Die Forschungsmaterialien haben gezeigz, dass es schwierig ist, die Cisco 642-467 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test hat erfahrungsreiche IT-Experten, die durch harte Arbeit die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-467 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet haben. Unser Pass4Test hat die besten Ressourcen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie enthalten sowohl Fragen, als auch Antworten. Sie brauchen sich nicht so viel Mühe dafür zu geben und können doch eine hohe Note in der Prüfung bekommen. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-467 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen sehr helfen können.
Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Cisco 642-467 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-467 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.
Die Cisco 642-467-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-467-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
Exam Code: 642-467
Prüfungsname: Cisco (Integrating Cisco Unified Communications Applications v8.0 (CAPPS v8.0))
Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.
642-467 ist eine der Cisco Zertifizierungsprüfungen. IT-Leute mit Cisco Zertifikat sind sehr beliebt in der IT-Branche. Deshalb beteiligen sich imme mehr Leute an der 642-467 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Jedoch ist es nicht so einfach, die Cisco 642-467 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht an den entprechenden Kursen teilnehmen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Nun kann Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
642-467 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-467.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
When SMTP messages are being blocked by a firewall, which of the following implementations can be
performed on Cisco Unity Connection to rectify this issue?
A. Ensure that messages can be sent in MIME format in Cisco Unity Connection.
B. Change the SMTP port number to match those ports that are used for the audio.
C. Configure an SMTP smart host, where all SMTP traffic can be sent
D. There are no workarounds to this problem
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierung 642-467 642-467 originale fragen
NO.2 With which client is the MWI synchronized with an IP phone after an email that contains a voice
message is opened and the voice message is listened to?
A. IMAP
B. SMS
C. Exchange
D. POP3
E. MMS
Answer: A
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-467 642-467 642-467 originale fragen
NO.3 Refer to the exhibits.
An administrator configured VPIM networking between a Cisco Unity Connection (cue) and Cisco Unity
Express (cue) as shown in the exhibits. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The VPIM configuration is correct.
B. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 101 is not needed.
C. The VPIM configuration is incorrect. The VPIM Location for Dial ID 102 is not needed.
D. The configuration is missing the remote phone prefix on both systems.
Answer: B
Cisco echte fragen 642-467 echte fragen 642-467 zertifizierungsfragen 642-467 642-467
NO.4 Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP integration with Cisco Unity Connection requires which
configuration component to connect to voice mail?
A. Route Pattern
B. Hunt Group
C. Route Group
D. Hunt Pilot
E. Trunk Group
Answer: A
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-467 642-467 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
In which three ways does the configuration need to be modified in Cisco Unified Communications
Manager Express so that the administrator can open a session with Cisco Unity Express? (Choose three.)
A. Edit the IP address of the service module.
B. There is nothing wrong with the configuration. The lntegrated-Service-Engine1/0 needs to be restarted.
C. Edit the IP route statement to change the IP subnet mask to 255.255.255.0.
D. Add the IP subnet mask to the service-module ip default-gateway statement.
E. Edit the IP address in the IP route statement.
F. Add the ip unnumbered Loopback0 command to interface Integrated-Service-Engjne1/0.
Answer: AEF
Cisco 642-467 originale fragen 642-467 prüfung
NO.6 Which tool is used to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection.?
A. CSV import
B. LDAP import
C. Exchange Synch import
D. COBRAS import
E. Cisco Unity Migration Assistant
Answer: D
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 642-467 zertifizierungsfragen 642-467 prüfung 642-467
NO.7 The CEO of a company does not want external callers to be able to dial him directly through the Cisco
Unity Connection directory search. Which of the following methods is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Do not activate the CEO as a Cisco Unity Connection subscriber.
B. Configure a directory call handler that blocks all transfers.
C. Configure a directory handler that uses a partition and calling search space to allow calls to everyone
except to the CEO.
D. Use the preconfigured partition and calling search space. No other configuration is necessary.
E. Configure a restricted partition and assign it to the CEO. Create a directory call handler for external
users with a search scope that does not contain the CEO partition.
Answer: E
Cisco 642-467 642-467 exam fragen 642-467 zertifizierungsantworten 642-467
NO.8 Which three of the following options should always be selected when configuring a SIP trunk for Cisco
Unity Connection integration to Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. Accept Unsolicited Notification
B. Enable Digest Authentication
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Enable Application Level Authentication
E. Accept Replaces Header
F. Accept Presence Subscription
G. X.509 Subject Name
Answer: ACE
Cisco 642-467 642-467 testantworten 642-467 642-467 642-467
NO.9 When troubleshooting a single Cisco Unified Presence user complaint, which tool is the best one to use
to start the troubleshooting process?
A. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Monitoring Tool
D. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
Answer: D
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-467 originale fragen 642-467 prüfungsfrage 642-467 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.10 When a user password is changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that
change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?
A. The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.
B. The user password in Cisco Unity Express does not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.
C. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is
made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.
E. The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the user password to match the password in
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Answer: E
Cisco testantworten 642-467 642-467 642-467
NO.11 When configuring the Cisco IP Phone Messenger feature, a service URL must be defined. What server
address should be configured as the host for the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher
B. Cisco Unified Communications TFTP Server
C. Cisco Unified Presence Server
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subscriber
E. Cisco Unity Connection
Answer: C
Cisco 642-467 642-467 642-467 642-467 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 Which two of the following are considered administrative and database services on a Cisco Unified
Presence server? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Serviceability Reporter
B. Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
C. Cisco Database Layer Monitor Service
D. Cisco UP Sync Agent
E. Cisco AXL Web Service
F. Cisco Unified Presence XCP
Answer: BE
Cisco 642-467 echte fragen 642-467 642-467
NO.13 What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and
Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?
A. Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.
D. Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
E. Reset the Presence Gateway.
Answer: C
Cisco exam fragen 642-467 642-467
NO.14 Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)
A. VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.
B. voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.
C. VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.
D. VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.
E. VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.
F. VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.
Answer: CD
Cisco originale fragen 642-467 zertifizierungsantworten 642-467 zertifizierung
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
When configuring Cisco Unity Connection for LDAP integration, where is the Cisco DirSync service
activated for Cisco Unity Connection?
A. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
B. Cisco Unified Serviceability
C. Cisco Unified OS Administration
D. Cisco Unity Connection Administration
E. Cisco Unity Connection Serviceability
F. Disaster Recovery System
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 642-467 prüfungsfragen 642-467 642-467 echte fragen 642-467
Pass4Test zusammengestellt Cisco Pass4Test 642-467 mit Original-Prüfungsfragen und präzise Antworten, wie sie in der eigentlichen Prüfung erscheinen. Eine der Tatsachen Sicherstellung einer hohen Qualität der Integrating Cisco Unified Communications Applications v8.0 (CAPPS v8.0)-Prüfung ist die ständig und regelmäßig zu aktualisieren. Pass4Test ernennt nur die besten und kompetentesten Autoren für ihre Produkte und die Prüfung Pass4Test 642-467 zum Zeitpunkt des Kaufs ist absoluter Erfolg.
没有评论:
发表评论