2014年1月31日星期五

Hohe Qualität von 74-338 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Microsoft 74-338 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Microsoft 74-338 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.

Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren sind die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 74-338 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test den realen Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Microsoft 74-338 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können.

Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die Microsoft 74-338-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.

Es gibt zwei Versionen der Pass4Test dumps, nämlich PDF-Version und Software-Version. Damit können Sie selbst wählen. Sie können irgendwann lernen, indem sie die exam Fragen und Testantworten von PDF-Version drucken. Die Software-Version simuliert die aktuelle Prüfung, damit können Sie sich die Prüfungsatmosphäre fühlen. Wenn sie die Prüfung ablegen, können Sie die Prüfung leichten nehmen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 74-338 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen nicht nur Energie und Ressourcen,sondern auch viel Zeit ersparen. Denn normalerweise müssen Sie einige Monate brauch, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. So, was Sie tun sollen, ist die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 74-338 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen und somit das Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die relevanten Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen zu bekommen. Wir bieten Ihnen auch ein ausführliches Prüfungsziel. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung einfach bestehen.

Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur Microsoft 74-338 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Exam Code: 74-338
Prüfungsname: Lync 2013 Depth Support Engineer Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 114 Q&As

74-338 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/74-338.html

NO.1 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition. Your customer plans to enable sharing of Microsoft PowerPoint content in Lync
meetings. You enable the Office Web Apps Server discovery URL in the Lync Topology. You need to
verify that Lync Server 2013 enables PowerPoint content. What should you do?
A. Check the Event Log of the Front End pool server.
B. Check the Lync Server Control Panel.
C. Check the Event Log of the Office Web Apps server.
D. Verify the connection to the Office Web Apps Discovery URL in a web browser.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   74-338   74-338   74-338 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool deployed in a high availability
configuration for Back End Servers named Backend 1 and Backend2. You execute the
Get-CSDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet and discover the following errors.
You need to resolve the connectivity issue and bring up the mirror databases to the synchronized
state between the Back End Servers. What should you do?
A. From the mirror Back End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
B. From the Front End Server, create the inbound rule on the firewall.
C. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet.
D. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailOver cmdlet.
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-338 exam fragen   74-338   74-338 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
The network includes:
-An Enterprise Edition Front End Pool with two Front End Servers,
-A mediation server that is collocated on the Front End Server, and
-A media gateway with 4 Tl trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) connectivity.
Users report intermittent outbound PSTN call failures. There are no issues with inbound PSTN calls.
You view the event log information as shown in the exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit button.)
You need to find out why outbound calls are failing.
Which two event IDs should you investigate? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. 44009
B. 46009
C. 46026
D. 46027
Answer: B,D

Microsoft antworten   74-338 zertifizierungsantworten   74-338 zertifizierungsantworten   74-338   74-338 antworten   74-338 prüfungsfragen
Explanation:
Investigate the first error related to LS Outbound Routing (Event ID 46009) and the next event
related to LS Outbound Routing (information level event 46027).

NO.4 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync 2013
datacenter for the Contoso company. The Contoso datacenter has 65,000 users. The datacenter has
two pools, named ConPool01 and ConPool02. Both pools run Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The
Central Management Store is hosted on ConPool01. The servers that run ConPool01 suffer a
catastrophic failure. You want users hosted on ConPool01 to be supported permanently on
ConPool02. You need to fail over ConPool01. What should you do?
A. Run the Set-CsConfigurationStoreLocation cmdlet.
B. Run the Install-CsDatabase PowerShell cmdlet, and then the Move- CsManagementServer cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then the Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover
PowerShell cmdlet.
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-338   74-338 antworten   74-338   74-338 echte fragen

NO.5 You support a customer whose Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment includes:
-a single Standard Edition Server,
-a single consolidated Edge Server, and
-a single Forefront Threat Management Gateway 2010 server that is acting as an
HTTP(S) reverse proxy.
Client computers are configured as shown in the following table:
Some users report that they are unable to participate in audio/video conferences by using the Lync
Web App. You need to ensure that users are able to participate in audio/video conferences by using
the Lync Web App. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Microsoft Silverlight.
B. Upgrade the operating system to Windows 7 Professional.
C. Install the Lync Audio/Video ActiveX Plugin.
D. Extract the MSI from the executable and run the install.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   74-338   74-338
Explanation:
On supported Windows XP , Windows Vista, and Windows Server 2008 operating systems,
computer-based voice and video are not available. Application viewing, application sharing, desktop
viewing, and desktop sharing are available. A plug-in is required for certain Lync Web App features,
including computer-based voice, video, sharing, and viewing of ongoing screen sharing. You can
install the sharing plug-in either when you join the meeting or when you initiate one of these
features.
Reference: Lync Web App Supported Platforms

