2013年6月28日星期五

Hohe Qualität von ASC-066 Prüfung und Antworten

Die Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.


Auf unterschiedliche Art und Weise kann man verschiedene Zwecke erfüllen. Was wichtig ist, dass man welchen Weg einschlagt. Viele Leute beteiligen sich an der Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um seine Lebens-und Arbeitsumstände zu verbessern. Wie alle wissen, dass es nicht so leicht ist, die Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Für die Prüfung verwendet man viel Energie und Zeit. Traurigerweise haben sie die Prüfung noch nicht bestanden.


Pass4Test versprechen, dass wir keine Mühe scheuen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Jetzt können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten von Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung imPass4Test herunterladen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie nicht nur die Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, sondern auch über einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service verfügen. Pass4Test versprechen, wenn Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.


Exam Code: ASC-066

Prüfungsname: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)

ASC-066 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ASC-066.html


NO.1 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 echte fragen   ASC-066

NO.2 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ASC-066   ASC-066 zertifizierungsantworten   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.3 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.4 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066

NO.6 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam fragen

NO.7 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam fragen

NO.8 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-066 zertifizierungsfragen   ASC-066

NO.9 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ASC-066   ASC-066   ASC-066 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierung   ASC-066   ASC-066 exam fragen   ASC-066 zertifizierung

NO.11 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-066 prüfungsunterlagen   ASC-066 exam fragen

NO.12 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD

Symantec   ASC-066 prüfungsfrage   ASC-066 echte fragen

NO.13 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec exam fragen   ASC-066 testantworten   ASC-066   ASC-066 antworten   ASC-066 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec prüfungsfrage   ASC-066   ASC-066 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D

Symantec exam fragen   ASC-066 prüfungsunterlagen   ASC-066

NO.16 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-066 testantworten   ASC-066

NO.17 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B

Symantec prüfung   ASC-066 prüfungsfrage   ASC-066   ASC-066 antworten

NO.18 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-066 exam fragen   ASC-066 zertifizierung   ASC-066 antworten

NO.19 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C

Symantec testantworten   ASC-066 prüfung   ASC-066 zertifizierungsantworten   ASC-066

NO.20 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC

Symantec prüfungsfrage   ASC-066   ASC-066 zertifizierung

Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen Symantec ASC-066 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Symantec ASC-066 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.


没有评论:

发表评论