector?
A. No, instead apply the default load evaluator so that the server is subject to lower user load.
B. No, because Harder Electronics does not have the minimum recommended number of servers in its
farms for dedicating a zone data collector.
C. Yes, combine the functions of the data collector and data store on a single server, as Harder
Electronics is considering upgrading to SQL Server.
D. Yes, this will enable Harder Electronic the ability to expand the number of servers in the farm without
impacting the overall performance of the Presentation Server environment.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-614 dumps   1Y0-614 echte fragen   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614

NO.3 The new version of MfgData+ that will be deployed uses significantly more CPU than the current
version.
Which configuration change should be made to ensure that the user experience is optimized?
A. The assigned Load Evaluator should include the CPU Utilization rule with the setting deemed
appropriate.
B. A load managed group should be created to separate the MfgData+ application.
C. CPU optimization should be enable.
D. The Citrix CPU Utilizaton Mgmt/Resource Mgmt service should be set to manual and enabled only
when CPU utilization is high.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 exam fragen   1Y0-614

NO.4 How should Harder Electronics deploy required Citrix hot fixes?
A. All required hot fixes should be deployed by means of Installation Manager. Testing should be done.
B. Emergency hot fixes should be deployed through manual installation with limited documentation.
All other hot fixes should be deployed by means of Installation Manager with full documentation.
C. All Citrix hot fixes should be deployed by means of Resource Manager. Testing should be done.
D. All Citrix hot fixes should be deployed by means of the Access Suite Console. Testing should be done.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 testantworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614

NO.5 How should the CRM application and Excel 97 be deployed separate load managed groups?
A. The CRM application and Excel 97 should be deployed as part of the server build. Create a load
managed group for each application and assign applications to them.
B. The CRM application and Excel 97 should be deployed by means of Installation Manager. Create a
load managed group for each application and assign applications to them.
C. The CRM application and Excel 97 should be deployed by means of the Active Directory Software
Installation GPO. Create a load managed group for each application and assign applications to them.
D. The CRM application and Excel 97 should be deployed manually. Create a load managed group for
each application and assign application to them.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 zertifizierung   1Y0-614

NO.6 How should the data store be designed?
A. An MSDE data store database should be deployed in New York with daily incremental backups and
weekly full backups.
B. The Access data store database should be retained since it already contains all farm information.
C. An Oracle data store database should be deployed in New York with updates occurring only once per
day.
D. A SQL Server data store database should be deployed in New York with daily incremental backups and
weekly full backups.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 echte fragen

NO.7 If Harder Electronics decides to centralize the MfgData+ databases in New York, where should the
Presentation Servers hosting the MfgData+ application be deployed?
A. Servers hosting MfgData+ should be deployed in New York.
B. Servers hosting the MfgData+ application should be deployed in New York, Mexico City, Shanghai and
Bangalore.
C. The MfgData+ application should be deployed in Mexico City, Shanghai and Bangalore.
D. The Presentation Servers hosting MfgData+ should be deployed in all locations.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 Why should the CRM application and Excel 97 be deployed manually?
A. Office 97 is not Terminal Services-aware. The CRM application need to be deployed manually to be
able to plug into Excel 97.
B. This is done to avoid compatibility problems with existing Office 2003 installation.
C. Office 97 needs application compatibility scripts for Terminal Services.
D. The customer requires manual installations.
Answer: C

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 originale fragen   1Y0-614

NO.9 Why should the Presentation Servers hosting MfgData+ be deployed in all locations?
A. For redundancy purposes it is good to have Presentation Servers in multiple locations.
B. Other sites have lower operating costs which offset the higher costs of NT, London and Sydney.
C. There are users located in all sites.
D. This way thee users can be as close as possible to the Presentation Servers so they will have fast
access.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-614 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 Why should this data be uploaded to the Summary Database based only on data from business
hours?
A. By basing it on business hours, only the pertinent data is archived, leading to smaller database size.
B. Because the Summary Database needs non-business hours to parse the information in the database.
C. Because regular maintenance and support of the Database server hosting the Summary Database
needs to occur during non-business hours.
D. By taking into account non-business hour data, it would cause CPU optimization to incorrectly allocate
system resources.
Answer: A

