2014年3月31日星期一

RedHat RH133 echte fragen

Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsunterlagen, bieten wir Pass4Test immer die besten Unterlagen für Prüfungsteilnehmer und helfen vielen Leuten, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit denen RedHat RH133 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie mehr selbstbewusster werden. Bei guter Nutzung der dumps können Sie in sehr kürzer Zeit, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Finden Sie es unglaublich? Aber es ist wirklich. Wenn Sie diese Unterlagensfragen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie das Wunder sehen.

Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die RedHat RH133-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die RedHat RH133-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur RedHat RH133-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der RedHat IT-Branche werden.

Exam Code: RH133
Prüfungsname: Red Hat Linux System Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 336 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.

Es ist nicht leicht für ITer, die IT-Zertifizierungen zu besitzen. Aber Diese Weise ist am besten für sie, ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln und ihren Wert zu beweisen. Deshalb müssen viele Leute diese Prüfungen anmelden. So, gibt es eine einfache Methode, dass sie diese IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sehr leicht bestehen. Selbstverständig! Die Pass4Test dumps ist die beste Wahl. Alle Prüfungsunterlagen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Und es kann Ihre Forderungen erfüllen. Sie können sich mehr über die Prüfungsunterlagen an Pass4Test informieren.

Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH133-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die RedHat RH133 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die RedHat RH133 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.

RH133 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/RH133.html

NO.1 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit quota
warning for the users, in which, after exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail warnings about
being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. repquota
B. quotaon
C. warnquota
D. edquota
E. quotaoff
Answer: C,D

RedHat zertifizierung   RH133   RH133

NO.2 By default, which of the following commands configures the current run level?
A. chkconfig
B. pstree
C. service
D. ntsysv
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133   RH133 dumps   RH133 dumps

NO.3 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to run the cc process at
runlevel three. If the order of execution of cc command is 43, which of the following commands will John
use to accomplish his task?
A. ln -s /etc/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
B. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
C. ln -s /etc/rc.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/s43cc
D. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/S43cc
Answer: D

RedHat testantworten   RH133   RH133 testantworten   RH133 prüfungsunterlagen   RH133

NO.4 Which of the following commands can be used to check the errors of the ext2 and ext3
filesystems?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. fsck --ext2
B. fsck.ext3
C. fsck --ext3
D. e2fsck
Answer: B,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named
FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the
following commands will you use?
A. grep FILELOCATOR
B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR
C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR
D. find FILELOCATOR
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133 dumps   RH133 originale fragen   RH133 echte fragen

NO.6 When installing RHEL in the graphical interface, which of the following switches can be used to specify
a resolution?
A. lowers
B. vnc
C. resolution
D. skipddc
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133 zertifizierungsantworten   RH133

NO.7 You work as a System Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux based network.
You are a root user on Red Hat operating system. You have upgraded the amount of RAM in your system
from 256 MB to 512 MB, but there is only 512 MB of swap space. Therefore, you want to add more swap
space to /dev/hdb2 hard drive to run the applications that require a large amount of memory. Which of the
following commands should you run to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mkswap /dev/hdb2
B. swapon /dev/hdb2
C. mount
D. parted
Answer: A,B,D

RedHat echte fragen   RH133   RH133 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 You work as a Linux Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You have configured a database server in the network. Users complain that the server has
become remarkably slow. However, the previous day, the server was performing well. You know that
some of the processes may be the cause of the issue. You run the PS command on the server. In the
result set, which information will you look at that suggests the problematic process?
A. A high load average
B. A high process ID
C. A low load average
D. A low CPU time
E. A high CPU time
Answer: E

RedHat   RH133 prüfungsfragen   RH133 zertifizierung   RH133 zertifizierungsfragen   RH133

NO.9 Which of following options will you use to force mtr to display numeric IP numbers and not try to
resolve the host names?
A. -t
B. -n
C. -l
D. -p
Answer: B

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133 prüfung   RH133

NO.10 Which of the following statements are true about kernel modules?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kernel modules do not support executable loaders.
B. The kernel module contains extra kernel codes that may be loaded after the loading of the basekernel.
Only a minimal resident kernel is loaded into memory at boot time.
C. Kernel modules do not support the device drivers, network drivers, and file system drivers.
D. Whenever a user requests a feature that is not present in the resident kernel, a kernel moduleis
dynamically loaded into memory.
Answer: B,D

RedHat   RH133 dumps   RH133 antworten   RH133 testantworten   RH133   RH133

NO.11 Which of the following commands can be used to compress a file?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. gzip
B. compress
C. tar
D. zip
Answer: A,B,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.12 Which of the following commands can be used to modify kernel parameters at runtime?
A. sync
B. sysctl
C. mkinitrd
D. lsdev
Answer: B

RedHat echte fragen   RH133 echte fragen   RH133 echte fragen

NO.13 You want to make Rick an owner of the files TRADE1.TXT and TRDREPORT.TXT. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. chown rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
B. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
C. chown rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
D. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
Answer: A

RedHat prüfung   RH133   RH133   RH133 originale fragen

NO.14 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In
this process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be
reinstated. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chgrp
B. newgrp
C. chmod
D. chown
Answer: B

RedHat prüfungsunterlagen   RH133 zertifizierungsfragen   RH133 zertifizierungsfragen   RH133   RH133 echte fragen   RH133

NO.15 Which of the following commands is used to create a user account for a new user?
A. USERMOD
B. MOUNT
C. USERADD
D. CRUSER
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133 testantworten   RH133 zertifizierung

NO.16 You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The
company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view
quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. repquota -a
B. quota -v
C. quotacheck
D. edquota
Answer: B

RedHat exam fragen   RH133   RH133 exam fragen   RH133   RH133 prüfungsunterlagen   RH133

NO.17 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are a root user on the Linux system. You have to create a user named Trinity and deny interactive
login. Which of the following should you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. vi /etc/passwd
B. vi /etc/shadow
C. useradd Trinity
D. passwd Trinity
E. Trinity:x:505:505::/home/Trinity:/sbin/nonlogin
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.18 After creating the swap area, which of the following commands will you need to run to start using it?
A. mkswap
B. mkfs
C. swapon
D. swapoff
Answer: C

RedHat antworten   RH133 zertifizierungsfragen   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133 originale fragen

NO.19 You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following
runlevels will you use to boot the computer?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133 zertifizierungsfragen   RH133   RH133 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 You want to verify the PGP signature of all headers and signatures associated with an RPM package.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. rpm -e
B. rpm -K
C. rpm --checksig
D. rpm -V
Answer: B,C,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.21 Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?
A. fsck -P
B. fsck -f
C. fsck -A
D. fsck -y
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.22 You work as a Network Administrator for Secure Web Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
The network has a mixed set of client operating systems. You want to format a new hard disk drive. The
drive will have only one partition. Both the Linux and Windows operating systems will access the partition.
Which of the following file systems will you use?
A. VFAT
B. XFS
C. REISER
D. EXT3
Answer: A

RedHat antworten   RH133   RH133   RH133 prüfung

NO.23 CORRECT TEXT
Drag and drop the appropriate command in front of its respective function.
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133 prüfungsfrage   RH133   RH133

NO.24 After enabling shadowed passwords in a Linux server, where does Linux keep the passwords?
A. /usr/shadow
B. /etc/passwd
C. /usr/passwd
D. /etc/shadow
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.25 You work as a Network Administrator for Rick Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are
configuring a Linux server. Which of the following bootloaders does not require to be rewritten after the
configuration of the kernel has been changed?
A. GRUB
B. BOOTP
C. LILO
D. ELILO
Answer: A

