Jeder hat seinen eigenen Lebensplan. Wenn Sie andere Wahlen treffen, bekommen sicher etwas anderes. So ist die Wahl serh wichtig. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist eine beste Methode, die den IT-Fachleuen hilft, ihr Ziel zu erreichen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Und sie sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Es ist wirklich die besten Schulungsunterlagen.
Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Heutzutage herrscht in der IT-Branche ein heftiger Konkurrenz. Die Juniper Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben. Im Pass4Test können Sie die Trainingsmaterialien für JN0-330-Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Unser Eliteteam wird Ihnen die richtigen und genauen Trainingsmaterialien für die Juniper JN0-330-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Per die Lernmaterialien und die Examensübungen-und fragen von Pass4Test versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung bestehen können, ohne dass Sie viel Zeit und Energie fürs Lernen benutzen.
Die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das Juniper JN0-330 Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Exam Code: JN0-330
Prüfungsname: JN0-330-Enhanced Services, Specialist(JNCIS-ES)
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-29
Nummer: 150 Q&As
JN0-330 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-330.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. Three physical interfaces are redundant.
B. You must define an additional Redundancy Group.
C. node 0 will immediately become primary in the cluster.
D. You must issue an operational command and reboot the system for the above configuration to take
effect.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.2 You are not able to telnet to the interface IP of your JUNOS software with enhanced services device
from a PC on the same subnet. What is causing the problem?
A. Telnet is not being permitted by self policy.
B. Telnet is not being permitted by security policy.
C. Telnet is not allowed because it is not considered secure.
D. Telnet is not enabled as a host-inbound service on the zone.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-330 zertifizierung JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330
NO.3 Which three parameters are configured in the IKE policy? (Choose three.)
A. mode
B. preshared key
C. external interface
D. security proposals
E. dead peer detection settings
Answer: ABD
Juniper JN0-330 dumps JN0-330 prüfung JN0-330 JN0-330 prüfung
NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the priority for Router B in VRRP group 100?
A. 1
B. 100
C. 110
D. 255
Answer: B
Juniper prüfungsfragen JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330
NO.5 Using a policy with the policy-rematch flag enabled, what happens to the existing and new sessions
when you change the policy action from permit to deny?
A. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions are dropped.
B. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions, not being allowed to carry
any traffic, simply timeout.
C. The new sessions matching the policy might be allowed through if they match another policy. The
existing sessions are dropped.
D. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions continue until they are
completed or their timeout is reached.
Answer:A
Juniper JN0-330 JN0-330 prüfungsfrage JN0-330
NO.6 Which statement is true about interface-based static NAT?
A. It also supports PAT.
B. It requires you to configure address entries in the junos-nat zone.
C. It requires you to configure address entries in the junos-global zone.
D. The IP addresses being translated must be in the same subnet as the incoming interface.
Answer: D
Juniper zertifizierungsfragen JN0-330 prüfungsfragen JN0-330 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-330 originale fragen JN0-330 echte fragen
NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the purpose of this OSPF configuration?
A. The router sends the file debugOSPF (containing hellos sent and LSA updates) to the syslog server.
B. The router traces both OSPF hellos sent and LSA updates, and stores the results in the debugOSPF
file.
C. The router traces both OSPF hellos sent and LSA updates, and sends the results to the syslog process
with the debugOSPF facility.
D. The router traces all OSPF operations, stores the results in the debugOSPF file, and marks both hellos
sent and LSAupdates in the file with a special flag.
Answer: B
Juniper exam fragen JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330 zertifizierung
NO.8 You want to enable SSH and Telnet access to the router's CLI. Under which configuration hierarchy
would you enable these protocols?
A. [edit system cli]
B. [edit security cli]
C. [edit system services]
D. [edit security services]
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-330 prüfungsfragen JN0-330 prüfungsfragen JN0-330 testantworten
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration shown in the exhibit, what will happen to the traffic matching the security
policy?
A. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel only on Tuesdays.
B. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel daily, with the exception of Mondays.
C. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel all day on Mondays, Wednesdays between
7:00 am and 6:00 pm, and Thursdays between 7:00 am and 6:00 pm.
D. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel all day on Mondays, Wednesdays between
6:01 pm and 6:59 am, and Thursdays between 6:01 pm and 6:59 am.
Answer: C
Juniper antworten JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330 originale fragen JN0-330
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of source NAT is configured in the exhibit?
A. static source pool
B. interface source pool
C. source pool with PAT
D. souce pool without PAT
Answer:A
Juniper exam fragen JN0-330 zertifizierungsfragen JN0-330 JN0-330 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-330 testantworten
NO.11 On which three traffic types does firewall pass-through authentication work? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. FTP
C. Telnet
D. HTTP
E. HTTPS
Answer: BCD
Juniper echte fragen JN0-330 prüfungsfrage JN0-330 JN0-330
NO.12 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.
Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
icmp {
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
tcp {
syn-flood {
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
udp {
flood threshold 5000;
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
limit-session {
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
Answer: D
Juniper prüfungsunterlagen JN0-330 JN0-330 dumps JN0-330 JN0-330 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 Which two are characteristics of link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Routers choose a best path for a destination based on the SPF algorithm.
B. All routers in a given area or level build a consistent database describing the network's topology.
C. Routers choose the best path for a destination based on the interface on which they received the link
stateadvertisement with the lowest cost.
D. All routers in a given area or level forward link state advertisements between interfaces in the same
area or level,
adding their metric to the link state advertisement's cost information when they forward it.
