2014年3月29日星期六

BlackBerry BCP-221 prüfungsfrage

Wenn Sie die schwierige BlackBerry BCP-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es unmöglich für Sie bei der Vorbereitung keine richtige Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen. Wenn Sie die ausgezeichnete Unterlagen finden wollen, sollen Sie an Pass4Test diese Prüfungsunterlagen suchen. Wir Pass4Test haben sehr guten Ruf und haben viele ausgezeichnete IT-Zertifizierung dumps. Und wir bieten kostenlose Musters aller verschieden dumps. Wenn Sie suchen, ob Pass4Test dumps für Sie geeignet sind, können Sie zuerst die Musters herunterladen und probieren.

Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die BlackBerry BCP-221-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die BlackBerry BCP-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.

Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von BlackBerry BCP-221 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte BlackBerry BCP-221 dumps von Pass4Test.

Einige Websites bieten auch die neuesten Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur BlackBerry BCP-221-Prüfung im Internet,. aber sie haben keine zuverlässigen guarantee. Ich würde hier sagen, dass Pass4Test einen Grundwert hat. Alle BlackBerry-Prüfungen sind sehr wichtig.Im Zeitalter der rasanten entwickelten Informationstechnologie ist Pass4Test nur eine von den vielen. Warum wählen die meisten Menschen Pass4Test? Dies liegt daran, die von Pass4Test bietenden Prüfungen wird sicherlich sie in die Lage bringen, das Exam zu bestehen. wieso?Weil es die neuerlich aktualisierten Materialien bieten. Diese haben die Mehrheit der Kandidaten Schon bewiesen.

IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben hohe Konjunktur in heutiger Gesellschaft, besonders in IT-Industrie. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist auch international anerkannt. Die IT-Zertizierungsprüfungen sind Ihre beste Chance, wenn Sie förderten Arbeitplatz und höheres Gehalt oder nur Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen wollen. Und BlackBerry BCP-221 ist jetzt sehr populär. Wollen Sie daran teilnehmen? Falls Sie wissen nicht, wie diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, bietet Pass4Test Ihnen die Weise. Sie können alle gute Prüfungsnachschlage an Pass4Test finden.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur BlackBerry BCP-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen nicht nur Energie und Ressourcen,sondern auch viel Zeit ersparen. Denn normalerweise müssen Sie einige Monate brauch, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. So, was Sie tun sollen, ist die Schulungsunterlagen zur BlackBerry BCP-221 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen und somit das Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die relevanten Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen zu bekommen. Wir bieten Ihnen auch ein ausführliches Prüfungsziel. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung einfach bestehen.

Exam Code: BCP-221
Prüfungsname: supporting BlackBerry Devices/Enterprise version 5.0
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-29
Nummer: 104 Q&As

BCP-221 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/BCP-221.html

NO.1 Which two of the following processes can determine the current build version of BlackBerry Desktop
Manager that is installed? (Choose two.)
A. Right click the BlackBerry Desktop Manager icon on the desktop and review properties
B. Open BlackBerry Desktop Manager > Help > About Desktop Manager
C. Launch the BlackBerry Desktop Manager application and look at the title bar at the top of the
application
D. Open Control panel > Add / remove programs > Select Desktop Manager and choose lick here for
support info in Windows
E. Look on the BlackBerry Desktop Manager CD
Answer: B,D

BlackBerry echte fragen   BCP-221 prüfungsfrage   BCP-221 originale fragen   BCP-221 prüfungsfrage   BCP-221

NO.2 Which three of the following steps can be taken to secure a BlackBerry device remotely if it has been
activated on a BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three.).
A. Reset the password and lock the BlackBerry device
B. Apply a more restrictive IT policy
C. Send a 911 notification to the service provider with the BlackBerry device PIN from the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server
D. Push disabled service books to the BlackBerry device
E. Perform a remote security wipe and disable the BlackBerry device
Answer: A,B,E

BlackBerry   BCP-221 zertifizierungsfragen   BCP-221

NO.3 A BlackBerry device user activates with an incorrect password. What error message will be displayed
on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Incorrect password. Please try again.
B. An error has occurred. Please contact your system administrator.
C. Invalid email address or password.
D. Error.
E. Invalid login credentials.
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221 prüfungsfrage   BCP-221 originale fragen   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.4 .When performing a backup of the BlackBerry device using the backup and restore tool in BlackBerry
Desktop Manager, what is the file extension of the backup file that is created? (Choose one.)
A. .bak
B. .sav
C. .ipd
D. .fil
E. .tmp
Answer: C

