2013年11月22日星期五

IBM 000-005 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM 000-005 (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-005-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.

Die 000-005-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.

Exam Code: 000-005
Prüfungsname: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Design
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-22
Nummer: 100 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bedürfnisse der Kunden abdecken können. Diejenigen, die unsere Simulationssoftware zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt und die Prüfung betanden haben, sind unsere Stammgäste geworden. Pass4Test steht Ihne die fortschrittliche Ausbildungstechnik zur Verfügung, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung hilft.

Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Pass4Test stehen Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg zur Verfügung. Dabei erspart Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie. Pass4Test wird Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente zur IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und Ihnen helfen , die IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie auch die relevante Materialien auf anderen Websites sehen, schauen Sie mal weiterhin, dann werden Sie finden, dass diese Materialien eigentlich aus Pass4Test stammen. Unsere Pass4Test bieten die umfassendste Information und aktualisieren am schnellsten.

000-005 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-005.html

NO.1 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B

IBM   000-005   000-005 prüfungsfrage   000-005 prüfungsfrage

NO.2 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations. Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE

IBM echte fragen   000-005   000-005

NO.3 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-005 prüfungsfrage   000-005

NO.4 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF

IBM dumps   000-005   000-005 prüfungsfragen

NO.5 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A

IBM   000-005 antworten   000-005   000-005   000-005 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D

IBM   000-005   000-005 exam fragen   000-005   000-005 originale fragen

NO.7 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B

IBM   000-005 prüfungsfragen   000-005 dumps   000-005   000-005

NO.8 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1 through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   000-005 antworten   000-005 prüfung

NO.9 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C

IBM   000-005 dumps   000-005 zertifizierungsantworten   000-005   000-005

NO.10 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE

IBM   000-005   000-005 dumps   000-005 exam fragen   000-005

NO.11 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s) are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the orgainzaiton.
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-005   000-005   000-005

NO.12 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD

IBM exam fragen   000-005   000-005   000-005   000-005 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B

IBM   000-005 zertifizierung   000-005 antworten   000-005

NO.14 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A

IBM exam fragen   000-005 zertifizierung   000-005

NO.15 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF

IBM antworten   000-005   000-005 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-005   000-005 originale fragen

NO.17 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A

IBM   000-005 zertifizierungsfragen   000-005

NO.18 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-005   000-005 zertifizierungsfragen   000-005   000-005 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   000-005 originale fragen   000-005 prüfungsfragen   000-005 prüfungsfrage   000-005 testantworten   000-005 originale fragen

NO.20 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D

IBM   000-005 prüfung   000-005 originale fragen   000-005   000-005

Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die IBM 000-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.

没有评论:

发表评论