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614

NO.11 Based upon the given environment and requirement of Harder Electronics and the design decisions
your're made so far, would you recomment configuring zone preference and failover?
A. Yes, because they currently do not have a disaster recovery plan in place.
B. No, because they do not have site failover for back-end systems at this time.
C. Yes, because the data centers as well as backend data sources are geographically dispersed.
D. No, because zone preference and failover is only available when there are at least two zones in a
given farm.
Answer: D

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-614 exam fragen

NO.12 Harder Electronics has decided to implement all of the Access Suite 4.0 components. Where should
the Web Interface server(s) and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service be placed to maximize
security?
A. Web Interface and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service should be placed within the DMZ
B. Web Interface and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service shoulde co-located on the same
server(s) and placed within the DMZ.
C. Web Interface should be placed in the DMZ, and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service should be
placed within the internal network.
D. Web Interface and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service should be placed within the internal
network.
Answer: D

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 dumps   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 prüfung   1Y0-614 echte fragen

NO.13 A decision was made to deploy Office 2003 on all Citrix Presentation Servers. Given this decision,
what would you recommend as an application deployment scenario for MfgData+, HR+, and
TempoLicense/Access 97 at Harder Electronics?
A. Implement load managed groups exclusively to address all requirements.
B. Implement load managed groups to address one or more requirements and application isolation
environments to address one or more requirements.
C. Only publish applications that are compatible onto Presentation Server.
D. Implement application isolation environments exclusively to address all requirements.
Answer: B

Citrix testantworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614

NO.14 If Harder Electronics wishes to closely monitor CPU usage, how should this be done within Resource
Manager, and what archiving should be recommended?
A. The default configuration of the Processor Time metric is likely optimal, and all data related to the
metric should be recorded in the Summary Dataabase.
B. The default configuration of the Processor Time metric is likely optimal, and the metric should be
recorded in the Summary Database based only on business hours.
C. The Citrix CPU Utilization Mgmt User object and counters should be reviewed and configured as
metrics if pertinent. All data relating to the metric(s). should be recorded in the Summary Database.
D. The Citrix CPU Utilization Mgmt User object and counters should be reviewed and configured as
metrics if pertinent. The metric(s) should be recorded in the Summary Database based only on business
hours.
Answer: A

Citrix antworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 originale fragen

NO.15 How should all client printers be auto created, and how should printer drivers be configured?
A. Install key native drivers on the servers. All client printers should be auto created by means of a Citrix
policy. The Universal Print Driver should be used if the native driver is not available.
B. Create two policies, one allowing to auto create all printers using the native driver, if available,
otherwise using the Universal Print Driver, and the second policy has a higher priority, and doesn't allow
auto creating of any printers to the groups not requiring the printers.
C. Install key native drivers on the servers. All client printers should be auto created by means of a Citrix
policy. The Universal Print Driver should be used if the native driver is not available, and Windows drivers
will be installed as needed.
D. Create two policies, one allowing to auto create all printers using the native driver, if available,
otherwise using the Universal Print Driver; and second policy has a lower priority, and doesn't allow auto
creation of any printers to groups not requiring the printers.
Answer: A

Citrix antworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 antworten   1Y0-614

NO.16 How would you install the applications into load managed groups and application isolation
environments?
A. TempoLicense/Access 97 should be installed into a load managed group, and MfgData+ and HR+ into
separate application isolation environments.
B. TempoLicense/Access 97 should be installed into a load managed group, and MfgData+ and HR+ into
the same application isolation environment.
C. TempoLicense/Access 97 should be installed into an application isolation environment, and MfgData+
and HR+ into separate load managed groups.
D. TempoLicense/Access 97 should be installed into an application isolation environment, and MfgData+
and HR+ into the same load managed group.
Answer: C

Citrix zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-614 antworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-614 prüfung

