Die IBM A2010-565 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sehr schwierig. Obwohl diese Prüfung sehr schwer ist, gibt es noch viele Prüfungsanmelder. Warum? Weil IBM A2010-565 Prüfung eine sehr wichtige Prüfung. Für ITer gibt es negativen Einfluss für die Arbeit. Diese Zertifizierung können Ihnen viele Vorteile bringen. Und es kann auch Ihnen erhöhte Chance schaffen. Zusammenfassend nehmen diese Prüfung großen Einfluss auf Ihre Karriere. Wollen Sie diese so wichtige Prüfung ablegen?
Wollen Sie Ihre Fähigkeit beim Lernen der IBM A2010-565 Zertifzierungsunterlagen verbessern und sich von anderen besser anerkannt? IBM Prüfungen helfen Ihnen, Ihre Fähigkeit zu verbessern. Wenn Sie die A2010-565 Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie Ihre Arbeit besser erledigen. Obwohl diese Prüfung sehr schwierig ist, können Sie sich nicht um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung. Nach der Nutzung der Pass4Test A2010-565 dumps können Sie einmal sehr leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch die entsprechenden Kenntnisse beherrschen.
Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2010-565 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.
Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.
Exam Code: A2010-565
Prüfungsname: Assess: IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 122 Q&As
Konfrontieren Sie sich in Ihrer Karriere mit Herausforderung? Wollen Sie anderen Ihre Fähigkeit zeigen? Wollen Sie mehr Chancen Ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen? Nehmen Sie bitte an IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Die IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind sehr wichtig in IT-Industrie. Wenn Sie IBM Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie viele Hilfen bekommen. Beginnen Sie bitte mit der IBM A2010-565 Zertifizierungsprüfung, weil die sehr wichtig in IBM ist. Und Wie können Sie diese Prüfung einfach bestehen? Die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen können Ihren Wunsch erreichen.
Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM A2010-565 Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
A2010-565 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2010-565.html
NO.1 Which restriction is in place when using a silent install mode?
A. The installation process cannot be canceled at any time
B. The silent install file cannot be edited after it has been created.
C. The silent install file cannot be moved between hosts and then reused.
D. The silent install mode is only suitable for a default standard installation
Answer: A
IBM A2010-565 zertifizierungsantworten A2010-565
NO.2 If NCIM replication is enabled, which statement is true?
A. Only IBM DB2 can be used for NCIM replication.
B. Two NCIM databases exist, one in the primary domain and one in the backup domain.
C. IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) must connect to a pair of virtual ObjectServers.
D. There will only be one ncp_g_event running for all of ITNM.
Answer: B
IBM A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565 prüfungsfrage A2010-565
NO.3 In IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 what leads to Fatal messages in the message level log
of a ncp process?
A. process is hung
B. process is terminated
C. process has not started
D. process is running with errors
Answer: B
IBM A2010-565 dumps A2010-565 echte fragen
NO.4 What is the primary issue with installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) as a root
user on a single UNIX system in combination with other Tivoli products?
A. The system will not run properly as a root user.
B. ITNM might not be compatible with other Tivoli products.
C. There are no issues related to installing as root on a UNIX system.
D. There are extra post-installation configuration steps to complete in order to run the core components
as the root user.
Answer: B
IBM A2010-565 exam fragen A2010-565 A2010-565 dumps A2010-565 prüfungsfrage A2010-565 prüfungsfragen
NO.5 In IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 given a requirement to discover a new node but not
place it in the topology correctly, which two tasks must be performed when doing partial rediscovery?
(Choose two.)
A. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery Rebuild Layers
is checked
B. ensure the necessary agents are enabled under Network Discovery Configuration > Partial
Rediscovery Agents tab
C. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery Rebuild Layers
is unchecked
D. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery of Related
Devices is checked
E. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery of Related
Devices is unchecked
Answer: B,C
IBM A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565
NO.6 A custom event has been added requiring the creation of a new EventMap. How is this EventMap
associated with the RCA plug-in?