NO.6 You deploy Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition and create a pool named
Lync2013pool.Contoso.local. You configure the Lync admin URL to be admin.contoso.local. The
Front End and Back End roles are installed on servers named FE2013 and BE2013.
You attempt to open the Lync Server Control Panel and you receive an error message. You need to
be able to open the Lync Server Control Panel. Which two actions should you perform? (Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create the following DNS A record: lyncdiscoverinternal.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
B. Create the following DNS A record: admin.contoso.local A 192.163.10.10
C. Create the following DNS A record: Meet.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
D. Create the following DNS SRV record: _sipinternal._tcp.contoso.local SRV priority 0, weight 0,
port 5061 lync2013pool.contoso.local
E. Create the following DNS A record:lync2013pool.contoso.local A 192.168.10.10
Answer: B,E

Microsoft   74-338   74-338   74-338

NO.7 You plan to deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise server by using a
side-by-side upgrade from Office Communication Server (OCS) 2007 R2.
You perform the following actions:
-Complete the schema updates, forest update, and domain update.
-Define and connect the Lync Server 2013 topology to OCS 2007 R2 by using topology builder.
-Deploy Front End Pool, Director Pool, Persistent Chat Pool, and Edge Pool.
The Lync Server 2013 environment is using the OCS 2007 R2 Mediation Server
and associated PSTN gateway for PSTN inbound and outbound calls.
You want to test the Lync Server 2013 server for inbound, outbound, and dial-in
conference calls from a test computer that is located in a customer's office. Your
access to the customer network is restricted to Lync Severs, OCS servers, and some
test computers. During inbound, outbound, and dial-in conference calls, you encounter problems
with media.
The calls have significant jitter and packet loss. Calls are intermittently disconnecting.
You need to determine the cause of these problems. What should you do?
A. Run the ClsController.exe command and select the Incomingand OutgoingCalls scenario on the
Front End Server.
B. Run a protocol analyzer on the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) gateway.
C. Run NetMonitor on the Edge Server.
D. Run NetMonitor on the Mediation Server.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   74-338 prüfungsunterlagen   74-338   74-338

NO.8 You support a customer's Microsoft Lync Server 2013 environment.
Your customer has granted User1 Conferencing Policy A, and User2 Conferencing Policy B.
When User2 joins a video conference that is hosted by User1, User2 sees only a single video window,
while other users who are joined to the same conference see up to five concurrent video streams.
You need to configure the environment to allow User2 to view multiple concurrent video streams.
You need to achieve the goal with the fewest changes to the environment. Which cmdlet should you
run?
A. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
EnableMultiViewJoin $True
B. Get-CSConferencingPolicy -Identity 'Conferencing Policy B' | Set- CSConferencingPolicy -
AllowMultiView STrue
C. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableFullScreenVideo $True
D. Set-CSCIientPolicy - EnableMediaRedirection STrue
Answer: A

Microsoft testantworten   74-338   74-338 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Microsoft Lync datacenter
for the Contoso company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Lync 2013. Contoso
has a second Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) site with a domain controller. The Lync
server pool fails. You need to recover the Central Management Store (CMS) and users. Which three
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover cmdlet.
B. Run the New-CsRegistrarConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Install-CsDatabase and Move-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
D. Run the Move-CsDatabase and Set-CsManagementServer cmdlets.
E. Create a Backup pool.
Answer: A,C,E

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   74-338 prüfungsfrage   74-338 prüfungsunterlagen   74-338
Explanation:
A: Invoke-CsPoolFailover
Invokes the failover process for a Lync Server 2013 pool. Failover refers to the process that occurs
when a pool fails and the current users of that pool are then
signed on to a backup pool. The pool failover process provides a way for administrators to quickly
restore service to users if the Registrar pool they have
logged on to should suddenly become unavailable. If a pool fails, users will automatically be signed
off from Lync Server 2013; if they immediately try to log
back on, they will be redirected to their specified backup pool. C:
* The Move-CsManagementServer cmdlet enables administrators to move the Central Management
Server (and the accompanying Central Management store) from one pool to another. Because there
is always the potential for data loss, not to mention service interruption, any time you move the
Central Management Server, it is recommended that you do not make such a transfer unless:
1.You need to decommission the existing management pool, and must transfer the Central
Management Server before doing so.
2.You've encountered a disaster recovery scenario in which the existing Central Management Server
is no longer accessible.
Before you move the Central Management Server, you must do the following:
*1. Verify that you have created the new Central Management store.
This is done by running the Install-CsDatabase cmdlet and using the CentralManagementDatabase
parameter.