NO.17 Harder Electronics has a network print server in each office and manufacturing facility. In addition,
most users have one or more printers pre-configured on their client devices, some of which are network
printers. Some users do not require the ability to print, and other users, such as Accounts Payable
Managers, need to be able to print to attached printers such as check printers. Which printing solution
should be implemented in order to facilitate user and administrative ease?
A. Auto-create all client printers, including network printers for all user.
B. Auto-create only the default client printer to all users.
C. Assign network printers to users based on the physical location and auto-create all client printers.
D. Auto-create all client printers to users who need it, and disallow auto-create for users who do not
require printing.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-614

NO.18 What change control process should be followed after successful testing of Citrix hot fixes?
A. The tests should be documented and the deployment should be scheduled. A rollback procedure is
optional.
B. The tests should be documented and the deployment should be scheduled. A rollback procedure
should be tested and documentation is only necessary if the tester feels that there is a potential for
rollback.
C. The tests should be documented and the deployment should be scheduled. A rollback procedure is
required.
D. The tests should be documented and deployment should be schedule during non-business hours. If
issue arise, a rollback procedure should be implemented and documented.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-614 exam fragen   1Y0-614   1Y0-614

NO.19 Why would you recommend installing TempoLicense/Access 97 into an application isolation
environment?
A. Because TempoLicense/Access 97 and Office 2003 cannot co-exist without application isolation
environments.
B. Because Access 97 and Access 2003 cannot co-exist without application isolation environments.
C. Because TempoLicense/Access 97 has compatibility issue with HR+ and MfgData+.
D. Because it allows you to consolidate serviers.
Answer: D

Citrix testantworten   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 prüfung   1Y0-614

NO.20 If Harder decides to implement the default ports and again emphasizes the need to maximize security.
Which port(s) need to be opened on the internal and external firewalls in order to facilitate locating the
Web Interface server(s) and the server(s) hosting the Citrix XML Service within the intermal network?
A. TCP port 80 only on the intermal firewall
B. TCP port 443 only on both firewalls
C. C.Both TCP 443 and TCP port 80 on both firewall.
D. TCP port 443 on the external firewall and TCP port 80 on the internal firwall
Answer: C

Citrix zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-614 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-614

NO.21 Why should an administrator create two policies and give the second policy a lower priority?
A. Having two policies allows different printing settings to be given to different sets of users. The first
policys is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
B. Having two policies allows different printing settings to be given to different sets of users. The second
policy is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
C. The first policy allows different printing settings to be given to different sets of users. The second policy
is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
D. The second policy allows different printing settings to be given to different sets of users. The first policy
is more restrictive and applies to a smaller set of users.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 prüfung

NO.22 Harder Electronics has back-end databases that support HR+, TempoLicense, MfgData+, and Outlook.
Based on the current locations of these databases, corporate office, and users, where should these
database sources be moved?
A. The HR+ database should be centralized in New York, and all other databases should be kept in their
current locations.
B. Both HR+ and the MfgData+ databases should be centralized in New York, and all other databases
should be kept in their current locations.
C. All databases should be moved to New York.
D. All databases should be kept in their current locations.
Answer: A

Citrix echte fragen   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 antworten   1Y0-614 testantworten

NO.23 Harder Electronics plans to add a CRM application that has dependencies on Microsoft Excel 97 to
their environment. The company currently has the full Microsoft 2003 Office Suite deployed on all servers.
How should the CRM application and Excel 97 be deployed?
A. The CRM application and Excel 97 should be segregated into a load managed group.
B. The CRM application should be deployed as a standard application and Excel 97 should be installed
into an application isolation environment.
C. Both the CRM application and Excel 97 should be installed into separate application isolation
environments.
D. The CRM application should be deployed on one load managed group as a published desktop, with file
type assoication configured to call Excel 97 from within another load managed group.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 prüfung   1Y0-614 exam fragen

NO.24 Harder Electronics has decided that remote users will access the environment by means of Access
Gateway 4.2 with Advanced Access Control. In addition, they have advised you that they would like to
implement as many client types as possible to take advantage of seamless windows, as well as
accessibility by means of Program Neighborhood Agent. Which Citrix Client software package(s) should
be deployed to address this design decision?
A. The Access Client with all individual client packages.
B. The Secure Access Client and the Citrix Presentation Server Clients for Windows, Java, Macintosh,
and Windows CE.
C. The Secure Access Client and the Citrix Presentation Server Clients for Windows, Macintosh, and
Windows CE
D. The Secure Access Client and the Citrix Presentation Server Clients for Windows and the Java.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-614 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-614 echte fragen   1Y0-614 antworten

