2013年6月30日星期日

Hohe Qualität von 1Z0-043 Prüfung und Antworten

Die 1Z0-043-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.


Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.


Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-043Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die Oracle 1Z0-043 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.


Exam Code: 1Z0-043

Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle database 10g:Administration ii)

Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.


Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.


In dieser Gesellschaft, wo es zahlreiche Talentierte gibt, muss man immer noch seine Kenntnisse verbessern. Und der Bedarf an den spitzen IT-Fachleuten nimmt weiter zu. In der internationalen Gesellschaft ist es auch so. So wollen viele Leute die Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Aber es ist nicht so leicht. Jedoch ist sehr wahrscheinlich, dass Sie gute Schulungsunnterlagen wählen und die Prüfung somit bestehen können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test befähigen Sie, diese Zertifzierung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test hat von vielen Praxen vielen Kandidaten überprüft. Sie sind in der internationalen Gesellschaft immer Vorlaüfer. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, schicken doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb.


1Z0-043 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-043.html


NO.1 You lost the PRODSTD tablespace, which was read/write. The tablespace was read-only when the last
backup was performed. How would you recover the tablespace?
A.restore the tablespace from the backup; there is no need to apply the redo information
B.restore the full database to recover the data up to the point when you performed the backup
C.restore the tablespace from the backup and then perform a recovery using the backup control file
D.restore the tablespace from the backup and then recover the tablespace; all the redo information from
the point when the tablespace was made read/write is applied
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043

NO.2 You have set some of the initialization parameters as:
DB_BLOCK_SIZE = 8KB
SGA_MAX_SIZE = 2GB
SGA_TARGET = 0
SHARED_POOL_SIZE = 120MB
DB_CACHE_SIZE = 896MB
STREAM_POOL_SIZE = 0
LARGE_POOL_SIZE = 110 MB
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A.You cannot set a value for the DB_8K_CACHE_SIZE parameter.
B.If you increase the size of the large pool to 120 MB, then the memory allocated to the shared pool will
be reduced to 110 MB.
C.If the value for SGA_TARGET is changed to 1 GB and SHARED_POOL_SIZE is set to 120 MB, then
memory cannot be taken from the shared pool, even if the shared pool has free space available.
D.If an application attempts to allocate more than 120 MB from the shared pool and free space is
available in the buffer pool, then the free space from the buffer pool is allocated to the shared pool.
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 View the Exhibit.
In your production database, the total waits and the time waited for log file parallel write are significantly
high. While investigating the reason, you find that there are three redo log groups with two members in
each group, and all redo log members are places on a single physical disk.
What action would you take to minimize the waits?
Exhibit:
A.start the log writer slave processes
B.increase the number of redo log files
C.increase the size of the redo log buffer
D.place the redo log files on the different disks
E.increase the number of log writer processes
Answer: D

Oracle echte fragen   1Z0-043 echte fragen   1Z0-043 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-043 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-043 antworten

NO.4 You executed the following query:
SELECT operation, undo_sql, table_name
FROM flashback_transaction_query
Which statement is correct regarding the query output?
A.It would return information regarding only the last committed transaction.
B.It would return only the active transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
C.It would return only the committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
D.It would return both active and committed transactions in all the undo segments in the database.
E.It would return information regarding the transactions that began and were committed in the last 30
minutes.
Answer: D

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 You are working on an Oracle Database 10g database. You enabled the Flashback Database feature.
Which two statements regarding flashback logs are true? (Choose two.)
A.Flashback logs are not archived.
B.Flashback logs are maintained in redo log files.
C.Flashback logs are maintained in the Flash Recovery Area.
D.Flashback logs are used to maintain Flashback Database related errors.
E.Flashback logs need to be cleared manually after you disable Flashback Database.
Answer: AC

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 echte fragen

NO.6 The current time zone for one of the user sessions is set to the database local time zone. For one
application, the user session requires the time zone to be set to the local operating system time zone
without affecting other user sessions.
Which two solutions could the user implement to achieve this objective? (Choose two.)
A.use the ALTER SYSTEM command to change the time zone
B.use the ALTER SESSION command to change the time zone
C.use the ALTER DATABASE command to change the time zone
D.set the value for the operating system variable ORA_SDTZ on the client machine
E.set the value for the operating system variable ORA_SDTZ on the database server machine
Answer: BD

