2013年6月30日星期日

Pass4Test RedHat RH133 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unser Pass4Test ist international ganz berühmt. Die Anwendbarkeit von den Schulungsunterlagen ist sehr groß. Sie werden von den IT-Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten haben sich gezeigt, dass unsere Prüdukte eher von guter Qualität sind. Wenn Sie einer der IT-Kandidaten sind, sollen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ohne Zweifel wählen.


Die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das RedHat RH133 Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.


Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die RedHat RH133-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur RedHat RH133-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.


Exam Code: RH133

Prüfungsname: RedHat (Red Hat Linux System Administration)

Wenn Sie Online-Service für die Lerntipps zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen wollen, ist unser Pass4Test einer der anführenden Websites. Wir bieten die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität. Alle Lernmaterialien und Schulungsunterlagen in unserer Website entsprechen ihren Kosten. Sie genießen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn alle unseren Produkte Ihnen nicht zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhilft, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Wenn Sie die Pass4Test Website klicken, wundern Sie sich vielleicht, das viele Leute jdentag Pass4Test besuchen. Das ist ganz normal. Wir bieten den Kandidaten zahlreiche Schulungsunterlagen, mit denen sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Das heißt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen wirklich wirksam sind. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen kaufen wollen, verpassen Sie Pass4Test nicht. Und Sie werden sicher mit unseren Produkten zufrieden.


Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.


Heutzutage, wo IT-Branche schnell entwickelt ist, müssen wir die IT-Fachleuten mit anderen Augen sehen. Sie haben uns viele unglaubliche Bequemlichkeiten nach ihrer spitzen Technik geboten und dem Staat sowie Unternehmen eine Menge Menschenkräfte sowie Ressourcen erspart. Sie beziehen sicher ein hohes Gehalt. Wollen Sie wie sie werden?Oder beneiden Sie sie?


RH133 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/RH133.html


NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Linux-based
network. You want to upgrade an RPM package and get the status during the upgrade. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
A. rpm -ivh
B. rpm -evh
C. rpm -qvh
D. rpm -Uvh
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.2 You work as a System Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux based network.
You are a root user on Red Hat operating system. You have upgraded the amount of RAM in your system
from 256 MB to 512 MB, but there is only 512 MB of swap space. Therefore, you want to add more swap
space to /dev/hdb2 hard drive to run the applications that require a large amount of memory. Which of the
following commands should you run to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mkswap /dev/hdb2
B. swapon /dev/hdb2
C. mount
D. parted
Answer: A,B,D

RedHat   RH133 prüfungsfrage   RH133 antworten   RH133 zertifizierung   RH133 prüfungsfrage   RH133 testantworten

NO.3 Which of the following commands will you run to list all files that have been modified within the last 60
minutes?
A. find /etc -name *.txt
B. find start -dir -min -60
C. find start -dir -cmin -60
D. find start -cmin -60
Answer: C

RedHat prüfungsunterlagen   RH133   RH133   RH133 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 Which of the following commands displays a module name or filename and associated
information, such as the authors name, license, description, module version, dependencies, parameters,
etc?
A. modprobe
B. lsmod
C. modprob
D. modinfo
Answer: D

RedHat prüfungsfrage   RH133 zertifizierungsantworten   RH133 prüfungsunterlagen   RH133   RH133   RH133 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for Secure Web Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
The network has a mixed set of client operating systems. You want to format a new hard disk drive. The
drive will have only one partition. Both the Linux and Windows operating systems will access the partition.
Which of the following file systems will you use?
A. VFAT
B. XFS
C. REISER
D. EXT3
Answer: A

RedHat zertifizierung   RH133   RH133   RH133 prüfungsunterlagen   RH133 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 After creating the swap area, which of the following commands will you need to run to start using it?
A. mkswap
B. mkfs
C. swapon
D. swapoff
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133 originale fragen   RH133

NO.7 Fill in the blank with the appropriate command.
The ________ command recursively removes files, which have not been accessed for a period oftime.
A. tmpwatch
Answer: A

RedHat exam fragen   RH133   RH133 originale fragen   RH133

NO.8 You want only the root access in a Linux computer for maintenance purposes. Which of the following
runlevels will you use to boot the computer?
A. 2
B. 0
C. 1
D. 3
Answer: C

RedHat echte fragen   RH133   RH133

NO.9 By default, which of the following commands configures the current run level?
A. chkconfig
B. pstree
C. service
D. ntsysv
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133 prüfungsfrage   RH133   RH133

NO.10 You work as a Network Administrator for McNeil Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are a root user on the Linux system. You have to create a user named Trinity and deny interactive
login. Which of the following should you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.
A. vi /etc/passwd
B. vi /etc/shadow
C. useradd Trinity
D. passwd Trinity
E. Trinity:x:505:505::/home/Trinity:/sbin/nonlogin
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

RedHat   RH133   RH133 prüfungsfrage   RH133 zertifizierung   RH133

NO.11 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. John is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to run the cc process at
runlevel three. If the order of execution of cc command is 43, which of the following commands will John
use to accomplish his task?
A. ln -s /etc/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
B. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/K43cc
C. ln -s /etc/rc.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/s43cc
D. ln -s /etc/rc.d/init.d/cc /etc/rc.d/rc3.d/S43cc
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133 prüfungsfrage   RH133 exam fragen   RH133

NO.12 John works as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Linux-based
network. He is working as a root user on the Linux operating system. He wants to add a soft limit quota
warning for the users, in which, after exceeding the quota value, a user will receive e-mail warnings about
being over quotA. Which of the following commands will John use to accomplish his task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. repquota
B. quotaon
C. warnquota
D. edquota
E. quotaoff
Answer: C,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.13 When installing RHEL in the graphical interface, which of the following switches can be used to specify
a resolution?
A. lowers
B. vnc
C. resolution
D. skipddc
Answer: C

