2014年3月29日星期六

SAP C_TBW45_70 Fragen Antworten

Mit SAP C_TBW45_70 Zertifikat können Sie Ihre Berufsaussichten verbessern und viele neue Chancen erschließen. Pass4Test ist eine geeignete Website für die Kandidaten, die sich an der SAP C_TBW45_70 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen. Es wird nicht nur alle Informationen zur SAP C_TBW45_70 Zertifizierungsprüfung, sondern Ihnen auch eine gute Lernchance bieten. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die SAP C_TBW45_70 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen.

Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur C_TBW45_70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Prüfungsname: SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-29
Nummer: 80 Q&As

Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur die ausgezeichnete Prüfungsunterlagen sondern auch guten Service bieten. Kaufen Sie Pass4Test dumps, bekommen Sie einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie immer die neuesten Prüfungsfragen besitzen. Falls Sie die Prüfung nicht ausgereicht hätten, gibt Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Und dann machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Wir Pass4Test sind sehr zuversichtlich für unsere dumps. Glauben Sie bitten auch an uns. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht Pass4Test zu Ihrem Erfolg. Wenn Sie das ignorieren, verlieren die Chance für einen einmaligen Erfolg.

Hohe Qualität von C_TBW45_70 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der SAP Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. SAP bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.

C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C_TBW45_70.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 testantworten   C_TBW45_70 originale fragen

NO.2 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 echte fragen   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E

SAP zertifizierungsfragen   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsunterlagen   C_TBW45_70

NO.4 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfrage   C_TBW45_70

NO.5 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfrage   C_TBW45_70 zertifizierung   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP antworten   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 exam fragen   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.7 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C

SAP   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70

NO.8 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP zertifizierungsfragen   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsunterlagen   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.9 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP dumps   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfrage   C_TBW45_70 exam fragen   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 originale fragen

NO.10 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D

SAP zertifizierungsantworten   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 antworten   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C

SAP prüfung   C_TBW45_70 exam fragen   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 dumps   C_TBW45_70

NO.12 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C

SAP originale fragen   C_TBW45_70 testantworten   C_TBW45_70 zertifizierungsfragen   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfragen   C_TBW45_70 zertifizierung

NO.13 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D

SAP prüfungsfrage   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfragen   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 antworten   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

NO.14 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E

SAP zertifizierungsantworten   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfrage   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70 prüfung   C_TBW45_70

NO.15 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D

SAP   C_TBW45_70 prüfungsfragen   C_TBW45_70   C_TBW45_70

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCPC510 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J65 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser CD0-001 zertifizierung und 000-275 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 640-916 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C_TBW45_70.html

没有评论:

发表评论