2013年12月29日星期日

Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Wollen Sie gute Leistung in IT-Industrie haben und mehr professioneller anerkannt werden? Melden Sie sich bitte Tibco TB0-124 IT-Industrie an, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wir Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Wunsch zu erfüllen. Hier sind sehr professionelle Kenntnisse und starke dumps, guten Service, die Ihr besseres Beherrschen der Kenntnisse realisieren und diese Prüfung leichter bestehen und leichter Ihren Erfolg zu erreichen.

Laut Umfragen haben die Tibco TB0-124 Prüfung heutzutage hohe Konjunktur in IT-Zertifizierungen. Tatsächlich ist die Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr wichtig. Und jetzt ist diese Prüfung öffentlich zertifiziert. Außerdem kann diese Prüfung Ihre sehr ausgezeichnete IT-Fähigkeit beweisen. Aber ist es sehr schwer, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Schwierigkeit ist so groß wie ihre Bedeutung. Trotzt dieser Schwierigkeit sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Erfolg, die Prüfung ablegen, weil Pass4Test Ihnen hilft, diese schwierige TB0-124 Prüfung zu bestehen.

Die Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die Tibco TB0-124 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.

Exam Code: TB0-124
Prüfungsname: TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-29
Nummer: 117 Q&As

TB0-124 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-124.html

NO.1 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B

Tibco echte fragen   TB0-124 prüfungsfrage   TB0-124

NO.2 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D

Tibco prüfungsfrage   TB0-124 testantworten   TB0-124 prüfung

NO.3 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 originale fragen

NO.4 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco antworten   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 echte fragen   TB0-124 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C

Tibco testantworten   TB0-124 prüfungsfragen   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.6 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 prüfungsfragen   TB0-124 echte fragen

NO.7 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-124 zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-124 zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-124 echte fragen

NO.8 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D

Tibco originale fragen   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124   TB0-124 antworten   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.9 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-124 prüfungsfragen   TB0-124 prüfungsunterlagen   TB0-124 dumps

NO.10 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco testantworten   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-124 testantworten   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 originale fragen

NO.12 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 dumps

NO.13 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco echte fragen   TB0-124 antworten   TB0-124

NO.14 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-124 testantworten   TB0-124   TB0-124 testantworten

NO.15 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-124 testantworten   TB0-124

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-104 exam Unterlagen und ST0-202 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-502 zertifizierung und CAT-500 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-156 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-124.html

没有评论:

发表评论