Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das A2010-598 Zertifikat erhalten.
Die IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sehr schwierig. Obwohl diese Prüfung sehr schwer ist, gibt es noch viele Prüfungsanmelder. Warum? Weil IBM A2010-598 Prüfung eine sehr wichtige Prüfung. Für ITer gibt es negativen Einfluss für die Arbeit. Diese Zertifizierung können Ihnen viele Vorteile bringen. Und es kann auch Ihnen erhöhte Chance schaffen. Zusammenfassend nehmen diese Prüfung großen Einfluss auf Ihre Karriere. Wollen Sie diese so wichtige Prüfung ablegen?
Exam Code: A2010-598
Prüfungsname: Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-21
Nummer: 136 Q&As
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die IBM A2010-598 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.
A2010-598 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2010-598.html
NO.1 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen A2010-598 A2010-598 exam fragen
NO.2 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B
IBM A2010-598 zertifizierungsfragen A2010-598 prüfung
NO.3 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen A2010-598 A2010-598 zertifizierungsfragen A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.4 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A
IBM A2010-598 originale fragen A2010-598 prüfungsfrage A2010-598
NO.5 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfrage A2010-598 zertifizierungsfragen A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.6 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E
IBM A2010-598 zertifizierungsantworten A2010-598 exam fragen A2010-598 originale fragen
NO.7 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 zertifizierungsantworten A2010-598 zertifizierung A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.8 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 exam fragen A2010-598 echte fragen A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.9 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2010-598 exam fragen A2010-598 prüfung A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.10 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A
IBM exam fragen A2010-598 A2010-598 prüfung A2010-598 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 originale fragen A2010-598 antworten
NO.12 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung A2010-598 A2010-598 prüfungsfragen A2010-598 originale fragen A2010-598 exam fragen
NO.13 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.14 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C
IBM echte fragen A2010-598 echte fragen A2010-598 prüfungsfrage
NO.15 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.16 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen A2010-598 originale fragen A2010-598 A2010-598 prüfungsunterlagen A2010-598 zertifizierungsfragen A2010-598 zertifizierung
NO.17 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 dumps A2010-598 prüfung A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.18 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598 echte fragen
NO.19 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen A2010-598 A2010-598 originale fragen
NO.20 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A
IBM exam fragen A2010-598 A2010-598 prüfungsunterlagen A2010-598 prüfungsunterlagen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCP-510 exam Unterlagen und 000-087 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser BAS-004 zertifizierung und 1Y0-A26 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 156-915.76 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2010-598.html
没有评论:
发表评论