2014年3月26日星期三

CompTIA FC0-U11 antworten

Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.

Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. CompTIA FC0-U11-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die CompTIA FC0-U11-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test CompTIA FC0-U11 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.

Exam Code: FC0-U11
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-26
Nummer: 112 Q&As

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA FC0-U11-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die CompTIA FC0-U11-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/FC0-U11.html

NO.1 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA echte fragen   FC0-U11 testantworten   FC0-U11

NO.2 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.3 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.4 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U11 zertifizierungsfragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 dumps

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 zertifizierungsfragen   FC0-U11

NO.6 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 antworten   FC0-U11 originale fragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.8 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.10 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 zertifizierungsfragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.11 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C

CompTIA exam fragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 zertifizierung

NO.12 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.13 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.14 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11 prüfung   FC0-U11 prüfungsunterlagen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.15 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.16 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 testantworten

NO.17 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D

CompTIA echte fragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.19 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B

CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.20 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11 testantworten   FC0-U11

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-540 exam Unterlagen und 000-156 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4090-451 zertifizierung und JK0-U21 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HH0-240 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/FC0-U11.html

没有评论:

发表评论