NO.10 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the Lync datacenter for your
company. The datacenter consists of one pool that is running Microsoft Lync Server 2013. You
deploy SQL Mirroring. The principal server fails and you are unable to perform a manual failover for
more than an hour. Users are placed into resiliency mode. You need to ensure that failover occurs
automatically and without administrator intervention. What should you do?
A. Configure a backup registrar.
B. Configure SQL Mirroring with a witness.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Server (SBS).
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA).
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-338 testantworten   74-338   74-338 antworten   74-338 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 You support a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Enterprise pool named Lync2013.contoso.local.
The pool is configured
with two Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) domains named litware.com and fabrikam.com. The
environment also includes the following:
-three Front End Servers named Lync2013FEl, Lync 2013FE2, and Lync2013FE3 -one Back End Server
named Lync2013BE You plan to install a single Edge Server. You create an Edge pool named
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. You want to configure the following Edge services:
-Access Edge to use sip.fabrikam.com
-Web Conferencing to use conf.fabrikam.com You also want to enable the federated access feature.
You need to assign internal and external certificates to the Lync 2013 Edge server. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Request a private certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA) and include the name
Lync2013Edge.contoso.local. Assign the certificate to internal interface of the Edge Server.
B. Request a wildcard certificate for *.contoso.local from an internal certificate authority (CA).
Assign the certificate to internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
C. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com, sip.litware.com, and conf.fabrikam.com. Assign this certificate to the external
interface of the Edge Server.
D. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
Lyncdiscoverexternal.fabrikam.com and sipfederation.fabrikam.com. Assign the certificate to
internal and external interfaces of the Edge Server.
E. Request a certificate from a public certificate authority (CA) and include the names
sip.fabrikam.com and sip.litware.com. Assign this certificate to the internal interface of Edge Server.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   74-338 originale fragen   74-338 echte fragen   74-338   74-338 zertifizierungsantworten
Explanation:
Lync Server 2013 uses certificates to provide communications
encryption and server identity authentication. In some cases, such as web publishing through the
reverse proxy, strong subject alternative name (SAN) entry matching to the fully qualified domain
name (FQDN) of the server presenting the service is not required. In these cases, you can use
certificates with wildcard SAN entries (commonly known as "wildcard certificates") to reduce the
cost of a certificate requested from a
public certification authority and to reduce the complexity of the planning process for certificates.

NO.12 You are a member of the CsAdministrator group that supports the datacenter for the Contoso
company. The Contoso datacenter runs Microsoft Lync Server 2013. The Central Management Store
is hosted on the principal back-end database. The back-end
database is configured to use synchronization mirroring without a witness. You want to perform
maintenance on the principal back-end database. You need to failover the mirrored database. What
should you do?
A. Run the Reset-CsPoolRegistrarState cmdlet.
B. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Invoke-CsPooIFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsDatabase cmdlet, and then run the Get-CsUserDatabaseState cmdlet.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   74-338 zertifizierungsfragen   74-338   74-338

NO.13 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync 2013 deployed
in a datacenter that has two pools, named PoolA and PoolB. Both PoolA and PoolB have Microsoft
Lync Server 2013 installed. You use the Lync Management Shell for all administrative actions.
You run the Invoke-CsPoolFailover PowerShell cmdlet and you receive the following message:
Invoke-CsPoolFailOver: This Front-end pool "poolA.contoso.com" is specified in topology as the next
hop for the Edge server. Failing over this pool may cause External access/Federation/Split-
domain/XMPP features to stop working. Please use Topology Builder to change the Edge internal
next hop setting to point to a different Front-end pool, before you proceed. You need to fail over
PoolA only. What should you do?
A. Run the Get-CsDatabaseMirrorState cmdlet, and then run the
Invoke-CSManagementServerFailover PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Set-CsAccessEdgeConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-CsEdgeServer PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Set- CsAVEdgeConfiguration cmdlet
Answer: C

Microsoft originale fragen   74-338   74-338 testantworten   74-338   74-338

NO.14 You support a customer whose network environment includes Microsoft Lync Server 2013
Standard Edition and Edge Servers. You create a group named HelpDesk You need to grant the
minimum level of permissions necessary for members of HelpDesk to be able to enable or disable
Lync users. What should you do?
A. Assign the CsServerAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
B. Assign the CsAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
C. Add HelpDesk members to the group RTCUniversalServersAdmins.
D. Assign the CsUserAdministrator role to HelpDesk members.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   74-338 zertifizierungsantworten   74-338   74-338 antworten

NO.15 You administer a Microsoft Lync Server 2010 Standard Edition server in your network
environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition server.
You want to migrate users from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013. You migrate a test account
from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013.
You start the Lync 2013 client on one of your test computers and start testing various modalities.
During testing, you decide to test the Meet Now functionality in Lync 2013 client. Meet Now starts a
conference and fails to connect.
You start Clslogging.exe. You generate a log that includes the following information:
You need to identify the cause of the issue. What should you do first?
A. Open another log file from the Lync client in Snooper.
B. Right-click the error message and select Go to nearest entry in trace viewer.
C. Start WireShark and perform the Meet Now test again.
D. Click Show Call Flow Window.
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-338 antworten   74-338 prüfung   74-338   74-338 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-585 exam Unterlagen und JN0-730 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB6-871 zertifizierung und C_TFIN52_66 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-614 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/74-338.html

Microsoft 70-492 dumps

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.