NO.25 How should the Presentation Server Client be deployed?
A. Users should be directed to download Presentation Server Client from the Citrix web site.
B. Presentation Server Clients should be deployed to client devices by Web Interface.
C. Presentation Server Clients should be deployed to client devices by means of Active Directory
Software Installation GPO (group policy objects.)
D. Users should be instructed to download Presentation Server Client from the company intranet site.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-614 originale fragen   1Y0-614

NO.26 Why should a static port be defined?
A. By defining a static port, system resources can be conserved.
B. A static port will allow for License Server communication to be more secure; thus, this is optimal.
C. There is no other way to establish communication over firewalls other than defining a static port.
D. To avoid the unpredictability of a dynamic port, a static port should be defined becuause it is more
secure.
Answer: B

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-614 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-614 originale fragen

NO.27 Why is downloading from the company intranet site the best option?
A. Users can get the most up-to-date clients independently.
B. All clients can be downloaded automatically.
C. Users have access to this source and can get clients.
D. All clients can be downloaded; Clients for Windows and Java download automatically.
Answer: B

Citrix prüfung   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-614 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-614 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-614

NO.28 Harder Electronics plans to implement Presentation Server for users in Shanghai. How should the
Shanghai site be designed?
A. Shanghai should be deployed as its own farm with its own License Server.
B. Shanghai should be aded to an existing producion farm and zone and should share licenses with the
corporat License Server.
C. Shanghai should be deployed as its own zone with its own License Server.
D. Shanghai should be deployed as its own zone and should share licenses with the corporate License
Server.
Answer: B

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-614 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-614 exam fragen

NO.29 Based upon the given environment and requirements of Harder Electronics and the design decisions
you're made so far, how would you design the zones?
A. Consolidate the eight data centers into one data center in New York based on a single zone.
B. Consolidate the three MEX zones into a single zone and the two PROD zones into a single, separate
zone.
C. Consolidate the three MEX zones into a single zone and segregate the test/development zone within
the PROD farm into a separate farm.
D. Segregate each data center into a zone, as the number of servers at each site is equivalent and
adequate bandwidth exists across data centers.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-614 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-614 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-614

NO.30 Why should the rollback procedure be documented after issues are encountered?
A. If the hot fix is thoroughly tested, a rollback procedure is not needed. Thus, saving this as a last step
ensures that only required measures are taken.
B. If the hot fix is not successful, the server should be restored before documenting the rollback
procedure.
C. If the hot fix is downloaded from a credible web site, it can be assumed that it has already been tested.
If an issue arises, it should be addressed and the rollback procedures should be documented.
D. If hot fix installations are successful, this eliminates downtime that results from documentation.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-614   1Y0-614   1Y0-614 originale fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1z0-822 exam Unterlagen und HP2-E58 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-482 zertifizierung und 70-489 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-486 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-614.html

Citrix 1Y0-264 dumps

Es ist unrealistisch, beim Lernen der relevanten Bücher diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist besser für Sie, einige wertvolle Prüfungsfragen zu machen, statt alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfung ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Die hocheffektive dumps sind das beste Vorbereitungsgerät. So Kaufen Sie bitte schnell die Citrix 1Y0-264 dumps von Pass4Test. Das ist dumps mit höher Hit-Rate. Und es ist wirksamer als alle andere Lernmethoden. Die sind die Unterlagen, womit Sie einmaligen Erfolg machen können.

Haben Sie keine gute Methode, Citrix 1Y0-264 Prüfungen vorzubereiten? Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der bedeuteste Zertifizierung zwischen heutigen vielen IT´-Zertifizierungen. Seit Jahren hat IT die Aufmerksamkeit der ganzen Welt gewonnen. Und es wird auch einer unverzichtbarer Bestandteil des modernen Lebens. Und Citrix Zertifizierungen sind schon international anerkannt. Deshalb entwickeln viele ITer ihre Kenntnisse und Fähigkeiten durch Citrix exam. Und 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wichtigsten Prüfung. Diese Zertifizierung kann Leuten größere Interessen bringen.

