2013年6月30日星期日

Pass4Test SUN 310-015 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem SUN 310-015 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.


Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


Über die Fragen zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat Pass4Test eine gute Qualität. Pass4Test wird die zuverlässigsten Informationsressourcen sein. Durch die Feedbacks und tiefintensive Analyse sind wir in einer Stelle. Wir müssen darüber entscheiden, welche Anbieter Ihnen die neuesten Übungen von guter Qualität zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und ktualisieren zu können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden ständig bearbeitet und modifiziert. Wir haben die umfassendesten Schulungserfahrugnen. Wenn Sie Zertifikate bekommen wollen, benutzen Sie doch unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Schicken Pass4Test doch schnell in Ihren Warenkorb. Unzählige Überraschungen warten schon auf Sie.


Exam Code: 310-015

Prüfungsname: SUN (SUN Certified SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR FOR SOLARIS 9 PART II)

Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur SUN 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer SUN 310-015 können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.


310-015 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/310-015.html


NO.1 You are receiving error messages that the /lard file system is full. You check and see that it has a
large file called swapfile. Your system has more than enough swap space. You suspect that the file is in
use as swap space. Which sequence of commands confirms that the file was in use as swap space, and
helps correct the file system problem?
A. swap -r /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
B. swap -l ; swap -d /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
C. swap -l ; rm /lard/swapfile ; swap -d /lard/swapfile
D. swap -l ; swap -r /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
Answer: B

SUN antworten   310-015   310-015

NO.2 You have Solaris Volume Manager installed on your system and want to create your first metadevice.
What initial action must you take?
A. run a command to create the first state database
B. run a utility to add a license to enable SVM for Solaris 9
C. run a command to initialize the configuration metadevice
D. run the vxinstall utility to initialize the volume manager software for use
E. create a soft partition using the -s initialize option with the appropriate command
Answer: A

SUN   310-015 prüfungsfragen   310-015 exam fragen

NO.3 You want to automatically mount an NFS resource. You also want to mount the NFS resource so that
if the server becomes unavailable, and the client reboots, system initialization will continue without waiting
for the resource to mount.Which mount option can be added to the client's /etc/vfstab file to achieve this?
A. fg
B. ro
C. bg
D. intr
E. soft
F. hard
Answer: C

SUN prüfungsunterlagen   310-015 prüfungsfragen   310-015

NO.4 Solaris Volume Manager offers advantages over storing data in traditional disk slices. What are two of
these advantages? (Choose two.)
A. It facilitates the rotational interleaving of data.
B. It enables the definition of disk usage patterns.
C. It offers the possibility of significant performance improvement.
D. It manages the data to ensure that disk failure does not automatically lead to data loss.
Answer: CD

SUN testantworten   310-015 zertifizierungsfragen   310-015   310-015 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Interlace size is a tunable parameter associated with which three levels of RAID? (Choose three.)
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0+1
Answer: ACD

SUN dumps   310-015   310-015 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 The default run level is 3 and the host is configured as an NFS server with valid entries in
/etc/dfs/dfstab. Which two command strings restart NFS services? (Choose two.)
A. init 6
B. pkill -HUP inetd
C. /etc/init.d/nfs.server restart
D. /etc/init.d/nfs.server stop;/etc/init.d/nfs.server start
Answer: AD

SUN testantworten   310-015   310-015 echte fragen   310-015 dumps

NO.7 While configuring NIS on a system, you execute the command string:# domainname
testlab.Region.Org.COM Which two statements about this command are true? (Choose two.)
A. The server's name is testlab, and it resides in the region.org.com domain.
B. Executing this command populates the /etc/defaultdomain file with the domain name.
C. The domain name is case sensitive, and must be configured exactly as specified on this
command-line.
D. The domain name is the entire character string testlab.Region.Org.COM, and no DNS domain is
specified.
Answer: CD

SUN   310-015 testantworten   310-015   310-015 prüfungsunterlagen   310-015   310-015
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.8 What can be added to the /etc/vfstab file to automatically mount the /var directory from the NFS server
saturn onto the mount point /test during boot?
A. /var - /test nfs - yes -
B. saturn:/var - /test - yes -
C. saturn:/var - /test nfs - yes
D. saturn:/var /test nfs yes
E. saturn:/var - /test nfs - yes -
Answer: E

SUN zertifizierungsfragen   310-015 antworten   310-015   310-015   310-015

NO.9 The /etc/dfs/dfstab file on your Solaris system contains the entries: share -o log=global /export/home
share -o ro /opt/NSCPcom What is the purpose of the entry global?
A. It specifies that all NFS transactions are logged in the /var/adm/global file.
B. It specifies the tag to send to the syslogd daemon when logging the NFS share.
C. It specifies the logging configuration to use from the NFS logging configuration file.
D. It specifies the file in the /export/home directory in which to record NFS mount requests.
Answer: C

SUN   310-015   310-015 antworten   310-015 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Which command should be used to create a file system on a virtual volume (d0) under Solaris Volume
Manager control?
A. newfs /dev/rdsk/d0
B. newfs /dev/rdsk/md/d0 C. newfs /dev/md/rdsk/d0
D. newfs -F sds /dev/rdsk/d0
Answer: C

SUN antworten   310-015 originale fragen   310-015 echte fragen   310-015 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 In which situation will Solaris Volume Manager volumes continue to function normally in the event of
the corruption of one copy of its state database?
A. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if the master copy of the state database is not
corrupted.
B. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if the copy of the state database on the boot
disk is available.
C. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if no more than a single copy of the state
database is corrupted.
D. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if more than half of the copies of the state
database are available.
Answer: D

SUN originale fragen   310-015   310-015   310-015   310-015

NO.12 You have two 50-MByte UFS file systems, one located on a single disk, and the other located on a
RAID 1 mirror. Both file systems are full. The RAID 1 mirror uses a round-robin read policy. Statistically,
which is true of the RAID 1 mirror when reading data?
A. The mirror is faster.
B. The mirror is slower.
C. Round-robin read policies are not allowed.
D. The mirror and single disk exhibit the same performance.
Answer: A

SUN exam fragen   310-015   310-015 originale fragen   310-015 exam fragen

NO.13 You are working on a system connected to the network. You attempt to access a directory which you
know is providedto your system using NFS, and which you have not accessed for some time. Your
system displays the message: stale NFS file handle What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The lockd daemon on the local system is no longer running.
B. The mountd daemon on the local system has out of date configuration information.
C. The automountd daemon has not been informed of changes to the automount maps.
D. The file or directory has been removed on the NFS server without the client's knowledge.
Answer: D