RedHat zertifizierungsantworten   RH133   RH133 testantworten   RH133

NO.26 Fill in the blank with the appropriate command.
The ________ command recursively removes files, which have not been accessed for a period oftime.
A. tmpwatch
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.27 What is the minimum RAM requirement for installing Red Hat in GUI mode?
A. 1GB
B. 512 MB
C. 128MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133 prüfung   RH133

NO.28 Which of the following commands will you run to list all files that have been modified within the last 60
minutes?
A. find /etc -name *.txt
B. find start -dir -min -60
C. find start -dir -cmin -60
D. find start -cmin -60
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133 prüfungsfragen   RH133 testantworten   RH133

NO.29 Which of the following commands displays a module name or filename and associated
information, such as the authors name, license, description, module version, dependencies, parameters,
etc?
A. modprobe
B. lsmod
C. modprob
D. modinfo
Answer: D

RedHat dumps   RH133 prüfung   RH133 echte fragen

NO.30 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to upgrade an RPM package and get the status during the upgrade. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm -ivh
B. rpm -evh
C. rpm -qvh
D. rpm -Uvh
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133   RH133 testantworten   RH133

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TSCM52_66 exam Unterlagen und 156-915.76 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-501 zertifizierung und C_TFIN52_66 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_BOWI_30 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/RH133.html

Polycom 1K0-001 dumps

Es ist nicht leicht für ITer, die IT-Zertifizierungen zu besitzen. Aber Diese Weise ist am besten für sie, ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln und ihren Wert zu beweisen. Deshalb müssen viele Leute diese Prüfungen anmelden. So, gibt es eine einfache Methode, dass sie diese IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sehr leicht bestehen. Selbstverständig! Die Pass4Test dumps ist die beste Wahl. Alle Prüfungsunterlagen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Und es kann Ihre Forderungen erfüllen. Sie können sich mehr über die Prüfungsunterlagen an Pass4Test informieren.

Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur Polycom 1K0-001 zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihren Erfolg garantieren.

Wünschen Sie nicht großen Erfolg in Ihrem Arbeitsleben machen? Wenn ja, sollen Sie jetzt sich verbessern. Und wie kann Ihre selbe Fähigkeit in IT-Industrie sich verbessern? Es ist eine gute Weise, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen. Die Polycom Zeritizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Zertifizierung, deshalb gibt es immer mehr Polycom Prüfungsteilnehmer.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen immer die genauesten und neuesten Materialien zur 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Damit Sie sicher für uns entscheiden, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten im Pass4Test Website kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Polycom 1K0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Exam Code: 1K0-001
Prüfungsname: Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 161 Q&As

Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Polycom 1K0-001-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Polycom 1K0-001-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test Polycom 1K0-001 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.

1K0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1K0-001.html

NO.1 Which describe sub-band and wideband Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AECs)? (Select 3 answers.)
A. Wideband AECs treat the audio as one continuous segment.
B. Sub-band AECs treat the audio as a single 3.1 kHz segment.
C. Wideband AECs require additional processing to reduce echo artifacts.
D. Sub-band AECs divide the audio into small segments and process each segment independently.
Answer: ACD

Polycom dumps   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001 dumps   1K0-001

NO.2 Which describe the role room acoustics play regarding acoustic echo cancellation? (Select 2
answers.)
A. People moving around in a room change the acoustic paths presented to a microphone.
B. Fans, heaters, and air conditioners add background noise to the room, changing the room
acoustic paths.
C. Hard room surfaces act as reflectors for sound, causing multiple acoustic paths from loudspeaker
to microphone.
D. Heavy drapes and acoustic absorbers remove acoustic paths and therefore cause problems for
acoustic echo cancellers.
Answer: AC

Polycom prüfungsfragen   1K0-001 zertifizierungsfragen   1K0-001 echte fragen

NO.3 What correctly describes echo as it relates to acoustic echo cancellations?
A. The sound one hears when the far-end is talking and one tries to talk at the same time.
B. The sound of the room reverberation as picked up by the local microphones, amplified and
returned to the far-end.
C. The result of sound bouncing off the walls in the room caused by the person speaking in that
room being picked up by the microphones.
D. The sound of the far-end being returned to themselves, caused by the room microphones picking
up the audio from the room loudspeakers.
Answer: D

Polycom zertifizierungsfragen   1K0-001   1K0-001 antworten   1K0-001 zertifizierung   1K0-001 echte fragen

NO.4 Which describes frequency response?
A. The ability to determine frequency content of a signal.
B. The ability of a device to respond to amplitude changes.
C. The ability of a circuit to define operating frequency limits.
D. The ability of a device to operate within defined frequency limits.
Answer: D

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001 prüfungsunterlagen   1K0-001 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 How is noise measured? (Select 2 answers.)
A. by volume
B. by distance
C. by amplitude
D. by impedance
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001 zertifizierung   1K0-001 testantworten

NO.6 What correctly describes the term "half duplex" as it refers to audio in a videoconference?
A. Only one site of a conference is heard at any given time.
B. Only one person at a time is heard speaking from any given room.
C. Only one site of a conference is allowed to speak at any given time.
D. Only one person at a time is allowed to speak in a given room attending a conference.
Answer: A

Polycom   1K0-001 zertifizierung   1K0-001   1K0-001

NO.7 Which device connects to mic-level input?
A. an amplifier
B. a microphone
C. an audio mixer
D. a sound pressure meter
Answer: B

Polycom echte fragen   1K0-001 prüfung   1K0-001 prüfung

NO.8 How many bits make up frames in T1 framing?
A. 180
B. 193
C. 248
D. 251
Answer: B

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001 antworten

NO.9 Which correctly describes reverberation and echo? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Echo is a coherent, distinct carry-on of sound.
B. Reverberation is irrelevant to conferencing audio.
C. Reverberation is long, distinct acoustic reflections.
D. Reverberation is an incoherent, diffuse carry-on of sound.
E. Echo is short, diffuse acoustic reflections that linger after the original sound has stopped.
Answer: AD

Polycom   1K0-001 prüfungsfragen   1K0-001 zertifizierung   1K0-001   1K0-001 testantworten

NO.10 What does Automatic Gain Control (AGC) do? (Select 2 answers.)
A. It turns up the volume to the far-end.
B. It selects among multiple microphones.
C. It turns down the volume to the far-end.
D. It builds the volume to the near-end microphone.
Answer: AC

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001 testantworten

NO.11 What allows you to detect audio distortion? (Select 2 answers.)
A. audible sound quality
B. measured audio signal level
C. measured background noise level
D. digital signal processor clock level
Answer: AB

Polycom   1K0-001   1K0-001   1K0-001 dumps

NO.12 Which describe training as it applies to Acoustic Echo Cancellers (AEC)? (Select 2 answers.)
A. Training occurs regardless of the events occurring in a given room.
B. Training is independent of room audio components and gain settings.
C. Training is the process by which an AEC adapts to the room acoustic system.
D. Training can be accomplished through an explicit process such as white noise or pink noise.
Answer: CD

Polycom   1K0-001 antworten   1K0-001

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-241 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B25 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser CAT-440 zertifizierung und 1Z0-807 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB6-871 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1K0-001.html

Hohe Qualität von 1Z0-042 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.