Wollen Sie den Plan machen, dass Sie Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung ablegen, ob Sie die geeigneten Lernunterlagen finden? Und welche Unterlage sind wertvoll? Haben Sie Microsoft 70-492 dumps gewählt? Wenn ja, sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Misserfolg.

Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist unvergleichbar im Vergleich zu anderen Websites. Sie sind extrem real und richitig. Um den Kandidaten zum Bestehen der Prüfung zu verhelfen, hat unser IT-Eliteexpertentem immer noch Untersuchungen gemacht. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind nicht nur real, sondern auch kostengünstig. Wenn Sie unsere Prüdukte wählen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können sich genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und den Stress überwinden. Das ist wirklich eine gute Wahl.

Exam Code: 70-492
Prüfungsname: Upgrade your MCPD: Web Developer 4 to MCSD: Web Applications
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 132 Q&As

Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur Microsoft 70-492 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.

70-492 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-492.html

NO.1 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   70-492   70-492   70-492

NO.2 You are authoring unit tests.
The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes.
You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.
Which isolation method should you use?
A. T4 text templates and code generation
B. Stub types
C. Shim types
D. Hard-coded implementation
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-492 antworten   70-492 testantworten   70-492

NO.3 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application
requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the
application.
You detect performance issues when the application starts.
You need to resolve the performance issues.
What should you do?
A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP .NET MVC controllers.
B. Combine the content files by using ASP .NET MVC bundling.
C. Install a second IIS instance.
D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam fragen   70-492   70-492 zertifizierungsfragen   70-492   70-492

NO.4 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL
Server database. You need to maintain data integrity in all situations that use transactions.
A. ReadUncommitted
B. Repeatable
C. Serializable
D. ReadCommitted
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-492   70-492   70-492   70-492

NO.5 You are designing an HTML5 website.
You need to design the interface to make the content of the web page viewable in all types of
browsers, including voice recognition software, screen readers, and reading pens.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
B. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
E. Use Resource Description Framework (RDF) to describe content elements throughout the entire
page.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft antworten   70-492 prüfungsfragen   70-492 testantworten   70-492 originale fragen   70-492

NO.6 You are testing an ASP .NET application.
The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test
project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use?
A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-492   70-492

NO.7 DRAG DROP
You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012.
The application has a model named ReservationLocation that contains properties named City and
State.
The view that displays reservations has a single text box named loc for entering the location
information. The location is entered as city, state.
There are action methods that have ReservationLocation as a parameter type. You need to ensure
that the City and State properties are correctly populated.
How should you implement model binding for the ReservationLocation type? (To answer, drag the
appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.)
Answer:

NO.8 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application that displays stock market information.
The stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.
You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a
full-duplex connection.
What should you do?
A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.
Answer: C

Microsoft testantworten   70-492 prüfungsfragen   70-492   70-492 originale fragen   70-492

NO.9 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012.
The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs.
You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.
What should you do?
A. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown
check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User-
unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On">
<error statusCode="500" redirect="CustomErrors.html" />
</customErrors>
D. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode="On" >
<error statusCode="404" redirect="CustomErrors.html"/>
</customErrors>
Answer: A

Microsoft exam fragen   70-492   70-492 originale fragen

NO.10 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application.
Deployment administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2102, but will have the elevated
permissions required to deploy the application to the servers.
You need to select a deployment tool for use by the deployment administrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Publish Web Site Tool
B. Web Deployment Package
C. One-Click Publish
D. Deployment Package Editor
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   70-492 testantworten   70-492   70-492 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm
and is accessed by many users.
The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the
state information.
You need to persist the application state during the session.
What should you implement?
A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-492 prüfungsfrage   70-492

NO.12 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC web application for viewing a list of contacts. The
application is designed for devices that support changes in orientation, such as tablets and
smartphones. The application displays a grid of contact tiles in portrait mode.
When the orientation changes to landscape, each tile in the grid expands to include each contact's
details. The HTML that creates the tiled interface resembles the following markup.
The CSS used to style the tiles in landscape mode is as follows.
If this CSS is omitted, the existing CSS displays the tiles in portrait mode.
You need to update the landscape-mode CSS to apply only to screens with a width greater than or
equal to 500 pixels.
Which code segment should you use?
A. @media screen and (width >= 500px) {
. . .
}
B. @media screen and (min-width: 500px) {
. . . }
C. @media screen (min-width: 500px, max-width: 1000px) {
. . .
}
D. @media resolution (min-width: 500px) {
. . .
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-492 zertifizierungsfragen   70-492 prüfungsunterlagen   70-492