SUN   310-015 testantworten   310-015 prüfungsunterlagen   310-015 originale fragen   310-015   310-015

NO.14 You have a system used for application development. The process app-rev23 owned by user
epiphylla terminates abnormally. Which two effects can the root user configure? (Choose two.)
A. The process app-rev23 produces no core file at all.
B. The process app-rev23 produces a core file without the string "core" appearing anywhere within the file
name.
C. The process app-rev23 produces a global core file readable by any user in a global /var/corefiles
directory.
D. The process app-rev23 produces a total of three core files, one in the current directory of the process,
one in epiphylla's home directory, and one in a global /var/corefiles directory.
Answer: AB

SUN   310-015 prüfungsfrage   310-015 prüfungsunterlagen   310-015

NO.15 An inexperienced administrator reports to you that they would like to see if a system is a functioning
native LDAPclient. You suggest that they run a command to verify that the system is configured as a
native LDAP client. Whichcommand should you suggest?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient -v
C. ldapadd client
D. ldapsearch client
Answer: A

SUN   310-015 prüfung   310-015   310-015 prüfungsfrage   310-015 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 The auto_home automount map is an example of which type of map?
A. xfn
B. direct
C. master
D. generic
E. indirect
Answer: E

SUN echte fragen   310-015 originale fragen   310-015

NO.17 After creating and adding additional swap space, what should you do to ensure that the swap space is
available following subsequent reboots?
A. You add it as a line entry to the /etc/vfstab file.
B. You modify the startup scripts to include a swap add command.
C. The additional swap space cannot be made available following subsequent reboots.
D. No additional steps are required because the necessary changes are made to the startup file when the
swap space is added.
Answer: A

SUN exam fragen   310-015 prüfungsunterlagen   310-015 antworten   310-015   310-015

NO.18 Under which two conditions will the automounter automatically mount resources listed in an AutoFS
direct map? (Choose two.)
A. only if the mount point has first been created
B. only if the resources are to be mounted read-only
C. only if the reference used in the direct map uses relative path names
D. only if an entry for the direct map has been added to the master map
E. only if the reference used in the direct map uses absolute path names
Answer: DE

SUN testantworten   310-015   310-015 testantworten   310-015 zertifizierungsantworten   310-015 dumps

NO.19 Which two are functions of an NFS client? (Choose two.)
A. runs the nfsd daemon
B. makes resources available over the network
C. mounts remote resources across the network
D. is configured using the /etc/dfs/dfstab file
E. mounts a remote resource and uses it as though it were local
Answer: CE

SUN zertifizierungsantworten   310-015   310-015 testantworten   310-015

NO.20 You are working on a system connected to the network. You are attempting to access a currently
mounted NFS directory. Your system displays the message: nfs mount: host1: : NFS: Service not
responding nfs mount: retrying: /usr/share/man What can you do to solve this problem?
A. ensure that nfsd is running on the NFS server
B. ensure that mountd is running on the NFS server
C. send a HUP signal to inetd process on the NFS server
D. send a HUP signal to the rpcbind process on the NFS server
Answer: A

SUN dumps   310-015 prüfungsunterlagen   310-015 prüfungsfragen   310-015   310-015 testantworten

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 310-015 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.


Pass4Test SUN 310-600 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.


Die Senior Experten haben die Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet, dessen Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Ich habe Verttrauen in unsere Produkte. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, die SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Die SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.


Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.


Gegenüber der SUN 310-600-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die SUN 310-600-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-600-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.


Exam Code: 310-600

Prüfungsname: SUN (SUN SIGMA BLACK BELT CERTIFICATION)

Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die SUN 310-600-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die SUN 310-600-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur SUN 310-600-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der SUN IT-Branche werden.


310-600 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/310-600.html


NO.1 Which statement guarantees no defects?
A.Z = 6 sigma
B.The part has been modified so that it physically cannot be put together incorrectly
C.All sampled data points are within the upper and lower specification
D.The data histogram is "centered"
Correct:B

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.2 Which one of the following statements about internal and external customers is true?
A.Process output that is not paid for only goes to internal customers
B.External customers should not be privy to project details when working on joint projects
C.Requirements of internal customers will drive more improvement than requirements of external
customers
D.Internal customers are fellow associates who need the process output to carry out their work
Correct:D

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.3 Which tool is best for illustrating possible causes for an effect?
A.QFD
B.Fishbone diagram
C.Process flowchart
D.Histogram
Correct:B

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.4 What should be included in a good problem/opportunity statement?
A.A description of the causes of the problem
B.A statement of the project improvement goal
C.An assignment of responsibility for the problem
D.The severity of the problem
Correct:D

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.5 A factorial 2-level DOE does NOT:
A.Confirm possible critical Xs
B.Confirm design parameter impacts on Ys
C.Confirm causes identified by hypothesis tests
D.Confirm best robust design
Correct:D

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.6 Which of the following are NOT common pitfalls to the Sun Shot process?
A.Multiple champions
B.Too little time allotted
C.Poor action item accountability
D.Weak sponsorship
Correct:A

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a benefit associated with control charts?
A.They demonstrate process performance relative to customer specifications
B.They demonstrate stability and predictability of a process over time
C.They show parameter performance, mean, and control limits
D.They offer early warning of possible problems
Correct:A

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.8 What is the best use for the ANOVA test?
A.To complete a least squares regression fit for more than one data set
B.To determine if several samples belong to the same population relative to their mean
C.To determine the variance of a non-normal data set
D.To compare data set normality
Correct:B

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.9 In two months, there are 200 defects in 40 units processed. If each unit has 25 opportunities,
what is the process DPMO?
A.200,000
B.400,000
C.800,000
D.1,000,000
Correct:A

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.10 Which is NOT a key objective of "Mobilizing Commitment"?
A.Critical mass must be won over
B.Employees know exactly how their jobs will change
C.Key stakeholders support the change
D.Potential sources of resistance are identified
Correct:B

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.11 Which of the following is a continuous measure?
A.Total time required to close a deal
B.Count of the number of closed deals from new customers
C.Day of the week a deal is closed
D.Type of deal closed
Correct:A

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.12 Which is the best tool to show a quantitative comparison of the frequency of occurrence for
different failure modes?
A.QFD
B.Individuals chart
C.Pareto chart
D.Scatter diagram
Correct:C

