2013年11月29日星期五

ISC CISSP-ISSAP antworten

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die ISC CISSP-ISSAP-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig und von guter Qualität. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Nach dem Benutzen, meine ich, werden Sie mit unseren Produkten zufieden. Weshalb zöger Sie noch, wenn es so gute Produkte zum Bestehen der Prüfung gibt. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.

Unser Pass4Test gibt sich viele Mühe, um den Kandidaten den besten und effizienten Service zu bieten. Heutztage ist hohe Effizienz ein beliebtes Thema. So hat Pass4Test die effizienten Schulungsunterlagen für den Kandidaten entworfen, so dasss Sie die Kenntnisse schnell meistern und gute Leistungen in der Prüfung erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können den Kandidaten viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Und die Kandidaten können deshalb mehr Geld verdienen.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Prüfungsname: CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-29
Nummer: 237 Q&As

CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSAP.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.3 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.4 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.5 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.6 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam fragen

NO.7 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.8 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP antworten

NO.9 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.10 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung

NO.11 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.13 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.14 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC antworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.16 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.17 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.18 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung

NO.19 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten

NO.20 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC dumps   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-870 exam Unterlagen und C-TSCM62-65 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-J63 zertifizierung und JN0-633 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-694 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSAP.html

没有评论:

发表评论