NO.13 You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform.
The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change
frequently.
You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.
Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure application state
B. Sql Azure
C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application
D. Windows Azure session state
Answer: B,D

Microsoft originale fragen   70-492 antworten   70-492
Explanation:
SQL Database provides a relational database management system for Windows Azure and is based
on SQL Server technology. With a SQL Database instance, you can easily provision and deploy
relational database solutions to the cloud, and take advantage of a distributed data center that
provides enterprise-class availability, scalability, and security with the benefits of built-in data
protection and self-healing.
Session States in Windows Azure. If you are a Web developer, you are probably very familiar with
managing user state - that is you are familiar with tracking user activity and actions across several
request-response exchanges that occur in Web applications. Since HTTP is a stateless protocol,
developers over the years have developed all sorts of means to manage state. You'll even find an
MSDN page providing alternatives and recommendations for state management here. Cookies,
hidden fields, and query strings are some client-side options to tracking user state. When it comes
to managing that state on the server-side, most Web developers rely on session objects.

NO.14 You are developing a WCF service.
A new service instance must be created for each client session.
You need to choose an instancing mode.
Which instance mode should you use?
A. PerCall
B. Single
C. Multiple
D. PerSession
E. PerRequest
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-492 zertifizierung   70-492   70-492   70-492

NO.15 You are developing an ASP .NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to
servers on multiple networks.
The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. A user can search the website for news
articles. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.
You need to program the location for storing state information about the user's search.
What should you do?
A. Store search results and page index in Session.
B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index.
C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.
D. Store search results and page index in TempData
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-492   70-492   70-492 prüfungsunterlagen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 644-068 exam Unterlagen und FCNSP.v5 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-J60 zertifizierung und HIO-201 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM51_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-492.html

Microsoft 074-325 antworten

Der Vorhang der Lebensbühne wird jederzeit geöffnet werden. Die Hauptsache ist, ob Sie spielen wollen oder einfach weglaufen. Diejenigen, die die Chancen ergreifen können, können Erfolg erlangen. Deshalb müssen Sie Pass4Test wählen. Sie können jederzeit Ihre Fertigkeiten zeigen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 074-325-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die effziente Methode, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen und Erfolg erlangen.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Microsoft 074-325 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Die Fragen zur Microsoft 074-325 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die Microsoft 074-325 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das Microsoft 074-325 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.

Exam Code: 074-325
Prüfungsname: Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 88 Q&As

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Microsoft 074-325 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

074-325 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/074-325.html

NO.1 Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription.
You need to remove a user's Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox without removing access to
Microsoft SharePoint Online, Lync Online, Office Professional Plus, or other eligible services.
What should you do?
A. Remove the user's mailbox by running a Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Change the user to an Office 365 E3 subscription.
C. in the Exchange admin center, delete the mailbox.
D. In the Office 365 admin center, remove the Exchange Online license-
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325 prüfungsfrage   074-325 prüfungsunterlagen
4. Which three statements about the computer that runs the Windows Azure Active Directory
Sync tool are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. The computer can run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2.
B. The computer must run a 64-bit version of Windows.
C. The computer must be joined to the domain or forest that you plan to synchronize with Office
365.
D. The computer must be able to communicate with all domain controllers.
E. The computer must be a domain controller.
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft   074-325   074-325
Explanation:
The computer used for Directory Synchronization must meet the following requirements:
-(C, D) It must be joined to the on premise Active Directory. It must be able to connect to
all of the other Domain Controllers (DCs) for all of the forest.
-(not E) It cannot be a domain controller (thus can't be run on SBS).
-(B) It must run on a supported 64 bit Windows Server system which is:
o 64 bit version of Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Standard, Enterprise or Datacenter
o 64 bit version of Windows Server 2012 Standard or Datacenter
-It must run Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5 SP1 and .NET Framework version 4.0
-It must run Windows PowerShell.
-It must be located in an access controlled environment.
Note:
Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool (DIRSYNC) is an application that provides one
way synchronization from a company's on premise Active Directory (AD) to Windows Azure
Active Directory.
5. Your company plans to permit users to connect their own computers to corporate resources.
You need to prevent specific types of devices from connecting to your Microsoft Exchange
environment.
What should you create?
A. a mail flow rule that prevents mail delivery to the device types
B. an Outlook Web App policy that disables device types
C. a device mailbox policy that denies access to the device types
D. a device access rule that denies access to the device types
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-325   074-325   074-325 zertifizierungsfragen   074-325 prüfungsfragen
6. What mailbox data does an IMAP migration process migrate?
A. Contacts
B. All email messages
C. Calendars
D. Only email messages larger than 35 MB
Answer: B

