Die Materialien zur Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.
Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Die von uns entworfenen Schulungsinstrumente werden Ihnen helfen , die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sie können nur Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung in Pass4Test als Probe kostenlos herunterladen und die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Wenn Sie noch zögern, benutzen Sie doch unsere Probeversion. Sie werden sich über ihre gute Wirkung wundern. Schicken Sie doch Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Wenn Sie es verpassen, würden Sie lebenslang bereuen.
Exam Code: 250-512
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11.5)
Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Symantec 250-512-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Symantec 250-512-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test Symantec 250-512 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.
Wofür zögern Sie noch?Sie haben nur eine Chance. Jetzt können Sie die vollständige Version zur Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Sobald Sie die Pass4Test klicken, wird Ihr kleiner Traum erfüllt werden. Sie haben die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung kriegen. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, werden Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen.
250-512 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-512.html
NO.1 A scanner fails to return results upon completion of the scan process. Which file should be removed to
eliminate previous scan issues?
A. scanner_typeScanner.cfg
B. Clean.exe
C. ScannerControllerLogging.properties
D. logs
Answer: A
Symantec 250-512 250-512 250-512 250-512 exam fragen
NO.2 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A. Network Discover
B. Network Protect
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Endpoint Discover
Answer: B
Symantec 250-512 250-512 antworten 250-512
NO.3 An administrator has completed the example document training process, but is having difficulty deciding
whether or not to accept a VML profile. Where can the administrator find information regarding the quality
of each training set at a granular, per-fold level?
A. machinelearning_training_process.log file
B. machinelearning_native_filereader.log file
C. machinelearning_training.log file
D. machinelearning_native_manager.log file
Answer: C
Symantec 250-512 250-512 250-512 testantworten 250-512 250-512 prüfung
NO.4 Which two components are required for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Tablets solution in
addition to the Tablet Prevent and Enforce servers? (Select two.)
A. DLP Agent
B. Virtual Private Network Gateway
C. Web Proxy
D. 2010 Exchange Server
E. Mobile Device Management
Answer: B,C
Symantec 250-512 250-512 testantworten
NO.5 Which detection server requires two physical network interface cards?
A. Network Protect
B. Network Discover
C. Endpoint Discover
D. Network Monitor
Answer: B
Symantec 250-512 echte fragen 250-512
NO.6 An approved Endpoint device has been configured and added as an exception to a policy that blocks
the transfer of sensitive data. Data transfers to these approved Endpoint devices are still being blocked.
What should the Data Loss Prevention administrator do to resolve this?
A. disable and enable the policy involved for the changes to take effect
B. edit the exception rule to ensure Match On is set to "Attachments"
C. verify that the proper device ID or class has been entered
D. assign the Endpoint device configuration to all the Endpoint servers
Answer: C
Symantec exam fragen 250-512 prüfungsfragen 250-512
NO.7 Which is the correct traffic flow for the Symantec Data Loss Prevention for Tablets solution?
A. iPad > VPN > Tablet Server > Exchange Server > final destination
B. iPad > VPN > Web proxy > Tablet Server > final destination
C. iPad > VPN > Web proxy > Tablet Server > Enforce Server > final destination
D. iPad > VPN > Tablet Server > Web proxy > final destination
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsfrage 250-512 zertifizierungsantworten 250-512
NO.8 A user attempts to run Lookup Attributes manually on an incident. On the Incident List page under
Incident Actions, the option for Lookup Attributes is missing. Which section in the Plugins.properties file is
misconfigured?
A. Plugin Execution Chain is undefined.
B. Attribute Lookup parameters is set to "message".
C. Automatic plugin reload is set to false.
D. Automatic Lookup is set to false.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-512 zertifizierung 250-512 zertifizierungsantworten 250-512 250-512
NO.9 Which option describes the three-tier installation type for Symantec Data Loss Prevention?