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-043 originale fragen   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 You work as a database administrator at certkiller.com. Your database is open and running in
ARCHIVELOG mode. You take RMAN full backups every Sunday night. On Monday morning, while
querying the user1.employees table, you receive the following error message:
01578. ORACLE data block corrupted (file # 5, block # 51)
ORA-01110: data file 5: '/u01/app/oracle/oradata/orcl/example01.dbf'
You need to rectify the corruption while ensuring the following:
The data file should remain online.
The mean time to recover (MTTR) should be minimal.
You are not using a backup control file and all the archived logs are accessible. Which option would you
choose?
A.flash back the corrupted blocks
B.use the DBMS_REPAIR package
C.use the RMAN TSPITR command
D.use the RMAN BLOCKRECOVER command
E.use the RESTORE DATABASEand RECOVER DATABASE commands
F.investigate the time at which the corruption occurred and perform a point-in-time recovery
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 dumps   1Z0-043 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 One of the tablespaces is read-only in your database. The loss of all control files forced you to re-create
the control file.
Which operation do you need to perform after re-creating the control file and opening the database?
A.drop and re-create the read-only tablespaces
B.rename the read-only data files to their correct file names
C.change the tablespace status from read/write to read-only
D.re-create the read-only tablespace because it is automatically removed
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 testantworten   1Z0-043   1Z0-043

NO.9 An RMAN backup job fails, displaying the following error:
ORA-19809: limit exceeded for recovery files
Your analysis shows that the Flash Recovery area is full. Which two actions could you take to resolve the
error and avoid this error in the future? (Choose two.)
A.take the backup of the flash recovery area less frequently
B.increase the value of the UNDO_RETENTION initialization parameter
C.change the value of the WORKAREA_SIZE_POLICY initialization parameter to AUTO
D.change the backup retention policy to retain the backups for a smaller period of time
E.increase the value of the DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST_SIZE initialization parameter
F.increase the value of the CONTROL_FILE_RECORD_KEEP_TIME initialization parameter
Answer: DE

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-043 echte fragen   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 testantworten

NO.10 You are using Oracle Database 10g. Which statement regarding an incomplete recovery is true?
A.You do not need to restore all the data files.
B.You do not need to open the database with the RESETLOGS operation
C.You do not need to perform a full backup after the RESETLOGS operation.
D.You do not need to recover all the data files to the same system change number (SCN).
Answer: C

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043

NO.11 In your database, online redo log files are multiplexed and one of the members in a group is lost due to
media failure? How would you recover the lost redo log member?
A.import the database from the last export
B.restore all the members in the group from the last backup
C.drop the lost member from the database and then add a new member to the group
D.restore all the database files from the backup and then perform a complete recovery
E.restore all the database files from the backup and then perform an incomplete recovery
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 prüfungsfrage

NO.12 Immediately after adding a new disk to or removing an existing disk from an Automatic Storage
Management (ASM) instance, you find that the performance of the database decreases initially, until the
addition or removal process is completed. Performance then gradually returns to normal levels.
Which two activities could you perform to maintain a consistent performance of the database while adding
or removing disks? (Choose two.)
A.increase the number of checkpoint processes
B.define the POWER option while adding or removing the disks
C.increase the number of DBWR processes by setting up a higher value for DB_WRITER_PROCESSES
D.increase the number of slave database writer processes by setting up a higher value for
DBWR_IO_SLAVES
E.increase the number of ASM Rebalance processes by setting up a higher value for
ASM_POWER_LIMIT during the disk addition or removal
Answer: BE

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-043 dumps   1Z0-043 prüfungsfrage

NO.13 You are using an Automatic Storage Management (ASM) instance to manage the files of your
production database. You have two disk groups, DG1 and DG2 with one device each.
In the parameter file of the production database, the following parameters have been specified:
DB_CREATE_ONLINE_LOG_DEST_1 = '+dg1'
DB_CREATE_ONLINE_LOG_DEST_2 = '+dg2'
What would be the impact of this setting?
A.When a new log group is added, it would have one member in each disk group.
B.When a new log group is added, it would have two members in each disk group.
C.When a new tablespace is added, it would have one data file in each disk group.
D.When a new log file is added, it would have one member spread across the disk groups.
Answer: A

Oracle antworten   1Z0-043 zertifizierung   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-043