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.13 What is a good use for hypothesis testing during the Analyze phase?
A.To determine the current process capability
B.To determine optimum process capability parameters
C.To confirm the validity of a suspected important factor
D.To provide a comparison of CTQs to root causes
Correct:C

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.14 CAP and DMAIC are useful together since:
A.The focus of DMAIC is collecting data and the focus of CAP is to make solutions more sustainable
B.The focus of CAP is collecting data and the focus DMAIC is influencing people to build acceptance
C.The focus of CAP is to find the best solution for a problem and the focus of DMAIC is to make solutions
sustainable
D.The focus of DMAIC is to find the best solution for a problem and the focus of CAP is to make solutions
sustainable
Correct:D

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.15 Calculation of DPO requires knowledge of:
A.The total number of defects and the total number of units
B.Only the total number of defects
C.The total number of defects, the total number of units, the number of opportunities per unit and the
length of the time period studied
D.The total number of defects, the total number of units and the number of opportunities per unit
Correct:D

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.16 Which statement is a good guideline for brainstorming?
A.Keep the list of ideas manageable by allowing each participant a set number of contributions
B.Establish the objective prior to the brainstorming session
C.Focus on idea quality, rather than quantity
D.Provide a familiar venue for the process
Correct:B

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.17 A project charter should be:
A.Treated by the team as a fixed contract to be changed only by approval of 51% of the team
B.Treated as a living document which will evolve as new information is discovered
C.Written in precise technical language
D.A brief document 2-3 pages in length
Correct:B

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.18 What is the purpose of a pilot?
A.To analyze a process and determine the source of defects
B.To test a solution on a small or limited scale
C.To implement a compromised solution when true consensus cannot be reached
D.To collect baseline data from an existing process
Correct:B

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

NO.19 Which tool is used to evaluate process variation over time?
A.Pie chart
B.Scatter plot
C.Individuals chart
D.Pareto Chart
Correct:C

SUN   310-600 echte fragen   310-600   310-600 originale fragen

Wegen der Beliebtheit der SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-600 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.


Pass4Test SUN 212-065 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.


Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass SUN 212-065 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung.


Durch die SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.


Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die SUN 212-065-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 212-065-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.


Solange Sie die Prüfung benötigen, können wir jederzeit die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren, um Ihre Prüfungsbedürfnisse abzudecken. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test enthalten viele Übungsfragen und Antworten zur SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung und geben Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sich besser auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


Exam Code: 212-065

Prüfungsname: SUN (Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, SE 6.0)

212-065 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/212-065.html


NO.1 }
Which two can be results? (Choose two.)
A. java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
B. run.
java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
C. End of method.
java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
D. End of method.
run.
java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
E. run.
java.lang.RuntimeException: Problem
End of method.
Answer: D, E

SUN echte fragen   212-065 prüfungsfragen   212-065   212-065 exam fragen
2. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. It is possible for more than two threads to deadlock at once.
B. The JVM implementation guarantees that multiple threads cannot enter into a
deadlocked state.
C. Deadlocked threads release once their sleep() method's sleep duration has expired.
D. Deadlocking can occur only when the wait(), notify(), and notifyAll() methods are
used incorrectly.
E. It is possible for a single-threaded application to deadlock if synchronized blocks are
used incorrectly.
F. If a piece of code is capable of deadlocking, you cannot eliminate the possibility of
deadlocking by inserting
invocations of Thread.yield().
Answer: A, F

SUN antworten   212-065   212-065   212-065   212-065 zertifizierung   212-065
3. Given:
7. void waitForSignal() {
8. Object obj = new Object();
9. synchronized (Thread.currentThread()) {
10. obj.wait();
11. obj.notify();
12. }

NO.2 System.out.println("End of method.");

NO.3 public static void main(String[] args) {

NO.4 }

NO.5 Thread t = new Thread(new Threads2());

NO.6 }
Which statement is true?
A. This code can throw an InterruptedException.
B. This code can throw an IllegalMonitorStateException.
C. This code can throw a TimeoutException after ten minutes.
D. Reversing the order of obj.wait() and obj.notify() might cause this method to complete
normally.
E. A call to notify() or notifyAll() from another thread might cause this method to
complete normally.
F. This code does NOT compile unless "obj.wait()" is replaced with "((Thread)
obj).wait()".
Answer: B

SUN prüfungsfrage   212-065   212-065 dumps   212-065

NO.7 }

NO.8 System.out.println("run.");

NO.9 Given:
1. public class Threads2 implements Runnable {

NO.10 throw new RuntimeException("Problem");

NO.11 public void run() {

NO.12 t.start();

NO.13

Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 212-065 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst erstatten wir Ihen die gesammte Summe zurück und Ihnen ein gleichwertiges kostenloses Produkt schenken.


Hohe Qualität von 310-045 Prüfung und Antworten

Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu SUN 310-045 (NetBeans Integrated Development Environment 6.1 Programmer Certified Expert Exam) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.


Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte SUN 310-045 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur SUN 310-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.


Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von SUN Zertifizierungsprüfungen werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei Pass4Test. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit Pass4Test Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die SUN-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist.


In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, SUN 310-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, SUN 310-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von SUN-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.


Exam Code: 310-045

Prüfungsname: SUN (NetBeans Integrated Development Environment 6.1 Programmer Certified Expert Exam)

310-045 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/310-045.html


Die Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-045 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Pass4Test SCO 090-091 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SCO 090-091-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur SCO 090-091-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.


Hohe Qualität von 090-091 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der SCO Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. SCO bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.


Mit der Ankunft der Flut des Informationszeitalters im 21. Jahrhundert müssen die Menschen ihre Kenntnisse verbessern, um sich dem Zeitalter anzupassen. Aber das ist noch nicht genügend. In der IT-Branche ist SCO 090-091 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz notwendig.Aber diese Prüfung ganz schwierig. Sie können auch internationale Anerkennung und Akzeptanz erhalten, eine glänzende Zukunft haben und ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Pass4Test verfügt über die weltweit zuverlässigsten IT-Schulungsmaterialien und mit ihm können Sie Ihre wunderbare Pläne realisieren. We garantieren Ihnen 100%, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Bewerber, die an der SCO 090-091 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, warum zögern Sie noch. Schnell, bitte!


Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die SCO 090-091 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


Exam Code: 090-091

Prüfungsname: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NONSTOP CLUSTERS CERTIFICATION EXAM V1.0)

090-091 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/090-091.html


NO.1 Which statement best defines a fault zone?
. An area where single points of failure cannot be avoided. Thus, if a failure occurs in a fault
zone, the cluster becomes unavailable.
B. A place in a program that was not explicitly recompiled for the UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
(NSC) environment, where the program terminates
due to incompatibility with NSC.
C. An area of hardware or software where a redundancy exists and a single failure can occur
without bringing down the entire cluster.
D. The area of cluster operating systems most likely to crash the cluster.
Answer: C

SCO zertifizierungsantworten   090-091   090-091   090-091 dumps

NO.2 The Split-Brain Avoidance (SBA) cable is:
A. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable only requiring signals Transmit, Receive, and signal-
Ground
B. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring all 25-pins to be connected
C. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring the minimum 9 pins found in a DB-9 connector
D. A special cable that can only be purchased from a UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters OEM
Answer: A

SCO   090-091   090-091 exam fragen   090-091 zertifizierung
6. The name for the file that contains the list of load leveling parameters is:
A. /etc/cluster/load_level_parameters
B. /etc/load_level/parameters
C. /etc/cluster/load_level/parameters
D. /etc/cluster/load_level/parms
Answer: C

SCO zertifizierung   090-091 prüfungsfragen   090-091
7. You should choose CNM as your protected storage method when:
A. You want the fastest possible disk I/O performance
B. You want the lowest-possible window of vulnerability when a node fails
C. You are willing and able to accept the slower write performance and greater window of
vulnerability to reduce the price of the cluster
D. You dont care about the price of the cluster
Answer: C

SCO prüfung   090-091   090-091   090-091 dumps   090-091 testantworten
8. Which statement best describes the condition known as split brain and the measures required
to
prevent it from occurring?
A. Split brain occurs when two nodes perform the same task in parallel and come up with a
different result. The way to avoid split brain condition is to add a third node to the cluster,
performing the same task, serving as a tie-breaker. That is, whichever solution gets two votes,
wins.
B. Split brain occurs when two nodes each try to serve the same CVIP from their own LAN cards.
The way to prevent a split brain condition is to place a split brain avoidance node on the LAN
which will tell a node when it should serve the CVIP .
C. Split brain occurs when two nodes each think they should be the root node at the same time. In
the case of CNM, this causes filesystem corruption. In the case of external storage, this can cause
ping-pong panics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to install a serial cable between the
two potential root nodes and configure split brain avoidance during the UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters installation procedure. Alternately, you can use a SAN configuration that can detect the
different between a node with a bad SAN connection and a node that is not functioning at all.
D. Split brain is when two processes are migrated by the load-balancing daemon and the
processes start to ping-pong between nodes because of incorrectly configured load-balancing
metrics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to configure load balancing metrics properly.
Answer: C

SCO   090-091   090-091   090-091 prüfungsfrage   090-091 antworten   090-091
9. Which statement best describes what SSI means to an administrator of UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters?
A. Each node in the cluster is administered separately
B. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, except where an operation
must be node-specific, such as shutting down a single node
C. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, without exception
D. SSI is not implemented by UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
Answer: B

SCO prüfungsfragen   090-091 antworten   090-091 zertifizierungsantworten
10. In clustering, a protected resource is one that:
A. Has special circuits that keep if from being damaged during a voltage surge
B. Is monitored by special hardware such that if it should fail, support engineers will be notified
immediately that it needs to be replaced
C. Is monitored by special software to insure that it is not over-used
D. Is redundant in a cluster to avoid a single point of failure (SPF) and is automatically pressed
into service by the cluster in the event the primary component fails
Answer: D

SCO prüfungsunterlagen   090-091 exam fragen   090-091   090-091   090-091

NO.3 The startup, shutdown, restart, and other scripts used by the failover daemon must be:
A. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
755
B. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 755
C. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 644
D. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
644
Answer: A

SCO zertifizierungsantworten   090-091   090-091 antworten   090-091

NO.4 If a U appears in the 2 nd (run state) field of the /etc/inittab file, it means that:
A. This entry is run when the cluster is being brought up to the specified run state
B. This entry is run on a node when that node joins the cluster at the specified run state
C. This entry is run by the root node when it comes up to the specified run state
D. The entry is not run until the U, or load-factor, on the node is less than the value specified in the
last field.
Answer: B

SCO   090-091 prüfungsfrage   090-091 prüfung   090-091 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 The PID of a process started using the onnode command:
A. Reflects the cluster-node number on which the onnode command is run
B. Reflects the cluster-node number of the node on which onnode starts the new command
C. Will always be between 2 and 65535
D. Will have no special value or meaning
Answer: A

SCO   090-091   090-091 dumps   090-091 echte fragen   090-091

Unser Pass4Test setzt sich aus den großen Eliteteams zusammen. Wir werden Ihnen die Zertifizierungsprüfung für SCO 090-091 schnell und genau bieten und zugleich rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten für die SCO 090-091-Zertifizierungsprüfung erneuern und bearbeiten. Außerdem verschafft unser Pass4Test in den Zertifizierungsbranchen große Reputation. Obwohl die Chance für das Bestehen der SCO 090-091 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr gering ist, versprechen der glaubwürdige Pass4Test Ihnen, dass Sie diese Prüfung trotz geringer Chance bestehen können.


Pass4Test SASInstitute A00-212 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Durch die SASInstitute A00-212 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die SASInstitute A00-212 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.


Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für SASInstitute A00-212 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der SASInstitute A00-212 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.


Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur SASInstitute A00-212 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.


Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur SASInstitute A00-212 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die SASInstitute A00-212 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.


Exam Code: A00-212

Prüfungsname: SASInstitute (SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9)

Pass4Test zusammengestellt SASInstitute Pass4Test A00-212 mit Original-Prüfungsfragen und präzise Antworten, wie sie in der eigentlichen Prüfung erscheinen. Eine der Tatsachen Sicherstellung einer hohen Qualität der SAS Advanced Programming Exam for SAS 9-Prüfung ist die ständig und regelmäßig zu aktualisieren. Pass4Test ernennt nur die besten und kompetentesten Autoren für ihre Produkte und die Prüfung Pass4Test A00-212 zum Zeitpunkt des Kaufs ist absoluter Erfolg.


