2013年11月19日星期二

Cisco 642-637 prüfungsunterlagen

Pass4Test aktualisierzt ständig kostenlos die Schulungsunterlagen. Das bedeutet, dass Sie jederzeit die neuen Schulungsmaterialien zur 642-637 Prüfung bekommen. Solange das Prüfungsziel geändert wird, ändern wir unsere Lernmaterialien entsprechend. Unser Pass4Test kennt die Bedürfnisse allen Kandidaten und hilft Ihnen mit dem günstigen Preis und guter Qualität, die 642-637 Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu bekommen.

Um die Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, wählen Sie doch unseren Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher nicht bereuen, dass Sie mit so wenigem Geld die Prüfung bestehen können. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, sich auf die Prüfung gut vorzubereiten und die Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-637-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-637-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.

Exam Code: 642-637
Prüfungsname: Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-19
Nummer: 136 Q&As

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.

642-637 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-637.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
The INSIDE zone has been configured and assigned to two separate router interfaces. All other zones
and interfaces have been properly configured. Given the configuration example shown, what can be
determined?
A. Hosts in the INSIDE zone, with addresses in the 10.10.10.0/24 network, can access any host in the
10.10.10.0/24 network using the SSH protocol.
B. If a host in the INSIDE zone attempts to communicate via SSH with another host on a different
interface within the INSIDE zone, communications must pass through the router self zone using the
INTRAZONE policy.
C. This is an illegal configuration. You cannot have the same source and destination zones.
D. This policy configuration is not needed, traffic within the same zone is allowed to pass by default.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-637   642-637   642-637

NO.2 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.3 Which of these allows you to add event actions globally based on the risk rating of each event, without
having to configure each signature individually?
A. event action summarization
B. event action filter
C. event action override
D. signature event action processor
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsfrage   642-637 prüfungsunterlagen   642-637 zertifizierungsantworten   642-637

NO.4 Which Cisco IOS IPS feature allows to you remove one or more actions from all active signatures
based on the attacker and/or target address criteria, as well as the event risk rating criteria?
A. signature event action filters
B. signature event action overrides
C. signature attack severity rating
D. signature event risk rating
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-637   642-637 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 You are running Cisco IOS IPS software on your edge router. A new threat has become an issue. The
Cisco IOS IPS software has a signature that can address the new threat, but you previously retired the
signature. You decide to unretire that signature to regain the desired protection level. How should you act
on your decision?
A. Retired signatures are not present in the routers memory. You will need to download a new signature
package to regain the retired signature.
B. You should re-enable the signature and start inspecting traffic for signs of the new threat.
C. Unretiring a signature will cause the router to recompile the signature database, which can temporarily
affect performance.
D. You cannot unretire a signature. To avoid a disruption in traffic flow, it's best to create a custom
signature until you can download a new signature package and reload the router.
Answer: C

Cisco exam fragen   642-637 dumps   642-637   642-637   642-637 dumps   642-637 dumps

NO.6 Which of these is a configurable Cisco IOS feature that triggers notifications if an attack attempts to
exhaust critical router resources and if preventative controls have been bypassed or are not working
correctly?
A. Control Plane Protection
B. Management Plane Protection
C. CPU and memory thresholding
D. SNMPv3
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   642-637 zertifizierung   642-637 exam fragen   642-637 antworten

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two Cisco IOS WebVPN features are enabled with the partial configuration shown? (Choose two.)
A. The end-user Cisco AnyConnect VPN software will remain installed on the end system.
B. If the Cisco AnyConnect VPN software fails to install on the end-user PC, the end user cannot use
other modes.
C. Client based full tunnel access has been enabled.
D. Traffic destined to the 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be tunneled and will be allowed access via a split
tunnel.
E. Clients will be assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.0.0/16 range.
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-637   642-637 dumps

NO.8 When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any
zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router "self zone" for inspection before being allowed to pass
to the destination zone.
D. This configuration statelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.
Answer: B

