2013年11月30日星期六

Microsoft 70-563 zertifizierungsfragen

Es ist uns allen bekannt, dass IT-Branche eine neue Branche und auch eine Kette, die die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung fördert, ist. So ist ihre Position nicht zu ignorieren. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist eine Methode für den Wettbewerb. Durch die Zertifizierung werden Sie sich in allen Aspekten verbessern. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Prüfung zu bestehen. So empfehle ich Ihnen unsere Schulungsinstrumente. Wenn Sie die Schulungsressourcen wählen, ist Pass4Test die erste Wahl. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Und Sie können die Prüfung sicher bestehen.

Wenn Sie immer noch viel wertvolle Zeit und Energie für die Vorbereitung der Microsoft 70-563 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und dabei nicht wissen, wie man einfach und effizient die Microsoft 70-563 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, bieten jetzt Pass4Test Ihnen eine effektive Methode, um die Microsoft 70-563 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test würden Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Viele IT-Fachleute haben das Microsoft 70-563 Zertifikat geträumt. Die Microsoft 70-563 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur Microsoft 70-563 Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-563 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Exam Code: 70-563
Prüfungsname: Designing and Developing Windows Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 135 Q&As

Viele der Pass4Test 70-563 Designing and Developing Windows Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften Designing and Developing Windows Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 70-563 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Microsoft 70-563 (Designing and Developing Windows Applications Using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5) auswendigzulernen.

70-563 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-563.html

NO.1 You maintain a Windows Forms application and an ASP.NET application.
The Windows Forms application has the following features:
The application impersonates the logged-on user.
The data is stored in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
The application grants user access to data by calling the IPrincipal.IsInRole method on the basis of user
roles.
The ASP.NET application uses forms-based authentication to authenticate users.
You need to share the login and user role information between the Windows Forms application and the
ASP.NET application.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Windows Forms application to use client application services instead of impersonation.
B. Add a WebBrowser control to the Windows Forms application to display the ASP.NET login page.
C. Enable integrated security between the Windows Forms application and the Microsoft SQL Server
2008 database.
D. Enable SQL Server authentication between the Windows Forms application and the Microsoft SQL
Server 2008 database.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563 exam fragen   70-563   70-563 testantworten

NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency in designing the application architecture, including designing n-layer
architecture, planning a component reuse strategy, and planning multithreaded implementation and user
interface responsiveness.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563 echte fragen   70-563 zertifizierungsantworten   70-563 prüfungsfrage   70-563 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency in validating an application design against specifications, including
analyzing the technical feasibility of application design, validating proof of concept, evaluating a design
against available resources, and evaluating test requirements.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563   70-563 echte fragen   70-563

NO.4 How many years of experience do you have in developing Windows-based applications by using
Windows Forms technologies in .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-563   70-563   70-563   70-563

NO.5 You create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You discover that the application is non-responsive and performs slowly at certain times during the day.
Twenty-five additional users are added to the application to meet a deadline.
You need to ensure that all users experience a consistent level of high application performance
throughout the day. You want to achieve this goal by using minimum development effort.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the CommandBehavior.CloseConnection option and the DataReader objects.
B. Perform a stress test on all the components. Change all the components to inherit from the
System.EnterpriseServices.ServicedComponent class.
C. Create a Test Harness application to test the serialization of DataSet objects. Serialize multiple
versions of the DataSet objects whenever possible.
D. Use the SQL Server Profiler tool to identify functions that call stored procedures in the database. Divide
these functions into multiple queries.
E. Create a Test Harness application to test the performance of remoting proxies. Change the remoting
proxies to use the TcpChannel class instead of the HttpChannel class.
Answer: AE

Microsoft   70-563   70-563 zertifizierungsantworten   70-563 prüfungsunterlagen   70-563 echte fragen

NO.6 You create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is used for data entry purposes. The application has the following features:
Data is read from a shared Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database instance.
Data entered and saved by the users is temporarily stored in a local SQL Server 2008 Compact edition
database instance.
When the users log off from the application, new records from the local database instance are
synchronized to the shared database.
You discover that the performance of the application is affected when multiple users log off from the
application at the same time.
You need to design a performance improvement strategy for the application by using minimum amount of
cost, time, and development effort.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the local database to Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Express edition.
B. Modify the application to synchronize data into the shared database as soon as the users save their
work.
C. Write a Web service that synchronizes data to the shared database. Call the service when the users
log off from the application.
D. Store the data entered by the users temporarily in an XML file. Merge the new records from the local
XML file to the shared database when the users log off from the application.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-563 zertifizierung   70-563 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 You create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design for a Windows application that has the following features:
The data layer sends and receives data updates by using Microsoft Messaging Queue (MSMQ) 4.0.
Data is stored in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 server database instance.
Data from a DataSet object is displayed in a DataGrid control.
The application is deployed to portable computers that can access the corporate network only when
plugged on to it. The data must be most securely stored when the computer is in offline mode.
You need to ensure that the portable computers can update data even when offline.
What should you do?
A. Change the data layer to use a local XML file instead of MSMQ.
B. Change the data layer to use a local data cache along with Microsoft Sync Services instead of MSMQ.
C. Create an ASP.NET Web service to receive data updates from the portable computers.
D. Create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to send and receive data updates from
the portable computers.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-563 prüfungsfragen   70-563   70-563 testantworten   70-563

