2013年12月23日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-228 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Oracle 1Z0-228 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Oracle 1Z0-228 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.

Viele der Pass4Test 1Z0-228 Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 1Z0-228 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Oracle 1Z0-228 (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger) auswendigzulernen.

Die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-228 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Prüfungsname: Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-23
Nummer: 81 Q&As

Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsunterlagen, bieten wir Pass4Test immer die besten Unterlagen für Prüfungsteilnehmer und helfen vielen Leuten, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit denen Oracle 1Z0-228 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie mehr selbstbewusster werden. Bei guter Nutzung der dumps können Sie in sehr kürzer Zeit, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Finden Sie es unglaublich? Aber es ist wirklich. Wenn Sie diese Unterlagensfragen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie das Wunder sehen.

1Z0-228 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-228.html

NO.1 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-228 dumps   1Z0-228 dumps   1Z0-228

NO.2 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 originale fragen   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 dumps

NO.3 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.4 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228 echte fragen   1Z0-228 prüfung   1Z0-228 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 prüfung

NO.6 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam fragen   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-228 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 prüfungsfrage

NO.8 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.9 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-228 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 zertifizierung

NO.10 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-228 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-228

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten BAS-004 exam Unterlagen und 000-120 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 3103 zertifizierung und 642-427 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TFIN52_64 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-228.html

没有评论:

发表评论