In den wenigen Jahren ist die Citrix 1Y0-264-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die Citrix 1Y0-264-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die 1Y0-264-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der 1Y0-264-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.

Wenn Sie die Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test zu wählen. Durch die Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten bearbeitet, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Wunsch zu erfüllen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Keine anderen Schulungsunterlagen sind Pass4Test vergleichbar. Sie brauchen auch nicht am Kurs teilzunehmen. Sie brauchen nur die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzufügen, dann können Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.

Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Prüfungsname: Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 135 Q&As

Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse aus, um die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bearbeiten. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind bei den Kunden sehr beliebt. Das sind die Ergebnisse der fleißigen Experten-Teams. Diese Simulationsfragen und Antworten sind von guter Qualität. Und die Ähnlichkeit beträgt über 95%. Sie sind eher zuverlässig. Wenn Sie die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die Citrix 1Y0-264 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.

1Y0-264 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-264.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 antworten   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-264 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-264 zertifizierung   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 testantworten   1Y0-264

NO.3 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B

Citrix prüfungsfrage   1Y0-264 exam fragen   1Y0-264 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.4 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-264   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 antworten

NO.5 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.6 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 prüfung   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.7 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A

Citrix zertifizierung   1Y0-264 antworten   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 dumps

NO.8 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 exam fragen   1Y0-264

NO.9 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-264 echte fragen   1Y0-264 prüfung   1Y0-264   1Y0-264

NO.10 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D

Citrix zertifizierung   1Y0-264 exam fragen   1Y0-264 zertifizierung   1Y0-264   1Y0-264 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 200-001 exam Unterlagen und HP3-C33 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-784 zertifizierung und 000-283 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative ICGB dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-264.html

Citrix 1Y0-740 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre Citrix 1Y0-740 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die Citrix 1Y0-740 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der Citrix 1Y0-740 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.

Wollen Sie Ihre Fähigkeit beim Lernen der Citrix 1Y0-740 Zertifzierungsunterlagen verbessern und sich von anderen besser anerkannt? Citrix Prüfungen helfen Ihnen, Ihre Fähigkeit zu verbessern. Wenn Sie die 1Y0-740 Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie Ihre Arbeit besser erledigen. Obwohl diese Prüfung sehr schwierig ist, können Sie sich nicht um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung. Nach der Nutzung der Pass4Test 1Y0-740 dumps können Sie einmal sehr leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch die entsprechenden Kenntnisse beherrschen.

Exam Code: 1Y0-740
Prüfungsname: Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 95 Q&As

Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.

Wenn Sie in kurzer Zeit mit weniger Mühe sich ganz effizient auf die Citrix 1Y0-740 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, benutzen Sie doch schnell die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-740 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis bewährt. Viele Kandidaten haben bewiesen, dass man mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihr Ziel erreichen und die beste Effekte erzielen.

Seit Jahren Citrix 1Y0-740 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Citrix Zertifizierung wird immer wichtiger heutzutage. Als von IT-Industrie international anerkannte Prüfung wird 1Y0-740 eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen in Citrix. Sie können viele Vorteile bekommen, wenn Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen. Citrix 1Y0-740 dumps von Pass4Test bezeichnet als das unentbehrliche Gerät, womit Sie die Prüfung vorbereiten, weil es den besten Nachschlag für Citrix 1Y0-740 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist.