Microsoft   074-325 originale fragen   074-325
7. What does a mobile device mailbox policy allow a Microsoft Exchange Online admin to do?
A. Set criteria for connections to the Exchange Online servers
B. Quarantine devices or allow or block connections based on the device type
C. Provide remote assistance to mobile device users over the Internet
D. Monitor the behavior of users' mobile devices
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-325   074-325 originale fragen   074-325   074-325   074-325 prüfungsfragen
8. Which three products does Office 365 include? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose three.)
A. Microsoft Office Standard
B. Microsoft Lync Online
C. Microsoft Exchange Online
D. Microsoft System Center
E. Microsoft SharePoint Online
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325   074-325 dumps   074-325 prüfungsfrage   074-325 prüfungsfragen
Explanation:
"Office 365" refers to subscription plans that include access to Office applications plus other
productivity services that are enabled over the Internet (cloud services), such as Lync web
conferencing and Exchange Online hosted email for business, and additional online storage with
SkyDrive and Skype world minutes for home.
9. Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 subscription for 60 users.
How much Microsoft SharePoint Online storage space does the subscription include?
A. 30 GB
B. 40 GB
C. 60 GB
D. 70 GB
Answer: B

Microsoft   074-325 prüfungsfragen   074-325   074-325
10. How many Microsoft SharePoint Online site collections does the Office 365 Small Business
Premium plan include?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 20
D. 100
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-325   074-325 exam fragen

NO.2 Which three criteria can Exchange Online Protection use to block email messages? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. ip address
B. language
C. country or region
D. fully qualified domain name (FQDN)
E. email server type
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325 prüfungsfrage   074-325 zertifizierung   074-325
Explanation:
A: Connection filtering
The spam filters first check the IP Allow and IP Block lists and filter inbound messages
according to the specifications of both lists. Messages that are sent from allowed IP
addresses are not subject to further spam filtering; for example, content filtering is
bypassed. Furthermore, messages from an IP address that appears on both lists are
allowed. IP Allow and IP Block lists are empty by default and must be configured by editing
the default connection filter policy.
BC: Content filtering include International Filtering:
You can choose to filter email messages written in specific languages, or sent from specific countries
or regions.

NO.3 You need to choose an Office 365 subscription plan that provides unlimited mailbox archive
storage space. Which three plans meet the requirements? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Office 365 Enterprise E4
B. Office 365 Midsize Business
C. Exchange Online Plan 1
D. Exchange Online Plan 2
E. Office 365 Enterprise E3
Answer: A,D,E

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   074-325 echte fragen   074-325
Explanation:
D (not C): Exchange Online Plan 2 (but not Exchange Online Plan 1) includes:
Unlimited storage: Take advantage of unlimited storage (50 GB of storage in the user's
primary mailbox, plus unlimited storage in the user's In-Place Archive).

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J63 exam Unterlagen und C4120-783 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 642-242 zertifizierung und HP2-B103 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM51_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/074-325.html

McAfee 1T0-035 prüfung

Wollen Sie McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und auch die Zertifizierung besitzen? Wir Pass4Test können Ihren Erfolg gewährleisten. Es ist sehr wichtig, die entsprechenden Kenntnisse der Prüfung vorzubereiten. Und es ist auch sehr wichtig, das geeignete hocheffektive Gerät zu benutzen. McAfee 1T0-035 dumps von Pass4Test sind unbedingt das beste Lerngerät, das geeignet für Sie ist. Sie können auch unglaubliche Ergebnisse von diesen hocheffektiven dumps gefunden. Fürchten Sie sich Misserfolg der Prüfungen, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die dumps mit der besten Qualität und die niedrigsten Kosten. Und es ist mehr wichtiger, dass Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service bieten. Solange Sie für die Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen, können Sie sofort diesen Unterlagen bekommen. Und Wir Pass4Test haben die Prüfungsunterlagen, die Sie am meisten wünschen und auch sehr geeignet. Außerdem können Sie nach dem Kauf einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuste Version besitzen, solange Sie Ihre Prüfungsunterlagen aktualisieren wollen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um Ihre Interesse und Bequemlichkeit.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Exam Code: 1T0-035
Prüfungsname: Intranet Defense Specialist McAfee Certified
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 215 Q&As

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.

Die 1T0-035-Prüfung ist ein neuer Wendepunkt in der IT-Branche. Sie werden der fachlich qualifizierte IT-Fachmann werden. Mit der Verbreitung und dem Fortschritt der Informationstechnik werden Sie Hunderte Online-Ressourcen sehen, die Fragen und Antworten zur McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist der Vorläufer. Viele Leute wählen Pass4Test, weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur McAfee 1T0-035 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4TestIhnen Vorteile bringen und Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen können.