RedHat testantworten   RH133   RH133   RH133

NO.14 Which of the following commands can be used to modify kernel parameters at runtime?
A. sync
B. sysctl
C. mkinitrd
D. lsdev
Answer: B

RedHat   RH133   RH133   RH133 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 Which of the following commands can be used to compress a file?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. gzip
B. compress
C. tar
D. zip
Answer: A,B,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133 dumps   RH133

NO.16 After enabling shadowed passwords in a Linux server, where does Linux keep the passwords?
A. /usr/shadow
B. /etc/passwd
C. /usr/passwd
D. /etc/shadow
Answer: D

RedHat   RH133 antworten   RH133 echte fragen   RH133   RH133 zertifizierungsantworten   RH133 zertifizierung

NO.17 CORRECT TEXT
Drag and drop the appropriate command in front of its respective function.
Answer: A

RedHat dumps   RH133 zertifizierung   RH133 zertifizierung   RH133

NO.18 Which of the following statements are true about kernel modules?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Kernel modules do not support executable loaders.
B. The kernel module contains extra kernel codes that may be loaded after the loading of the basekernel.
Only a minimal resident kernel is loaded into memory at boot time.
C. Kernel modules do not support the device drivers, network drivers, and file system drivers.
D. Whenever a user requests a feature that is not present in the resident kernel, a kernel moduleis
dynamically loaded into memory.
Answer: B,D

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.19 You work as a Linux Technician for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You have configured a database server in the network. Users complain that the server has
become remarkably slow. However, the previous day, the server was performing well. You know that
some of the processes may be the cause of the issue. You run the PS command on the server. In the
result set, which information will you look at that suggests the problematic process?
A. A high load average
B. A high process ID
C. A low load average
D. A low CPU time
E. A high CPU time
Answer: E

RedHat   RH133 prüfungsfragen   RH133 testantworten   RH133 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for Rick Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. You are
configuring a Linux server. Which of the following bootloaders does not require to be rewritten after the
configuration of the kernel has been changed?
A. GRUB
B. BOOTP
C. LILO
D. ELILO
Answer: A

RedHat dumps   RH133   RH133   RH133 echte fragen   RH133 echte fragen

NO.21 You want to verify the PGP signature of all headers and signatures associated with an RPM package.
Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. rpm -e
B. rpm -K
C. rpm --checksig
D. rpm -V
Answer: B,C,D

RedHat originale fragen   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133   RH133 prüfungsfragen

NO.22 You want to make Rick an owner of the files TRADE1.TXT and TRDREPORT.TXT. Which of the
following commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. chown rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
B. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
C. chown rick TRADE1.TXT + TRDREPORT.TXT
D. chgrp rick TRADE1.TXT TRDREPORT.TXT
Answer: A

RedHat   RH133 antworten   RH133   RH133 exam fragen

NO.23 You work as a Software Engineer for McNiel Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. The
company has 150 Engineers. The root user has configured quota limits for each user. You want to view
quota limits for your system. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. repquota -a
B. quota -v
C. quotacheck
D. edquota
Answer: B

RedHat prüfung   RH133   RH133 testantworten

NO.24 What is the minimum RAM requirement for installing Red Hat in GUI mode?
A. 1GB
B. 512 MB
C. 128MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

RedHat prüfungsfragen   RH133   RH133

NO.25 Which of the following commands can be used to check the errors of the ext2 and ext3
filesystems?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. fsck --ext2
B. fsck.ext3
C. fsck --ext3
D. e2fsck
Answer: B,D

RedHat   RH133 exam fragen   RH133   RH133 zertifizierungsfragen   RH133 exam fragen

NO.26 Which of the following commands is used to create a user account for a new user?
A. USERMOD
B. MOUNT
C. USERADD
D. CRUSER
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133 prüfungsfragen   RH133 zertifizierung   RH133 prüfungsfragen

NO.27 You want to temporarily change your primary group to another group of which you are a member. In
this process, a new shell will be created, and when you exit the shell, your previous group will be
reinstated. Which of the following commands will you use to accomplish this task?
A. chgrp
B. newgrp
C. chmod
D. chown
Answer: B

RedHat prüfung   RH133 exam fragen   RH133   RH133

NO.28 Which of the following fsck commands will you use to check all filesystems listed in /etc/fstab?
A. fsck -P
B. fsck -f
C. fsck -A
D. fsck -y
Answer: C

RedHat   RH133   RH133

NO.29 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network.
You are configuring a server that will be used as a file server. You want to install an RPM package, named
FILELOCATOR, on the server. You want to check whether the package is already installed. Which of the
following commands will you use?
A. grep FILELOCATOR
B. find -q rpm |grep FILELOCATOR
C. rpm -qa | grep FILELOCATOR
D. find FILELOCATOR
Answer: C

RedHat exam fragen   RH133 echte fragen   RH133 testantworten

NO.30 Which of following options will you use to force mtr to display numeric IP numbers and not try to
resolve the host names?
A. -t
B. -n
C. -l
D. -p
Answer: B

RedHat   RH133   RH133

Viele Kandidaten, die sich auf die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, haben auf anderen Websites auch die Online-Ressourcen zur RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung gesehen. Aber unser Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die von den spitzen IT-Experten nach den Nachschlagen bearbeiteten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bieten. Wir versprechen, das Sie zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen die RedHat RH133 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.


没有评论:

发表评论