Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Zurzeit ist IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie an der Zeritifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, dass Sie diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen. Wollen Sie die Methode, die Prüfung sehr leicht zu bestehen, kennen zu lernen? Das ist IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps von Pass4Test.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen nicht nur Energie und Ressourcen,sondern auch viel Zeit ersparen. Denn normalerweise müssen Sie einige Monate brauch, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. So, was Sie tun sollen, ist die Schulungsunterlagen zur IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen und somit das Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die relevanten Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen zu bekommen. Wir bieten Ihnen auch ein ausführliches Prüfungsziel. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung einfach bestehen.
Vielleicht haben Sie auch andere ähnliche Trainingsinstrumente für die IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf anderen Websites gesehen. Aber unsere Pass4Test stellt eine wichtige Position im Bereich von IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung dar. Mit den wissenschaftlichen Materialien von Pass4Test garantieren wir Ihnen 100% , die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test wird sich Ihre Karriere ändern. Sie können sich erfolgreich in der IT-Branche befördert werden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wissen Sie schon, dass Sie sich schon gut auf die IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Wir werden Ihnen nicht nur dabei helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service kostenlos bieten.
Im Leben gibt es viele Änderungen und ungewisse Verführung. So sollen wir in jünster Zeit uns bemühen. Sind Sie bereit?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IIA IIA-CIA-Part1-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden Ihr lebenslanger Partner. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden die Tür zum Erfolg öffnen. Dort wartet glänzendes Licht auf Sie.
Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.
Exam Code: IIA-CIA-Part1
Prüfungsname: Certified Internal Auditor - Part 1, The Internal Audit Activity's Role in Governance, Risk, and Control
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-28
Nummer: 209 Q&As
IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/IIA-CIA-Part1.html
NO.1 Which of the following factors affects the control risk of a company?
A. Potential problems like technological obsolescence.
B. Unusual pressures on management.
C. Complex accounts that require expert valuations.
D. Segregation of duties.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 exam fragen IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 A high-volume retailer of consumer goods has used point-of-sale data to record sales and
update inventory records for several years. When price changes are scheduled, corporate
headquarters downloads a price change file to a computer server system at each store. Each store's
assistant manager is responsible for checking the server for downloads and running the program
that updates the store's price file at the authorized price update time. In comparison with having
headquarters initiate the price update centrally, this approach to price updating will most likely:
A. Decrease the risk that customers will be undercharged consistently for sales items.
B. Decrease the risk that item prices will sometimes be inaccurate.
C. Increase the risk that customers will be undercharged consistently for sales items.
D. Increase the risk that item prices will sometimes be inaccurate.
Answer: D
IIA exam fragen IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfungsfrage IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfungsfrage IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 Which of the following lists the audit activities in the order in which they would generally be
completed during a preliminary survey?
I.Write detailed audit procedures.
II.Identify client objectives, goals, and standards.
III.Identify risks and controls intended to prevent associated losses.
IV.Determine relevant engagement objectives.
A. II, I, IV, III.
B. II, III, IV, I.
C. III, IV, II, I.
D. II, IV, I, III.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following is an appropriate role for the board in governance?
A. Preparing written organizational policies that relate to compliance with laws, regulations, ethics,
and conflicts of interest.
B. Ensuring that financial statements are understandable, transparent, and reliable.
C. Assisting the internal audit activity in performing annual reviews of governance.
D. Working with the organization's attorneys to develop a strategy regarding current litigation,
pending litigation, or regulatory proceedings governance.
Answer: B
IIA originale fragen IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfung IIA-CIA-Part1 exam fragen IIA-CIA-Part1 antworten IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 According to the International Professional Practices Framework, which of the following is the
appropriate division of responsibilities for the coordination of internal and external audit efforts?
I. Oversight of Work Coordination of Activities Chief audit executive Senior management
II. Board Chief audit executive
III. Chief financial officer
Chief audit executive
IV. Board
Chief financial officer
A. I
B. II.
C. III.
D. IV.
Answer: B
IIA antworten IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.6 According to the Standards, the organizational status of the internal audit activity:
A. Must be sufficient to permit the accomplishment of its audit responsibilities.
B. Is best when the reporting relationship is direct to the board of directors.
C. Requires the board's annual approval of the audit schedules, plans, and budgets.
D. Is guaranteed when the charter specifically defines its independence.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierung IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.7 According to the International Professional Practices Framework, internal auditors should
possess which of the following competencies?