1Y0-740 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-740.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in an environment where the
majority of the traffic types are candidates for acceleration. There is an undetermined amount of
critical unaccelerated traffic that needs to be considered. Which two options should the
administrator implement to ensure that unaccelerated network traffic types are not suppressed in
this environment? (Choose two.)
A.Select hardboost.
B.Select partial bandwidth.
C.Fix the bandwidth limit to 50%.
D.Set the initial bandwidth to 90%.
Answer:B D

Citrix echte fragen   1Y0-740 echte fragen   1Y0-740 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-740 dumps   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 What should an administrator do to ensure that traffic is sent to the desired appliance when
configuring WANScaler appliances in group mode?
A.Turn one of the appliances off in the group mode.
B.Assign the virtual IP address to the primary appliance.
C.Create forwarding rules that use explicit IP addresses.
D.Create a service class policy to manage the distribution of traffic.
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 originale fragen

NO.3 Which two statements are true regarding protocol acceleration? (Choose two.)
A.VoIP optimization is an indirect benefit of other optimizations of the WANScaler.
B.All HTTP traffic is enhanced by applying QoS on cascading style sheets and pages that use Java
scripts.
C.IPSec key exchange algorithms are adjusted with the Flow-Control Engine and their payloads are
compressed.
D.FTP traffic is enhanced by the ability of the WANScaler appliance to keep track of which files have been
previously transferred.
E.Any TCP information exchanged by two WANScaler appliances where the bit patterns exchanged
match previous traffic can be eligible for multi-level compression.
Answer:A E

Citrix   1Y0-740 echte fragen   1Y0-740

NO.4 An administrator would like to implement a WANScaler appliance as depicted in the attached
diagram. Click the 'Exhibit' button to view the diagram. In which deployment mode will the
WANScaler appliance be implemented in this environment?
A.Inline
B.WCCP
C.Point-to-point
D.Virtual inline with policy-based routing
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.5 An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in WCCP mode in a single LAN,
single WAN implementation. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up
the WANScaler appliance on the local LAN?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-740 originale fragen   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 exam fragen

NO.6 The __________ is where the set of rules that map accelerated subnets to appliances is created
and the __________ is what examines the rules. (Choose the correct option to complete the
sentence.)
A.Client; Controller
B.Client; Appliance
C.Controller; Client
D.Controller; Appliance
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 exam fragen

NO.7 During the TCP handshake process, the Maximum Segment Size (MSS) of a packet is reduced
in order to __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.increase interactive performance
B.compress the traffic across the WAN
C.allow room in the packet header for custom WANScaler options
D.indicate the existence of a WANScaler appliance to other WANScaler appliances across the WAN
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 prüfung

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator is instructed to implement two WANScaler appliances in high
availability mode for a virtual inline deployment. In this environment, the switches and routers are
already connected. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up the
WANScaler appliances in a single LAN, single WAN deployment?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer:B

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-740 prüfung   1Y0-740 prüfung

NO.9 An administrator is implementing WANScaler appliances in an environment. The administrator
has been instructed to configure WANScaler appliances to accelerate traffic. What are three types
of traffic that can be accelerated by WANScaler appliances? (Choose three.)
A.SIP
B.FTP
C.NFS
D.CIFS
E.TFTP
Answer:B C D

Citrix   1Y0-740 zertifizierung   1Y0-740 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 In a high availability pair, configuration changes should be made using which IP address?
A.Virtual IP address
B.Subnet IP address
C.WANScaler IP address
D.Management IP address
Answer:A

Citrix testantworten   1Y0-740 zertifizierung   1Y0-740 exam fragen   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.11 Which two techniques are used to accelerate and optimize CIFS traffic across high latency
links in a WANScaler appliance implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Zero locking
B.File read ahead
C.History analysis
D.Recursive file opens
E.Pre-fetching metadata
Answer:B E

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 antworten   1Y0-740 exam fragen

NO.12 Which TCP variant would be appropriate in an environment where a site is connected to multiple
WAN links, each of which has no guaranteed bandwidth?
A.Inline
B.Variable
C.Softboost
D.Hardboost
E.Full bandwidth
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740 prüfung   1Y0-740 dumps   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Scenario: A system administrator deployed a WANScaler 8500 appliance at one branch office
and a WANScaler 8800 appliance at the headquarters office. Given the nature of the data transfers
that are routinely used between the two offices (including database replication, multiple file
transfers and directory synchronization), the administrator decides to use disk-based
compression. After several days of testing, the administrator could not explain why the
compression ratio was below the expected level. What are four possible reasons why the
compression ratio was below the expected level? (Choose four.)
A.Compression ratios are data-dependent.
B.The WANScaler is not suited for compressing CIFS traffic.
C.File types with little to no redundancy will not compress well.
D.WANScaler appliances must be deployed as matched pairs.
E.Encryption of the data has a negative effect on compressibility.
F.Compressibility of data is affected by the application protocol used.
G.The WANScaler 8500 appliance does not support disk-based compression.
Answer:A C E F

