Der IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von Pass4Test Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom Pass4Test bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen.
Haben Sie an der Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen? Was kann ich machen, wenn ich die Prüfung ablege, daran ich nicht selbstbewusst ist? Gibt es Abkürzung für die Prüfung? Es gibt nicht genug Zeit, die Bücher auswendig zu lernen. Haben Sie ähnliche Meinungen? Wenn ja, kümmern Sie sich nicht darum, weil Sie immer noch die Chance haben diese Prüfung gut vorzubereiten, obwohl die Prüfungszeit vor Ihnen schnell auftaucht? Wie kann ich diese Chance finden? Das ist die Oracle 1Z0-533 dumps von Pass4Test. Es gibt hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen. Es kann Ihnen helfen, in kurzer Zeit die Prüfungsfragen vorzubereiten. Die Hitz-Rate dieser dumps sind sehr hoch. Deshalb können Sie Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen.
Die Kandidaten können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in einer Simulationsumgebung lernen. Sie können die Prüfungssorte und die Testzeit kontrollieren. In Pass4Test können Sie sich ohne Druck und Stress gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Zugleich können Sie auch einige häufige Fehler vermeiden. So werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein in der Prüfung haben. Im realen Test können Sie Ihre Erfahrungen wiederholen, um Erfolg in der Prüfung zu erzielen.
Exam Code: 1Z0-533
Prüfungsname: Oracle Hyperion Planning 11 Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-23
Nummer: 71 Q&As
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Oracle Zertifizierungsprüfungen werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei Pass4Test. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit Pass4Test Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die Oracle-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist.
Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Sie sollen niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr bestes getan haben, sogar wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung nicht bestanden haben. Das ist unser Vorschlag. Sie können ein schnelles und effizientes Schulungsinsrument finden, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut, die Ihnen zum 100% Bestehen der Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen. Der Preis ist rational. Sie werden davon sicher viel profitieren. Deshalb sollen Sie niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr Bestes getan haben. Sie sollen niemals aufgeben. Vielleicht ist der nächste Sekunde doch Hoffnung. Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Oracle 1Z0-533-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Oracle 1Z0-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-533-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.
1Z0-533 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-533.html
NO.1 Identify the two true statements about a sparse Entity dimension In Hyperion Planning.
A. You cannot build alternate rollups or assign custom attributes.
B. Base currencies are assigned to entity members.
C. Exchange rates are assigned to entity members.
D. Entity along with Scenario and Period make up a planning unit.
E. Entity along with Scenario and Version make up a planning unit.
Answer: B,E
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-533 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-533
NO.2 Identify two times when a security refresh needs to be performed.
A. Member access has been assigned to a group.
B. Member access has been assigned to a user.
C. New group is created.
D. Member "East" has OHDESCENDANTSCREAD.access assigned; A new
E. New business rule is created.
Answer: B,E
Oracle zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
NO.3 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. All members in the accounts dimension must existIn all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 testantworten 1Z0-533 dumps
NO.4 Identify the two true statements with regard to Versions and Scenarios.
A. Versions control data entry based on time periods set by the administrator.
B. There is only one Version to one Scenario.
C. Versions allow several "what-if" Scenarios.
D. Users must have the same security settings in the Version dimension as they have in the Scenario
dimension.
E. Versions can be top down or bottom up.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 exam fragen 1Z0-533 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
NO.5 Identify two ways that Essbase data load rules cannot manipulate source data files.
A. Select or reject records based on certain criteria.
B. Flip the sign for records with a certain member tagged with a comment.
C. Split or join columns in a source.
D. Find and replace manipulations on source records.
E. Map data based on an external table.
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 echte fragen 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 antworten
NO.6 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
NO.7 You are designing the storage properties for your Planning application. What two design principles
should you follow related to the dynamic calc storage property?
A. Dynamically calculated members should roll up to stored members.
B. You cannot calculate and store dynamic calculated members in calc scripts and business rules.
C. Consider dynamic calc members on sparse parents with 100 t children.
D. Tagging upper-level members ofspaise dimensions can reduce block size.
E. If you use a large number of dynamiccalcs, you should consider increasing the Dynamic Calculator
Cache.