Cisco echte fragen   642-637 zertifizierungsantworten   642-637 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined from the output of this show command?
A. The IPsec connection is in an idle state.
B. The IKE association is in the process of being set up.
C. The IKE status is authenticated.
D. The ISAKMP state is waiting for quick mode status to authenticate before IPsec parameters are
passed between peers
E. IKE Quick Mode is in the idle state, indicating a problem with IKE phase 1.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-637 prüfungsfragen   642-637 dumps

NO.11 You are troubleshooting reported connectivity issues from remote users who are accessing corporate
headquarters via an IPsec VPN connection. What should be your first step in troubleshooting these
issues?
A. issue a show crypto isakmp policy command to verify matching policies of the tunnel endpoints
B. ping the tunnel endpoint
C. run a traceroute to verify the tunnel path
D. debug the connection process and look for any error messages in tunnel establishment
Answer: B

Cisco   642-637   642-637   642-637 zertifizierung

NO.12 Which two of these will match a regular expression with the following configuration parameters?
[a-zA-Z][0-9][a-z] (Choose two.)
A. Q3h
B. B4Mn
C. aaB132AA
D. c7lm
E. BBpjnrIT
Answer: A,D

Cisco echte fragen   642-637 prüfung   642-637 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode?
(Choose two.)
A. Less firewall management is needed.
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.
D. It adds the ability to statefully inspect non-IP traffic.
E. It has less impact on data flows.
Answer: B,C

Cisco   642-637   642-637 echte fragen   642-637

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the IPS category configuration shown?
A. All categories are disabled.
B. All categories are retired.
C. After all other categories were disabled, a custom category named "os ios" was created
D. Only attacks on the Cisco IOS system result in preventative actions.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-637   642-637   642-637   642-637 prüfungsfragen

NO.15 Which of these is correct regarding the configuration of virtual-access interfaces?
A. They cannot be saved to the startup configuration.
B. You must use static routes inside the tunnels.
C. DVTI interfaces should be assigned a unique IP address range.
D. The Virtual-Access 1 interface must be enabled in an up/up state administratively
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637   642-637 originale fragen   642-637

NO.16 When Cisco IOS IPS is configured to use SDEE for event notification, how are events managed?
A. They are stored in the router's event store and will allow authenticated remote systems to pull events
from the event store.
B. All events are immediately sent to the remote SDEE server.
C. Events are sent via syslog over a secure SSUTLS communications channel.
D. When the event store reaches its maximum configured number of event notifications, the stored events
are sent via SDEE to a remote authenticated server and a new event store is created.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637 antworten   642-637 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?
A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise
security policy
B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside
endpoints.
C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-637 dumps   642-637 prüfungsfragen   642-637   642-637   642-637 prüfungsfragen

NO.18 When using Cisco Easy VPN, what are the three options for entering an XAUTH username and
password for establishing a VPN connection from the Cisco Easy VPN remote router? (Choose three.)
A. using an external AAA server B. entering the information via the router crypto ipsec client ezvpn
connect CLI command in privileged EXEC mode
C. using the router local user database
D. entering the information from the PC via a browser
E. storing the XAUTH credentials in the router configuration file
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   642-637 prüfungsfrage   642-637 zertifizierungsfragen   642-637   642-637 prüfung   642-637 antworten

NO.19 Which action does the command private-vlan association 100,200 take?
A. configures VLANs 100 and 200 and associates them as a community
B. associates VLANs 100 and 200 with the primary VLAN
C. creates two private VLANs with the designation of VLAN 100 and VLAN 200
D. assigns VLANs 100 and 200 as an association of private VLANs
Answer: B

Cisco   642-637   642-637   642-637 zertifizierung

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial output of the debug command, what can be determined?
A. There is no ID payload in the packet, as indicated by the message ID = 0.
B. The peer has not matched any offered profiles.
C. This is an IKE quick mode negotiation.
D. This is normal output of a successful Phase 1 IKE exchange.
Answer: B

Cisco prüfungsunterlagen   642-637   642-637 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Kandiadaten Pass4Test glauben. Pass4Test kümmert sich immer um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten unf versuchen, ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie sicher eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

没有评论:

发表评论