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-740

NO.14 An administrator implementing WANScaler appliances in an appliance only environment has
been instructed by the IT Manager to not bring down the network while installing the WANScaler
appliances. In which two deployment modes could the administrator implement the WANScaler
appliances to meet the stated requirements? (Choose two.)
A.Inline
B.WCCP
C.Redirector
D.Virtual inline
Answer:B D

Citrix dumps   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 prüfung   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 dumps

NO.15 A WANScaler implementation of QoS __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the
sentence.)
A.should be used with softboost only
B.operates on accelerated traffic only
C.is incompatible with other QoS solutions
D.is a sender and receiver-side QoS system
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-740 exam fragen   1Y0-740 testantworten   1Y0-740

NO.16 Scenario: An administrator designing a WANScaler implementation would like the
implementation to be set up based on the following considerations: 1.The data center supports
multiple branch offices, of which only one has a WANScaler appliance. 2.The branch office
WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the branch office. 3.The
headquarters WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the
headquarters. 4.All traffic from the branch office to servers at the headquarters should flow
through the branch office WANScaler appliance. Which WANScaler deployment topology should
be used in this type of implementation?
A.Star
B.Token Ring
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-740 antworten   1Y0-740 exam fragen   1Y0-740

NO.17 When data is compressed before passing through a WANScaler appliance, it __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.is not encrypted
B.is still compressed
C.is passed through as unaccelerated traffic
D.is decompressed and recompressed using proprietary algorithms
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-740

NO.18 Which three operating parameters are defined in the TCP header of a packet and exchanged
during the autoconfiguration process? (Choose three.)
A.Bandwidth limits
B.Acceleration mode
C.Service class rules
D.Compression mode
E.Compression history
Answer:A B D

Citrix antworten   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 Scenario: An administrator would like to implement five WANScaler appliances in an
environment. Four of the appliances are deployed in the branch offices and one in the data center.
Each office has a single circuit to the data center. All appliances will be implemented in inline
mode. The administrator wants to leverage the automatic bandwidth allocation feature. The
administrator has decided that WANScaler QoS will not be implemented in this environment.
Which physical WANScaler topology will be appropriate for this implementation?
A.Mesh
B.Full Mesh
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 antworten   1Y0-740 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in the branch office of a
telemarketing environment. Most of the traffic in this environment is voice over IP based. However,
the billing and collections team needs access to web servers in the corporate office. Users in this
environment have complained that it takes too long for them to access data in the morning,
between 9:00 AM and 10:30 AM. Coincidentally, this is when most of the billing and collections
employees begin their day. Which traffic type could the administrator accelerate in this
environment?
A.FTP
B.UDP
C.HTTP
D.Telnet
Answer:C

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-740 exam fragen   1Y0-740 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-740 prüfung   1Y0-740

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J65 exam Unterlagen und EX0-101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-482 zertifizierung und 000-456 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C-TSCM62-64 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-740.html

Citrix 1Y0-A14 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die IT-Fachleuten Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Die Feedbacks von vielen haben sich bewiesen, dass Pass4Test die beste Website in Bezug auf die Informationsressourcen ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test sind sehr genau. Unsere erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleute verbessern immer noch die Qualität von unseren Schulungsunterlagen.

Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Citrix 1Y0-A14-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Citrix 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A14-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.

Unser Pass4Test ist eine Website, die eine lange Geschichte hinter sich hat und die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bietet. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche. Und wir haben vielen Kandidaten geholfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie an der Citrix 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, ist Pass4Test zweifellos eine gute Wahl.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A14
Prüfungsname: Implementing Citrix XenDesktop 3
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 66 Q&As

Wenn Sie die 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.