A00-212 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A00-212.html


NO.1 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%eval(&nm gt 5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check (num=10)
What is written to the SAS log?
A. result is true
B. result is 10 gt 5
C. result is 1
D. result is 0
Answer: C

SASInstitute prüfungsunterlagen   A00-212   A00-212 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Given the SAS data set SAUSER.HIGWAY:
SASUSER.HIGHWAY
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro highway;
proc sql nonprint;
%let numgrp=6;
select distinct status into:group1-:group&numgrp from sasuser.highway;
quit;
%do i=1 %to &numgrp;
proc print data =sasuser.highway;
where status ="&&group&I";
run;
%end;
%mend;
%highway
How many reports are produced?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 0
D. 5
Answer: A

SASInstitute zertifizierung   A00-212 prüfungsunterlagen   A00-212 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data
set?
A. DATASETS
B. MODIFY
C. FORMAT
D. REGISTRY
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212 zertifizierung   A00-212   A00-212 prüfungsfragen   A00-212 echte fragen

NO.4 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let first=yourname;
%let last=first;
%put &&&last;
What is written to the SAS Log?
A. First
B. Yourname
C. &&First
D. &yourname
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 zertifizierung   A00-212

NO.5 The following SAS program is submitted:
%micro test(var);
%let jobs=BLACKSMITH WORDSMITH SWORDSMITH;
%let type=%index(&jobs,&var);
%put type = &type;
%mend;
%test(SMITH)
What is the value of the macro variable TYPE when the %PUT statement executes?
A. 0
B. Null
C. 6
D. 3
Answer: C

SASInstitute zertifizierungsfragen   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.6 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let a=cat;
%macro animal(a=frog);
%let a=bird;
%mend;
%animal(a=pig)
%put a is &a;
What is written to the SAS log?
A. a is pig
B. a set cat
C. a is frog
D. a is bird
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212 testantworten   A00-212 exam fragen

NO.7 Given the SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select two.*,budget from one <insert JOIN operator here> two on one.year=two.year,
Quit;
The following output is desired:
Which JOIN operator completes the program and generates the desired output? A. FULL JOIN
B. INNER JOIN
C. LEFT JOIN
D. RIGHT JOIN
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 originale fragen

NO.8 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro one(input);
%two;
%put the value is &date;
%mend;
%macro two;
data _null_;
call symput('date','12SEP2008');
run;
%mend;
%let date=31DEC2006;
%one(&date)
What is the result when the %PUT statement executes.?
A. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the ONE macro
B. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol
table for the TWO macro
C. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
D. A macro variable DATE with the value 31DEC2006 is retrieved from the global
symbol table
Answer: C

SASInstitute testantworten   A00-212   A00-212 testantworten   A00-212 echte fragen

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted:
date view=sauser.ranch;
describe;
run;
What is the result?
A. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places the
program cod in the current editor window
B. The program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
output window
C. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places it in the
SAS log
D. the program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the
SAS log
Answer: D

SASInstitute dumps   A00-212 echte fragen   A00-212   A00-212

NO.10 Which SQL procedure program deletes rows from the data set CLASS? A. proc sql;
Select * from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
B. proc sql;
Modify table class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit
C. proc sql;
Delete from class
Where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
D. proc sql;
Alter from class
Delete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);
Quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute prüfungsunterlagen   A00-212 originale fragen   A00-212

NO.11 The following SAS program is submitted:
Data sasuser.history;
Set sasuser.history(keep=state x y
Rename = (state=ST));
Total=sum(x,y);
Run;
The SAS data set SASUSER.HISTORY has an index on the variable STATE.
Which describes the result of submitting the SAS program?
A. The index on STATE is deleted and an index on ST is created
B. The index on STATE is recreated as an index on ST
C. The index on STATE is deleted
D. The index on STATE is updated as an index on ST
Answer: C

SASInstitute exam fragen   A00-212 dumps   A00-212 prüfungsfrage   A00-212 zertifizierungsantworten   A00-212

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
A. result is
B. result is 10.5
C. result is 10+0.5
D. result is 10
Answer: B

SASInstitute dumps   A00-212   A00-212 prüfung   A00-212 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
length 1 b 3 x;
infile 'file reference';
input a b x;
run;
What is the result?
A. The data set TEMP is not created because variables A and B have invalid lengths
B. The data set TEMP is created, but variable X is not created
C. The data set TEMP is not created because variable A has an invalid length
D. The data set TEMP is created and variable X has a length of 8
Answer: C

SASInstitute zertifizierung   A00-212 exam fragen   A00-212 zertifizierung   A00-212

NO.14 Which SET statements option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. OBS=pointobs
B. POINT=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. NOBS=pointobs
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212 zertifizierung

NO.15 Which SET statement option names a variable that contains the number of the
observation to read during the current iteration of the DATA step? A. NOBS=pointobs
B. OBS=pointobs
C. KEY=pointobs
D. POINT=pointobs
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212

NO.16 The SAS data set WORK.TEMPDATA contains the variables FMTNAME, START and
LABEL and it consists of 10 observations.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc format cntlin=wor.tempdata;
Run;
What is the result of submitting the FORMAT procedure step?
A. It uses the WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set as input to create the format
B. All formats created will be stored in two WORK.TEMPDATA SAS data set
C. An ERROR message is written to the SAS log because the program is incomplete
D. NO formats are created in this step
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-212   A00-212

NO.17 Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
DIVISION SALES
A 1234
A 3654
B 5678
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data_null_;
Set one;
By divition;
If first.division then
Do;
%let mfirst=sales;
end;
run;
What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?
A. 1234
B. sales
C. 5678
D. null
Answer: B

SASInstitute originale fragen   A00-212 exam fragen   A00-212

NO.18 When reading a SAS data file, what does the NOBS=option on the SET statement
represent?
A. A variable that represents the total number of observation in the output data set(s)
B. A variable that represents a flag indicating the end of the file
C. A variable that represents the total number of observations in the input data set(s)
D. A variable that represents the current observation number
Answer: C

SASInstitute dumps   A00-212 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-212 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-212 zertifizierungsfragen   A00-212   A00-212 originale fragen

NO.19 The following SAS program is submitted:
%let dept=prod;
%let prod=merchandise;
The following message is written to the SAS log:
The value is "merchandise"
Which SAS System option writes this message to the SAS log? A. %put the value is "&&&dept";
B. %put the value is "&&&dept";
C. %put the value is "&&&dept";
D. %put the value is %quote(&&&dept);
Answer: A

SASInstitute zertifizierungsantworten   A00-212 testantworten   A00-212

NO.20 CORRECT TEXT
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%sysevalf(&num+0.5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check(num=10)
What is the written to the SAS log?
result is
result is 10
result is 10.5
result is 10+0.5
Answer: C

SASInstitute zertifizierungsantworten   A00-212   A00-212   A00-212 prüfungsfrage

Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die SASInstitute A00-212-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.