NO.8 Rate your level of proficiency in planning application deployment and maintenance, including planning
for multiple component application development and planning performance monitoring and exception
management strategies.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563 prüfungsfragen   70-563 echte fragen   70-563

NO.9 Rate your level of proficiency in planning user interaction and presentation, including planning data
capture, designing user interface components, and designing a data binding strategy.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft echte fragen   70-563 testantworten   70-563

NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency in designing security implementation, including designing data
transmission and storage, authentication and authorization, and role-based security.
A. I am considered an expert on this. I have successfully done this multiple times without assistance or
error. I train or supervise others on this activity. Others come to me when they have questions or need
assistance with this.
B. I have successfully done this without assistance and with few errors, but I do not train or supervise
others on this activity.
C. I am proficient at this. I have successfully done this on my own, but I occasionally require assistance
for some types of problems encountered when doing this and/or occasionally make minor errors.
D. I have successfully done this with the assistance of others or specific instructions.
E. I am a novice. I have not yet done this or am learning.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563 prüfungsunterlagen   70-563 prüfungsfragen   70-563   70-563 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to evaluate the design strategy of the application.
The design strategy contains the following elements:
The application uses the ClickOnce deployment.
The application runs on computers that have the Microsoft Windows 98 operating system, a 256-MB RAM,
and a 1-GB disk space.
The application transmits the collected data to a server by using a Windows Communication Foundation
(WCF) service.
The application must meet the following requirements:
It displays real-time data.
It gathers data from a serial interface.
The code written for it is small and can be easily deployed.
You discover that the design strategy does not function properly.
You need to ensure that the design strategy functions appropriately.
What should you recommend?
A. Transmit data directly to the database server.
B. Change the application to a console application.
C. Upgrade the operating system to Microsoft Windows XP.
D. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer .MSI installation package for the application.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-563 dumps   70-563   70-563 prüfungsfragen   70-563

NO.12 You create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is used for stock trading purposes. The application has the following features:
The application is deployed to workstations that contain four monitors.
Only one instance of the application can be run at a time.
The application has a multiple-document interface (MDI).
A third-party control is used on the Windows form to display real-time data by using graphs.
The stack of monitors on each workstation is two monitors high and two monitors wide.
When multiple stock quotes are viewed at the same time, the Windows form has to be extended to
another monitor.
The information has to be viewed across the monitors together.
You need to modify the application to meet the following requirements:
Users can compare two or more stock quotes at the same time.
The Windows form can be maximized and restored to the monitor selected by the user.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a Tab control to the Windows form and display one stock quote for each tab.
B. Add a Table control to the Windows form and display one stock quote for each column.
C. Convert the application to a single-document interface (SDI).
D. Allow multiple instances of the application to be run at the same time.
E. Write a code segment in the Load event of the Windows form. Set the Height property to twice the
height of the screen, and set the Width property to twice the width of the screen.
Answer: DE

Microsoft prüfung   70-563 antworten   70-563

NO.13 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application accesses an external Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using the
following contract.
<ServiceContractAttribute(SessionMode:=SessionMode.NotAllowed)> _
Public Interface IOrderService
End Interface
The service contract has multiple operations. The operations will be called by the Windows application
when required.
For a single invocation of the application, you plan to maintain the information of the application state
between subsequent method calls to the WCF service. The application state information cannot be
persisted once the application closes.
You need to ensure that the application can consume the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. Save the information of the application state in the Windows application.
B. Save the information of the application state in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
C. Save the information of the application state in the HttpContext.Current.Session property.
D. Use the binding and transport elements to support sessions for the WCF service in the Windows
application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563 echte fragen   70-563   70-563 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 You plan to create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The Windows application must use a proprietary protocol to connect to a Windows Communication
Foundation (WCF) service. The application persists data to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database by
using the WCF service.
You need to analyze the feasibility of creating the application.
Which proof of concept should you create?
A. A Windows application that connects to a WCF service by using HTTP
B. A Windows application that connects directly to a SQL Server 2008 database
C. A Windows application that connects to a WCF service by using the proprietary protocol
D. A Windows application that connects to a WCF service by using HTTP and persists data to a SQL
Server database
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-563 prüfungsunterlagen   70-563 prüfungsfrage   70-563 originale fragen   70-563 prüfungsfragen   70-563 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.15 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is deployed by using the XCopy command. Updates to the application are made available
through a Web site.
The number of users of the application increases.
You need to ensure that all users use the same version of the application.
What should you do?
A. Change the application to use the ClickOnce deployment method.
B. Run the application from a universal naming convention (UNC) path.
C. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer (MSI) package for the application.
D. Write a bootstrap code that ascertains the availability of a new version of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563 prüfung   70-563 prüfungsfrage   70-563   70-563

