Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.
Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Fühlen Sie sich nicht selbstbewusst, die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen? Fürchten Sie bitte nicht, weil wir Pass4Test die beste Prüfungsunterlagen anbieten können. Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 dumps von Pass4Test sind die neuesten und vollständigsten Prüfungsunterlagen in dem Markt. Damit können Sie mehr selbstbewusst werden. Das sind von vielen Leuten geprüft.
Wenn Sie Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, ist es nötig für Sie, die richtigen Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Prüfungsunterlagen zu benutzen. Wenn Sie irgendwo die Unterlagen suchen, stoppen Sie jetzt bitte. Wenn Sie keine richtigen Unterlagen haben, probieren Sie bitte Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 dumps von Pass4Test. Die Hitrate der dumps ist so hoch, dass sie Ihnen den einmaligen Erfolg garantieren. Verglichen zu anderen Prüfungsunterlagen können diese dumps die Prüfungsinhalte ganz richtig greifen. Damit können Sie Ihre Lerneffektivität erhöhen und sich besser auf Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Exam Code: 4A0-100
Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-28
Nummer: 180 Q&As
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihren Erfolg garantieren.
Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.
4A0-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-100.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent originale fragen 4A0-100 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-100 echte fragen 4A0-100 zertifizierungsfragen 4A0-100 dumps
NO.2 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent exam fragen 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfrage 4A0-100 echte fragen 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 zertifizierung
NO.5 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent originale fragen 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsfragen 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.6 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 antworten 4A0-100 4A0-100 echte fragen
NO.7 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent prüfung 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierung 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.9 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100
NO.10 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 zertifizierungsfragen 4A0-100
NO.11 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 dumps 4A0-100 zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-100
NO.12 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 dumps 4A0-100
NO.13 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 prüfung 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-100
NO.14 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent antworten 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100 zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.15 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 prüfung 4A0-100 zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-100 4A0-100 echte fragen
NO.16 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam fragen
NO.17 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent testantworten 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent echte fragen 4A0-100 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-100 zertifizierung 4A0-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.20 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 antworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TSCM52_66 exam Unterlagen und 642-447 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JN0-102 zertifizierung und EX0-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J66 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论