Hohe Qualität von 3X0-202 Prüfung und Antworten

Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die SAIR 3X0-202-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.


Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu SAIR 3X0-202 (Apache Webserver (Level 2)) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.


Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 3X0-202 (Apache Webserver (Level 2)) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 3X0-202 (Apache Webserver (Level 2)) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.


Bevor Sie sich für Pass4Test entscheiden, können Sie die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. So können Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen. Der Pass4Test ist die beste Wahl für Sie, wenn Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung für SAIR 3X0-202 unter Garantie bestehen wollen. Wenn Sie sich für den Pass4Test entscheiden, wird der Erfolg auf Sie zukommen.


SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.


Exam Code: 3X0-202

Prüfungsname: SAIR (Apache Webserver (Level 2))

In den letzten Jahren ist die Konkurrenz in der IT-Branche immer heftiger geworden. IT-Zertifizierung ist ganz notwendig in der IT-Branche. Wenn Sie im Beruf eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit bekommen wollen, können Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, um die 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen enthalten alle Fragen, die die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfordert. So können Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen.


3X0-202 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3X0-202.html


NO.1 Which of the following scenarios most accurately describes the Apache initialization sequence?
A. Apache spawns one child process each second until MaxSpareServer is satisfied or MaxClients is
reached.
B. Apache spawns one child, then two, then four, and up to 32 processes per seconds until MaxClients is
reached or Minspare Servers is satisfied.
C. Apache spawns one process then continues to double the number of processes spawned each second
indefinitely until MaxClients is reached or MinSpareServers is satisfied.
D. Apache spawns the needed number of child processes dependent on the incoming requests until
MaxClients
is reached or MinSpareServer is satisfied. For example, if three requests come in, Apache would spawn
three
processes, and soon.
Answer: B

SAIR echte fragen   3X0-202 zertifizierung   3X0-202 testantworten   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Which of the following best explains why Apache Web servers are able to handles multiple requests?
A. In addition to port 80, Apache opens ports 8080,8000, and others to handle the additional requests.
B. Apache is able to spawn child processes that handle requests before they die.
C. Apache uses the renice service to load balance between different system daemons.
D. Upon reaching a set number of requests, Apache uses a raw socket to adjust a system's bandwidth to
handle
the additional requests.
Answer: B

SAIR prüfungsfragen   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 antworten

NO.3 Cookies can be used by Apache to create a click stream log of user activity.
However, for the cookies to work, Apache must be compiled with the _______
module, then the ______ directive must be added to the httpd.conf file.
A. mod_usertrack; Cookie Tracking on
B. mod_cookies; Cookies on
C. mod_cookietracking; cookie Tracking on
D. mod_cookielog; Cookielogging on
E. mod_userlog, cookielogging on
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-202 prüfung   3X0-202 prüfungsfragen   3X0-202 zertifizierung   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.4 Which of the following represents a security concern of programming CGI scripts using the C
programming language?
A. C programs must be run with setuid root.
B. If the program receives more data than the amount of memory it has allocated, a buffer overflow can
cause
the program to exit to a shell on the server.
C. Many early C compile lack the ability to dynamically alter file permissions, which results in many C
program running with root permissions.
D. CGI script written in C compile at runtime on the client system, which makes the client vulnerable.
E. If the server and client do not have identical compiler versions, the lesser compiler is used, which may
have
known exploits.
Answer: B

SAIR testantworten   3X0-202 antworten   3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen   3X0-202 prüfungsfrage   3X0-202

NO.5 Ralf, a user, wishes to upgrade his existing version of Apache by including mod_ssl as a loadable
module.
Assuming that the shared object for mod_ssl is libssl. So, that mod_ssl is located in "/prefix/modules/,"
which of the following must be present in his httpd, conf file?
A. LoadModule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
B. Addmodule mod_ssl modules/libssl.so
C. LoadModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
D. AddModule /prefix/modules/libssl.so mod_ssl
Answer: A

SAIR echte fragen   3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen   3X0-202

NO.6 Which of the following can be used send to used to send a cookie to the http client? (Choose two.)
A. XMLScript
B. Static HTM
C. Java Script
D. CGI scripts
E. GIFScript
Answer: C, D

SAIR originale fragen   3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen   3X0-202   3X0-202

NO.7 Consider the file "test.html". Which of the following best describes what code does?
<html>
<from>
<INPUT TYPE=" button" VALUE="set cookie"
onClick = "document. Cookie =`first_name=Fred`;">
<INPUT TYPE = "button" VALUE = "display cookie"
onClick = "alert (document.cokkie);">
</from>
</html>
A. When the user clicks on "set cookie," it prompts the user for value. Once the value is entered, it can be
displayed using the "display cookie" button.
B. When the user clicks on "set cookie," the first_name cookie is set to "Fred." The first_name cookie can
be
displayed by clicking the "display cookie" button.
C. When the user first loads "test.html," first_name is automatically set to "Fred." The value of first_name
can
be seen with the "display cookie" button. The first_name cookie can be reset to empty ("") by clicking the
"set
cookie" button.
D. When the user clicks on the "set cookie" button, a new HTML page is loaded that displays the word
"Fred".
When the user clicks on the "display cookie" button, it alerts the user that it has been deleted.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-202 zertifizierung   3X0-202

NO.8 Which of the following are TRUE regarding contains in httpd.com? (Choose two.)
A. Containers consist of a Paired set of delimiters.
B. If two containers contradict, the first is applied.
C. Containers may only be applied globally.
D. Containers allow individual virtual hosts to have their own settings.
Answer: A, D

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 exam fragen

NO.9 If a user has already defined a log format called "common, "which of the following directives will
ALWAYS make Apache log requests to "/var/log/apache/access_log" using the " common" format?
A. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
B. TransferLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
C. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log format=common
D. CustomLog /var/log/apache/access_log common
Answer: D

