2013年11月19日星期二

Hohe Qualität von 642-188 Prüfung und Antworten

Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur Cisco 642-188 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die Cisco 642-188 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur Cisco 642-188 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-188-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur 642-188-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste Cisco 642-188-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die Cisco 642-188-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.

Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die Cisco 642-188 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-188Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die Cisco 642-188 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.

Exam Code: 642-188
Prüfungsname: ITI Implementing Cisco TelePresence Installations
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-19
Nummer: 140 Q&As

Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-188 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-188 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

642-188 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-188.html

NO.1 During your assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room, you notice:
The ceiling is 8 feel (2 4meters) high and currently illuminated with recessed parabolic light fixtures.
Which lighting recommendation is the most appropriate?
A. The Cisco Telepresence endpoint has a lighting facade which is designed to provide enough light for
the participants face and torso, so no lighting changes are required
B. The ceiling should be raised higher than 8 feet (2.4 meters) to accommodate appropriate light fixtures
for use with Telepresence
C. The existing fixtures are not ideal but are adequate for use with TelePresence
D. The existing fixtures should be replaced with recessed indirect light textures
E. No recommendation can be made until the lighting has been measured with a lux meter in the
appropriate zones
Answer: D

Cisco exam fragen   642-188 testantworten   642-188 testantworten   642-188 dumps   642-188 dumps

NO.2 Which two statements about the Cisco TelePresence codec software upgrade process are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence codecs must have IP address information for the TFTP servers that the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager uses.
B. During the codec upgrade process, all plasma displays must be in the off position.
C. Cisco TelePresence codecs use H-264 to download system software images and configuration files.
D. To abort the upgrade, you can reboot the codec manually before the codec finishes downloading the
software image.
E. The peripherals upgrade can take up to 60 minutes to complete. Do not manually reboot the codec
during the peripherals upgrade.
Answer: A,E

Cisco   642-188   642-188   642-188   642-188

NO.3 Which option on the Cisco Telepresence System administration WebGUI allows selecting table type?
A. Troubleshooting --> Hardware Setup > Display
B. Troubleshooting > Hardware Setup -> Configuration
C. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup --> Camera
D. Troubleshooting -> Hardware Setup -> Other Devices
Answer: B

Cisco   642-188 zertifizierungsfragen   642-188   642-188   642-188

NO.4 When using Auto-Collaborate, what two actions need to be done to display the laptop content after
connecting the cable? (Choose two.)
A. Press the Auto-Collaborate softkey
B. Initiate Auto-Collaborate on the codec s GUI
C. Set the laptop resolution to 1024x768
D. Set your laptop resolution to 1024x720
E. Use function key on the laptop to send signal to external display
Answer: C,E

Cisco   642-188   642-188 zertifizierung   642-188 dumps

NO.5 What is the leveling process for the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 frame?
A. With only one display, there is no need to level the frame before attaching it to the wall
B. Attach the frame to the wall and level the frame by raising or lowering the feet.
C. Place a level on the middle and upper crossbars and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the
frame is horizontally level
D. Place a level on the side of the frame and adjust the feet as necessary to ensure that the frame is
vertically level
Answer: C

Cisco   642-188 prüfungsunterlagen   642-188 echte fragen

NO.6 After connecting to a codec via WebGUI, you are prompted for a username and password. Which
username password combination is used on the codec by default?
A. Cisco, Cisco
B. admin, Cisco
C. Cisco, Cisco
D. admin, cisco
Answer: B

Cisco testantworten   642-188   642-188 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 The Cisco TelePresence System 1100 and Cisco TelePresence System 1300 mounting brackets has
limited side-to-side adjustability. What is the first thing to consider before you mount the bracket?
A. Attach the sliders on the bracket to the wall.
B. Level the bracket.
C. Verify with the customer where the conference table will be located, find the center of the conference
table, and then find the corresponding point on the mounting wall.
D. Measure the correct width between the drill holes of the mounting bracket.
Answer: C

Cisco dumps   642-188 prüfung   642-188   642-188 prüfungsfrage

NO.8 During your RRA assessment of a potential Cisco TelePresence System 1300 room you notice:
The HVAC diffuser has noticeable noise (measured at48 1dB) which sounds like rushing air
What three recommendations should be made to the customer? (Choose three.)
A. The customer should turn the fan level down on the HVAC system to insure the fan noise is minimized
in the Cisco TelePresence room
B. The customer should contact an HVAC specialist to review and recommend an appropriate solution
C. The customer should not worry about the HVAC fan noise because the Cisco TelePresence System
uses a noise suppression algorithm designed to identify HVAC fan noise and minimize those frequencies
D. The customer should replace the diffusers with a diffuser that is rated with a noise criterion of 10 or
greater
E. The customer should replace the ducting directly above the room with acoustically treated ducting to
remove the sound of rushing airflow
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco originale fragen   642-188   642-188 testantworten