BlackBerry prüfungsfragen   BCP-221   BCP-221 exam fragen

NO.5 What happens after the BlackBerry device user has entered the enterprise activation information and
selects Activate on the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry Dispatcher Service contacts the BlackBerry device over the wireless network and
negotiates an encryption key
B. The BlackBerry device submits an ETP.DAT email message directly to the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server
C. The BlackBerry device submits the enterprise activation data to the wireless network
D. The system administrator of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will receive a request to activate, which
can either be accepted or denied
E. The BlackBerry device service books are verified by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: C

BlackBerry   BCP-221 zertifizierungsfragen   BCP-221   BCP-221 originale fragen

NO.6 Which of the following components must be selected during a custom install of BlackBerry Desktop
Software for S/MIME and Wi-Fi support? (Choose one.)
A. S/MIME Support Package
B. BlackBerry device software
C. BlackBerry Security support package
D. Certificate Synchronization
E. BlackBerry advanced networking support
Answer: D

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221 exam fragen   BCP-221

NO.7 Since upgrading the BlackBerry Device Software, a BlackBerry device user is reporting that custom
audio notifications are no longer configured. Which two of the following options may resolve the issue?
(Choose two.)
A. Synchronize using BlackBerry Desktop Manager to import any pre-existing custom audio profiles
B. Create a new Audio Profile in BlackBerry Desktop Manager Media Manager and import it with the
application loader tool
C. Manually recreate the lost notifications in the Profiles application of the BlackBerry device
D. If a backup file was created in BlackBerry Desktop Manager, restoring the Options database will
restore custom profiles
E. Download new ring tone content from the service provider and install using the BlackBerry Browser
Answer: C,D

BlackBerry dumps   BCP-221 prüfungsfragen   BCP-221 antworten   BCP-221 exam fragen

NO.8 A BlackBerry device user notices email messages are being randomly deleted from the BlackBerry
device only days after receiving them. The user is not active on a BlackBerry Enterprise Server and does
not use BlackBerry Desktop Manager to synchronize with the messaging client. What are two possible
reasons the user email messages are being deleted? (Choose two.)
A. The email messages database is corrupt
B. The BlackBerry device user does not have sufficient network coverage
C. The BlackBerry device is in a low memory state
D. The hosted mailbox has reached its storage limit
E. The email messages are being automatically filed and hidden
Answer: A,C

BlackBerry   BCP-221 prüfungsfrage   BCP-221   BCP-221 dumps

NO.9 Which two of the following are types of searches that can be performed in the BTSC? (Choose two.)
A. Targeted
B. Software assisted
C. Boolean
D. Natural Language
E. Choice Focused
Answer: C,D

BlackBerry   BCP-221 antworten   BCP-221 zertifizierung   BCP-221 originale fragen

NO.10 Which two files are generated by the BlackBerry Desktop Manager during synchronization with
advanced logging enabled? (Choose two.)
A. Dmtrace.log
B. Jvm.log
C. Tiff.log
D. Pttrace.log
E. Sync.log
Answer: C,D

BlackBerry   BCP-221 antworten   BCP-221 exam fragen

NO.11 A BlackBerry device user is trying to synchronize personal data and is receiving the following error: No
applications configured for synchronization What might cause this error? (Choose one.)
A. The user MAPI profile is corrupt
B. Other synchronization software on the user computer has caused a conflict
C. The Synchronize application has not been installed in BlackBerry Desktop Manager
D. The user has not run through the configuration steps for the Synchronize application
E. Duplicate items in the user registry have caused a conflict
Answer: D

BlackBerry dumps   BCP-221   BCP-221 prüfungsunterlagen   BCP-221

NO.12 If the BlackBerry device is displaying a lower case edge connection status, which two of the following
actions can a BlackBerry device user perform on the BlackBerry device? (Choose two.)
A. Browse the Internet
B. Send or receive email messages
C. Send or receive SMS messages
D. Send or receive PIN messages
E. Make or receive phone calls
Answer: C,E

BlackBerry prüfungsunterlagen   BCP-221   BCP-221 zertifizierungsantworten   BCP-221 prüfung