SAIR prüfungsfrage   3X0-202 zertifizierungsantworten   3X0-202 prüfung

NO.10 Jake has the text below in his httpd conf file. He does NOT have mod_mime_magic compiled as part
of
the Apache server configuration. Which of the following are TRUE concerning this information? (Choose
two.)
LoadModule vhost_alias_module modules/mod_vhost _alias.so
# LoadModule env_module modules/mod_env.so
# LoadModule agent_log_module modules/mod_log_agent.so
# LoadModule mime_magic_module modules/mod_mime_magic.so
# LoadModule mime_module modules/mod_mime_magic.s
<IFModeule mod_mime_magic.c>
MIOMEMagicFile share/magic
</ifModule>
A. The MIMEMagicFile directive will be processed.
B. The MIMEMagicFile directive will NOT be processed.
C. The server will NOT be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
D. The server will be able to use hints in share/magic to determine file types.
Answer: B, C

SAIR zertifizierung   3X0-202   3X0-202 exam fragen   3X0-202 dumps   3X0-202

NO.11 How does Apache enable CGI scripts? (Choose two.)
A. It links source pages to the appropriate client compiler.
B. It implements suid and makes the script excitable.
C. It defines content types based on the extension.
D. It references directories that contain the scripts.
Answer: C, D

SAIR originale fragen   3X0-202   3X0-202 dumps   3X0-202

NO.12 Liz has completed an Apache installation on her computer. She did not encounter any errors. Which of
the following can she use to see Apache's default index? (Choose two.)
A. http://localserver
B. http://localhost
C. http://index
D. http://192.268.0.0
E. http://127.0.0.1
Answer: B, E

SAIR prüfungsunterlagen   3X0-202   3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 An administrator needs to set the permissions an Apache Web server to maximize security, while still
allowing for full functionality. Which of the following permissions are most appropriate for Apache
configuration files and Apache executables, respectively?
A. 755, 000
B. 755, 111
C. 511, 755
D. 777, 555
E. 755, 511
Answer: E

SAIR   3X0-202 testantworten   3X0-202

NO.14 The block of code below is found in the http conf file. Under what conditions would this block of code
execute?
<If Module !PHP/4.0>
...
</If Module>
A. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
B. If PHP/4.0 is NOT compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
C. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded into Apache when the block of code is called
D. If PHP/4.0 is compiled or loaded in the module's shared library when the block of code is called
Answer: A

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202 echte fragen   3X0-202

NO.15 Which of the following HTTP headers will direct a browser to www.site.com after
waiting five seconds?
A. Rewrite 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
B. Location 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
C. Refresh 5; URL = http://www.site.com/
D. Reload http://www.site.com/ -t 5
E. Direct -t 5 http://www.site.com/
Answer: C

SAIR testantworten   3X0-202   3X0-202 prüfung   3X0-202

NO.16 Which of the following is a requirement for IP-based virtual hosting?
A. Separate network devices, each with its own I address.
B. Separate IP addresses for each virtual host
C. Separate configuration files for each virtual host.
D. Separate IPAlias directives in the httpd.conf file for each virtual host.
Answer: B

SAIR   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202   3X0-202 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 The system administrator has configured Apache to write its log files via the system logging daemon.
When Apache write its log files to syslog, it will run with the permissions of which user?
A. Always as root
B. Always as nobody
C. Always as webuser
D. Always as the owner of the http process
E. Always as the owner of the syslogd process
Answer: B

SAIR dumps   3X0-202   3X0-202 antworten   3X0-202 antworten

NO.18 Tom would like to group all of his CGI scripts to /lib/cgi-bin/. In order to do this, he needs to use the
ScriptAlias directive in the httpd.conf file of his Apache server. What modules need to be compiled in
order for this to work? (Choose two.)
A. mod_cgi.c or any module that supports the common gateway interface
B. mod_bin.c
C. mod_negotiation.c or any module that does protocol negotiation
D. mod_alias.c
E. mod_script.c or any module that does script parsing
Answer: A, D

SAIR zertifizierungsfragen   3X0-202 originale fragen   3X0-202 dumps   3X0-202 zertifizierung

NO.19 One security exploit with Apache is to include a command in a script that lets the scripts execute a
command found in one of its variables. For example, a script might contain the who command and
display a list users logged into the server. Which of the following, if included in a CGI script, will run a
command with the appropriate permissions?
A. declare
B. fork
C. export
D. eval
E. eacho
Answer: D

SAIR   3X0-202 zertifizierungsfragen   3X0-202

NO.20 Which of the following best explains the function of the KeepAlive directive in Apache 1.1?
A. It defines the length of time Apache will wait before spawning additional processes.
B. It constantly checks on the Apache service and reports via syslogd if there is a server problem.
C. It makes a backup by spawning clones of itself in case the server goes down.
D. It defined how long a server process can keep a connection before shutting down.
E. It tells Apache how long to wait before going into the zombie process state.
Answer: D

SAIR zertifizierung   3X0-202   3X0-202 originale fragen

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAIR 3X0-202 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.


Hohe Qualität von ES0-004 Prüfung und Antworten

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur RES Software ES0-004-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.


Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.


Exam Code: ES0-004

Prüfungsname: RES Software (RES PowerFuse 2010 Basic Exam)

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.


Pass4Test ist eine Website, die am schnellsten aktualisierten RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsmaterialien von guter Qualität bietet. Vielleicht bieten die anderen Websites auch die relevanten Materialien zur RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test mit anderen Websites vergleichen, dann werden Sie finden, dass die Materialien von Pass4Test die umfassendesten und zwar von guter Qualität sind. Die meisten Ressourcen von anderen Websites stammen hauptsächlich aus Pass4Test.


Die zielgerichteten Übungen zur RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr beliebt. Mit den Materialien von Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur neue Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen gewinnen, sondern sich auch genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Obwohl die RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer ist, würden Sie mehr Selbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben, nachdem Sie diese Übungen gemacht haben. Wählen Sie die effizienten Übungen von Pass4Test ganz ruhig, um sich genügend auf die RES Software ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten.