NO.16 You create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a Windows user control in the application.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Structure FullName
02 Public FirstName As String
03 Public LastName As String
04 End Structure
The user control has a property named UserName of the FullName type. You add the user control to a
Windows form.
During the design phase, the UserName property must be allowed to update the FirstName and
LastName properties as comma-delimited values in the property window.
You need to ensure that the properties in the FullName structure are represented as string values.
What should you do?
A. Create a TypeConverter class for the FullName structure.
B. Override the ToString method for the FullName structure.
C. Implement the IFormattable interface for the FullName structure.
D. Implement the IConvertible interface for the FullName structure.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   70-563   70-563   70-563 antworten

NO.17 You are creating a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
The application will access an external Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service by using the
following contract.
[ServiceContract(SessionMode=SessionMode.NotAllowed)]
public interface IOrderService
{
}
The service contract has multiple operations. The operations will be called by the Windows application
when required.
For a single invocation of the application, you plan to maintain the information of the application state
between subsequent method calls to the WCF service. The application state information cannot be
persisted once the application closes.
You need to ensure that the application can consume the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. Save the information of the application state in the Windows application.
B. Save the information of the application state in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
C. Save the information of the application state in the HttpContext.Current.Session property.
D. Use the binding and transport elements to support sessions for the WCF service in the Windows
application.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-563   70-563

NO.18 You create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You create a Windows user control in the application.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public struct FullName
02 {
03 public string FirstName { get; set; }
04 public string LastName { get; set; }
05 }
The user control has a property named UserName of the FullName type. You add the user control to a
Windows form.
During the design phase, the UserName property must be allowed to update the FirstName and
LastName properties as comma-delimited values in the property window.
You need to ensure that the properties in the FullName structure are represented as string values.
What should you do?
A. Create a TypeConverter class for the FullName structure.
B. Override the ToString method for the FullName structure.
C. Implement the IFormattable interface for the FullName structure.
D. Implement the IConvertible interface for the FullName structure.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam fragen   70-563 antworten   70-563 prüfungsunterlagen   70-563 originale fragen   70-563   70-563 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 You create a Windows application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to evaluate an application design that contains the following specifications:
Common dialog controls are used to browse through files and folders.
Files are saved by using the StreamWriter object.
When the Save button is clicked, a MessageBox control displays a message.
The message warns the user about the requirement for elevated rights.
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
It works compatibly on Microsoft Windows XP and Windows Vista operating systems.
It follows Windows Vista User Experience guidelines.
It is able to save a physical file outside the application folder when the Save button is clicked.
What change in design should you recommend?
A. Use the isolated storage mechanism to store the file.
B. Enable the user to execute the application as an administrator.
C. Display the SystemIcons.Shield icon next to the Save button and remove the MessageBox control.
D. Write a Windows service that exposes a remoting object to save the file, and then run the service
under the LocalSystem account.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-563   70-563 testantworten   70-563

NO.20 You have developed a console application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 1.1. The console
application uses a set of assemblies for the business logic and the data layer.
You plan to convert the console application to a Windows Forms application.
You need to design a conversion strategy by using minimum amount of time and development effort.
What should you do?
A. Convert the console application and all the data layer assemblies to the .NET Framework 3.5.
B. Convert the console application to the .NET Framework 3.5 by using the conversion wizard of Microsoft
Visual Studio .NET 2008.
C. Upgrade the business logic and the data layer assemblies to the .NET Framework 3.5. Convert the
console application to Windows Forms.
D. Retain the business logic and the data layer assemblies as the .NET Framework 1.1 assemblies.
Convert the console application to Windows Forms.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-563 prüfungsunterlagen   70-563

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-465 exam Unterlagen und MB6-889 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB7-702 zertifizierung und ST0-202 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-101 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-563.html

Microsoft MB6-817 prüfung

Die Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.

Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Microsoft MB6-817 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.