Die Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die umfassendsten Oracle 1Z0-042 dumps mit sehr höher Hit-Rate. Und alle Probleme, die vielleicht in aktuellen Prüfungen sind in dumps vorhanden. Und wir aktualisieren unsere dumps nach der Veränderung der Prüfungsinhalte. Es kann den sinnlosen Zeitaufwand vermeiden und Ihnen helfen, leichter und hocheffektiver diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Obwohl Sie diese Prüfung nicht bestehen, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb können Sie keinen Verlust haben. Die Chance ist für die Leute, die gut bereit sind. Wir hoffen, dass Sie keine gut Chance verlieren.

Die Feedbacks von den IT-Kandidaten, die die schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Prüfung von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben sich bewiesen, dass es leich ist, die Prüfung mit Hilfe von unseren Pass4Test Produkten einfach zu bestehen. Zur Zeit hat Pass4Test die Schulungsprogramme zur beliebten Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die zielgerichteten Prüfungen beinhalten, entwickelt, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

Exam Code: 1Z0-042
Prüfungsname: Oracle database 10g:Administration I
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 185 Q&As

Wenn Sie Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, ist es nötig für Sie, die richtigen Oracle 1Z0-042 Prüfungsunterlagen zu benutzen. Wenn Sie irgendwo die Unterlagen suchen, stoppen Sie jetzt bitte. Wenn Sie keine richtigen Unterlagen haben, probieren Sie bitte Oracle 1Z0-042 dumps von Pass4Test. Die Hitrate der dumps ist so hoch, dass sie Ihnen den einmaligen Erfolg garantieren. Verglichen zu anderen Prüfungsunterlagen können diese dumps die Prüfungsinhalte ganz richtig greifen. Damit können Sie Ihre Lerneffektivität erhöhen und sich besser auf Oracle 1Z0-042 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

1Z0-042 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-042.html

NO.1 The employee IDs of employees who have made sales in the company are transferred from the
EMPLOYEES table to the BONUS table with a default bonus value. Later, the human resources
department decides to give bonuses to employees as per the following conditions:
1. Employees with a salary of $8,000 or less should receive a bonus.
2. Employees who have not made sales get a bonus of 1% of their salary.
3. Employees who already made sales get an increase in their bonus equal to 1% of their salary.
What would you do to implement these changes in one step?
A. Use SQL*Loader utility.
B. Use the MERGE statement.
C. Use a multitable insert operation.
D. Use a correlated UPDATE statement.
Answer: B

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-042 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 echte fragen   1Z0-042

NO.2 Which step do you need to perform to enable a user with the SYSDBA privilege to log in as SYSDBA in
iSQL*Plus.?
A. The user must be granted the database administrator (DBA) privilege.
B. Set up a user in the Oracle Application Server Containers for J2EE (OC4J) user manager, and grant
the webDba role to the user.
C. The user must be listed in the password file for the authentication.
D. No special setup is needed for the user to connect as SYSDBA in iSQL*Plus.
Answer: B

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 antworten   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 prüfung

NO.3 You specified extent management as local for a tablespace. How will it affect space management in the
tablespace?
A. The tablespace will be system managed and the users cannot specify the extent size.
B. Free extents will be managed by the data dictionary tables.
C. All the extents will be of the same size.
D. Bitmap will be used to record free and allocated extents.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-042 testantworten   1Z0-042   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.4 Which statement regarding the contents of the V$PARAMETER view is true?
A. displays only the list of default values
B. displays the current contents of the server parameter file
C. displays the currently in effect parameter values
D. displays the list of all the parameter files of a database
E. displays only the list of all advanced parameters
F. displays only the list of all basic parameters
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-042 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.5 Which three statements are true regarding the fine-grained auditing (FGA)? (Choose three.)
A. FGA is possible on SELECT statements only.
B. The audit trail for FGA is stored in the AUD_LOG$ table.
C. FGA includes the SQL statement used by the user as part of the audit event entry.
D. FGA enables a SQL predicate to define when to audit an event.
E. The audit trail for FGA is stored in the FGA_LOG$ table.
F. FGA audits DELETE statements only when audit columns are specified.
Answer: CDE

Oracle   1Z0-042 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-042

NO.6 You want to monitor and control the resource usage by sessions. You want to be warned automatically
when more than 100 sessions are opened with your database. What action would you take to achieve
this?
A. Set the warning threshold for the Current Logons Count metric.
B. Set the limits in the profiles used by users.
C. Use the Database Resource Manager.
D. Modify the SESSIONS initialization parameter.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-042   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.7 The ST_INFO master table has millions of rows that are updated very rarely. It has a STATE_CODE
column that contains the value for 25 states. The table is frequently queried on the STATE_CODE column.
Which type of index would you suggest to improve the query performance?
A. bitmap
B. B-tree
C. function based
D. reverse key
Answer: A

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 exam fragen   1Z0-042 prüfung

NO.8 Your database instance is started using the server parameter file (SPFILE). Control files are
multiplexed and stored on different disks. Because of a disk failure, you lost one of these control files. You
replaced the damaged disk. What is the correct sequence of steps that you would follow to recover the
control file?
1. Shut down the instance, if not already done.
2. Copy one of the remaining control files to a new location.
3. Change the value of the CONTROL_FILES initialization parameter to correspond to the new location of
the control files.
4. Start up the database instance to the NOMOUNT stage.
5. Recover the database to the point of failure of the control file.
6. Open the database.
A. 2,4,3,4,5
B. 5,2,3,4
C. 4,5,6,2,3
D. 1,2,4,3,5
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 antworten

NO.9 You plan to use static database registration for a new listener when you create it. What could be the
two reasons for this? (Choose two.)
A. The Oracle Enterprise Manager is to be used to monitor an Oracle9i database.
B. More than one database is to be registered with the listener.
C. The listener is not configured on the default port of 1521 and the instance is not configured to register
with a nondefault port.
D. The users will connect the database by using the host naming method.
E. The database that is to be registered with the listener is configured in shared server mode.
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-042 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.10 You have a text file that maintains information on thousands of items. The end-user application requires
the transfer of that information into a table in the database. What would you use to achieve this task?
(Choose two.)
A. Data Pump
B. SQL*Loader
C. External table
D. Oracle Text
E. Oracle Import
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 exam fragen   1Z0-042 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-042

NO.11 You executed the STARTUP MOUNT command to start your database. For which database operation
do you need to start the database in the MOUNT state?
A. dropping a user in your database
B. dropping a tablespace in your database
C. enabling or disabling redo log archiving
D. renaming the control files
E. re-creating the control files, after you lost all the control files in your database
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-042 exam fragen   1Z0-042 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.12 User Scott has updated the salary of one of the employees in the EMPLOYEES table and has not
committed the transaction. What are the two types of locks that this scenario would lead to? (Choose
two.)
A. a shareable table lock for the table containing the row
B. null lock on the table containing the row
C. exclusive table-level lock for the table containing the row
D. null lock on the row being updated
E. ROW SHARE lock for the row being updated
F. shared row-exclusive lock for the row being updated
G. ROW EXCLUSIVE lock for the row being updated
Answer: AG

Oracle   1Z0-042   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 echte fragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.13 The user SCOTT executes the following command successfully to increase the salary values in one of
his sessions:
SQL> UPDATE emp SET sal=sal*1.15 WHERE deptno=20;
Before SCOTT ends the transaction, user HR who has the privileges on EMP table executes a query to
fetch the salary details but finds the old salary values instead of the increased values.
Why does HR still see the old data?
A. because of redo data from redo log file
B. because of data from a temporary tablespace
C. because of undo data from the undo tablespace
D. because of data from database buffer cache
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-042 echte fragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 antworten   1Z0-042

