Solange Sie die Prüfung benötigen, können wir jederzeit die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren, um Ihre Prüfungsbedürfnisse abzudecken. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test enthalten viele Übungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung und geben Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sich besser auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die HP HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.
Das IT-Expertenteam hat nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen immer noch vervessert, um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abzudecken und den Kandidaten zu helfen, die HP HP0-J39-Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Pass4Test die neuesten und schnellsten und richtigsten bekommen. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und kann den Kandidaten viel Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Die Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie können ganz ruhig die Prüfung machen und die Zertifizierung bekommen.
Exam Code: HP0-J39
Prüfungsname: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.
Ein wunderbares Leben ist es, dass man sich wagt, nach etwas zu trachten. Wenn Sie eines Tages in einem wackligen Stuhl sitzt und Ihre Vergangenheit erinnern, können Sie einfach lächern. Das bedeutet, dass Ihr Leben erfolgreich ist. Wollen Sie ein erfolgreiches Leben führen?Dann benutzen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J39-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten und jedem Kandidaten sehr passen. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie sollen Pass4Test so schnell wie möglich kaufen.
HP0-J39 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J39.html
NO.1 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.2 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E
HP testantworten HP0-J39 HP0-J39 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 prüfung HP0-J39 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J39 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.4 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 exam fragen HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J39 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J39 HP0-J39 originale fragen HP0-J39 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.6 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A
HP exam fragen HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J39
NO.7 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B
HP prüfung HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.8 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J39 HP0-J39 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.9 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 prüfungsfrage HP0-J39
NO.10 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F
HP prüfung HP0-J39 prüfung HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 prüfung
NO.11 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J39 originale fragen HP0-J39 testantworten HP0-J39 HP0-J39 testantworten
NO.12 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J39
NO.13 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 antworten HP0-J39 HP0-J39 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B
HP HP0-J39 prüfungsfragen HP0-J39
NO.15 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A
HP prüfung HP0-J39 exam fragen HP0-J39
Durch die HP HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die HP HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
没有评论:
发表评论