Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.
Wenn Sie die schwierige Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es unmöglich für Sie bei der Vorbereitung keine richtige Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen. Wenn Sie die ausgezeichnete Unterlagen finden wollen, sollen Sie an Pass4Test diese Prüfungsunterlagen suchen. Wir Pass4Test haben sehr guten Ruf und haben viele ausgezeichnete IT-Zertifizierung dumps. Und wir bieten kostenlose Musters aller verschieden dumps. Wenn Sie suchen, ob Pass4Test dumps für Sie geeignet sind, können Sie zuerst die Musters herunterladen und probieren.
Seit langem bieten wir Pass4Test vielfältige neueste Prüfungsunterlagen für IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Zum Beispiel sind Hitachi HH0-250 dumps von Pass4Test sind laut der neuesten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung geschaffen. Wir können Ihnen die neusten Informationen über die Prüfungen anbieten. Die Unterlagen beinhalten die veränderten Informationen und die neue Prüfungsfragensformen. So wenn Sie IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen wollen, sollen Sie am besten die Unterlagen von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie sich besser auf die Prüfungen vorbereiten.
In den wenigen Jahren ist die Hitachi HH0-250-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die Hitachi HH0-250-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die HH0-250-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der HH0-250-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.
Exam Code: HH0-250
Prüfungsname: Hitachi Data Systems Implementer File Services-NAS
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-25
Nummer: 120 Q&As
Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren sind die Fragen und Antworten zur Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test den realen Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Hitachi HH0-250 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können.
HH0-250 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HH0-250.html
NO.1 Which statement describes the Hitachi NAS Platform file system architecture?
A. The file system size may be reduced non-disruptively.
B. The file system is not subject to fragmentation.
C. The file system unifies directory structure and presents a single logical view.
D. The file system spans across multiple storage pools.
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-250 exam fragen HH0-250 testantworten HH0-250 HH0-250 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 Which Fibre Channel (FC) speed settings are supported on the Hitachi NAS Platform host ports?
A. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 1 Gb is the default.
B. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 2 Gb is the default.
C. The FC host ports support 1 Gb, 2 Gb, or 4 Gb, where 4 Gb is the default.
D. The FC host ports support 2 Gb, 4 Gb, or 8 Gb, where 8 Gb is the default.
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 originale fragen HH0-250 antworten HH0-250 zertifizierung
NO.3 A customer wants to use Hitachi NAS Platform snapshots and asks you about file system space usage.
Which two statements describe the file system space utilization when using snapshots? (Choose two.)
A. The snapshot technique uses Copy-on-Write (CoW).
B. The snapshot delta data is in the same file system area as the live data.
C. The delta data is first copied to a differential volume before data is modified in the live file system.
D. When live data is not modified, the snapshot does not consume any space.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.4 A large movie production studio approaches an HDS sales team with a request to build a large
rendering farm. Their environment consists of UNIX and Linux operating systems. They want the servers
to access a Hitachi NAS Platform. Which file service would have to be enabled to allow access?
A. SSH
B. WebDAV
C. HTTP
D. NFS
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-250 exam fragen HH0-250 originale fragen HH0-250
NO.5 Which three components of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 or 3090 Generation 1 (G1) node are hot
swappable? (Choose three.)
A. PSU
B. fans
C. battery pack
D. the hardware FPGA board
E. internal hard drive (HDD)
Answer: A,B,C
Hitachi HH0-250 antworten HH0-250 HH0-250 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 During a data migration, which three steps should be performed to validate the consistency of the
source and destination shares/exports? (Choose three.)
A. Compare the available capacity on source and destination.
B. Compare the share/export permissions on source and destination.
C. Compare the MD5/SHA256 checksum of the directory tree.
D. Compare the number of files on source and destination.
E. Compare the number of directories on source and destination.
Answer: A,B,D
Hitachi prüfungsfrage HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 zertifizierung
NO.7 When performing a microcode upgrade, what information is stored in the cluster/server configuration
backup? (Choose three.)