NO.14 Examine the following commands executed in your database:
SQL> ALTER SESSION RECYCLEBIN=ON;
Session altered
SQL> CREATE TABLE emp TABLESPACE tbsfd AS SELECT * FROM hr.employees; Table created.
Further, you executed the following command to drop the table:
SQL> DROP TABLE emp;
Table dropped.
What happens in this scenario?
A. The table is moved to the SYSTEM tablespace.
B. The table is renamed and remains in the TBSFD tablespace.
C. The table is moved to the SYSAUX tablespace.
D. The table is removed from the database permanently.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-042 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.15 Which two operations require undo data? (Choose two.)
A. recovering from failed transactions
B. recording a transaction to redo log files
C. rolling back a transaction
D. committing a transaction
E. rolling forward during instance recovery
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-042   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

NO.16 View the Exhibit to see the source and target databases.
You have created a database link, devdb.us.oracle.com, between the databases PRODDB and DEVDB.
You want to import schema objects of the HR user using Oracle Data Pump from the
development database, DEVDB, to the production database, PRODDB. You execute the following
command on the target database server:
$impdp system/manager directory = DB_DATA
dumpfile = schemas.dat
schemas = hr
flashback_time = 2004-02-03 09:00
The command fails, displaying the following error:
ORA-39001: invalid argument value
ORA-39000: bad dump file specification
ORA-31640: unable to open dump file "/home/oracle/schema/schemas.dat" for read
ORA-27037: unable to obtain file status
What would you do to overcome the error?
A. remove the dumpfile option in the command
B. remove the flashback_time option in the command
C. remove the dumpfile option and add the network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
D. add the user, SYSTEM, to the schemas option in the command
E. remove the schemas option and add the network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
F. add network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 Which two statements are true about the roles in the Oracle database? (Choose two.)
A. A role cannot be assigned external authentication.
B. Roles can be granted to other roles.
C. Roles are owned by the SYS user.
D. A role can be granted to itself.
E. A role can contain both system and object privileges.
Answer: BE

Oracle antworten   1Z0-042 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 originale fragen   1Z0-042

NO.18 In your database, the snapshot interval is set to 10 minutes for the Automatic Workload Repository
(AWR). The database instance is running for the past 30 days.
View the Exhibit to examine the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) task.
The ADDM task is performed every 10 minutes, except the last task. What could be the reason for this?
A. The snapshot retention period for the AWR was increased before the last task.
B. The STATISTICS_LEVEL initialization parameter was changed to BASIC and reset to TYPICAL before
the last task.
C. The optimizer statistics was collected manually by using the DBMS_STATS package before the last
task.
D. The optimizer statistics for few objects in the database were locked before the last task.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-042 antworten   1Z0-042 exam fragen   1Z0-042 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 You want to create a tablespace with the following specifications:
1. The tablespace extends automatically.
2. Used and free extents should be managed by bitmaps.
3. Default PCTUSED attribute is set to 60.
4. All the extents would be of size 1 MB.
Which three options would you choose to create the tablespace? (Choose three.)
A. tablespace with segment space management as automatic
B. tablespace with AUTOEXTEND enabled
C. tablespace with a uniform extent allocation of 1 MB
D. tablespace with dictionary-managed extents
E. tablespace with segment space management as manual
Answer: BCE

Oracle dumps   1Z0-042   1Z0-042 echte fragen

NO.20 Redo log files are not multiplexed in your database. Redo log blocks are corrupted in group 2, and
archiving has stopped. All the redo logs are filled and database activity is halted. Database writer has
written everything to disk. Which command would you execute to proceed further?
A. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR UNARCHIVED LOGFILE GROUP 2;
B. RECOVER LOGFILE BLOCK GROUP 2;
C. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR LOGFILE GROUP 2;
D. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE GROUP 2;
E. ALTER DATABASE RECOVER LOGFILE GROUP 2;
Answer: A

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-042 zertifizierung   1Z0-042 prüfung   1Z0-042   1Z0-042   1Z0-042

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-303 exam Unterlagen und C4040-124 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-N42 zertifizierung und 70-246 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP5-T01D dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-042.html

Oracle 1Z1-050 antworten

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.

Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der Oracle 1Z1-050-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.

Exam Code: 1Z1-050
Prüfungsname: Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 183 Q&As

Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.

Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z1-050 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.

1Z1-050 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z1-050.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true with respect to the maintenance window? (Choose two.)
A.A DBA can enable or disable an individual task in all maintenance windows.
B.A DBA cannot change the duration of the maintenance window after it is created.
C.In case of a long maintenance window, all Automated Maintenance Tasks are restarted every four
hours.
D.A DBA can control the percentage of the resource allocated to the Automated Maintenance Tasks in
each window.
Answer: AD

Oracle exam fragen   1Z1-050 prüfung   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050 prüfungsfrage   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050

NO.2 You are managing an Oracle 11g database with ASM storage, for which the COMPATIBLE initialization
parameter is set to 11.1.0. In the ASM instance, the COMPATIBLE.RDBMS attribute for the disk group is
set to 10.2 and the COMPATIBLE.ASM attribute is set to 11.1.
Which two statements are true in this scenario for the features enabled for ASM? (Choose two.)
A.The ASM-preferred mirror read feature is enabled.
B.The ASM supports variable sizes for extents of 1, 8, and 64 allocation units.
C.The ASM disk is dropped immediately from a disk group when it becomes unavailable.
D.The RDBMS always reads the primary copy of a mirrored extent of the ASM disk group.
Answer: AB

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 antworten   1Z1-050 dumps   1Z1-050 zertifizierung

NO.3 Identify two situations in which you can use Data Recovery Advisor for recovery. (Choose two.)
A.The database files are corrupted when the database is open.
B.The archived log files are missing for which backup is not available.
C.The user has dropped an important table that needs to be recovered.
D.You are not able to start up the database instance because the required database files are missing.
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.4 During the installation of Oracle Database 11g, you do not set ORACLE_BASE explicitly. You selected
the option to create a database as part of the installation. How would this environment variable setting
affect the installation?
A.The installation terminates with an error.
B.The installation proceeds with the default value without warnings and errors.
C.The installation proceeds with the default value but it would not be an OFA-compliant database.
D.The installation proceeds with the default value but a message would be generated in the alert log file.
Answer: D

Oracle prüfung   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050 originale fragen

NO.5 What are the recommendations for Oracle Database 11g installation to make it Optimal Flexible
Architecture (OFA)-compliant? (Choose all that apply.)
A.ORACLE_BASE should be set explicitly.
B.An Oracle base should have only one Oracle home created in it.
C.Flash recovery area and data file location should be on separate disks.
D.Flash recovery area and data file location should be created under Oracle base in a non-Automatic
Storage Management (ASM) setup.
Answer: ACD

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050 prüfung   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 antworten   1Z1-050

NO.6 Which two statements are true regarding hot patching? (Choose two.)
A.It requires relinking of the Oracle binary.
B.It does not require database instance shutdown.
C.It can detect conflicts between two online patches.
D.It is available for installing all patches on all platforms.
E.It works only in a single database instance environment.
Answer: BC

Oracle   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierung   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z1-050 testantworten

