Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.
Viele IT-Fachleute haben das Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifikat geträumt. Die Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Exam Code: 132-S-911-3
Prüfungsname: Specialist IP Telephony Implement and Support Elective Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-25
Nummer: 103 Q&As
Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet
132-S-911-3 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-911-3.html
NO.1 You have an S8720 Server optioned for Software Duplication. Which Ethernet port is
the Duplication
Link assigned to?
A.Ethernet 1
B.Ethernet 2
C.Ethernet 3
D.Ethernet 4
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 dumps
NO.2 Which two statements about VoIP Monitoring Manager are true? (Choose two.)
A.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a GUI-based tool that can chart historical graphs of audio
performance on
VoIP endpoints
B.VoIP Monitoring Manager can be used to troubleshoot VoIP endpoints registration
problems and call
signaling problems
C.the reporting interval of VoIP Monitoring Manager can be varied depending on the required
granularity
of the performance statistics
D.VoIP Monitoring Manager is a text-based tool that has the look and feel of a CLI and can
be embedded
into Cajun switches as an add-on feature
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3
NO.3 A customer has purchased 20 Avaya IP telephones over a period of three years.
Knowing that the IEEE
802.3af standard has been ratified, the customer decided to purchase a C360-PWR switch to
provide
in-line power to the IP telephones. However, only 15 of the phones power up when they are
connected to
the C360-PWR. Upon investigation you discover the five phones which would not receive
power from
C360-PWR are Generation 1 models that are not 802.3af compliant. Which three methods
should you
use to power these phones? (Choose three.)
A.356A adapter
B.individual power brick
C.1152A1 mid-span unit with adapter
D.other vendor 802.3af compliant device
E.IP phone 4600 Ethernet 30A base switch
Answer:B C E
Avaya prüfungsfrage 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Your customer is unable to light message waiting lights at a small branch office using
a shared Intuity
voice mail system on a QSIG network running DCS. What is the first command you should
execute?
A.list ip-interfaces
B.list media-gateway
C.display-ip-network-region
D.status station
Answer:D
Avaya antworten 132-S-911-3 originale fragen 132-S-911-3 zertifizierung 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 testantworten 132-S-911-3
NO.5 In an Enterprise Survivable Server (ESS) scenario, how do you save translations to
your ESS server?
A.save trans
B.save trans all
C.save ESS settings
D.save trans cluster ESS
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-911-3 zertifizierungsantworten 132-S-911-3 zertifizierung
NO.6 In an S87xx MultiConnect, Port Network 18 has no IPSI. Which command will show the
IPSI that is in
control of that Port Network?
A.Status fiber 18
B.List ipserver-interface
C.Status port-network 18
D.Status sys-link 18a0101 current
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfragen 132-S-911-3 echte fragen
NO.7 What color is the LED when a TN circuit pack is executing a test?
A.red
B.green
C.yellow
D.amber
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfragen
NO.8 Which two Avaya Communication Manager commands display the VoIP statistics of a
specific extension
active on call? (Choose two.)
A.status station
B.display station
C.list trace station
D.display trace station
Answer:A C
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 originale fragen 132-S-911-3 zertifizierung 132-S-911-3 prüfung
NO.9 A company purchases the right to use Avaya IP Softphone for 100 stations. The users
complain that
the call center buttons (AUX, After-Call, Login, and Logout) programmed on their stations no
longer work
as expected. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A.TCP/UDP port blockage in the corporate WAN
B.improper administration of the stations in the PBX
C.users trying to use the application for non-supported functions
D.improper installation of the Avaya IP Softphone application on the users' PCs
Answer:C
Avaya antworten 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3
NO.10 Which Communication Manager (CM) feature utilizes PSTN connectivity when IP WAN
bandwidth limit
has been reached?
A.Inter-Gateway Alternate Routing
B.Intra-Gigabit Analytical Resource
C.Intelligent Global Access Routing
D.Intelligent Gatekeeper Associated Routes
Answer:A
Avaya 132-S-911-3 testantworten 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfragen 132-S-911-3 echte fragen
NO.11 DHCP option codes 128 to 254 are reserved for site-specific options. A single number
out of this range
is commonly utilized by vendors to configure their Avaya IP phones via DHCP (Option 176).