A. network configuration
B. cluster node names
C. CIFS share names
D. Quorum Device (QD) configuration
E. NFS export names
Answer: A,C,E
Hitachi exam fragen HH0-250 dumps HH0-250 HH0-250 exam fragen
NO.8 According to Hitachi Data Systems best practices, how should storage pools, file systems and virtual
servers be configured?
A. The file system auto-expansion feature should be used to expand a file system across different storage
pools.
B. Storage pools should be created with system drives of identical performance and size.
C. File systems should be shared across multiple virtual servers for redundancy.
D. File systems from the same storage pool should be assigned to virtual servers on different Hitachi NAS
Platform nodes.
Answer: B
Hitachi prüfung HH0-250 HH0-250
NO.9 You are implementing a Hitachi NAS Platform into a customer environment. The customer will
implement anti-virus scanning on their system. Which protocol is supported by the Hitachi NAS Platform
for communication with the anti-virus servers?
A. Remote Procedure Call (RPC)
B. Network File System (NFS)
C. NAS Security Protocol (NSP)
D. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
Answer: A
Hitachi exam fragen HH0-250 prüfungsfragen HH0-250 prüfungsfragen HH0-250 HH0-250 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 Your customer has files that they would like to reverse migrate using Data Migrator. Which two valid
arguments can be used to specify the files? (Choose two.)
A. inode
B. pattern
C. acl
D. age
Answer: B,D
Hitachi antworten HH0-250 exam fragen HH0-250 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 What are two valid steps when upgrading the SMU software in a Hitachi NAS Platform 3080 cluster?
(Choose two.)
A. Mount the CD using the command "mount /dev/*.iso".
B. Mount the CD using the command "mount /media/cdrecorder".
C. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 9600 b/s, 8, 1, no parity,
no flow control settings.
D. Connect a serial cable to the SMU and start a terminal session using settings 115200 b/s, 8, 1, no
parity, no flow control settings.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250 prüfungsfragen HH0-250 HH0-250 originale fragen
NO.12 Which two advanced networking features can be used to optimize network throughput within the Hitachi
NAS Platform.? (Choose two.)
A. jumbo frames
B. Cisco Port Aggregation Protocol (PAgP)
C. 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
D. 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: A,C
Hitachi zertifizierung HH0-250 testantworten HH0-250 exam fragen HH0-250 antworten HH0-250 prüfungsfrage HH0-250
NO.13 What are two benefits of the Clustered Name Space (CNS) feature of the Hitachi NAS Platform file
system? (Choose two.)
A. With CNS, network access to configured storage resources can be made through a single CIFS share
or NFS export.
B. CNS provides the mechanism for automatic load balancing.
C. CNS virtualizes network resources, allowing multiple nodes in a cluster to appear as a single node.
D. CNS virtualizes storage resources, allowing multiple file systems to appear as a single large file
system.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi zertifizierungsantworten HH0-250 HH0-250 HH0-250 exam fragen
NO.14 You are upgrading from a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3080 to model 3100. Which two configuration
parameters might be affected? (Choose two.)
A. mount and share parameters
B. Fibre Channel fabric zoning
C. replication policies
D. LUN security in the secure storage domains
Answer: B,D
Hitachi prüfungsfrage HH0-250 HH0-250 zertifizierung HH0-250 prüfungsfrage HH0-250 antworten
NO.15 Your customer wants to obtain the Management Information Base (MIB) to integrate a Hitachi NAS
Platform into their Event Management framework. What are two ways to obtain the MIB? (Choose two.)
A. Download the Enterprise MIB module from EVS.
B. Download the Enterprise MIB module from the Web Manager GUI.
C. Download the Enterprise MIB module from HiTrack.
D. Contact the Hitachi Data Systems Support Center for the latest Enterprise MIB.
Answer: B,D
Hitachi HH0-250 HH0-250
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B103 exam Unterlagen und 00M-663 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser IIA-CIA-Part3 zertifizierung und JN0-102 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z1-061 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HH0-250.html
没有评论:
发表评论