A. Install the database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server all on the same computer.
B. Install the Oracle database and the Enforce Server on the same computer, then install detection
servers on separate computers.
C. Install the Oracle Client (SQL*Plus and Database Utilities) on three detection servers.
D. Install the Oracle database, the Enforce Server, and a detection server on separate computers.
Answer: C
Symantec 250-512 250-512 prüfungsfragen
NO.10 What is one benefit of using FlexResponse for Network Discover?
A. Response rules trigger varying actions depending on which DLP Agent created the incident.
B. An email can be encrypted as it is being transmitted.
C. Displayed incident data can be redacted from the Data Loss Prevention interface automatically.
D. Customizable incident remediation actions can be manually executed.
Answer: D
Symantec 250-512 prüfungsfrage 250-512 250-512
NO.11 What is a possible solution when a Network Discover server is unable to scan a remote file server?
A. mount the IPC$ share on the file server
B. verify that the target file server is a Windows 2000 server
C. use the fully qualified name (FQDN) of the server
D. verify that the file server has .NET services running
Answer: C
Symantec 250-512 echte fragen 250-512 echte fragen
NO.12 What is the function of the Remote Indexer?
A. to create Index Document Matching (IDM) profiles and Exact Data Matching (EDM) profiles on a
remote server
B. to create Exact Data Matching (EDM) profiles on a remote server
C. to create policy templates on a remote server
D. to create Index Document Matching (IDM) profiles on a remote server
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen 250-512 250-512 antworten 250-512
NO.13 A Network Monitor server has been installed and the networking components configured accordingly.
The server is receiving traffic, but fails to detect incidents. Running Wireshark indicates that the desired
traffic is reaching the detection server. What is the most likely cause for this behavior?
A. The mirrored port is sending corrupted packets.
B. The wrong interface is selected in the configuration.
C. The configuration is set to process GET requests.
D. The communication to the database server is interrupted.
Answer: D
Symantec 250-512 250-512 zertifizierungsfragen 250-512 originale fragen
NO.14 Which two should be used to collect log information from Enforce servers? (Select two.)
A. enable the VontuSNMP service and set the community strings accordingly
B. use the Log Collection and Configuration tool
C. navigate manually to the log directory of the Enforce server installation
D. .access the Enforce Log Viewer page at https://<VONTU_SRV>/logs?view=true
E. use dbgmonitor from sysinternals to connect to the debug output of the service
Answer: B,C
Symantec 250-512 antworten 250-512 250-512
NO.15 Which product must run on a physical server?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Monitor
C. Enforce D. Network Prevent
Answer: B
Symantec 250-512 antworten 250-512 prüfungsfragen 250-512 dumps 250-512
NO.16 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D
Symantec prüfung 250-512 250-512 zertifizierungsfragen 250-512 antworten 250-512
NO.17 Which profile contains information to enable the VPN on Demand functionality for the Data Loss
Prevention for Tablets solution.?
A. DLP Agent profile
B. SCEP profile
C. iOS profile
D. VPN client profile
Answer: C
Symantec 250-512 echte fragen 250-512
NO.18 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11.5 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-512 250-512 250-512 prüfung 250-512 exam fragen
NO.19 What are two possible ways to provide incident match text information? (Select two.)
A. CSV export
B. Email notification
C. Reporting API
D. Syslog notification
E. XML export
Answer: C,E
Symantec 250-512 zertifizierungsantworten 250-512
NO.20 In which two ways can the default listener port for a detection server be modified? (Select two.)
A. through the Enforce user interface under System > Overview
B. by editing the Communication.properties file on a detection server
C. through the Enforce user interface under Manage > Policies
D. by editing the MonitorController.properties file on a detection server
E. by editing the jaas.config file on a detection server
Answer: A,B
Symantec 250-512 prüfungsfragen 250-512 antworten 250-512 250-512 testantworten
Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die Symantec 250-512 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.
没有评论:
发表评论