Which
additional option code supports vendor-specific options?
A.3
B.23
C.43
D.63
Answer:C
Avaya prüfung 132-S-911-3 testantworten 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 zertifizierungsfragen 132-S-911-3 originale fragen
NO.12 An Avaya IP phone is connected over a WAN link to the main office where the TN799
CLAN and
TN2302 IP Media Processor are located. The Avaya IP phone is registered properly on the
CLAN. A DCP
phone calls the Avaya IP phone and the call is answered. The audio quality is poor in both
directions, but
the call stays up until one of the users disconnects. Which two conditions cause this audio
quality problem?
(Choose two.)
A.insufficient IP media processor resources
B.use of the G.711 codec to transmit audio over the WAN link
C.implementing Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) on the edge router
D.intermittent connectivity between the Avaya IP phone and the CLAN
Answer:B C
Avaya exam fragen 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 exam fragen 132-S-911-3 exam fragen 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3
NO.13 Which two statements are true about DHCP? (Choose two.)
A.a DHCP server is required to configure all Avaya IP telephones
B.a DHCP server can be used to send the DNS server address to the client
C.one DHCP server is required for each subnet containing clients that require the service
D.a DHCP server is used to send an IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway address
to the client
Answer:B D
Avaya exam fragen 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 exam fragen
NO.14 Within a single Avaya Communication Manager 4.0, how can you have conflicting four
digit extensions
for separate locations in a four digit plan?
A.you insert an additional digit on the incoming trunk group form
B.you enter a different UDP code on the dial plan analysis form and take it off in the incoming
trunk group
C.you enter an extra digit on the dial-plan analysis and delete a digit in the routing pattern
D.you enter X where x is the location number on the uniform dial plan and prefix an additional
first digit;
the changed number matches in AAR analysis and goes to a pattern
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfragen 132-S-911-3 testantworten
NO.15 You are migrating from a Definity server to an S8500/S87XX server. Where is the IPSI
board located?
A.It is always placed into slot number 1.
B.The location depends on which media server is used.
C.It can be slotted into any available media gateway slot.
D.The location depends on which media gateway is used.
Answer:D
Avaya originale fragen 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 testantworten 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfragen
NO.16 Your customer asks you to verify the current subnet mask assigned to a remote Avaya
G700 Media
Gateway P330 stack management interface. Which command should you use to obtain this
information?
A.session stack
B.show interface
C.show interface mgp
D.show interface stack manager
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 zertifizierungsfragen 132-S-911-3 exam fragen 132-S-911-3 testantworten 132-S-911-3
NO.17 Which is a characteristic of a global VLAN ID?
A.must have at least five digits
B.can vary from one device to another
C.supports QoS between multi-vendor WAN/LANs
D.remains consistent across all VLAN tagging schemes
Answer:D
Avaya antworten 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 prüfungsunterlagen 132-S-911-3 testantworten 132-S-911-3 testantworten
NO.18 Which two parameters are found in an H.323 Signaling Group form? (Choose two.)
A.QoS parameters
B.a default gateway
C.the far-end network region
D.a TN799 C-LAN for call signaling
Answer:C D
Avaya 132-S-911-3 zertifizierung 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfrage 132-S-911-3 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 You are working with the powerful concept of a network region section. Which three
parameters can be
set on the IP network region screen? (Choose three.)
A.H.323 endpoint
B.SIP enabled endpoints
C.hairpinning and shuffling
D.UDP port range parameters
E.QoS parameters such as DiffServ/TOS and 802.1p/Q
Answer:C D E
Avaya testantworten 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 testantworten
NO.20 A customer is using Avaya 4600 Series IP Telephones on an Avaya S87xx Server
using several
TN799DP (CLAN) and TN2302 (Medpro) cards. Telephones located at a remote site are
unable to
register with the CLAN. The CLAN can ping and be pinged. Which two commands or
troubleshooting
methods can identify the problem? (Choose two.)
A.list sys-link
B.status station
C.list trace ras station
D.use a network sniffer between the phone and the network
Answer:C D
Avaya prüfungsfrage 132-S-911-3 echte fragen 132-S-911-3 exam fragen 132-S-911-3 132-S-911-3 prüfungsunterlagen
Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der Avaya 132-S-911-3 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论