ES0-004 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ES0-004.html


NO.1 Terminal Servers and Workstations use RES PowerFuse licenses based on
A. the number of RES PowerFuse Agents.
B. the type of database server.
C. number of user sessions.
D. the operation system.
Answer: C

RES Software exam fragen   ES0-004 zertifizierungsfragen   ES0-004 prüfungsunterlagen   ES0-004 echte fragen   ES0-004

NO.2 Which of the following tasks can be configured in an Alerting notification type? 1. External task 2.
Mobile text message 3. RES Wisdom task 4. E-mail message
A. 1 and 4
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 1, 3, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004 prüfungsfrage   ES0-004

NO.3 The Desktop Sampler collects information about Context and Composition. Which of the following
Composition information is sampled?
1. Network Printers
2. User Registry Settings
3. Environment Variables
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: A

RES Software zertifizierung   ES0-004 prüfungsfragen   ES0-004 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 Which of the following USB rules can be used when creating a Zone?
1. USB Vendor ID
2. USB Product ID
3. USB Serial number
4. USB Storage capacity
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 1, 2, and 3
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004 exam fragen   ES0-004   ES0-004 prüfungsunterlagen   ES0-004

NO.5 When publishing applications in Citrix XenApp using RES PowerFuse, Citrix XenApp published
applications can be assigned to one or more Organizational Units. How can the published applications be
configured to keep track of all changes in membership of that OU?
A. Configure the Citrix XenApp integration settings to rebuild its user list for OU-based applications at set
times.
B. Configure the application settings to rebuild its user list for the OUs concerned.
C. Schedule the Citrix XenApp integration settings to republish the application at set times.
D. Schedule the application to be republished at set times.
Answer: A

RES Software   ES0-004 originale fragen   ES0-004 antworten   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.6 What is the extension of the files saved by the Desktop Sampler?
A. .XML
B. .ZIP
C. .DTS
D. .XBB
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004 originale fragen   ES0-004 prüfungsunterlagen   ES0-004 zertifizierungsfragen   ES0-004 dumps   ES0-004 dumps

NO.7 When a user has a question about the user environment, the BEST place for an administrator to find
the answer is in
A. Diagnostics > Usage Tracking.
B. Security > Sessions.
C. Composition > User Settings.
D. Diagnostics > Workspace Analysis.
Answer: D

RES Software echte fragen   ES0-004 originale fragen   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.8 By applying an Exclusive Filter in the Management Console, which objects are displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating they can
be modified
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.9 When a drive mapping for a user fails, in which of the following may the event be displayed? 1. Audit
Trail 2. Usage Tracking viewer 3. An Alerting e-mail 4. Workspace Analysis details
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 3 and 4
D. 1 and 4
Answer: C

RES Software prüfungsfrage   ES0-004   ES0-004 zertifizierungsantworten   ES0-004

NO.10 Combine different parts of several Active Directory forests, plus a number of Microsoft Windows
Domains
A. 1 and 3
B. 3 and 4
C. 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D

RES Software zertifizierungsfragen   ES0-004 antworten   ES0-004 dumps   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004 zertifizierungsfragen
3.An administrator changed the Zero Profile mode of an existing application. Users had existing stored
settings for that application. A week later, the administrator switched the application back into its previous
Zero Profile mode. Users now have their previous, week-old settings back. Which Migration Setting has
the administrator used for the switches?
A. Ignore
B. Remove
C. Apply/Convert and keep
D. Apply/Convert and remove
Answer: A

RES Software antworten   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004 zertifizierungsantworten
4.At which of the following points can Folder Synchronization be initiated? 1. Logon 2. Refresh 3.
Reconnect 4. Logoff
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004 zertifizierung

NO.11 If Time Restrictions have been configured for an application, how can the end user check to determine
at what times the application is available?
A. By clicking the Time Left system tray icon
B. By viewing the Opening Times tab for that application in PowerHelp
C. By checking the properties of the application's shortcut in the Start Menu
D. By viewing the Options tab in the Workspace Preferences tool
Answer: B

RES Software exam fragen   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.12 An administrator has configured User Settings for a specific application in a RES PowerFuse
environment to track registry and files. Global User Settings is enabled. At application level, the User
Setting is enabled, Preserve is checked, Apply is not checked. Sampling ratio is set at 1:1. Start tracking
changes is configured to track changes immediately. What would be the end behavior for this User
Settings configuration?
A. No changes are saved or restored in the user session.
B. Changes are fully saved and fully restored in the user session.
C. Changes are fully saved but not restored in the user session.
D. New changes are not saved but previous settings are restored in the user session.
Answer: C

RES Software zertifizierungsantworten   ES0-004 zertifizierungsantworten   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.13 The "Comments" which can be specified when assigning Application Managers to an application is
displayed to the
A. end user when the application is started.
B. end user when access to the application is requested.
C. Application Manager when users are assigned to the application.
D. Application Manager when information about the application is viewed.
Answer: C

RES Software   ES0-004 zertifizierung   ES0-004

NO.14 After a full installation of RES PowerFuse on a workstation, an administrator has chosen not to run the
Workspace Composer automatically. How can the administrator configure to run the Workspace
Composer for all users on that workstation?
1. Use SetShell
2. Set the applicable registry key manually
3. Edit the RES PowerFuse Agent
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-004 exam fragen   ES0-004 zertifizierungsfragen   ES0-004

NO.15 When using multiple directory services concurrently, an administrator can do which of the following.?
1. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for tree A and for tree B, but not (yet) for
tree C
2. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for a part of a Novell tree (by setting a mount point)

NO.16 Use several Active Directory forests in one RES PowerFuse environment

NO.17 Which of the following conditions need to be true to deny access when a user logs on to a computer?
1. All assigned Workspace Containers contain access control.
2. The user's computer is assigned to one or more Workspace Containers.
3. All assigned Workspace Containers are based on (partial) client name.
4. The user has not been granted access to any of the Workspace Containers.
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C

RES Software originale fragen   ES0-004 echte fragen   ES0-004 prüfungsfragen   ES0-004

NO.18 From which of the following sections can Remote Assistance be started by users belonging to a
specified helper group?
1. Agents Overview
2. User Sessions
3. Workspace Analysis
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1 and 3
Answer: B

RES Software prüfung   ES0-004   ES0-004   ES0-004

NO.19 User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, and Extensions
Answer: B

RES Software   ES0-004 prüfung   ES0-004 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 A Scope limits a local administrator to his own OU. What is the BEST way to let the administrator
define separate E- Mail Template Outlook signatures for his part of the organization (based on OU)?
A. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to its own E-Mail Template.
B. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to the same E-Mail Template.
C. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to one E-Mail Template with access control set to all
OUs.
D. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to separate E-Mail Templates with access control set to
the respective OUs.
Answer: D

RES Software   ES0-004 antworten   ES0-004   ES0-004

Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur ES0-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.