NO.7 You opened the encryption wallet and then issued the following command:
Then you closed the wallet. Later, you issued the following command to create the EMPLOYEES table in
the SECURESPACE tablespace and you use the NO SALT option for the EMPID column.
What is the outcome?
A.It creates the table and encrypts the data in it.
B.It generates an error because the wallet is closed.
C.It creates the table but does not encrypt the data in it.
D.It generates an error because the NO SALT option cannot be used with the ENCRYPT option.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.8 Examine the following PL/SQL block:
Which statement describes the effect of the execution of the above PL/SQL block?
A.The plan baselines are verified with the SQL profiles.
B.All fixed plan baselines are converted into nonfixed plan baselines.
C.All the nonaccepted SQL profiles are accepted into the plan baseline.
D.The nonaccepted plans in the SQL Management Base are verified with the existing plan baselines.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z1-050 echte fragen   1Z1-050 prüfung

NO.9 You are managing the APPPROD database as a DBA. You plan to duplicate this database in the same
system with the name DUPDB.
You issued the following RMAN commands to create a duplicate database:
Which three are the prerequisites for the successful execution of the above command? (Choose three.)
A.The source database should be open.
B.The target database should be in ARCHIVELOG mode if it is open.
C.RMAN should be connected to both the instances as SYSDBA.
D.The target database backups should be copied to the source database backup directories.
E.The password file must exist for the source database and have the same SYS user password as the
target.
Answer: BCE

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 You decided to use Direct NFS configuration in a non-RAC Oracle installation and created the
oranfstab file in /etc.
Which two statements are true regarding this oranfstab file? (Choose two.)
A.Its entries are specific to a single database.
B.It contains file systems that have been mounted by Direct NFS.
C.It is globally available to all Oracle 11g databases on the machine.
D.It contains file systems that have been mounted by the kernel NFS system.
Answer: CD

Oracle antworten   1Z1-050 prüfungsfragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierung

NO.11 Your organization decided to upgrade the existing Oracle 10g database to Oracle 11g database in a
multiprocessor environment. At the end of the upgrade, you observe that the DBA executes the following
script:
SQL> @utlrp.sql
What is the significance of executing this script?
A.It performs parallel recompilation of only the stored PL/SQL code.
B.It performs sequential recompilation of only the stored PL/SQL code.
C.It performs parallel recompilation of any stored PL/SQL as well as Java code.
D.It performs sequential recompilation of any stored PL/SQL as well as Java code.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050

NO.12 Which two are the prerequisites to enable Flashback Data Archive? (Choose two.)
A.Undo retention guarantee must be enabled.
B.Database must be running in archivelog mode.
C.Automatic undo management must be enabled.
D.The tablespace on which the Flashback Data Archive is created must be managed with Automatic
Segment Space Management (ASSM).
Answer: CD

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z1-050 prüfung   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050 originale fragen   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050

NO.13 In which two aspects does hot patching differ from conventional patching? (Choose two.)
A.It consumes more memory compared with conventional patching.
B.It can be installed and uninstalled via OPatch unlike conventional patching.
C.It takes more time to install or uninstall compared with conventional patching.
D.It does not require down time to apply or remove unlike conventional patching.
E.It is not persistent across instance startup and shutdown unlike conventional patching.
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050

NO.14 Which dependent object will get invalidated even if it is not affected by the table redefinition?
A.views
B.triggers
C.packages
D.synonyms
Answer: B

Oracle echte fragen   1Z1-050 antworten   1Z1-050

NO.15 Which two statements are true regarding the starting of the database instance using the following
command? (Choose two.)
SQL>STARTUP UPGRADE
A.It enables all system triggers.
B.It allows only SYSDBA connections.
C.It ensures that all job queues remain active during the upgrade process.
D.It sets system initialization parameters to specific values that are required to enable database upgrade
scripts to be run.
Answer: BD

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 zertifizierung   1Z1-050

NO.16 You installed Oracle Database 11g and are performing a manual upgrade of the Oracle9i database.
As a part of the upgrade process, you execute the following script:
SQL>@utlu111i.sql
Which statement about the execution of this script is true?
A.It must be executed from the Oracle Database 11g environment.
B.It must be executed only after the SYSAUX tablespace has been created.
C.It must be executed from the environment of the database that is being upgraded.
D.It must be executed only after AUTOEXTEND is set to ON for all existing tablespaces.
E.It must be executed from both the Oracle Database 11g and Oracle Database 9i environments.
Answer: C

Oracle echte fragen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 exam fragen   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 dumps

NO.17 Which two statements about Oracle Direct Network File System (NFS) are true? (Choose two.)
A.It bypasses the OS file system cache.
B.A separate NFS interface is required for use across Linux, UNIX, and Windows platforms.
C.It uses the operating system kernel NFS layer for user tasks and network communication modules.
D.File systems need not be mounted by the kernel NFS system when being served through Direct NFS.
E.Oracle Disk Manager can manage NFS on its own, without using the operating system kernel NFS
driver.
Answer: AE

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

NO.18 Which steps are mandatory to enable Direct NFS?
A.2 and 3
B.1 and 3
C.1 and 2
D.1, 2 and 3
Answer: B

Oracle antworten   1Z1-050 dumps   1Z1-050 exam fragen

NO.19 Which is the source used by Automatic SQL Tuning that runs as part of the AUTOTASK framework?
A.SQL statements that are part of the AWR baseline only
B.SQL statements based on the AWR top SQL identification
C.SQL statements that are part of the available SQL Tuning Set (STS) only
D.SQL statements that are available in the cursor cache and executed by a user other than SYS
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-050   1Z1-050   1Z1-050 testantworten   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 Following is the list of locations in random order where oranfstab can be placed.
What is the sequence in which Direct NFS will search the locations?
A.1, 2, 3
B.3, 2, 1
C.2, 3, 1
D.1, 3, 2
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-050 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z1-050   1Z1-050

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J64 exam Unterlagen und 646-048 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM52_66 zertifizierung und 70-341 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-474 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z1-050.html

Hohe Qualität von 1Z0-402 Prüfung und Antworten

Die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Wir Pass4Test sind die Website, die Prüfungsteilnehmern IT-zertifizierung dumps und gut helfen können. Wir Pass4Test schreiben alle Prüfungsfragen bei der Verwendung der früheren Erlebnisse, deshalb wir die besten Oracle 1Z0-402 dumps haben. Die Prüfungsunterlagen beinhalten alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, einmal den Erfolg zu erreichen.

Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.

Was ist Ihr Traum? Wünschen Sie nicht, in Ihrer Karriere großen Erfolg zu machen? Die Antwort ist unbedingt ,,Ja". So müssen Sie ständig Ihre Fähigkeit entwickeln. Wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit entwickeln, wenn Sie in der IT-Industrie arbeiten? Teilnahme an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen und Erhalten der Zertifizierung ist eine gute Weise, Ihre IT-Fähigkeit zu erhöhen. Jetzt, Oracle 1Z0-402 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen? So melden Sie an der Prüfung an und Pass4Test kann Ihnen helfen, deshalb sollen Sie sich nicht darum sorgen.

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Die Produkte von PassTest sind für diejenigen, die sich an der Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen. Die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test enthalten nicht nur Trainingsmaterialien zur Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren, sondern auch die genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Oracle 1Z0-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.

Exam Code: 1Z0-402
Prüfungsname: Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 224 Q&As

Es ist nicht leicht für ITer, die IT-Zertifizierungen zu besitzen. Aber Diese Weise ist am besten für sie, ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln und ihren Wert zu beweisen. Deshalb müssen viele Leute diese Prüfungen anmelden. So, gibt es eine einfache Methode, dass sie diese IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sehr leicht bestehen. Selbstverständig! Die Pass4Test dumps ist die beste Wahl. Alle Prüfungsunterlagen sind an Pass4Test vorhanden. Und es kann Ihre Forderungen erfüllen. Sie können sich mehr über die Prüfungsunterlagen an Pass4Test informieren.