Exam Code: MB6-817
Prüfungsname: AX 2009 Trade and Logistics
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 170 Q&As

MB6-817 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB6-817.html

NO.1 If you want a task to be completed within a specific period of time, how can you set this up in a
purchase requisition workflow configuration?
A.Specify the From and To dates in a workflow configuration.
B.Select the Set a time limit for the task check box and specify a time limit.
C.Activate the automatic actions in Accounts payable parameters.
D.Create a separate workflow and define alert rules for the task.
Correct:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.2 A serialized item belongs to an inventory model group that has the Picking requirement
parameter selected. The Blank issue check box is selected in the item dimensiongroup. How does
this influence the picking process? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Serial numbers must be specified before a packing slip update, as the settings in the inventory model
group overrule the settings in the dimension group.
B.The sales order cannot be invoice updated without specifying serial numbers.
C.Order lines can be picked and invoiced without specifying serial numbers for the items.
D.Picking list registration must be performed.
Correct:C D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.3 You are a warehouse employee. How can you save your settings for the Arrival overview form to
your computer?
A.Specify a setup name on the Setup tab of the Arrival overview form and select to save the current
settings.
B.Specify a setup name on the Setup tab of the Inventory parameters form and select to save the current
settings.
C.The system does not allow you to save settings for the Arrival overview form on your local machine.
D.Create new or update your current settings, save them, and select your computer in the Apply to field.
Correct:A

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.4 You are an order processor in the Contoso company. You want to validate an order entry setup
for your best customers. It must be valid for all sites on every workday, at 4 p.m. How can you
achieve this?
A.Select the All sites and All order group check box in the Activate order entry deadline combinations form.
B.Create a new entry order deadline group and approve it.
C.Activate assign an order entry deadline group to a customer.
D.Create a group, activate the combination, and set up the combination with the weekdays and time.
Correct:D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.5 Which of the following is not a non-conformance type in the Quality management module of
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Customer
B.Service request
C.Item
D.Production
Correct:C

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.6 What is the Item arrival functionality used for in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.For estimating and managing item arrival alerts
B.For viewing expected receipts and to start the arrival processing
C.For registering items that are delivered to the transfer warehouse
D.For checking that ordered items physically arrived to the quarantine warehouse
Correct:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.7 How can you specify item prices in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Automatically, if setup in the inventory parameters.
B.Manually, on the Setup tab of the Customer/Vendor form.
C.Manually, on the Price/Discount tab of the Items form.
D.By using costing versions.
Correct:C D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.8 The item Plasma Television Model 01 is set up with the following specifications: In the batch
number group assigned to the item, the allocation method is set up as follows: The Only for
inventory transactions check box is selected, the On physical update check box is selected, and
10 is specified in the Per qty. field.The items dimension group has batch number activation. When
a purchase order for 200 Plasma Television Model 01 is posted, when are the batch numbers
allocated to the items,and how many inventory transactions are made?
A.The batch numbers are allocated on receipt list update and 20 transactions are made.
B.The batch numbers are allocated on receipt list update and 200 transactions are made.
C.The batch numbers are allocated on packing slip update and 20 transactions are made.
D.The batch numbers are allocated on packing slip update and 200 transactions are made.
Correct:C

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.9 You are the Quality assurance manager in the Contoso company. You receive customer
complaints about the screen image quality of the item 1000 LCD Television. How do you initiate
the test task to test the screen image for this item in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Create a Quarantine order from a sales order.
B.Click Functions > Test from a sales order.
C.Create and set up a new problem type.
D.Create a manual quality order.
Correct:D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.10 The item 9004 is a high-risk item. The Contoso company must be able to trace each of these
items back to purchase and forward to sales if it becomes necessary to recall the items. Which of
the following options do you choose to ensure this full traceability?
A.Set up a unique inventory model group for the item.
B.Manually allocate unique serial numbers to the items on issue.
C.Assign a serial number group to the item that allocates unique serial numbers to each item on receipt.
D.Set up the item inventory model group to automatically assign unique Lot IDs to each item.
Correct:C

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.11 You are the Materials manager in the Contoso company. You set up item 1007 CRT Television
Model 01. The sales warehouse for this item is warehouse 21. How can you prevent the sales
warehouse from being changed on the sales order line, after the line is created?
A.Disable the warehouse change parameter on the sales order header.
B.In the Default order settings form, specify that the sales warehouse selected for the item is mandatory.
C.Select the Primary stocking check box in the item dimension group.
D.Specify warehouse 21 and select the Mandatory check box in the Create sales order dialog box.
Correct:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.12 You are a new order processor in the Contoso company. You must enter a new sales order into
the system. However, you are not sure that all the data is correct. Therefore, you would like a more
experienced Order Processor to check it before confirming the order. How can you handle this in
Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Create a sales order of the type Journal.
B.Create a sales order of the type Subscription.
C.Create a Blanket order.
D.Create a sales quotation.
Correct:A