A. register the EventMap with the RCA plug-in using the ncp_gwplugins.pl script
B. ensure that the Eventld is mapped to the EventMap in the NcoGatelnserts.cfg file
C. edit the EventGatewaySchema.cfg and include the EventMap in the ncp2nco section
D. no action needed - any EventMap in the EventGatewaySchema.cfg file will be passed to the RCA
plug-in by default
Answer: A
IBM dumps A2010-565 A2010-565 exam fragen A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 What does this entry do in the DiscoCollectorFinderSeeds.DOMAIN.cfg in IBM Tivoli Network Manager
IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM).?
insert into collectorFinder.collectorRules ( m_Host, m_Port, m_NumRetries ) values ( "172.16.25.1", 8082,
5 ) ;
A. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the EMS running on port 8082 to collect its
data.
B. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on port 8082 to
collect its data.
C. The collector agent running on 172 16 25 1 connects locally to the collector running on port 8082 to
collect its data.
D. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on 172.16.25 1 port
8082 to collect its data.
Answer: D
IBM A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565 zertifizierungsantworten A2010-565 A2010-565
NO.8 How should an administrator deploy IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 using a command line
installation on a Windows system?
A. console_install.exe
B. launchpad_console.exe
C. launchpad.exe -console
D. install.exe -i console
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen A2010-565 testantworten A2010-565 prüfungsunterlagen A2010-565 prüfungsunterlagen A2010-565 A2010-565 dumps
NO.9 A customer wants to add some logic around specific IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 poller
generated events. Where would an administrator put this logic?
A. add an exception filter clause to the ncmonitor.noEvent table
B. modify the nco_p_ncpmonitor rules file to include the required logic
C. modify the ncp_poller event generation ruleset to prevent the events from being sent
D. change the EventGatewaySchema.cfg configuration file to prevent the events from reaching the
ObjectServer
Answer: B
IBM testantworten A2010-565 A2010-565 originale fragen A2010-565 A2010-565
NO.10 During a deployment, a customer has identified location data that they would like added to both
chassis and interface events from active (IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM)) and
passive (traps, syslog etc.) event sources.
This data has been successfully imported into the Discovery process using supported stitching
techniques and appears in the topology as three custom Extralnfo fields (see below).
Ncpjnode1 has been configured to transfer this location data to a custom extended NCIM database table
named locations (see exhibit below). This data is only held on EntityType 1 (chassis entities) to reduce the
NCIM load.
The customer has identified three ObjectServer fields that they would like this data :o be added to for all
suitable events -NmosGeography, NmosCountry, and NmosSite
Example record in Model Description of the ncim.locations table
The ModelNcimDb cofiguration has been modified to map:
Based on the scenario, what is the correct stitcher method to populate a record with Extralnfo >
m_Geogrpahy location data and then update the NmosGeography ObjectServer field?
Assume that a chassis and locationData Records have been defined and the mainNodeld is set to the
Entityld of the chassis of the in scope event.
Example:
Record chassis;
Record locationData.
text geog-'.
chassis = GwEntityData( mainNodeld);
A. geog=@chassis.tocations.GEOGRAPHY; @locationData.NmosGeography = geog.
GwEnrichEvent( locationData);
B. geog=@chassis.Extralnfo.m_Geography; @locationData.NmosGeography = geog;
GwEnrichEvent(locationData);
C. NmosGeography = eval(text, '&8<Extralnfo->m_Geography'); GwEnrichEvent (NmosGeography);
D. NmosGeogrpahy = @chassis.locations.GEOGRAPHY; @locationData.NmosGeography = eval(text,
'$NmosGeography'); GwEnrichEvent (locationData);
Answer: A
IBM A2010-565 prüfungsfrage A2010-565 A2010-565 originale fragen
NO.11 A company wants to create a new drop-down list that an operator can use when creating new dynamic
network views. The list will hold the customerName and customerLocation information. This information
was collected during the discovery phase and added to the model. The administrator has already
extended the NCIM database with a new table called Customer which has two fields: customerName and
customerLocation. The model has been configured to populate this new table. Which additional step does
the administrator need to take to display the new table in the dropdown list?
A. add this table to the appropriate section in the topoviz.properties
B. modify the ncimMetaDataxml file by adding the appropriate table and data fields
C. modify the DBEntityDetails.cfg file by specifying a new drop-down list and the name of the table
created in the NCIM database
D. no additional step is required as the network view configuration automatically has access to all of the
tables in the NCIM database and will create a drop-down list for each and every table
Answer: B
IBM antworten A2010-565 prüfung A2010-565 prüfungsfrage A2010-565
NO.12 How can discovery be configured to run at 7:00 p.m. every night?
