2013年12月23日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-402 zertifizierungsfragen

Im 21. Jahrhundert, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, fehlen doch IT-Fachleute. Die Gesellschaft brauchen viele IT-Fachleute. IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung ist eine Methode, die Fähigkeit der IT-Leute zu prüfen. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung zu bestehen. Normalerweise werden die IT-Kandidaten an einem Kurs teilnehmen. Der Schulungskurs von Pass4Test ist von guter Qualität. Einen guten Kurs zu suchen ist die Garantie für den Erfolg. Die Ähnlichkeit der Übungen von Pass4Test beträgt 95%. Wenn Sie die Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website voller Zuversicht. Die IT-Profis von Pass4Test widmen sich die Studie der vielfältigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, um die Effektivität der Erfolg der Prüfungen zu verbessern. Solange Sie einmal Pass4Test Unterlagen probieren, wollen Sie unbedingt sie wieder benutzen, weil wir Pass4Test nicht nur Ihnen die besten Zertifizierungsunterlagen, sondern auch den besten Service anbieten. Wenn Sie irgendwelche Meinungen haben, senden Sie bitte ihre Vorschläge an uns per E-Mail. Wir hoffen, wir helfen Prüfungsteilnehmern Erfolg machen und auch bieten den besten Service.

Pass4Test ist der beste Katalysator für den Erfolg der IT-Fachleute, Viele Kandidaten, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestanden haben, haben unsere Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzt. Unser Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat die neusten und effizientesten Schulungsinstrumente, die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsteste, Übungen vor der Prüfung und Prüfungsantworten beinhalten, nach ihren Erfahrungen für die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt.

Die Zertifikat für Oracle 1Z0-402 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Oracle 1Z0-402 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.

Zurzeit ist Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie an der Zeritifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, dass Sie diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen. Wollen Sie die Methode, die Prüfung sehr leicht zu bestehen, kennen zu lernen? Das ist Oracle 1Z0-402 dumps von Pass4Test.

Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die Oracle 1Z0-402-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-402-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur Oracle 1Z0-402-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der Oracle IT-Branche werden.

Exam Code: 1Z0-402
Prüfungsname: Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-23
Nummer: 224 Q&As

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.

1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-402.html

NO.1 Identify the shareable directories according to File system Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
(Choose all that apply.)
A. /etc
B. /usr
C. /var/run
D. /var/lock
E. /var/mail
F. /etc/sysconfig
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 antworten

NO.2 As an administrator you want to make sure that accidentally you do not delete files using rm command.
You also want to make sure that even the use of rm command without any valid switches prompts for
confirmation before file deletion.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. alias rm="rm -i".
B. alias rm="rm -f".
C. alias rm="rm -r".
D. alias rm="rm -v".
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-402

NO.3 You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to change the
default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error.
What could be the possible reason?
A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default.
B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file.
C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default.
D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default.
Answer: B

Oracle antworten   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 You have logged in as user smith at tty1 terminal and issued the following incomplete command at the
bash prompt:
The shell displays the default secondary prompt ">". What would you do to make "=>" as the default
secondary prompt temporarily only for user smith and for the tty1 terminal current session?
A. Redefine PS1==>.
B. Redefine PS2==>.
C. Redefine PS3==>.
D. Redefine PS4==>.
Answer: B

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-402 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-402 dumps

NO.5 UNIX was known as the most stable operating system ever released. Identify two major design
principles that help attain this stability. (Choose two.)
A. easily modifiable end user programs
B. all configuration data stored in binary files
C. entire policy decisions made by the kernel
D. everything in UNIX is either a file or a process
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.6 Identify the two main branches from the UNIX family tree, where the cross-pollination between these
branches was responsible for making UNIX so powerful. (Choose two.)
A. MIT
B. GNU
C. BSD
D. POSIX
E. BESYS
F. System V
Answer: CF

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402 originale fragen   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-402

NO.7 You have to start a process in the bash shell and at the same time want to work in the shell. How would
you achieve this without terminating the process?
A. Press [Ctrl] + [y] while the process is running.
B. Press [Ctrl] + [d] while the process is running.
C. Press [Ctrl] + [z] while the process is running.
D. Press [Ctrl] + [c] while the process is running.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402 echte fragen   1Z0-402

NO.8 Examine the following output:
Which columns would you analyze to find the most recently invoked shell?
A. Analyze only the PID.
B. Analyze only the UID.
C. Analyze only the PPID.
D. Analyze both the UID and PID.
E. Analyze both the PID and PPID.
F. Analyze both the UID and PPID.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-402 testantworten   1Z0-402

NO.9 You have issued the following command:
mkdir -p test/a{dax,connor,bryan}g/vo{in,out,tmp}
Which of the following directories will it create? (Choose all that apply.)
A. test/voin/adaxg
B. test/adaxg/voout
C. test/aconnorg/voin
D. test/adaxnnorg/voinout
E. test/aconnoyang/vointmp
Answer: BC

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 As root you have changed the default login shell to one of the shells listed in /etc/shells file. Which file
entry is modified as a result of this?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/shells
C. /etc/passwd
D. /etc/default/useradd
Answer: C

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.11 When bash is invoked as an interactive login shell, what is the order in which the bash configuration
files are read with the assumption that all the files exist and are readable?
A. ~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile
B. /etc/profile,~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,~/.profile
C. ~/.profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.bash_profile
D. ~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile,~/.bash_profile
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402 prüfung   1Z0-402

