Wollen Sie, ein ITer, durch den Erfolg zu IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen Ihre Fähigkeit beweisen? Und heute besitzen immer mehr Ihre Freuden und Kommilitonen die IT-Zertifizierungen. Und auf diesen Fall können Sie weniger Chancen haben, wenn Sie keine Zertifizierung haben. Und haben Sie sich entschieden, welche Prüfung abzulegen? Wie sind CompTIA Prüfungen? Oder wie CompTIA JK0-701 Zeritifizierungsprüfung? CompTIA JK0-701 Zeritifizierungsprüfung ist wertvoll und hilft Ihnen unbedingt, Ihren Wunsch zu erreichen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Eine breite Vielzahl von CompTIA Pass4Test JK0-701 Prüfung Fragen und AntwortenLogische ursprünglichen Exponate für Pass4Test JK0-701 CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam Prüfungsfragen 100% genaue Antworten von Industrie-Experten gelöstFalls erforderlich aktualisiert CompTIA Pass4Test JK0-701 Prüfungsfragen Pass4Test JK0-701 Fragen und Antworten sind die gleichen wie sie die Real CompTIA Zertifizierungsprüfungen erscheinen. Viele der Pass4Test JK0-701 CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test JK0-701 an Pass4Test.de
Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die umfassendsten CompTIA JK0-701 dumps mit sehr höher Hit-Rate. Und alle Probleme, die vielleicht in aktuellen Prüfungen sind in dumps vorhanden. Und wir aktualisieren unsere dumps nach der Veränderung der Prüfungsinhalte. Es kann den sinnlosen Zeitaufwand vermeiden und Ihnen helfen, leichter und hocheffektiver diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Obwohl Sie diese Prüfung nicht bestehen, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb können Sie keinen Verlust haben. Die Chance ist für die Leute, die gut bereit sind. Wir hoffen, dass Sie keine gut Chance verlieren.
Haben sie von CompTIA JK0-701 dumps von Pass4Test gehört? Aber, Haben Sie diese dumps benutzt? Viele Leute haben gesagt, dass Pass4Test dumps sehr gute Unterlagen sind, womit sie die Prüfung bestanden haben. Wir Pass4Test sind von vielen Leuten, die früher die dumps benutzt haben, gut bewertet, weil sie wirklich viel Zeit für die Prüfungen sparen und den Erfolg für die Teilnehmer garantieren.
Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie CompTIA JK0-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA JK0-701-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die CompTIA JK0-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.
Exam Code: JK0-701
Prüfungsname: CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-26
Nummer: 491 Q&As
Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA JK0-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem CompTIA JK0-701 Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.
JK0-701 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JK0-701.html
NO.1 When determining a customer's specific issue, which of the following is the BEST
approach?
A. Ask the customer to speak with someone else that may be able to help.
B. Ask open-ended Questions to narrow the scope of the problem.
C. Ask a co-worker what the customer is trying to explain.
D. Ask focused Questions that lead the customer with yes or no Answers.
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfung JK0-701 dumps JK0-701 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 Which of the following media types is MOST affected by the RPM rating?
A. SDD
B. Flash
C. Tape
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen JK0-701 prüfungsfragen JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 Which of the following printer types is the BEST for a technician to recommend to a
company needing to print 10,000 black and white pages per month?
A. Laser
B. Thermal
C. Inkjet
D. Dot Matrix
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.4 A technician is repairing a keyboard issue, in which the keys are not typing anything within document
editing software. After Questioning the user, the technician discovers that the user was eating lunch while
typing the document. The technician comes to the conclusion that liquid was spilled onto the keyboard.
According to the troubleshooting theory, which of the following would be the NEXT step to follow?
A. Ask the user open-ended Questions.
B. Make closing notes of the repair.
C. Replace the keyboard with a new keyboard.
D. Verify the system functionality.
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen JK0-701 JK0-701 testantworten JK0-701 zertifizierung JK0-701
NO.5 Which of the following cables allows for the transfer of video and sound?
A. VGA
B. S-Video
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 prüfungsunterlagen JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.6 A CRT monitor is flickering very rapidly, making it very uncomfortable to view. This can be corrected
by:
A. Adjusting the refresh rate.
B. Adjusting the dot pitch.
C. Degaussing the monitor.
D. Adjusting the resolution.
Answer: A
CompTIA echte fragen JK0-701 prüfungsunterlagen JK0-701 JK0-701 dumps
NO.7 A technician receives a Windows laptop that has not been operating correctly since a user changed
some registry settings by mistake. Which of the following should be attempted? FIRST?
A. Reset the CMOS
B. Rollback to a restore point
C. Boot into Safe Mode
D. Reconfigure the BIOS
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.8 Every time the computer starts a technician receives a message saying that the computer case has
been opened. Which of the following can be disabled in the BIOS to prevent this message from
appearing?
A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B. Intrusion detection
C. WiFi Protected Access (WPA)
D. Firewall
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierungsfragen JK0-701
NO.9 Which of the following broadband technologies provides the FASTEST bandwidth speeds?
A. DSL
B. Cable
C. Satellite
D. Fiber
Answer: D
CompTIA exam fragen JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierungsfragen JK0-701 JK0-701 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following memory types has a clock speed of 400MHz?