A. run the script $PRECI`SION_HOME/scripts/perl/scripts/ncp_autodiscovery.pl 1900
B. edit the SPRECISIONJHOMBdisco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line within
the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
C. edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line within
the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnTimedTrigger(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
D. edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery stch stitcher and add in the line
within the StitcherRules section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
Answer: C
IBM testantworten A2010-565 A2010-565 prüfungsfragen A2010-565 dumps A2010-565 A2010-565 prüfung
NO.13 A customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) in their environment.
They plan to discover and monitor specific various network devices and servers that are throughout their
enterprise. The customer wants to ensure that they manage only a list of devices in their network with a
specific naming convention. They currently keep track of these devices using a CSV file of IP addresses,
hostnames and locations and have SNMP and ping access to these systems. Currently their DNS server
and SysName naming conventions are not consistent. The customer also wants to ensure that they do
not discover IP addresses outside the CSV list.
Which discovery seeding method best suits their ITNM configuration?
A. configure the Collector Finder by seeding the discovery and converting the CSV file to an XML file
B. configure the Ping Finder by adding a list of subnets from the list of IP addresses using the CSV file
C. configure the File Finder to point to the CSV file on the Network Manager server with a comma
delimiter
D. ensure Feedback is enabled and then configure the Ping Finder and the File Finder by adding a list of
subnets using the CSV file
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsantworten A2010-565 testantworten A2010-565 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 Which file contains the SNMP community strings and settings for an IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP
Edition V3.9 (ITNM) domain named ITNM NCP?
A. CtrlServices.ITNM_NCP.cfg
B. SnmpStackSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg
C. SnmpStackSecuritylnfo.ITNM_NCP.cfg
D. DiscoSnmpHelperSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfragen A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 By default, which three fields are used by the event gateway to link an event to a topology entity?
(Choose three.)
A. @Node
B. @Class
C. @bEventld
D. @Identifier
E. @LocalPriObj
F. @LocalNodeAlias
Answer: C,E,F
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2010-565 originale fragen A2010-565 A2010-565
NO.16 Which scenario is suitable for using default adaptive polls?
A. rapid confirmation that the poll is active
B. rapid confirmation that a device is down
C. rapid confirmation of a threshold resolution
D. rapid confirmation that a device is functioning
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierung A2010-565 echte fragen A2010-565 testantworten A2010-565 A2010-565
NO.17 Aside from the number of devices being discovered, what is the most important information to gather
when determining the number of needed domains?
A. number of polling engines
B. number of users that will use the portal
C. average number of interfaces per device
D. number of active poll definitions and intervals
Answer: C
IBM prüfung A2010-565 prüfungsunterlagen A2010-565 prüfung A2010-565 testantworten
NO.18 The scope of the discovery contains the IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) server
and the gateway trace file shows that this is being used successfully as the correct NcpServerEntity.
However, the isolated suppression method is not working. What would cause this?
A. The ITNM server is not being directly polled for status.
B. The ITNM server is not connected to the rest of the topology.
C. There was no SNMP access to the ITNM server so the IP address is not known.
D. The Root Cause Analysis plug-in has not been explicitly configured to use the ITNM server.
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen A2010-565 prüfungsfragen A2010-565 zertifizierung A2010-565 dumps
NO.19 The IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 administrator received a request to create a new
domain with a default set of configuration files and poll policies. A Dbl_ogins.DOMAIN.cfg file has already
been created with the appropriate access details. Which action must be taken?
A. rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN>
B. rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN> -default
C. manually insert the domain details into the ncim.domainMgr table
D. start the ncp_ctrl process for the new domain name - defaults will be applied
Answer: A
IBM A2010-565 echte fragen A2010-565 zertifizierungsfragen A2010-565 A2010-565 A2010-565 exam fragen
NO.20 Which two statements are true about installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNMJ on
a Solaris platform? {Choose two.)
A. The ITNM destination directory must be owned as root.
B. If ITNM is installed as a non-root user, all future Tivoli products must be installed as the same user.
C. The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as root if ITNM is installed and will run as non-root.
D. The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as non-root if ITNM is installed and will run as
non-root.
E. Multiple ITNM installations on the same server can be installed with both the root account and a
non-root account.
Answer: B,C
IBM A2010-565 prüfungsfragen A2010-565 antworten A2010-565 prüfungsunterlagen A2010-565
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_HANATEC131 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-350 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-588 zertifizierung und 200-120 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Z0-511 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2010-565.html
没有评论:
发表评论