NO.9 What are the two choices for focal distance on a CTS-500? (Choose two)
A. 3.5 ft (1.06 m)
B. 4 ft (1.22 m)
C. 6 ft (1.83 m)
D. 8 ft (2.44 m)
E. 8.5 ft (2.59 m)
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-188   642-188   642-188   642-188 prüfung

NO.10 In the Cisco TelePresence administration WebGUI, the camera Auto Adjust can be used to check which
setting?
A. life size
B. zoom and focus
C. white color balance
D. HDMI input threshold
Answer: C

Cisco testantworten   642-188 dumps   642-188 echte fragen   642-188 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 Which three statements are correct when tuning the camera on a Cisco TelePresence CTS-1xxx system?
(Choose three.)
A. Target placement should match the green and red boxes on the screen, respectively
B. Place the large target three feet behind the small target.
C. Place the large target five feet behind the small target
D. Tune the camera so that the red and green bars line up as closely as possible
E. Perform auto-adjust to optimize focus and sharpness
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco testantworten   642-188   642-188 prüfungsfragen   642-188 zertifizierungsfragen   642-188   642-188 exam fragen

NO.12 The customer decides to use static IP addressing for the codec. Which three parameters must be
configured? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. IP address subnet mask
C. gateway IP address
D. NTP server IP address
E. DNS server IP address
Answer: A,B,C

Cisco antworten   642-188 zertifizierungsfragen   642-188 antworten   642-188 exam fragen

NO.13 When using HFR codec in a multipoint call, what happens when an endpoint without HFR calls in?
A. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps
B. The entire call downgrades the data channel to 5 fps but when the endpoint without HFR codec drops,
it automatically increases the data channel to 30 fps
C. The endpoint without the HFR shares data at 5 fps and all the other endpoints share at 3D fps
D. The call drops since there are different frame rates
Answer: A

Cisco zertifizierung   642-188   642-188   642-188 dumps   642-188 testantworten

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Identify the port number where the Audio Video expansion box should connect.
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
E. 9
F. 10
G. 11
H. 12
I. 13
Answer: H

Cisco   642-188 zertifizierung   642-188 prüfungsfragen

NO.15 Which two statements are correct when calibrating the Cisco Telepresence cameras?
(Choose two) A. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Disable radio button fur the Camera Auto
Brightness and Camera Auto Color Balance
B. If the Auto Adjust test to automatically adjust lighting and color balance fails, you may need to add
more light
C. If the room uses fixed artificial lighting, click the Enable- radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness
and Camera Auto Color Balance
D. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance
Answer: A,B

Cisco   642-188 prüfungsunterlagen   642-188   642-188

NO.16 What is the default configuration for displaying presentations on a Cisco Telepresence System 1000?
A. An external display for displaying presentations is part of the default configuration.
B. Presentations are displayed as presentation-in-picture.
C. Presentations are displayed on an external display and include a presentation codec.
D. A projector and screen are used to display presentations.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-188   642-188 zertifizierungsfragen   642-188   642-188 originale fragen

NO.17 Which is a design requirement for Cisco Telepresence room aesthetics?
A. Every room should be identical.
B. Maintain continuity in appearance among rooms
C. Carpet patterns and textures match from room to room
D. All rooms should be painted brown
E. The only wall treatment should be paint
Answer: B

Cisco   642-188 testantworten   642-188

NO.18 Which statement is correct when discussing the Cisco TelePresence System 1300.?
A. The system is designed to support meetings of six to eight participants
B. The system features three 65-inch screens, three cameras, microphones, and speakers
C. Voice-enabled switching is performed by the codec to select the active speaker in the room and
capture the video for the remote side
D. The power and Ethernet outlets must be positioned directly behind the unit
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsunterlagen   642-188   642-188 prüfung

NO.19 Which statement is correct when discussing the microphone placement for the Cisco TelePresence
System 1000?
A. A microphone array is built into the frame of the Cisco TelePresence System 1000 so that a table
microphone is unnecessary.
B. Attach the microphone to the table by peeling the backing off the bottom of the microphone base and
stick the microphone to the alignment guide.
C. Place the microphone on the table approximately 18 inches (46 centimeters) forward of where the
participants will sit.
D. You can install the second microphone on the opposite side of the table to provide full-table
microphone coverage for audio-only conferences.
Answer: C

Cisco echte fragen   642-188   642-188 echte fragen   642-188 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 Which statement is correct when tuning the cameras by using the WebGUI of the Cisco TelePresence
codec?
A. If there is a noticeable flicker on the screen, the 50 Hz Flicker Reduction button will eliminate the flicker
and increase the image resolution.
B. If the user is 4 to 5 feet (1.2 to 1.5 m) away from the display, click the 4 feet radio button for the Focus
Distance radio choice. If the user is farther than 5 feet (1.5 m) away, click the 6 feet choice.
C. If the room uses outside lighting, click the Disable radio button for the Camera Auto Brightness and
Camera Auto Color Balance choices.
D. Auto Color Balance can produce the best results when the colors of the walls in your room are white or
gray.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-188 prüfungsfragen   642-188 testantworten   642-188 prüfung

Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-188-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.

没有评论:

发表评论