1T0-035 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1T0-035.html

NO.1 Why McAfee Autoupdate Architecture and ePolicy 3.0 has same technology. ePO has what added
functionality
A. Managing update
B. Deploying Software
C. All of the above
D. Non of the above
Answer: B

McAfee zertifizierung   1T0-035   1T0-035 zertifizierung   1T0-035   1T0-035

NO.2 How many SuperAgent should be install on a subnet
A. Only one can reside on a subnet
B. More than 1 can reside on a subnet But only 1 is recommended
C. At least 2 to provide redundancy
D. No more than 2
Answer: C

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 prüfungsunterlagen   1T0-035 originale fragen   1T0-035

NO.3 Which of the following feature is not new to NetShield for Netware 4.6
A. Session Stamping
B. Auto update over FTP
C. Integration to ePolicy Orchestrator
D. Supporting Symantec Multi processing (SMP)
Answer: D

McAfee   1T0-035 echte fragen   1T0-035 antworten   1T0-035

NO.4 What range can you specify when choosing the CPU Utilization rating VirusScan 7.0
Enterprise?
A. 10% to 100%
B. 15% to 100%
C. 10% to 90%
D. 15% to 90%
Answer: A

McAfee dumps   1T0-035   1T0-035 zertifizierungsantworten   1T0-035

NO.5 What functionality does the VirusScan 7.0 Enterprise common Framework does provide.?
A. Updating
B. Scheduling
C. An Agent
D. All of above
Answer: D

McAfee dumps   1T0-035   1T0-035 dumps

NO.6 Using MCDE 2000 database included with ePO server installation what is the estimated number of
month of data it can hold 5000 client
A. 12 month
B. 15 month
C. 24 month
D. 30 month
Answer: C

McAfee prüfungsfrage   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 exam fragen

NO.7 Default installation directory for NetShield for Netware 4.6 is
A. SYS: McAfee \ Netshld
B. SYS: McAfee
C. SYS:
D. SYS:
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035 prüfung   1T0-035   1T0-035 dumps

NO.8 A ePO agent for windows 95 computer requires a following files
A. DCREDISV.EXE --- VCREDIST.EXE
B. DCOM95 1.3 -- DCOM95 1.3,
C. ID3.5
D. A & B
Answer: D

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 originale fragen

NO.9 How we keep ePO agent deployment size
A. 3KB
B. 750KB
C. 1.22 MG
D. 1.75 MG
Answer: B

McAfee zertifizierung   1T0-035 zertifizierungsfragen   1T0-035 zertifizierung

NO.10 What Utility allow an administrator to reconfigure VirusScan 7.0 Enterprise software package for
installation to another computer
A. ePolicy Orchestrator
B. McAfee Installation Design
Answer: B

McAfee   1T0-035 prüfungsfragen   1T0-035 prüfung   1T0-035 antworten   1T0-035   1T0-035 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 In Windows 2000 and higher, OS keep a list of protected files. if these files are modified, the OS will
prompt to re-install them from CD, if you ok to exclude them from VirusScan operation because window
file protection True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 originale fragen

NO.12 A Company using NAT .. within a company network, will cause ePO Agent to fail to
communicate back to the ePO server True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee testantworten   1T0-035   1T0-035

NO.13 Which one of the following is not a function that can be perform by ePolicy Orchestrator on NetWare
server running ePO agent for Netware?
A. Generate coverage and Infection report- ?
B. Configure the NetShield On-Access scanner and Alter manger policy-?
C. Create and schedule on demand task that update DAT and engine update -?
D. None of the above
Answer: D

McAfee prüfung   1T0-035 zertifizierungsfragen   1T0-035   1T0-035 zertifizierung

NO.14 When you perform a replication task the contents of the master repository are mirror to local repository.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee zertifizierung   1T0-035 zertifizierungsfragen   1T0-035

NO.15 A Child node may be the both child to another node and can be parent with child node under itTrue or
False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee zertifizierungsantworten   1T0-035 zertifizierung   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 antworten

NO.16 System variable can now be use anywhere a path name can be entered?
True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee antworten   1T0-035 zertifizierungsfragen   1T0-035 prüfung   1T0-035 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 Correct method of sending a McAfee Virus sample is
A. ZIP and Attached
B. Change file extension to .VIR
C. ZIP and password the file with password infected send as attachment to
virus_research@nai.com
D. Research
Answer: C

McAfee zertifizierung   1T0-035   1T0-035   1T0-035 exam fragen

NO.18 If a Scan can not be aborted cleanly in Virus Scan 7.0 Enterprise McShield will Terminates & restart
and deferent message will be log True or False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee prüfungsfragen   1T0-035 echte fragen   1T0-035 originale fragen   1T0-035 antworten   1T0-035 prüfung

NO.19 Virus that is not platform specific but rather utilize common template, to infect and replicate, call
A. Java Virus
B. Macro virus ??
C. Boot sector Virus
D. File infecting Virus
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035 prüfungsunterlagen   1T0-035 originale fragen

NO.20 NetShield for Netware 4.6 support the trusted server network for upgrading scan engine? True or
False
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