F. Consider Dynamic Calc and Store over Dynamic Calc.
Answer: C,E
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 / 5
1.What are the correct predefined types of base time periods that can be established when creating the
calendar in a planning application?
A. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
B. Monthly, Quarterly, Custom
C. Monthly, Quarterly, Weekly
D. Weekly, Monthly, Quarterly, Yearly, Custom
E. Only Custom periods are possible.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-533 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
2.Identify the two statements about the Planning Import security utility.
A. Imports Planning application access for users and grout
B. Imports users and groups into Planning
C. Requires the source text file to be named PLANSECFILE.txt
D. Can be scheduled to run nightly using an encrypted password
E. Clears existing security definitions by default before the import takes place
Answer: A,E
Oracle 1Z0-533 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
NO.9 Identify three key benefits of the Planning solution.
A. Standardized data forms for plan data entry available both or) the Web and in Excel
B. One tool to budget and forecast as well as provide reporting for very detailed Actuals Information
C. Central repository of business rules that can be run by end users to calculate plan data
D. Detailed security down to the cell level
E. Flexible solution customizable for almost any kind of budgeting and forecasting process
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle echte fragen 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
NO.10 Identify the two true statements assuming you are working with a single application with multiple plan
types.
A. A user-defined custom dimension may exist in one plan type but not the other plan types.
B. A user-defined custom dimension may have members in one plan type but not the remaining plan
types.
C. All members in the entity dimension must exist in all plan types.
D. AM members in the accounts dimension must exist in all plan types.
E. All periods must exist in all plan types.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-533 antworten 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 prüfung 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
5 / 5
NO.11 In a non-multicurrency Planning application, what three things happen if all options are checked for
Refresh Database?
A. Dimension and member changes are pushed toEssbase.
B. Cell text and supporting detail changes are pushed toEssbase.
C. Security filters for dimensions and members are pushed toEssbase.
D. Security filters for shared members are pushed toEssbase.
E. Data changes are pushed toEssbase.
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 antworten 1Z0-533
NO.12 You are designing a monthly projection Planning application. A starting point projection file Is
received with the current month data. Data forms. Business Rules, and Essbase data load rules,
and reports should always focus on the current projection month.
What is most efficient way to design the components to reduce maintenance each month?
A. Manually update the forms each month and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Business Rules,
Essbase data load rules, and reports.
B. Manually update the forms each month; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business Rules and use a
"CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
C. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for
Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and reports.
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
3 / 5
D. Use a "CurMth" substitution variable for data forms, Business Rules, Essbase data load rules, and
reports.
E. Use the Planning data form utility to update data forms; Use "CurMo" Global variable for Business
Rules and use a "CurMth" substitution variable for Essbase data load rules, and reports.
Answer: E
Oracle antworten 1Z0-533 prüfung 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 What four prebuilt actions are available In EAS Business Rules?
A. Aggregate
B. Copy Data
C. Clear Block
D. Clear Data
E. Create Block
F. Allocate
Answer: A,B,D,E
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 1Z0-533
NO.14 The budget office analyst needs to enter and plan data, use the Planning spreading feature that allow*
users to spread budget data based on last year's actuals, and modify data forms. What two roles should
be provisioned for this user?
A. Grid Spread
B. Planner
C. Interactive User
D. Mass Allocate
E. Offline User
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-533 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-533 exam fragen 1Z0-533 antworten 1Z0-533
NO.15 Identify the three characteristics of the Scenarios dimension.
A. Security can be assigned to members of the Scenario dimension.
B. It allows the administrator to assign valid periods for data entry
C. It allows bottoms up or target planning
D. Exchange rate tables are tied to the Scenario dimension.
E. One member in the scenario dimension may be valid for Plan Type may be valid for Plan Type 8.
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-533 dumps 1Z0-533 1Z0-533 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-533
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB7-702 exam Unterlagen und 70-583 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 100-101 zertifizierung und 000-585 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 200-120 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-533.html
没有评论:
发表评论