NO.12 The GNU project was started by Free Software Foundation (FSF) with a goal to create a Free UNIX
Clone.
What do you understand by the term Free as per the terms of FSF?
A. The source code will be provided free of cost with the software.
B. The software is fully free and is charged only to fix breakdowns.
C. The software is distributed free in runnable (installable) form with no cost.
D. The software is distributed free but does not offer the freedom to redistribute it.
Answer: A

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-402 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-402 exam fragen   1Z0-402 echte fragen

NO.13 A new user smith wants to customize the bourne shell by creating a new alias for the ls -l command.
He wants to make the new alias persistent across logouts and also reboots.
What could be done to make the new alias persistent only for smith?
A. Add the new alias to ~/.bashrc.
B. Add the new alias to ~/.profile.
C. Add the new alias to /etc/profile.
D. Add the new alias to ~/bash_profile.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.14 As user smith you want to log in to a remote machine in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility
would you use for the purpose?
A. ssh
B. ftp
C. telnet
D. rlogin
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 exam fragen   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 You executed the following command on a Linux machine:
sed s/hello/fun/g file1.txt | tr a-z A-Z > file2.txt
What three things would this command do? (Choose three.)
A. Save all changes to file2.txt.
B. Translate all uppercase characters to lowercase.
C. Translate all lowercase characters to uppercase.
D. Modifies file1.txt and creates file2.txt.
E. Replace all occurrences of the entry hello with the entry fun.
F. Replace all occurrences of the entry fun with the entry hello.
Answer: ACE

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 echte fragen   1Z0-402 echte fragen

NO.16 Why is a Linux operating system always developed and released under a common standard known as
Linux Standard Base (LSB)?
A. to avoid interoperability
B. to avoid POSIX Compliance
C. to ensure application-level diversity
D. to ensure compatibility among distributions
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.17 View the Exhibit.
The shell script is executed using the default shell interpreter with the input as w. What will be the output
of the script based on this input?
A. It will print the current date and time.
B. It will list all the currently logged in users.
C. It will show that the input is not a valid option.
D. It will print the currently logged in users, current date, and time.
E. It will not show any result because the case block is terminated with an esac.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.18 What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation?
A. 2 (two)
B. 4 (four)
C. 1 (one)
D. 3 (three)
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierung

NO.19 You have set HISTCONTROL=ignoreboth. What are the implications of this setting on history?
A. It saves both duplicates and commands prefixed with a space.
B. It ignores commands prefixed with a space but saves duplicates.
C. It ignores duplicates but saves the commands prefixed with space.
D. It ignores both the duplicate commands and commands prefixed with a space.
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-402 antworten   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402

NO.20 Match the bash file with its description:
A. 1-c, 2-d, 3-b, 4-a
B. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a, 4-d
C. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.21 View the Exhibit.
What are the privileges granted to the user smith on the /tmp/backup directory?
A. He can only list the contents of /tmp/backup.
B. He can only navigate to the /tmp/backup directory.
C. He can change to and copy contents from the /tmp/backup directory.
D. He can only change to and from the /tmp/backup directory but cannot list its contents.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 antworten

NO.22 You executed the following command to verify the integrity of sendmail:
What do infer about the /var/log/mail/statistics file from the output?
A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed.
B. The permissions, group ownership and file type have changed.
C. The user ownership, group ownership and file type have changed.
D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed.
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.23 Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. File extensions are just part of the file name.
B. File extensions are cared by all applications.
C. File content depends upon the file extensions.
D. File extensions do not always say what the file is.
E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel.
Answer: ADE

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 testantworten   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 antworten

NO.24 Identify the option that has the correct match for an Enterprise Linux standard/feature with its
description:
A. 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4-c
B. 1-d, 2-a, 3-b, 4-c
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402 testantworten   1Z0-402 prüfung

NO.25 As user smith you want the CPU utilization of all the users logged on to server1 server. You want the
information available automatically as soon as you login to the bash login shell and want the information
available only to smith.
What would you do on server1, which has all the default shell configuration files, to accomplish the task?
A. Add the w command to ~/.profile file.
B. Add the who command to ~/.profile file.
C. Add the w command to ~/.bash_profile file.
D. Add the who command to ~/.bash_profile file.
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 testantworten

NO.26 As a root user you want to modify the default shell prompt to include the hostname as part of the
prompt. Also you want the change in the hostname to reflect on the prompt immediately.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. PS2='[`hostname`]'
B. PS1='[`hostname`]'
C. PS2=''[`hostname`]''
D. PS1=''[`hostname`]''
Answer: B

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402 dumps

NO.27 Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.)
A. It supports labels for mounting.
B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system.
C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system.
D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments.
E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-402 originale fragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.28 Multiple users can share a UNIX machine. This is made possible by the OS by using one user's idle
time to service other users. What is this feature of an operating system identified as?
A. data sharing
B. time sharing
C. one-time initialization
D. light weight kernel threading
E. interrupt driven process handling
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 antworten

NO.29 As root user you have set the environment variable HISTIGNORE="ls:man:pwd:cat" with the other
history-related shell variables at their default. What impact does it have on shell history?
A. History will ignore only the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
B. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
C. History will ignore only the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the HISTIGNORE
variable.
D. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the
HISTIGNORE variable.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402 zertifizierung

NO.30 Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system.
B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding.
C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis.
D. It can be used to control token-based access control.
E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server.
Answer: ABD

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-402 exam fragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 00M-620 exam Unterlagen und 3107 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1D0-610 zertifizierung und 642-467 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-156 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-402.html

没有评论:

发表评论