NO.14 The current time is 12:00 noon. You want to recover the USERS tablespace from a failure that
occurred at 11:50 a.m.You discover that the only member of an unarchived redo log group containing
information from 11:40 a.m. onwards is corrupt.
With reference to this scenario, if you are not using Recovery Manager (RMAN), which recovery method
would you use?
A.time-based recovery
B.log sequence recovery
C.cancel-based recovery
D.change-based recovery
Answer: C

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-043 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-043

NO.15 You observe that a database performance has degraded over a period of time. While investigating the
reason, you find that the size of the database buffer cache is not large enough to cache all the needed
data blocks.
Which advisory component would you refer to, in order to determine that required size of the database
buffer cache?
A.Memory Advisor
B.Segment Advisor
C.SQL Tuning Advisor
D.SQL Access Advisor
E.Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-043 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 testantworten   1Z0-043

NO.16 Consider the following configuration:
/devices/D1 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
/devices/D2 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
/devices/D3 is a member of disk group dgroupA.
You plan to add a new disk,/devices/D4 to the disk group dgroupA.
You execute the following command:
SQL> ALTER DISKGROUP dgroupA ADD DISK '/devices/D*';
Which task would be accomplished by the command?
A.The command adds the new disk, D4, to the disk group.
B.The command would result in an error because the is no disk by the name "'/devices/D*'"
C.The command will be ignored because disks starting with "D" are already members of the disk group.
D.The command would result in an error because no wildcard characters can be used in the disk name.
E.The command first detaches all the member disks starting with "D", and the reattaches them including
the new disk.
Answer: A

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-043 dumps   1Z0-043 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 zertifizierung

NO.17 You work as a database administrator at certkiller.com. In your production database there is a job,
CALC_STAT, which has been scheduled to run every Friday at 5.00 p.m.CALC_STAT updates the
optimizer statistics for the objects owned by the APPS schema. You want the task to be generic, thereby
allowing users to modify the attributes of the task at run time without affecting the original task.
Which component of Oracle Scheduler must you define to achieve this?
A.Window
B.Program
C.Job class
D.Window group
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-043 antworten   1Z0-043 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-043 zertifizierung   1Z0-043 zertifizierung   1Z0-043 testantworten

NO.18 View the Exhibit and examine the Resource Manager settings for the groups at different levels.
Which two effects would be the result of this setting? (Choose two.)
Exhibit:
A.The members of LOW_GROUP would get more priority than those of OTHER_GROUPS.
B.The members of SYS_GROUP would get most of the CPU allocation at level 1.
C.The members of LOW_GROUP would get most of the CPU allocation because it has CPU allocation at
two different levels.
D.The members of LOW_GROUP would get no CPU allocation at level1 if the members of
OTHER_GROUPS are using all the CPU at level 2.
E.The members of SYS_GROUP would get no CPU allocation at level 1 if the members of
OTHER_GROUPS are using all the CPU at level 2.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-043   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 antworten

NO.19 View the Exhibit.
You executed the following command to perform a backup of the USERS tablespace:
RMAN>BACKUP TABLESPACE USERS;
Which type of backup would this command perform?
Exhibit:
A.backup set
B.image copy
C.incremental backup
D.None; the user receives on error indicating that the backup must be specified.
Answer: A

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-043   1Z0-043 dumps   1Z0-043 exam fragen   1Z0-043

NO.20 You are performing a block media recovery on the tools01.dbf data file in the SALES database using
RMAN. Which two statements are correct in this scenario? (Choose two.)
A.You must ensure that the SALES database is mounted or open.
B.You must restore a backup control file to perform a block media recovery.
C.You must take the tools01.dbf data file offline before you start a block media recovery.
D.You must put the database in NOARCHIVELOG mode to perform a block media recovery.
E.You can perform only a complete media recovery of individual blocks, point-in-time recovery of
individual data blocks is not supported.
Answer: AE

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-043 prüfungsfrage   1Z0-043 prüfungsunterlagen

Die von Pass4Test bietenden Trainingsinstrumente enthalten die Prüfungserfahrung und relevante Prüfungsmaterialien von IT-Experten uud auch die Examensübungen und Antworten für Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit unserem guten Ruf in der IT-Branche geben wir Ihnen 100% Garantie. Sie können versuchsweise die Examensübungen-und antworten für die Oracle 1Z0-043 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen. Dann können Sie ganz ruhig unseren Pass4Test kaufen.


没有评论:

发表评论