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.13 If warehouse is specified as the primary stocking dimension, and warehouse is specified on a
sales order line, how does this influence automatic reservation?
A.A reservation is made against the dimension with the lowest alphanumeric ID.
B.Items are reserved only at the warehouse specified.
C.Items are reserved according to the LIFO principle.
D.Items are reserved according to the FIFO principle.
Correct:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.14 Which of the following must be set up before creating transfer orders in Microsoft Dynamics
AX 2009? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.The transport time must be created and set up.
B.The transit warehouse must be created.
C.The To warehouse must have a transit warehouse attached.
D.The From warehouse must have a transit warehouse attached.
Correct:B D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.15 What is the issue status of an inventory transaction, after you ship a transfer order?
A.Shipped
B.Delivered
C.Received
D.Sold
Correct:D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.16 If the counted quantity of items is more or less than the posted quantity, what happens when
you post the Counting journal?
A.Counting transactions are created and posted for each item counted.
B.Profit and loss transactions are created but not posted.
C.The quantity difference report is generated.
D.The difference in quantity should be manually posted.
Correct:A

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.17 Which of the following is not an item dimension in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Color
B.Batch number
C.Size
D.Configuration
Correct:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.18 Which of the following is not a storage dimension in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009?
A.Site
B.Batch
C.Pallet ID
D.Size
Correct:D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.19 How can you set up a quality order to be generated automatically after you post a purchase
order picking list for an item?
A.Select the Create quality order automatically check box in Inventory management parameters.
B.Define rules in the Quality associations form.
C.When setting up posting profiles, set the Quality order field to Automatic.
D.When posting the picking list, select the Create quality order check box.
Correct:B

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

NO.20 How can you reserve items that are not on hand, but for which purchase orders are created?
A.Automatic reservation should be used.
B.Ordered but not yet received items are always available for reservations.
C.Select the Allow negative quantity check box for the item.
D.Select the Reserve ordered items check box in Inventory parameters.
Correct:D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-817 prüfungsfrage   MB6-817

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-540 exam Unterlagen und IIA-CCSA pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser E20-554 zertifizierung und 70-481 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-277 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB6-817.html

Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Wenn Sie sich um die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der Microsoft 70-564-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den Microsoft 70-564 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online Microsoft 70-564-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das Microsoft 70-564 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.

Wenn Sie in kurzer Zeit mit weniger Mühe sich ganz effizient auf die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, benutzen Sie doch schnell die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis bewährt. Viele Kandidaten haben bewiesen, dass man mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihr Ziel erreichen und die beste Effekte erzielen.

Exam Code: 70-564
Prüfungsname: PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 109 Q&As

70-564 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-564.html

NO.1 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You need to create a LINQ query
to retrieve information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
details.UnitPrice
};
B. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
from ord in grp.DefaultIfEmpty()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
ord.UnitPrice)
};
C. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
grp.First().UnitPrice
};
D. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
price.UnitPrice
};
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564 prüfung   70-564 zertifizierung   70-564

NO.2 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-564   70-564 prüfungsfragen   70-564

NO.3 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based appplications by using ASP.NET
technologies in .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-564 prüfung   70-564   70-564

NO.4 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 string fileDependencyPath =
Server.MapPath("C:\\BatchOutput.xml");
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(true);
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
C:\BatchOutput.xml file.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
C. HttpCacheability httpcache = new HttpCacheability();
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath);
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
Answer: B

Microsoft antworten   70-564 prüfungsunterlagen   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.5 Rate your level of proficiency in accessing data and services, including planning vendor-independent
database interactions and leveraging LINQ in data access design.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564

NO.6 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to submit the Web form
¡¤Itincludes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input.
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564 antworten   70-564 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
var query =
from subject in Subjects
where subject.Books.All(b => b.Price <= 25)
select subject;
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   70-564   70-564 zertifizierungsfragen   70-564 dumps   70-564 dumps

NO.8 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564 originale fragen   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.9 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based applications by using ASP.NET
technologies in any version of .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A

Microsoft antworten   70-564   70-564 prüfung

NO.10 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to sbmit the Web form.
¡¤It includes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   70-564 prüfungsfragen   70-564   70-564 dumps   70-564 zertifizierung

NO.11 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
Dim query = _
From subject In Subjects _
Where (subject.Books.All(Function(b) b.Price <= 25)) _
Select subject
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-564 testantworten   70-564

NO.12 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code:
01.Dim fileDependencyPath As String =
Server.MapPath("\BatchOutput.xml")
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(True)
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
\BatchOutput.xml file.
What code fragment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
C. Dim httpcache As HttpCacheability = New HttpCacheability()
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath)
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-564   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.13 Rate your level of proficiency in applying security principles in application design, including establishing
security settings in Web.config, identifying vulnerable elements in applications, and ensuring that
sensitive information in applications is protected.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.14 Rate your level of proficiency in leveraging and extending ASP.NET architecture, including designing
state management strategy, identifying events of the page life cycle, and debugging ASP.NET Web
applications.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-564 antworten   70-564   70-564