1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-402.html

NO.1 Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system.
B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding.
C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis.
D. It can be used to control token-based access control.
E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server.
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.2 A new user smith wants to customize the bourne shell by creating a new alias for the ls -l command.
He wants to make the new alias persistent across logouts and also reboots.
What could be done to make the new alias persistent only for smith?
A. Add the new alias to ~/.bashrc.
B. Add the new alias to ~/.profile.
C. Add the new alias to /etc/profile.
D. Add the new alias to ~/bash_profile.
Answer: B

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 You have set HISTCONTROL=ignoreboth. What are the implications of this setting on history?
A. It saves both duplicates and commands prefixed with a space.
B. It ignores commands prefixed with a space but saves duplicates.
C. It ignores duplicates but saves the commands prefixed with space.
D. It ignores both the duplicate commands and commands prefixed with a space.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 As user smith you want the CPU utilization of all the users logged on to server1 server. You want the
information available automatically as soon as you login to the bash login shell and want the information
available only to smith.
What would you do on server1, which has all the default shell configuration files, to accomplish the task?
A. Add the w command to ~/.profile file.
B. Add the who command to ~/.profile file.
C. Add the w command to ~/.bash_profile file.
D. Add the who command to ~/.bash_profile file.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 testantworten

NO.5 You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to change the
default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error.
What could be the possible reason?
A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default.
B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file.
C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default.
D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierung

NO.6 The GNU project was started by Free Software Foundation (FSF) with a goal to create a Free UNIX
Clone.
What do you understand by the term Free as per the terms of FSF?
A. The source code will be provided free of cost with the software.
B. The software is fully free and is charged only to fix breakdowns.
C. The software is distributed free in runnable (installable) form with no cost.
D. The software is distributed free but does not offer the freedom to redistribute it.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.7 Multiple users can share a UNIX machine. This is made possible by the OS by using one user's idle
time to service other users. What is this feature of an operating system identified as?
A. data sharing
B. time sharing
C. one-time initialization
D. light weight kernel threading
E. interrupt driven process handling
Answer: B

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-402 originale fragen   1Z0-402

NO.8 View the Exhibit.
The shell script is executed using the default shell interpreter with the input as w. What will be the output
of the script based on this input?
A. It will print the current date and time.
B. It will list all the currently logged in users.
C. It will show that the input is not a valid option.
D. It will print the currently logged in users, current date, and time.
E. It will not show any result because the case block is terminated with an esac.
Answer: C

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402 prüfung   1Z0-402 antworten

NO.9 You have issued the following command:
mkdir -p test/a{dax,connor,bryan}g/vo{in,out,tmp}
Which of the following directories will it create? (Choose all that apply.)
A. test/voin/adaxg
B. test/adaxg/voout
C. test/aconnorg/voin
D. test/adaxnnorg/voinout
E. test/aconnoyang/vointmp
Answer: BC

Oracle dumps   1Z0-402 exam fragen   1Z0-402

NO.10 You executed the following command on a Linux machine:
sed s/hello/fun/g file1.txt | tr a-z A-Z > file2.txt
What three things would this command do? (Choose three.)
A. Save all changes to file2.txt.
B. Translate all uppercase characters to lowercase.
C. Translate all lowercase characters to uppercase.
D. Modifies file1.txt and creates file2.txt.
E. Replace all occurrences of the entry hello with the entry fun.
F. Replace all occurrences of the entry fun with the entry hello.
Answer: ACE

Oracle   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-402

NO.11 Match the bash file with its description:
A. 1-c, 2-d, 3-b, 4-a
B. 1-b, 2-c, 3-a, 4-d
C. 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402

NO.12 As root you have changed the default login shell to one of the shells listed in /etc/shells file. Which file
entry is modified as a result of this?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/shells
C. /etc/passwd
D. /etc/default/useradd
Answer: C

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 antworten

NO.13 As an administrator you want to make sure that accidentally you do not delete files using rm command.
You also want to make sure that even the use of rm command without any valid switches prompts for
confirmation before file deletion.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. alias rm="rm -i".
B. alias rm="rm -f".
C. alias rm="rm -r".
D. alias rm="rm -v".
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402 exam fragen   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402 dumps

NO.14 Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. File extensions are just part of the file name.
B. File extensions are cared by all applications.
C. File content depends upon the file extensions.
D. File extensions do not always say what the file is.
E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel.
Answer: ADE

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen

NO.15 View the Exhibit.
What are the privileges granted to the user smith on the /tmp/backup directory?
A. He can only list the contents of /tmp/backup.
B. He can only navigate to the /tmp/backup directory.
C. He can change to and copy contents from the /tmp/backup directory.
D. He can only change to and from the /tmp/backup directory but cannot list its contents.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-402

NO.16 Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.)
A. It supports labels for mounting.
B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system.
C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system.
D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments.
E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments
Answer: ABD

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402 prüfung   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.17 UNIX was known as the most stable operating system ever released. Identify two major design
principles that help attain this stability. (Choose two.)
A. easily modifiable end user programs
B. all configuration data stored in binary files
C. entire policy decisions made by the kernel
D. everything in UNIX is either a file or a process
Answer: AD

Oracle   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 You have to start a process in the bash shell and at the same time want to work in the shell. How would
you achieve this without terminating the process?
A. Press [Ctrl] + [y] while the process is running.
B. Press [Ctrl] + [d] while the process is running.
C. Press [Ctrl] + [z] while the process is running.
D. Press [Ctrl] + [c] while the process is running.
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.19 When bash is invoked as an interactive login shell, what is the order in which the bash configuration
files are read with the assumption that all the files exist and are readable?
A. ~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile
B. /etc/profile,~/.bash_profile,~/.bash_login,~/.profile
C. ~/.profile,~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.bash_profile
D. ~/.bash_login,/etc/profile,~/.profile,~/.bash_profile
Answer: B

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.20 Identify the option that has the correct match for an Enterprise Linux standard/feature with its
description:
A. 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4-c
B. 1-d, 2-a, 3-b, 4-c
C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b
D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a
Answer: B

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402

NO.21 As user smith you want to log in to a remote machine in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility
would you use for the purpose?
A. ssh
B. ftp
C. telnet
D. rlogin
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 exam fragen

NO.22 As a root user you want to modify the default shell prompt to include the hostname as part of the
prompt. Also you want the change in the hostname to reflect on the prompt immediately.
Which option would help you achieve this task?
A. PS2='[`hostname`]'
B. PS1='[`hostname`]'
C. PS2=''[`hostname`]''
D. PS1=''[`hostname`]''
Answer: B

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 antworten

NO.23 Identify the two main branches from the UNIX family tree, where the cross-pollination between these
branches was responsible for making UNIX so powerful. (Choose two.)
A. MIT
B. GNU
C. BSD
D. POSIX
E. BESYS
F. System V
Answer: CF

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.24 Why is a Linux operating system always developed and released under a common standard known as
Linux Standard Base (LSB)?
A. to avoid interoperability
B. to avoid POSIX Compliance
C. to ensure application-level diversity
D. to ensure compatibility among distributions
Answer: D

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen

NO.25 Examine the following output:
Which columns would you analyze to find the most recently invoked shell?
A. Analyze only the PID.
B. Analyze only the UID.
C. Analyze only the PPID.
D. Analyze both the UID and PID.
E. Analyze both the PID and PPID.
F. Analyze both the UID and PPID.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-402 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402