Answer:AB
Juniper JN0-330 JN0-330 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 Interface ge-0/0/2.0 of your router is attached to the Internet and is configured with an IP address and
network mask
of 71.33.252.17/24. A host with IP address 10.20.20.1 is running an HTTP service on TCP port 8080. This
host isattached to the ge-0/0/0.0 interface of your router. You must use interface-based static NAT to
make the HTTP service on the host reachable from the Internet.
On which IP address and TCP port can Internet hosts reach the HTTP service?
A. IP address 10.10.10.1 and TCP port 8080
B. IP address 71.33.252.17 and TCP port 80
C. IP address 71.33.251.19 and TCP port 80
D. IP address 71.33.252.19 and TCP port 8080
Answer: D
Juniper zertifizierung JN0-330 JN0-330 testantworten JN0-330
NO.15 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPSec VPN secured by AH?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer:ACE
Juniper prüfungsfrage JN0-330 JN0-330
NO.16 Which two statements regarding asymmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-330 exam fragen JN0-330 JN0-330 exam fragen JN0-330
NO.17 Users can define policy to control traffic flow between which two components? (Choose two.)
A. from a zone to the router itself
B. from a zone to the same zone
C. from a zone to a different zone
D. from one interface to another interface
Answer: BC
Juniper JN0-330 prüfungsfragen JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330
NO.18 Which command allows you to view the router's current priority for VRRP group 100 on interface
ge-0/0/1.0?
A. show vrrp
B. show vrrp group 100
C. show interfaces ge-0/0/1.0 vrrp group 100
D. show interfaces vrrp ge-0/0/1.0 group 100
Answer:A
Juniper JN0-330 prüfungsfrage JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330
NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
host_a is in subnet_a and host_b is in subnet_b.
Given the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true about traffic from host_a to host_b?
A. DNS traffic is denied.
B. Telnet traffic is denied.
C. SMTP traffic is denied.
D. Ping traffic is permitted.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-330 JN0-330 zertifizierungsfragen JN0-330
NO.20 A route-based VPN is required for which scenario?
A. when the remote VPN peer is behind a NAT device
B. when multiple networks need to be reached across the tunnel
C. when the remote VPN peer is a dialup or remote access client
D. when a dynamic routing protocol such as OSPF is required across the VPN
Answer: D
Juniper zertifizierung JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330 originale fragen JN0-330 dumps
NO.21 In a JSRP cluster with two J6350 routers, the interface ge-7/0/0 belongs to which device?
A. This interface is a system-created interface.
B. This interface belongs to NODE0 of the cluster.
C. This interface belongs to NODE1 of the cluster.
D. This interface will not exist because J6350 routers have only six slots.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-330 testantworten JN0-330
NO.22 You want to create a policy allowing traffic from any host in the Trust zone to hostb.example.com
(172.19.1.1) in the
Untrust zone. How do you do create this policy?
A. Specify the IP address (172.19.1.1/32) as the destination address in the policy.
B. Specify the DNS entry (hostb.example.com.) as the destination address in the policy.
C. Create an address book entry in the Trust zone for the 172.19.1.1/32 prefix and reference this entry in
the policy.
D. Create an address book entry in the Untrust zone for the 172.19.1.1/32 prefix and reference this entry
in the policy.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-330 prüfungsfrage JN0-330
NO.23 Which two are components of the enhanced services software architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Linux kernel
B. routing protocol daemon
C. session-based forwarding module
D. separate routing and security planes
Answer: BC
Juniper echte fragen JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330 testantworten JN0-330 dumps
NO.24 In JUNOS software with enhanced services, which three packet elements are inspected to determine
if a session
already exists? (Choose three.)
A. IP protocol
B. IP time-to-live
C. source and destination IP address
D. source and destination MAC address
E. source and destination TCP/UDP port
Answer:ACE
Juniper JN0-330 JN0-330 echte fragen JN0-330 dumps
NO.25 Which two are components of the JUNOS software's routing policy? (Choose two.)
A. route-map
B. prefix-list
C. distribute-list
D. policy-statement
Answer: BD
Juniper dumps JN0-330 JN0-330
NO.26 Host A opens a Telnet connection to Host B. Host A then opens another Telnet connection to Host B.
These connections are the only communication between Host A and Host B. The security policy
configuration permits both connections. How many flows exist between Host A and Host B?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
Juniper prüfungsfrage JN0-330 prüfungsfrage JN0-330 JN0-330 dumps
NO.27 A traditional router is better suited than a firewall device for which function?
A. VPN establishment
B. packet-based forwarding
C. stateful packet processing
D. network address translation
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-330 JN0-330 JN0-330 dumps JN0-330
NO.28 Which parameters must you select when configuring operating system probes SCREEN options?
A. syn-fin, syn-flood, and tcp-no-frag
B. syn-fin, port-scan, and tcp-no-flag
C. syn-fin, fin-no-ack, and tcp-no-frag
D. syn-fin, syn-ack-ack-proxy, and tcp-no-frag
Answer: C
Juniper antworten JN0-330 testantworten JN0-330 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, client PC 192.168.10.10 cannot ping 1.1.1.2.
Which is a potential cause for this problem?
A. The untrust zone does not have a management policy configured.
B. The trust zone does not have ping enabled as host-inbound-traffic service.
C. The security policy from the trust zone to the untrust zone does not permit ping.
D. No security policy exists for the ICMP reply packet from the untrust zone to the trust zone.
Answer: C
Juniper zertifizierungsfragen JN0-330 testantworten JN0-330 dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICGB exam Unterlagen und 70-342 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z0-027 zertifizierung und BAS-004 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-656 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-330.html
没有评论:
发表评论