A. PC133
B. PC2700
C. PC3200
D. PC10600
Answer: C
CompTIA originale fragen JK0-701 zertifizierungsantworten JK0-701 JK0-701 prüfungsunterlagen JK0-701 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 A customer wants to connect an external projector to a laptop. The projector is plugged into the
external video port but no video is shown on the projector. Which of the following will correct the problem?
A. Upgrade the BIOS.
B. Release the LCD cutoff switch.
C. Toggle the WiFi switch.
D. Toggle the Fn key.
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 originale fragen JK0-701 prüfungsfrage JK0-701
NO.12 802.11n has the potential to support up to:
A. 11Mbps.
B. 20Mbps.
C. 54Mbps.
D. 100Mbps.
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten JK0-701 prüfungsfragen JK0-701 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 Which of the following IP ranges is Class C?
A. 192.0.0.0-223.255.255.255
B. 128.0.0.0-191.255.255.255
C. 1.1.1.1-126.255.255.255
D. 224.0.0.0-255.255.255.0
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 zertifizierungsantworten JK0-701
NO.14 A technician has determined that the primary hard drive has failed and the defective hard drive has
been replaced. According to the troubleshooting process, which of the following steps would come
NEXT?
A. Document the setting.
B. Establish a probable cause.
C. Verify full system operation.
D. Question the user.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.15 Which of the following wireless network features grants the ability to select which devices connect to a
wireless network based on a device's hardware address?
A. WPA encryption
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT translation
D. SSID broadcasting
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfung JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.16 In the laser printing process, which of the following is true?
A. A wax-based substance is melted and applied directly to the media.
B. Toner is applied to a photoconductor and transferred to the media.
C. Heat is applied to heat-sensitive media to create an image.
D. Toner is sprayed to the media.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierung JK0-701
NO.17 Which of the following Windows Vista versions can be installed on a system with
512MB of RAM and a 40GB HDD?
A. Home Basic
B. Home Premium
C. Ultimate
D. Business
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 antworten JK0-701
NO.18 A technician encounters an IP address of 191.15.20.1. The IP address is a member of
which of the following classes?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: B
CompTIA zertifizierung JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.19 Which of the following is placed directly on the CPU in a new computer system to aid in the cooling
process?
A. Heatsink
B. Fan
C. Liquid cooling system
D. Thermal compound
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 antworten JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierung
NO.20 Which of the following is an example of a manufacturer's image stored on a hard drive?
A. Factory Recovery Partition
B. OEM Version
C. Recovery CD
D. Network Install
Answer: A
CompTIA antworten JK0-701 JK0-701 prüfung JK0-701 prüfungsfrage JK0-701 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.21 Which of the following Windows utilities will identify issues with drivers and programs running under
Windows XP?
A. System Information
B. Hardware Compatibility List
C. Dr. Watson
D. Program Compatibility Wizard
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen JK0-701 dumps JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.22 A customer wants to be able to search the Internet wirelessly with their laptop, from any location. Which
of the following devices would be MOST effective in achieving this?
A. Bluetooth card
B. 802.11 a/b/g WiFicard
C. 802.11n WiFi card
D. Cellular WAN card
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 echte fragen JK0-701
NO.23 A PC is having its PSU replaced and the new PSU has a connector that is too large for the
motherboard's socket. Which of the following is needed to solve this issue?
A. The PC needs a NLX to ATX adapter.
B. The PC needs a 26-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
C. The PC needs a 24-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
D. The PC needs an AT-to-ATX adapter.
Answer: C
CompTIA testantworten JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.24 A technician downloads an updated version of the driver for a sound card in Windows XP. After
extracting the driver, how would the technician update the driver?
A. Device Manager> expand 'Sound, video and game controllers'>double click on the
name of the sound card> Troubleshoot'
B. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Update Drivers>double click on 'Sound Card'
C. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Sound Devices > 'Update Driver'
D. Device Manager>Driver tab> Update Driver> Double click on the name of the sound card under 'Sound,
video and game controllers'
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierung JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.25 Which of the following commands is used to bring up the interface that allows a
technician to edit startup services and applications?
A. msinfo32
B. cmd
C. dxdiag
D. msconfig
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfungsfragen JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierungsfragen JK0-701
NO.26 A technician is installing Windows Vista onto a new computer locally. Which of the following describes
the method the technician would MOST likely use?
A. Floppy
B. DVD
C. Blu-Ray
D. PXE
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 prüfungsfrage JK0-701 echte fragen JK0-701 prüfung
NO.27 Which of the following keyboard combinations will lock a Windows XP workstation?
A. Windows Key + L
B. CTRL + ALT + Delete
C. Windows Key + CTRL + Backspace
D. Windows Key + CTRL + Escape
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps JK0-701 prüfungsunterlagen JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.28 Which of the following connector types is used on CAT5e cable?
A. RJ-45
B. ST
C. RJ-11
D. BNC
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 zertifizierung JK0-701
NO.29 A computer fails POST with 1 long, and 2 short beeps. Which of the following components has MOST
likely failed?
A. Sound card
B. Power supply
C. NIC
D. Video card
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten JK0-701 prüfungsfragen JK0-701 JK0-701 dumps
NO.30 Which of the following connectors are used for musical equipment?
A. DVI
B. MIDI
C. 6-pin mini-DIN
D. HDMI
Answer: B
CompTIA testantworten JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten E20-555 exam Unterlagen und CTAL-TA_Syll2012 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser PMI-100 zertifizierung und JN0-314 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VCP-510 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/JK0-701.html
没有评论:
发表评论