NO.15 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a SQL Server database. You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve
information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. From order In db.Orders _
Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
details.UnitPrice
B. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
From ord In grp.DefaultIfEmpty() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
ord.UnitPrice
C. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
grp.First().UnitPrice
D. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
price.UnitPrice
Answer: A

Microsoft originale fragen   70-564   70-564   70-564

NO.16 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-564 echte fragen   70-564   70-564

NO.17 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-564   70-564 echte fragen   70-564 echte fragen   70-564 zertifizierung   70-564

NO.18 Rate your level of proficiency in designing and implementing controls, including choosing controls
based on business requirements, designing controls for reusability, and managing state for controls.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-564 prüfung   70-564   70-564

NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency in designing the presentation and layout of an application, including
designing complex layout with Master Pages, designing site navigation, planning for various user agents,
and planning Web sites to support globalization.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   70-564   70-564 echte fragen

NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency in establishing ASP.NET solution structure, including establishing an
error-handling strategy and manipulating configuration files to change ASP.NET behavior.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A

Microsoft testantworten   70-564   70-564   70-564

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-Z26 exam Unterlagen und 000-781 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP3-C33 zertifizierung und VCPC510 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 100-101 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-564.html

Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Microsoft MB3-533-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB3-533-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.

Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.

Niemand will ein ganz ein seichtes Leben führen und in einer niedrigen Position weniges Gehalt beziehen. Eines Tages wird man vielleicht gekündigt oder in die Rente treten. Dieses Leben ist wirklich langweilig. Wollen Sie nicht ein vielfältiges Leben führen. Das macht nichts. Heute sage ich Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg, nämlich, die Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie ein besseres Leben führen und ein exzellenter IT-Expert werden und von anderen akzeptiert werden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können ganz leicht Ihren Traum erfüllen. Zögern Sie noch?Schicken Sie doch schnell Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Das Zertifikat von Microsoft MB3-533 kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht Pass4Test Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten.

Exam Code: MB3-533
Prüfungsname: Microsoft Dynamics GP Human Resources and Payroll
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 85 Q&As

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB3-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.

MB3-533 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB3-533.html

NO.1 The FMLA 12-Month Period can be based on which of the following? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Calendar Year
B. Anniversary Year
C. 12 months forward from a previous FMLA leave
D. An employee-specific fixed 12-month period
Answer: ACD

Microsoft zertifizierung   MB3-533 antworten   MB3-533 testantworten   MB3-533   MB3-533 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following is considered a Miscellaneous Benefit in Microsoft Dynamics GP Human
Resources?
A. Dental
B. Disability
C. Age-Based Life Insurance
D. Flexible Spending Account
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB3-533   MB3-533 zertifizierung   MB3-533 originale fragen

NO.3 Life Insurance set up requires a premimum method to be selected. Which of the following methods are
supported in Microsoft Dynamics GP Human Resources?
A. Fixed Amounts only
B. Fixed Amounts and Variable Amounts
C. Fixed Amounts and Age Based
D. Variable Amounts and Age Based
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   MB3-533 prüfungsfragen   MB3-533 testantworten   MB3-533

NO.4 What window is used to access American Disabilities Act (ADA) information?
A. Division Setup
B. Department Setup
C. Position Setup
D. Employee Maintenance
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-533   MB3-533

NO.5 Health Insurance Plans in Human Resources allow which of these items to occur? Choose the 3 that
apply.
A. A FMLA premium can be tracked.
B. A waiting period can be specified before an employee becomes eligible.
C. A copay code could be attached for prescription drugs.
D. Contributions to pay for the plan can come from the employee and employer.
Answer: BCD

Microsoft   MB3-533 zertifizierungsfragen   MB3-533 zertifizierungsantworten   MB3-533   MB3-533

NO.6 Fabrikam, Inc. currently uses Payroll and has decided to add the Human Resources module. What
procedures need to be run to ensure the Human Resources benefit information is updated?
A. Shrink and verify
B. Reconcile
C. Year-end closing
D. This automatically happens as soon as HR is loaded
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB3-533 prüfungsfragen   MB3-533 prüfungsunterlagen   MB3-533

NO.7 When defining a Review Policy, which of the following is true? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Intervals are displayed in chronological order.
B. Date of the next review is always based upon the date of the last review.
C. Words or numbers can be used to rate each category in a review.
D. Review dates can be posted to the Personal To Do List.
Answer: AC

Microsoft   MB3-533   MB3-533   MB3-533

NO.8 If a 401K retirement plan is set up in Human Resources, and the employer match percentage is 50%,
what are the deduction and benefit percentage amounts entered in Payroll if the employee contributed
8%?
A. 8% deduction and no benefit
B. 8% deduction and 4% benefit
C. 4% deduction and 8% benefit
D. 4% deduction and 4% benefit
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB3-533   MB3-533 antworten