NO.13 Which of the following will resolve a VM 517 error (Choose one.)Which of the following will resolve a
VM 517 error (Choose one.)
A. Removing and re-inserting the BlackBerry device battery
B. Performing a security wipe
C. Setting appropriate content store permissions
D. Reinstalling the BlackBerry Device Software using the application loader tool
E. Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry device SIM Card Removing and re-seating the BlackBerry
device SIM Card
Answer: D

BlackBerry prüfung   BCP-221 antworten   BCP-221 prüfungsfrage   BCP-221 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 A user wants to connect a BlackBerry device to BlackBerry Desktop Manager using Bluetooth to
synchronize. Which of the following are requirements? (Choose one.)
A. The computer must be running the Bluetooth software from the manufacturer of the Bluetooth adapter
B. The BlackBerry Bluetooth to USB driver must be installed on the computer
C. The BlackBerry device must have the Wireless Bypass service enabled
D. The BlackBerry device must have the Bluetooth Sync service enabled
E. The computer and the BlackBerry Device must have line of sight of each other
Answer: C

BlackBerry exam fragen   BCP-221 antworten   BCP-221 zertifizierungsantworten   BCP-221   BCP-221 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 A BlackBerry device user filtered message count in the BlackBerry Administration Service is increasing
and no email messages are being forwarded to the BlackBerry device. Which of the following may be the
cause of this? (Choose one.)
A. The user does not have sufficient wireless coverage
B. The BlackBerry device setting for f no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No The
BlackBerry device setting for if no filters apply, send email to handheld is set to No
C. The user has not been provisioned for Enterprise services
D. The user mail client rules/policies are interfering with message delivery Theuser mail client
rules/policies are interfering with message delivery
E. The service books on the BlackBerry device are corrupt
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-221 zertifizierung   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221

NO.16 By default, which three of the following options will delete all the user data on a BlackBerry device?
(Choose three.)
A. Enter incorrect password 10 times
B. Use the Wipe command in BlackBerry Device Manager
C. Choose Wipe Handheld from general options in security settings
D. Uninstall any application from the Application Permissions menu
E. Use the application loader tool to install new BlackBerry device software
Answer: A,C,E

BlackBerry   BCP-221 prüfungsfragen   BCP-221 prüfungsfragen   BCP-221 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 What is taking place at the Verifying Encryption stage of the wireless enterprise activation process?
(Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry device and BlackBerry Enterprise Server are negotiating a master encryption key
B. All personal information on the BlackBerry device is being compressed, encrypted and sent over the
wireless network to the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server
C. All settings on the BlackBerry device are being verified by the BlackBerry Enterprise Server for security
considerations
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server is sending service book information to the BlackBerry device
E. The BlackBerry device is scanning the BlackBerry Enterprise Server settings for security
considerations
Answer: E

BlackBerry zertifizierungsfragen   BCP-221   BCP-221 originale fragen   BCP-221 zertifizierung   BCP-221

NO.18 Which two of the following media card settings on the BlackBerry device need to be turned on to copy
files between Windows Explorer and the media card? (Choose two.)
A. Media Card Support
B. USB Flash Drive Bypass Mode
C. Mass Storage Mode Support
D. USB Dongle Support
E. Auto Enable Mass Storage Mode When Connected
Answer: A,C

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221 prüfungsfragen   BCP-221

NO.19 Which three of the following steps occur during the wireless enterprise activation process? (Choose
three.)
A. Service books are sent to the BlackBerry device from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
B. The BlackBerry device reboots after it has finished synchronizing all organizer data (PIM) items
C. An encryption key is negotiated between the BlackBerry Enterprise Server and BlackBerry device
D. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server populates the PIN number of the BlackBerry device in the
BlackBerry Administration Service
E. The BlackBerry device must be connected to the user computer to complete the last stage of the
wireless enterprise activation process
Answer: A,C,D

BlackBerry antworten   BCP-221   BCP-221   BCP-221 zertifizierung   BCP-221 prüfung

NO.20 A BlackBerry device user does not possess an organizer application like Microsoft Outlook. Which
translator will work for them to obtain a copy of their contacts and calendar on the computer with
BlackBerry Desktop Manager? (Choose one.)
A. Plain Text
B. ASCII text
C. CSV
D. Notepad
E. Wordpad
Answer: B

BlackBerry   BCP-221   BCP-221 prüfungsunterlagen   BCP-221 zertifizierungsantworten   BCP-221

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-156 exam Unterlagen und 000-N34 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 200-001 zertifizierung und 1Z0-536 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-198 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/BCP-221.html

没有评论:

发表评论