NO.26 What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation?
A. 2 (two)
B. 4 (four)
C. 1 (one)
D. 3 (three)
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402

NO.27 You executed the following command to verify the integrity of sendmail:
What do infer about the /var/log/mail/statistics file from the output?
A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed.
B. The permissions, group ownership and file type have changed.
C. The user ownership, group ownership and file type have changed.
D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-402 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-402   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 originale fragen   1Z0-402

NO.28 As root user you have set the environment variable HISTIGNORE="ls:man:pwd:cat" with the other
history-related shell variables at their default. What impact does it have on shell history?
A. History will ignore only the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
B. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands listed in the HISTIGNORE variable.
C. History will ignore only the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the HISTIGNORE
variable.
D. History will save only the first occurrence of the commands, issued with any valid switch, listed in the
HISTIGNORE variable.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-402 zertifizierung   1Z0-402 exam fragen

NO.29 Identify the shareable directories according to File system Hierarchy Standard (FHS).
(Choose all that apply.)
A. /etc
B. /usr
C. /var/run
D. /var/lock
E. /var/mail
F. /etc/sysconfig
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 exam fragen   1Z0-402 dumps   1Z0-402 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.30 You have logged in as user smith at tty1 terminal and issued the following incomplete command at the
bash prompt:
The shell displays the default secondary prompt ">". What would you do to make "=>" as the default
secondary prompt temporarily only for user smith and for the tty1 terminal current session?
A. Redefine PS1==>.
B. Redefine PS2==>.
C. Redefine PS3==>.
D. Redefine PS4==>.
Answer: B

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-402   1Z0-402 echte fragen   1Z0-402 originale fragen   1Z0-402

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-341 exam Unterlagen und HIO-201 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-617 zertifizierung und HP3-C29 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative EX0-118 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-402.html

Oracle 1Z0-053 originale fragen

Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der Oracle 1Z0-053 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das 1Z0-053 Zertifikat erhalten.

Wegen der Beliebtheit der Oracle 1Z0-053 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der Oracle 1Z0-053 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-053 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-053 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.

Exam Code: 1Z0-053
Prüfungsname: Oracle Database 11g: Administration II
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-31
Nummer: 673 Q&As

Die Oracle 1Z0-053 Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind in Übereinstimmung mit dem neuesten Lehrplan und der echten Oracle 1Z0-053 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen. Alle Produkte erhalten Sie mit einjährigen kostenlosen Updates. Sie können auch das Abozeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit bekommen, um sich umfassend auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Wenn Sie verwirrt sind oder nicht dafür entscheiden können, ob Sie die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen oder nicht. Dann können Sie teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten umsonst in der Pass4Test website als Probe herunterladen. Wenn es Ihnen passt, dann gehen Sie zum Kaufen ohne Bereuung.

Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von Oracle 1Z0-053 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte Oracle 1Z0-053 dumps von Pass4Test.

1Z0-053 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-053.html

NO.1 You performed the RMAN database backup having a backupset key number 231 with the KEEP
FOREVER option.
After some days, you want to change the status of the database backup and you issued the following
command:
RMAN>CHANGE BACKUPSET 231 NOKEEP;
What is the implication of this command?
A. The backup is deleted.
B. The backup is marked unavailable.
C. The backup overrides the backup retention policy.
D. the backup becomes eligible for deletion according to the existing retention policy
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.2 While deploying a new application module, the software vendor ships the application software along
with appropriate SQL plan baselines for the new SQLs being introduced. Which two statements describe
the consequences? (Choose two.)
A. The plan baselines can be evolved over time to produce better performance.
B. The newly generated plans are directly placed into the SQL plan baseline without being verified.
C. The new SQL statements initially run with the plans that are known to produce good performance
under standard test configuration.
D. The optimizer does not generate new plans for the SQL statements for which the SQL plan baseline
has been imported.
Answer: AC

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.3 Because of a logical corruption in your production database, you wanted to perform Tablespace Point
in Time Recovery (TSPITR). But before you start the recovery, you queried the
TS_PITR_OBJECTS_TO_BE_DROPPED view and realized that there are a large number of objects that
would be dropped when you start the recovery by using this method. You want to preserve these objects.
Which option must you use to perform TSPITR and preserve the object?
A. Perform Export before TSPITR and Import after TSPITR
B. Move objects to another schema that has the same tablespace assigned
C. Perform Incomplete Recovery before TSPITR with the Log Sequence Number (LSN)
D. Perform Incomplete Recovery before TSPITR with the System Change Number (SCN)
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.4 Which three components does the Scheduler use for managing tasks within the Oracle environment?
(Choose three.)
A. a job
B. a program
C. a schedule
D. a PL/SQL procedure
Answer: ABC

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-053 testantworten

NO.5 You plan to have a larger moving window size for the default system-defined moving window baseline
because you want to use the adaptive threshold.
Which statement factors in this consideration while increasing the size of the moving window.?
A. The collection level for the AWR should be set to BASIC.
B. The moving window size must be less than Undo Retention.
C. The moving window size should be greater than the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) retention
period.
D. The moving window size should be equal to or less than the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR)
retention period.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-053 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-053 dumps   1Z0-053 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 Consider the following scenario for your database:
-Backup optimization is enabled in RMAN. The recovery window is set to 7 days in RMAN. The most
recent backup to disk for the TOOLS tablespace was taken on November 3, 2007.
The TOOLS tablespace is read-only since November 4, 2007.
On November 23, 2007, you issue the RMAN command to back up the database to disk. Which statement
is true regarding the backup of the TOOLS tablespace?
A. The RMAN backup fails because the TOOLS tablespace is read-only
B. The RMAN skips the backup of the tablespace because backup optimization is enabled
C. The RMAN makes backup because optimization can be enabled only for backups to disk
D. The RMAN makes the backup because no backup of the tablespace exists within the seven day
window
Answer: D

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-053 dumps   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 echte fragen   1Z0-053 dumps

NO.7 Which statement is true regarding online redefinition for the migration of BasicFile LOBs to SecureFile
LOBs?
A. It cannot be done in parallel.
B. It can be done at the table level or partition level.
C. It does not require additional storage because the operation is done online.
D. Local and global indexes are maintained automatically during the operation.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 You create a new Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) task:
instance_analysis_mode_task. To view the ADDM report, you use the following command:
SQL> SELECT dbms_addm.get_report('my_instance_analysis_mode_task') FROM dual;
You want to suppress ADDM output relating to Segment Advisor actions on user SCOTT's segments.
What would you do to achieve this?
A. Add a finding directive for the ADDM task.
B. Add a segment directive for the ADDM task.
C. Add a parameter directive for the ADDM task.
D. Disable the Segment Advisor from the Automatic Maintenance Task.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-053 prüfung   1Z0-053

NO.9 Which two statements are true regarding hot patching? (Choose two.)
A. It requires relinking of the Oracle binary.
B. It does not require database instance shutdown.
C. It can detect conflicts between two online patches.
D. It is available for installing all patches on all platforms.
E. It works only in a single database instance environment.
Answer: BC

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-053 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-053 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-053 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-053

NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the resource consumption details for the current plan in use by the
database instance.
Which two statements are true based on the output? (Choose two.)
Exhibit:
A. An attempt to start a new session by the user belonging to DSS_QUERIES fails with an error
B. A user belonging to DSS_QUERIES can log in to a new session but the session will be queued
C. The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessions in the consumer group waited for
the CPU due to resource management
D. The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessions in the consumer group waited for
the CPU due to resource management, I/O waits, and latch or enqueue contention
Answer: BC