I.Proficiency in applying internal auditing standards, procedures, and techniques.
II.Proficiency in accounting principles and techniques.
III.An understanding of management principles.
IV.An understanding of the fundamentals of economics, commercial law, taxation, finance, and
quantitative methods.
A. I only.
B. II only.
C. I and III only.
D. I, III, and IV only.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 testantworten IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierungsantworten IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.8 If an internal auditor discloses confidential information in response to a lawsuit, the internal
auditor has violated:
A. The IIA Code of Ethics.
B. The Standards.
C. Both the IIA Code of Ethics and the Standards.
D. Neither the IIA Code of Ethics nor the Standards.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 testantworten IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 echte fragen
NO.9 Which of the following is not an appropriate role for internal auditors after a disaster occurs?
A. Monitor the effectiveness of the recovery and control of operations.
B. Correct deficiencies of the entity's business continuity plan.
C. Recommend future improvements to the entity's business continuity plan.
D. Assist in the identification of lessons learned from the disaster and the recovery operations.
Answer: B
IIA exam fragen IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfung IIA-CIA-Part1 originale fragen IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.10 An internal auditor is reviewing a new automated human resources system. The system
contains a table of pay rates which are matched to the employee job classifications. The best control
to ensure that the table is updated correctly for only valid pay changes would be to:
A. Limit access to the data table to management and line supervisors who have the authority to
determine pay rates.
B. Require a supervisor in the department, who does not have the ability to change the table, to
compare the changes to a signed management authorization.
C. Ensure that adequate edit and reasonableness checks are built into the automated system.
D. Require that all pay changes be signed by the employee to verify that the change goes to a bona
fide employee.
Answer: B
IIA prüfungsfrage IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 Human resources and payroll are separate departments. Which of the following combinations
would provide the best segregation of duties?
A. Human resources personnel add employees, payroll personnel process hours, and human
resources personnel deliver paychecks to employees.
B. Human resources personnel add employees, review and submit payroll hours to the payroll
department for processing, and deliver paychecks to employees.
C. Human resources personnel add employees, and payroll personnel process hours and enter
employee bank account numbers. Paychecks are automatically deposited in the employee's bank
account.
D. Payroll personnel add employees and enter employee bank account numbers but process hours
only as approved by the human resources department. Paychecks are automatically deposited in the
employee's bank account.
Answer: C
IIA originale fragen IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfungsfragen IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 originale fragen
NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding segregation of duties is true?
A. When evaluating an organization's policy on segregation of duties, employee competence does
not need to be considered.
B. An organizational chart provides an accurate definition of segregation of duties.
C. A restrictive segregation-of-duties policy can help improve an organization's communication.
D. Policies on segregation of duties in information systems must recognize the difference between
logical and physical access to assets.
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 antworten IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierungsantworten IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.13 The top three sales representatives for a company consistently include non-allowable charges
on their expense reports. Line management is reluctant to deny reimbursement of the charges for
fear of losing the sales representatives. This situation has the greatest negative impact on which of
the following internal control components?
A. Monitoring.
B. Control environment.
C. Information and communication.
D. Control activities.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.14 During the planning phase of an audit of suspected overbilling on contracts for security
services, an auditor should perform all of the following except:
A. Interviewing an official of the security services company to determine the cause of recent
increases in billings for services.
B. Interviewing the manager who requested the audit engagement.
C. Obtaining a copy of the contract between the two organizations.
D. Preparing an engagement program.
Answer: A
IIA exam fragen IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1
NO.15 An auditor plans to analyze customer satisfaction, including: (1) customer complaints
recorded by the customer service department during the last three months; (2) merchandise
returned in the last three months; and (3) responses to a survey of customers who made purchases
in the last three months. Which of the following statements regarding this audit approach is correct?
A. Although useful, such an analysis does not address any risk factors.
B. The survey would not consider customers who did not make purchases in the last three months.
C. Steps 1 and 2 of the analysis are not necessary or cost-effective if the customer survey is
comprehensive.
D. Analysis of three months' activity would not evaluate customer satisfaction.
Answer: B
IIA prüfungsfrage IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfungsunterlagen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten DC0-260 exam Unterlagen und JK0-U11 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-318 zertifizierung und E20-385 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 74-325 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/IIA-CIA-Part1.html
没有评论:
发表评论