Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.
Unser Pass4Test setzt sich aus den großen Eliteteams zusammen. Wir werden Ihnen die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Symantec ST0-025 schnell und genau bieten und zugleich rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten für die Symantec ST0-025-Zertifizierungsprüfung erneuern und bearbeiten. Außerdem verschafft unser Pass4Test in den Zertifizierungsbranchen große Reputation. Obwohl die Chance für das Bestehen der Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr gering ist, versprechen der glaubwürdige Pass4Test Ihnen, dass Sie diese Prüfung trotz geringer Chance bestehen können.
Die Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Exam Code: ST0-025
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.5 (STS))
Wenn Sie die ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur Symantec ST0-025 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Es ist uns allen klar, dass das Hauptproblem in der IT-Branche ein Mangel an Qualität und Funktionalität ist. Pass4Test Symantec ST0-025 Fragen und Antworten stehen Ihnen alle notwendigen Schulungsunterlagen zur Verfügung. Ähnlich wie die reale Zertifizietungsprüfung verhelfen die Multiple-Choice-Fragen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung. Die Symantec ST0-025-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind überprüfte Prüfungsmaterialien. Alle diesen Fragen und Antworten zeigen unsere praktische Erfahrungen und Spezialisierung.
Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
ST0-025 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-025.html
NO.1 Once custom rules are properly defined, the Correlation Engine _____.
A. correlates events against the rule criteria, analyzes conclusions and creates impending incidents
B. analyzes events against the rule criteria, correlates with existing conclusions and creates the
impending incident
C. analyzes events against the rule criteria, creates conclusions and correlates conclusions into incidents
D. applies individual rules to events, analyzes conclusions and correlates events into incidents
Answer: C
Symantec testantworten ST0-025 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-025 zertifizierung
NO.2 Normalization provides a unique identifier for each type of event and _____.
A. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated incident
B. adds Correlation Manager-specific data to the translated event
C. maps events to a device-specific signature
D. maps incidents to a device-specific signature
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierungsantworten ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 antworten ST0-025 exam fragen
NO.3 By default, event archives are stored for up to _____ days.
A. 10
B. 30
C. 60
D. 90
Answer: A
Symantec prüfungsfragen ST0-025 prüfungsfrage ST0-025 prüfungsfrage ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.4 In Symantec Security Information Manager, collectors send events to _____.
A. Event Disposition
B. Event Archive
C. Event Reporting
D. Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen ST0-025 ST0-025 exam fragen ST0-025
NO.5 When querying archived event data, how can you make a query available to other users of the system?
A. save it in Published Queries
B. save it in Public Templates
C. grant Read Query permission to the domain
D. check the Shared option on the saved query
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 prüfung ST0-025 prüfung
NO.6 How do you install the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) Console?
A. on the SSIM DVD, go to Tools and install the client
B. go to the SSIM web interface, download the client and click Run
C. from the SSIM appliance, deploy the console to your machine
D. No installation is necessary because SSIM is a browser-based tool.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 prüfungsfragen ST0-025
NO.7 Security data is continuously gathered from thousands of security sensors worldwide through the
integrated _____.
A. Symantec Security Information Manager
B. DeepSight Global Intelligence Network
C. Symantec Enterprise Security Manager
D. Symantec Sygate Solution
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.8 What is Device-level aggregation?
A. parsing data with data sensors
B. grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C. forwarding event data to the appliance
D. event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.9 What are on-box collectors?
A. PIX, UNIX Syslog and Sygate
B. Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C. PIX, Snort and Symantec Mail Security
D. Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Symantec Network Security
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.10 Which menu options do you select in the user interface to shut down or reboot the Symantec Security
Information Manager (SSIM) appliance?
A. System --> Shutdown/Restart
B. SSIM Console --> Shutdown/Restart
C. SSIM --> Configure Appliance --> Shutdown/Restart
D. SSIM Console --> Systems tab
Answer: C
Symantec echte fragen ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.11 Events that are filtered out remain stored in the ______.
A. Event Logger
B. Incident Repository
C. Event Archive
D. Incident History
Answer: D
Symantec dumps ST0-025 ST0-025 prüfung ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.12 Which three ratings does the Information Manager Assets Table use to quantify the importance of the
device and help determine how to escalate security incidents related to that device? (Choose three.)
A. Confidentiality
B. Criticality
C. Availability
D. Priority
E. Integrity
Answer: A, C, E
Symantec echte fragen ST0-025 prüfungsfragen ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 ST0-025 zertifizierung
NO.13 What information does the Correlation Manager use to identify and prioritize incidents?
A. DeepSight
B. event history
C. incident
D. assets
Answer: D
Symantec testantworten ST0-025 ST0-025 originale fragen ST0-025
NO.14 Which two are commonly used to view archived events? (Choose two.)
A. Information Manager Event Viewer
B. Archive Management Console tab
C. Query Wizard
D. Incident Management Console tab
Answer: A, C
Symantec exam fragen ST0-025 exam fragen ST0-025 echte fragen ST0-025
NO.15 What is the correct Symantec Security Information Manager incident identification pipeline?
A. collection --> normalization --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
B. normalization --> collection --> rule processing --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
C. rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> attack tracing --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
D. attack tracing --> rule processing --> normalization --> collection --> correlation to vulnerabilities -->
incident prioritization
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 prüfung
NO.16 What is the purpose of normalization?
A. to minimize the number of events affecting multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize
the events more quickly
B. to correlate events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events equally
C. to standardize events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to compare all events
equally
D. to process the events across multiple devices for the Correlation Manager to strategize the events
more quickly
Answer: C
Symantec exam fragen ST0-025 originale fragen ST0-025 ST0-025 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-025
NO.17 Where do you configure LiveUpdate for Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM)?
A. SSIM Start Page --> Configure Appliance --> LiveUpdate tab
B. SSIM Console --> Systems tab --> LiveUpdate tab
C. from a command prompt
D. SSIM Client --> Maintenance tab --> LiveUpdate tab
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-025 zertifizierung ST0-025 ST0-025 prüfungsfrage
NO.18 What are two ways in which new entries can be added to the Assets Table of a Symantec Security
Information Manager solution? (Choose two.)
A. through the Lookup Tables pane of the Information Manager Console
B .importing from HP OpenView through the OpenView Integration feature
C. importing from a .CSV file exported from Active Directory
D. automatic population through a supported vulnerability scanner
Answer: C, D
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen ST0-025 ST0-025 dumps ST0-025 dumps ST0-025
NO.19 How can you determine which ports are potentially vulnerable on a given host in the Assets Table?
A. by running the NetScan user action on the asset
B. by looking at the Services tab on the asset
C. by viewing the Details tab for the asset
D. by running the Host Information report on the asset
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025 ST0-025
NO.20 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content from Symantec?
A. LiveUpdate
B. LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C. Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D. Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-025 prüfungsfrage ST0-025
Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die Symantec ST0-025 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
没有评论:
发表评论