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 zertifizierung

NO.11 View the Exhibit that sets the threshold for the Current Open Cursors Count metric. Why is the
Significance Level threshold type not available in the threshold setting?
A. because AWR baseline is not enabled
B. because Current Open Cursors Count is not a basic metric
C. because the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter is set to BASIC
D. because the AWR baseline is a system-defined moving window baseline
Answer: B

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-053 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-053 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-053 prüfung

NO.12 The INV_HISTORY table is created using the command:
SQL>CREATE TABLE INV_HISTORY (inv_no NUMBER(3), inv_date DATE, inv_amt NUMBER(10,2))
partition by range (inv_date) interval
(numtoyminterval(1,'month')) (partition p0
values less than (to_date('01-01-2005','dd-mm-yyyy')), partition p1 values less than
(to_date('01-01-2006','dd-mm-yyyy')));
The following data has been inserted into the INV_HISTORY table :
INV_NO INV_DATE INV_AMT 1 30-dec-2004 1000 2 30-dec-2005 2000 3 1-feb-2006 3000 4 1-mar-2006
4000 5 1-apr-2006 5000
You would like to store the data belonging to the year 2006 in a single partition and issue the command:
SQL> ALTER TABLE inv_history MERGE PARTITIONS
FOR(TO_DATE('15-feb-2006','dd-mon-yyyy')), FOR(TO_DATE('15-apr-2006')) INTO PARTITION sys_py;
What would be the outcome of this command?
A. It executes successfully, and the transition point is set to '1-apr-2006'.
B. It executes successfully, and the transition point is set to '15-apr-2006'.
C. It produces an error because the partitions specified for merging are not adjacent.
D. It produces an error because the date values specified in the merge do not match the date values
stored in the table.
Answer: C

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-053 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-053 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-053

NO.13 Examine the section of the Health Check report given below:
DBMS_HM.GET_RUN_REPORT('HM_RUN_1061')
Run Name : HM_RUN_1061 Run Id : 1061 Check Name : Data Block Integrity Check Mode :
REACTIVE Status : COMPLETED Start Time : 2007-05-12 22:11:02.032292 -07:00 End Time :
2007.05-12 22:11:20.835135 -07:00 Error Encountered : 0
Source Incident Id : 7418
Number of Incidents Created :0
Which two statements are true regarding the Health Check report? (Choose two.)
A. Health Check was performed manually.
B. Health Check was performed to check the disk image block corruptions.
C. Health Check was performed to check interblock and intersegment corruption.
D. Health Check was performed to verify the integrity of database files and report failures.
E. Health Check was performed by the Health Monitor automatically in response to a critical error.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-053 zertifizierung   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 Which statement describes the information returned by the DBMS_SPACE.SPACE_USAGE procedure
for LOB space usage?
A. It returns space usage of only BasicFile LOB chunks.
B. It returns space usage of only SecureFile LOB chunks.
C. It returns both BasicFile and SecureFile LOB space usage for only nonpartitioned tables.
D. It returns both BasicFile and SecureFile LOB space usage for both partitioned and nonpartitioned
tables.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053 prüfung   1Z0-053   1Z0-053

NO.15 A PL/SQL procedure queries only those columns of a redefined table that were unchanged by the
online table redefinition. What happens to the PL/SQL procedure after the online table redefinition?
A. It remains valid.
B. It becomes invalid for all options of online table redefinition but automatically gets revalidated the next
time it is used.
C. It becomes invalid for all options of online table redefinition and is automatically recompiled during
online redefinition of the table.
D. It becomes invalid only if the storage parameters have been modified and it automatically gets
revalidated the next time it is used.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-053 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 prüfungsfrage

NO.16 You are working on a CATDB database that contains an Oracle Database version 11.1 catalog schema
owned by the user RCO11. The INST1 database contains an Oracle Database version 10.1 catalog
schema owned by the user RCAT10.
You want the RMAN to import metadata for database IDs 1423241 and 1423242, registered in RCAT10,
into the recovery catalog owned by RCO11. You also want to deregister them from the catalog after import.
You executed the following commands to achieve this:
RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG rco11/password@catdb
RMAN> IMPORT CATALOG rcat10/oracle@inst1 DBID=1423241,1423242;
What happens if the RCO11 catalog has scripts with the same name as that of the scripts in RCAT10
catalog?
A. The scripts in the RCO11 catalog are overwritten.
B. RMAN renames the local stored scripts in the RCO11 catalog.
C. The RMAN session in which the command is executed aborts.
D. RMAN renames the global scripts that are imported from the RCAT10 catalog.
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-053 originale fragen   1Z0-053 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-053 antworten   1Z0-053 antworten

NO.17 You need to configure fine-grained access control to external network resources from within your
database. You create an access control list (ACL) using the DBMS_NETWORK_ACL_ADMIN package.
Which statement is true regarding the ACL created?
A. It is a list of remote database links stored in the XML file that are available to the users of the database.
B. It is a list of users and network privileges stored in the XML file according to which a group of users can
connect to one or more hosts.
C. It is a list of users and network privileges stored in the data dictionary according to which a group of
users can connect to one or more hosts.
D. It is the list of the host names or the IP addresses stored in the data dictionary that can connect to your
database through PL/SQL network utility packages such as UTL_TCP.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-053

NO.18 View the Exhibit to examine the metrics with a threshold. Which statement is true regarding the
Number of Transactions (per second) metric?
A. Oracle uses statistical relevance to determine when an adaptive threshold has been breached for the
metric.
B. The statistics for the metric values observed over the baseline time period are not examined to
determine threshold values.
C. Oracle determines when an adaptive threshold has been breached based on the maximum value
captured by the baseline.
D. The total concurrent number of threshold violations, which must occur before an alert is raised for the
metric, has been set to zero.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-053 dumps   1Z0-053

NO.19 Your database is in ARCHIVELOG mode. You have two online redo log groups, each of which contains
one redo member. When you attempt to start the database, you receive the following errors:
ORA-00313: open failed for members of log group 1 of thread 1
ORA-00312: online log 1 thread 1: 'D:\REDO01.LOG'
You discover that the online redo log file of the current redo group is corrupted.
Which statement should you use to resolve this issue?
A. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE GROUP 1;
B. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR LOGFILE GROUP 1;
C. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR UNARCHIVED LOGFILE GROUP 1;
D. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE MEMBER 'D:\REDO01.LOG';
Answer: C

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 originale fragen

NO.20 You are in the process of creating a virtual private catalog in your Oracle Database 11g database. The
PROD1, PROD2, and PROD3 Oracle Database 10g databases are registered in the base recovery
catalog. The database user who owns the base recovery catalog is CATOWNER. CATOWNER executes
the following command to grant privileges to a new user VPC1 using Oracle Database 11g RMAN
executables:
RMAN> GRANT CATALOG FOR DATABASE prod1, prod2 TO vpc1;
Then you issue the following commands:
RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG vpc1/oracle@catdb;
RMAN> SQL "EXEC catowner.dbms_rcvcat.create_virtual_catalog;"
What is the outcome of the above commands?
A. They execute and create a virtual catalog for pre-Oracle 11g clients.
B. They produce an error because PROD1 and PROD2 databases belong to the older version.
C. They produce an error because you need to connect as CATOWNER to execute this packaged
procedure.
D. They produce an error because you need to connect to the target database to execute this packaged
procedure.
Answer: A

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053   1Z0-053 testantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-120 exam Unterlagen und pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-341 zertifizierung und MB6-870 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J62 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-053.html