NO.9 When using Pay Steps, an employee's step increases can be based on which of the following?
A. Seniority Date
B. Birth Date
C. Years of Education
D. Years of Experience
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-533   MB3-533 zertifizierungsantworten   MB3-533   MB3-533 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 What does a red exclamation mark mean next to a To-Do List item?
A. The item is very important.
B. The item has been entered today.
C. The item has been rolled forward as opposed to a new entry for the day.
D. The item is a new item that day,, is important,, and cannot be deleted until it is completed.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfung   MB3-533 prüfungsunterlagen   MB3-533 testantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-585 exam Unterlagen und 000-124 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ICBB zertifizierung und IIA-CIA-Part1 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-N42 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB3-533.html

Microsoft 70-673 prüfungsfragen

Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die Microsoft 70-673 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-673Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die Microsoft 70-673 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.

Unser Pass4Test ist international ganz berühmt. Die Anwendbarkeit von den Schulungsunterlagen ist sehr groß. Sie werden von den IT-Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten haben sich gezeigt, dass unsere Prüdukte eher von guter Qualität sind. Wenn Sie einer der IT-Kandidaten sind, sollen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-673 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ohne Zweifel wählen.

Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die Microsoft 70-673-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-673-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.

Unser Pass4Test setzt sich aus den großen Eliteteams zusammen. Wir werden Ihnen die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Microsoft 70-673 schnell und genau bieten und zugleich rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten für die Microsoft 70-673-Zertifizierungsprüfung erneuern und bearbeiten. Außerdem verschafft unser Pass4Test in den Zertifizierungsbranchen große Reputation. Obwohl die Chance für das Bestehen der Microsoft 70-673 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr gering ist, versprechen der glaubwürdige Pass4Test Ihnen, dass Sie diese Prüfung trotz geringer Chance bestehen können.

Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-673 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 70-673 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Wenn Sie finden, dass es ein Abenteur ist, sich mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-673-Prüfung von Pass4Test auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Das ganze Leben ist ein Abenteur. Diejenigen, die am weitesten gehen, sind meistens diejenigen, die Risiko tragen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-673-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Kandidaten durch Praxis bewährt. Pass4Test hat den Kandidaten Erfolg gebracht. Es ist wichtig, Traum und Hoffnung zu haben. Am wichtigsten ist es, den Fuß auf den Boden zu setzen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sicher Erfolg erlangen.

Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Microsoft 70-673-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.

Exam Code: 70-673
Prüfungsname: TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM)
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 75 Q&As

70-673 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-673.html

NO.1 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-673   70-673 antworten   70-673   70-673 zertifizierungsfragen   70-673 originale fragen

NO.2 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 originale fragen   70-673   70-673 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673   70-673   70-673 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   70-673   70-673 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-673 prüfungsunterlagen   70-673 zertifizierung   70-673 prüfungsfragen   70-673

NO.6 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-673 prüfungsfragen   70-673   70-673

NO.7 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-673   70-673   70-673 prüfung

NO.8 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft antworten   70-673 prüfungsunterlagen   70-673   70-673

NO.9 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-673   70-673 prüfung   70-673   70-673

NO.10 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-673   70-673 prüfungsunterlagen   70-673

NO.11 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-673   70-673 testantworten   70-673 antworten

NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft antworten   70-673 dumps   70-673   70-673

NO.13 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673   70-673   70-673 exam fragen   70-673

NO.14 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam fragen   70-673   70-673   70-673 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   70-673   70-673   70-673 prüfungsfrage

NO.16 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673 prüfungsfrage   70-673 dumps

NO.17 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-673 zertifizierung   70-673 zertifizierungsfragen   70-673 dumps   70-673 echte fragen

NO.18 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-673 zertifizierungsfragen   70-673 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-673 zertifizierungsfragen   70-673 zertifizierungsantworten   70-673 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-673 testantworten   70-673

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICBB exam Unterlagen und 000-156 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-J62 zertifizierung und MSC-431 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-481 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-673.html

Microsoft MB5-627 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.

Wenn Sie die Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test zu wählen. Durch die Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten bearbeitet, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Wunsch zu erfüllen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Keine anderen Schulungsunterlagen sind Pass4Test vergleichbar. Sie brauchen auch nicht am Kurs teilzunehmen. Sie brauchen nur die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzufügen, dann können Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der Microsoft MB5-627 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das MB5-627 Zertifikat erhalten.

