In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die Cisco 642-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das Cisco 642-617 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 642-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Cisco 642-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Wenn Sie sich an der Cisco 642-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!
Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-617 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.
Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.
Exam Code: 642-617
Prüfungsname: Cisco (Deploying Cisco ASA Firewall Solutions (FIREWALL v1.0))
642-617 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-617.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
The Cisco ASA is dropping all the traffic that is sourced from the internet and is destined to any security
context inside interface. Which configuration should be verified on the Cisco ASA to solve this problem?
A. The Cisco ASA has NAT control disabled on each security context.
B. The Cisco ASA is using inside dynamic NAT on each security context.
C. The Cisco ASA is using a unique MAC address on each security context outside interface.
D. The Cisco ASA is using a unique dynamic routing protocol process on each security context.
E. The Cisco ASA packet classifier is configured to use the outside physical interface to assign the
packets to each security context.
Answer: C
Cisco echte fragen 642-617 echte fragen 642-617 antworten
NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two CLI commands will result? (Choose two. )
A. aaa authorization network LOCAL
B. aaa authorization network default authentication-server LOCAL
C. aaa authorization command LOCAL
D. aaa authorization exec LOCAL
E. aaa authorization exec authentication-server LOCAL
F. aaa authorization exec authentication-server
Answer: C,D
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-617 642-617 642-617 zertifizierungsantworten 642-617
NO.3 Which four types of ACL object group are supported on the Cisco ASA (release 8.2)? (Choose four.)
A. protocol
B. network
C. port
D. service
E. icmp-type
F. host
Answer: A,B,D,E
Cisco 642-617 642-617 zertifizierung
NO.4 A customer is ordering a number of Cisco ASAs for their network. For the remote or home office, they
are purchasing the Cisco ASA 5505. When ordering the licenses for their Cisco ASAs, which two licenses
must they order that are "platform specific" to the Cisco ASA 5505? (Choose two.)
A. AnyConnect Essentials license
B. per-user Premium SSL VPN license
C. VPN shared license
D. internal user licenses
E. Security Plus license
Answer: D,E
Cisco prüfungsfrage 642-617 zertifizierungsfragen 642-617 prüfungsfrage 642-617
NO.5 By default, which traffic can pass through a Cisco ASA that is operating in transparent mode without
explicitly allowing it using an ACL.?
A. ARP
B. BPDU
C. CDP
D. OSPF multicasts
E. DHCP
Answer: A
Cisco antworten 642-617 echte fragen 642-617 originale fragen 642-617
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
What is the resulting CLI command?
A. match request uri regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
B. match regex _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
C. class _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
D. match class-map _default_GoToMyPC-tunnel drop-connection log
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-617 prüfungsfrage 642-617 642-617 testantworten 642-617 dumps
NO.7 Referto the exhibit.
Which Cisco ASA feature can be configured using this Cisco ASDM screen?
A. Cisco ASA command authorization using TACACS+
B. AAA accounting to track serial, ssh, and telnet connections to the Cisco ASA C. Exec Shell access
authorization using AAA
D. cut-thru proxy
E. AAA authentication policy for Cisco ASDM access
Answer: D
Cisco 642-617 642-617 zertifizierungsfragen 642-617 zertifizierungsantworten 642-617 prüfungsfragen
NO.8 Refer to the exhibit.
A Cisco ASA in transparent firewall mode generates the log messages seen in the exhibit. What should be
configured on the Cisco ASA to allow the denied traffic?
A. extended ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
B. EtherType ACL on the outside and inside interface to permit the multicast traffic
C. stateful packet inspection
D. static ARP mapping
E. static MAC address mapping
Answer: A
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-617 originale fragen 642-617
NO.9 The Cisco ASA must support dynamic routing and terminating VPN traffic. Which three Cisco ASA
options will not support these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. transparent mode
B. multiple context mode
C. active/standby failover mode
D. active/active failover mode
E. routed mode
F. no NAT-control
Answer: A,B,D
Cisco 642-617 642-617 642-617 642-617 testantworten
NO.10 Which Cisco ASA platform should be selected if the requirements are to support 35,000 connections
per second, 600,000 maximum connections, and traffic shaping?
A. 5540
B. 5550
C. 5580-20
D. 5580-40
Answer: B
Cisco prüfung 642-617 prüfungsfragen 642-617
NO.11 hich Cisco ASA feature enables the ASA to do these two things? 1) Act as a proxy for the server and
generate a SYN-ACK response to the client SYN request. 2) When the Cisco ASA receives an ACK back
from the client, the Cisco ASA authenticates the client and allows the connection to the server.
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP state bypass
C. TCP intercept
D. basic threat detection
E. advanced threat detection
F. botnet traffic filter
Answer: C
Cisco originale fragen 642-617 prüfungsunterlagen 642-617
NO.12 Refer to the exhibits.
Which five options should be entered into the five fields in the Cisco ASDM Add Static Policy NAT Rule
screen? (Choose five.)
access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL extended permit ip host 172.16.0.10 10.0.1.0 255.255.255.0 static
(dmz,outside) 192.168.2.10 access-list POLICY_NAT_ACL
A. dmz = Original Interface
B. outside = Original Interface
C. 172.16.0.10 = Original Source
D. 192.168.2.10 = Original Source
E. 10.0.1.0/24 = Original Destination
F. 192.168.2.10 = Original Destination
G. dmz = Translated Interface
H. outside = Translated Interface
I. 192.168.2.10 = Translated Use IP Address
J. 172.16.0.10 = Translated Use IP Address
Answer: A,C,E,H,I
Cisco 642-617 642-617 echte fragen
NO.13 By default, which access rule is applied inbound to the inside interface?
A. All IP traffic is denied.
B. All IP traffic is permitted.
C. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any less secure network destinations is permitted.
D. All IP traffic sourced from any source to any more secure network destinations is permitted
Answer: C
Cisco 642-617 642-617 642-617
NO.14 In which type of environment is the Cisco ASA MPF set connection advanced-options tcp-statebypass
option the most useful?
A. SIP proxy
B. WCCP
C. BGP peering through the Cisco ASA
D. asymmetric traffic flow
E. transparent firewall
Answer: D
Cisco prüfungsunterlagen 642-617 642-617 642-617
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the class maps are true? (Choose two.)
A. These class maps are referenced within the global policy by default for HTTP inspection.
B. These class maps are all type inspect http class maps.
C. These class maps classify traffic using regular expressions.
D. These class maps are Layer 3/4 class maps.
E. These class maps are used within the inspection_default class map for matching the default inspection
traffic.
Answer: B,E
Cisco 642-617 642-617 testantworten 642-617 exam fragen 642-617 originale fragen
Gott ist gerecht, und jeder ist nicht perfekt. Wie wir alle wissen, ist der Wettbewerb in der IT-Branche heftig.So jeder will die IT-Zertifizierung erhalten, um einen Wert zu erhöhen. Ich denke auch so. Aber es ist zu schwierig für ich. Glücklicherweise habe ich die Cisco 642-617-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test im Internet gesehen. Dann brauche ich mich keine Sorgen zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-617-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind wirklich gut. Sie sind umfassend und zielgerichtet. With Wenn Sie auch ein Mitgleid in der IT-Branche sind, fügen Sie schnell die Cisco 642-617-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzu. Zögern Sie nicht. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-617-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind Ihr bester Partner.
没有评论:
发表评论