Die Citrix 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Citrix Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die Citrix 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur Citrix 1Y0-A14 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

1Y0-A14 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A14.html

NO.1 An administrator is configuring Access Gateway for users that will be connecting to virtual desktops
remotely. The administrator needs to include settings for network traffic to XenDesktop.
Which component should the administrator configure to communicate with the Access Gateway?
A. Web Interface
B. Domain Controller
C. Virtual Desktop Agent
D. Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14 testantworten   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14

NO.2 In which scenario should an administrator enable user-driven desktop restart?
A. Users need to restart virtual desktops when they take too long to appear
B. Users need to resume working where they left off when a virtual desktop is restarted
C. Users need to restart both the local desktop and the virtual desktop at the same time
D. Users need any unsaved work to be saved automatically when restarting a virtual desktop
Answer: A

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A14 exam fragen   1Y0-A14 dumps   1Y0-A14 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 A user is attempting to access a virtual desktop provided by Provisioning Services. The Desktop
Delivery Controller has requested that the virtual machine infrastructure boot the virtual desktop.
Which step in the desktop delivery process occurs next?
A. The disk image will be streamed to the virtual desktop
B. The Desktop Delivery Controller will query the license server
C. The Profile Management feature will apply user profile settings to the virtual desktop
D. The computer account of the virtual desktop will be created in Microsoft Active Directory
Answer: A

Citrix zertifizierung   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A14 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 An administrator is creating a vDisk in a XenDesktop environment and wants to enable automatic vDisk
updates.
Which two vDisk properties must the administrator configure in order for a newer vDisk to replace an older
vDisk? (Choose two.)
A. Date
B. Type
C. Class
D. Description
E. Serial number
Answer: BC

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A14 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A14 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 A user connects to a XenDesktop virtual machine (VM) and then launches a XenApp published
application. The user plays audio from both the application and the desktop. The audio in the application
is set to high, yet the user only hears low quality audio.
Which change does the administrator need to make to improve the audio quality?
A. Reinstall the local sound driver
B. Change the bit-rate on the XenApp policy
C. Set the audio quality on the XenApp policy to low
D. Set the audio quality to high on the XenDesktop policy
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14

NO.6 An administrator created multiple policies in a XenDesktop environment. Each policy has various policy
rules configured with multiple filters based on how users access virtual desktops, the desktop group a
user belongs to, and the client IP address.
When a user logs on to access a virtual desktop, only the __________ will be applied to the user.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. resultant policy
B. highest priority policy
C. policies without conflicts
D. most recently created policy
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A14

NO.7 Which XenDesktop feature allows an administrator to reduce the amount of storage used in an
environment?
A. Desktop optimization
B. High definition performance
C. Single image desktop management
D. Reliable desktop access management
Answer: C

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14

NO.8 An administrator needs to create a vDisk that will run Microsoft Windows Vista as well as one
application. No other applications will be added to the vDisk.
The administrator should create the vDisk so that the vDisk size is __________ MB according to best
practice, and the VHD format is __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 2040; fixed
B. 8192; fixed
C. 16384; fixed
D. 2040; dynamic
E. 8192; dynamic
F. 16384; dynamic
Answer: C

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 An administrator just created a desktop group that will assign virtual desktops to users upon first use of
the desktop. The administrator now decides to change the desktop group so that the virtual desktops are
pre-assigned.
What must the administrator do to change the desktop group from assign on first use to pre-assigned?
A. Recreate the desktop group using the Access Management Console
B. Change the settings of the desktop group using the XenDesktop Setup Wizard
C. Reconfigure the properties of the desktop group using the Access Management Console
D. Assign the desktop group to a new organizational unit using the Active Directory Configuration Wizard
Answer: A

Citrix testantworten   1Y0-A14   1Y0-A14

NO.10 An administrator is using the XenDesktop Setup Wizard to build several virtual desktops and needs to
specify the address of the XenServer infrastructure.
Which two pieces of information can be used as the address of the XenServer infrastructure? (Choose
two.)
A. FQDN
B. IP address
C. Farm name
D. MAC address
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-A14 originale fragen   1Y0-A14 zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A14

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-273 exam Unterlagen und 74-338 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 156-315.13 zertifizierung und 00M-617 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-226 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A14.html