Exam Code: MB5-627
Prüfungsname: C5 4.0 System Consultant
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-30
Nummer: 90 Q&As

MB5-627 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB5-627.html

NO.1 Can you write a longer free text on an invoice?
A.Yes, by using the notes field
B.Yes, the text field may contain an unlimited number of characters
C.No
D.No, the limit is 10 characters.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627 prüfung   MB5-627 prüfungsfrage   MB5-627

NO.2 How do you specify if it is compulsory to post items into an account with a department specification?
A.G/L/Daily
B.General/Table/Departments
C.G/L/Table
D.G/L/Setup/Parameters
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627 exam fragen   MB5-627

NO.3 Can you post 2 vouchers with the same voucher number?
A.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in their fiscal year
B.Yes, if the vouchers are each posted in the same fiscal year
C.No, this is not possible
D.Depends on the parameter
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627 antworten   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627

NO.4 Which of these allocation procedures can be performed?
A.Allocation between G/L accounts
B.Allocation between companies
C.Allocation between employees
D.Allocation between vendor accounts
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB5-627 testantworten   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.5 How many general journals can be created?
A.One per user
B.One general and one standing journal
C.One general and one standing journal per user
D.Optional
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.6 Can you decide which voucher series a general journal shall use?
A.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Voucher series
B.Yes, this is selected under G/L/Setup/Journal name
C.No
D.Yes, this is selected under the posting parameters
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.7 How many times can you create opening entries?
A.Once per fiscal year
B.Twice per fiscal year
C.As often as you want, up until the period is closed
D.As often as you want
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627 originale fragen   MB5-627 zertifizierung

NO.8 Can entries in a customer account be exchange rate adjusted?
A.Yes, but only manually via a general journal
B.Yes, via an automatic exchange rate adjustment job
C.Yes, but only if you use a minimum of 3 different currencies
D.No
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627 exam fragen   MB5-627 originale fragen

NO.9 Should there be a date balance in a general journal before this can be booked?
A.No
B.Yes, always
C.Depends on the parameter
D.Depends on how the vouchers are entered
Answer: C

Microsoft echte fragen   MB5-627 zertifizierungsfragen   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.10 Can you create a credit note based upon a purchase invoice that has already been updated?
A.Yes, via Customer/Periodic
B.Yes, via Purchase/Periodic
C.Yes, via Purchase/Table/Purchase archive
D.No
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfung   MB5-627   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627

NO.11 Can you post a sales invoice without entering item lines?
A.Yes, you can enter the invoice amount in Customer/Daily in the tab Statistics
B.Yes, in a General journal
C.Yes, but only if the Order module is used
D.No
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627 testantworten   MB5-627 zertifizierung

NO.12 Can you prevent one customer from ever receiving a debt recovery letter while all other customers are
able to receive debt recovery letters?
A.No
B.Yes, this is specified where the reminder codes are created
C.Yes, this is specified in the Customer table
D.Yes, this is specified in the Vendor table
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627 zertifizierungsfragen   MB5-627

NO.13 What significance does setting up a customer as a non-recur. cust. have?
A.Invoicing can only be carried out once
B.It is first of significance when you want to delete the customer
C.Invoicing can only be carried out once and the customer is deleted after usage
D.Only one invoice and payment of the invoice can be registered
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627 originale fragen   MB5-627 dumps   MB5-627 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 In the Customer table, can you specify that a customer shall also act as a vendor?
A.No
B.Yes, if you create a customer group called Vendor
C.Yes, if you select this from the Vendor field
D.A customer is always a vendor as well
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.15 What effect does selecting "System" in the Access field of the G/L table have?
A.The system can post the accounts, but the user cannot
B.The system cannot automatically post the accounts
C.Neither the system nor the user can post the accounts
D.Both the system and the user can post the accounts
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB5-627 prüfungsfrage   MB5-627 prüfungsunterlagen   MB5-627

NO.16 Is it possible to create a budget based upon realized entries from previous years?
A.No
B.Yes, but only if these are manually calculated and entered via the budget journal
C.Yes, if you use the extended budgeting facilities
D.Yes, but only if you have budgeted in previous years
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB5-627 zertifizierungsantworten   MB5-627 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 How does a standing G/L journal work?
A.The journal is saved after posting
B.Entry lines in the journal are saved after posting
C.The journal is posted automatically every month
D.The Cash report is printed A4 height instead of A4 width
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627 prüfungsfrage   MB5-627

NO.18 Can you change the account number for a customer?
A.No, you have to re-create the customer
B.Yes, but the entries for the customer are deleted
C.Yes, but only for customers without open entries
D.Yes, always
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   MB5-627 antworten   MB5-627   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.19 Action lists can be used to...?
A.Create your own jobs
B.Group your customers
C.Group your vendors
D.Reconcile the balances of the various modules
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627

NO.20 What effect does it have, if an item is set up without specifying an item group?
A.You run the risk of posting on the error accounts
B.The Statistics section does not work
C.The item acts as a service
D.You are not allowed to create the item
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB5-627   MB5-627

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 200-120 exam Unterlagen und 1z0-822 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-467 zertifizierung und 000-350 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 00M-620 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB5-627.html