McAfee   1T0-035   1T0-035

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-460 exam Unterlagen und C4040-226 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4060-155 zertifizierung und MB6-871 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-342 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1T0-035.html

Lpi 117-201 antworten

Wollen Sie Ihre Fähigkeit beim Lernen der Lpi 117-201 Zertifzierungsunterlagen verbessern und sich von anderen besser anerkannt? Lpi Prüfungen helfen Ihnen, Ihre Fähigkeit zu verbessern. Wenn Sie die 117-201 Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie Ihre Arbeit besser erledigen. Obwohl diese Prüfung sehr schwierig ist, können Sie sich nicht um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung. Nach der Nutzung der Pass4Test 117-201 dumps können Sie einmal sehr leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch die entsprechenden Kenntnisse beherrschen.

Die Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

Exam Code: 117-201
Prüfungsname: LPI Level 2 Exam 201
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 202 Q&As

Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie 100% Erfolg erlangen und der Spitze in der IT-Branche einen Schritt weit nähern

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.

Mit einem Lpi 117-201 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Lpi 117-201 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!

Die Feedbacks von den IT-Fachleuten, die Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestanden haben, haben bewiesen, dass ihren Erfolg Pass4Test beizumessen ist. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben ihnen sehr geholfen. Dabei erspart Pass4Test ihnen auch viele wertvolle Zeit und Energie. Sie haben die Lpi 117-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach nur einmal bestanden. So ist Pass4Test eine zuverlässige Website. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, sind Sie der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann. Pass4Test würde Ihren Traum erreichen.

117-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/117-201.html

NO.1 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A

Lpi prüfungsfragen   117-201   117-201   117-201   117-201 echte fragen   117-201 exam fragen

NO.2 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201 zertifizierung   117-201   117-201

NO.3 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A

Lpi originale fragen   117-201 prüfungsfrage   117-201   117-201 originale fragen   117-201

NO.4 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201 zertifizierungsantworten   117-201   117-201

NO.5 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E

Lpi prüfungsfrage   117-201 prüfungsunterlagen   117-201   117-201 dumps   117-201 prüfungsunterlagen   117-201 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E

Lpi   117-201   117-201

NO.7 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B

Lpi dumps   117-201 originale fragen   117-201   117-201

NO.8 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D

Lpi   117-201 echte fragen   117-201 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C

Lpi prüfungsfrage   117-201   117-201   117-201

NO.10 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-201   117-201

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 600-199 exam Unterlagen und 1z0-559 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser zertifizierung und C_TSCM62_65 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-481 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/117-201.html

Lotus 190-848 antworten

Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .

Die Forschungsmaterialien haben gezeigz, dass es schwierig ist, die Lotus 190-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test hat erfahrungsreiche IT-Experten, die durch harte Arbeit die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet haben. Unser Pass4Test hat die besten Ressourcen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie enthalten sowohl Fragen, als auch Antworten. Sie brauchen sich nicht so viel Mühe dafür zu geben und können doch eine hohe Note in der Prüfung bekommen. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-848 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen sehr helfen können.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die dumps mit der besten Qualität und die niedrigsten Kosten. Und es ist mehr wichtiger, dass Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service bieten. Solange Sie für die Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen, können Sie sofort diesen Unterlagen bekommen. Und Wir Pass4Test haben die Prüfungsunterlagen, die Sie am meisten wünschen und auch sehr geeignet. Außerdem können Sie nach dem Kauf einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuste Version besitzen, solange Sie Ihre Prüfungsunterlagen aktualisieren wollen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um Ihre Interesse und Bequemlichkeit.

Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Exam Code: 190-848
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8: Building the Infrastructure
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 106 Q&As

190-848 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-848.html

NO.1 Mike, the Domino administrator, has configured Rooms and Resources across a cluster. When
multiple replicas of the resource database exist in the cluster, where is processing handled if all
the servers are available?
A.The user's home server
B.The resource's home server
C.The first cluster server available
D.The server closest to the physical location of the resource
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.2 You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is the
result of this action?
A.The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database.
B.The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark.
C.The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark.
D.The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark.
Correct:A

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.3 What are the two types of DDM Web probes?
A.Uptime and Failure
B.Logging and Failure
C.Performance and Enabled
D.Best Practices and Configuration
Correct:D

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.4 You wish to resolve an issue without user intervention based on a received event in DDM. Which
handler notification method provides this functionality?
A.Pager
B.Broadcast
C.Run an Agent
D.Log to Database
Correct:C

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.5 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) enhanced events contains which of the following?
A.Specific target information only
B.Events generated by an event probe only
C.Events generated by an event generator only
D.All of the above
Correct:D

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.6 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory
must only be used for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A.This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains.
B.This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes.
C.This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests.
D.This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance.
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.7 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain
search is made?
A.Domain Catalog
B.Database Catalog
C.Domino Directory
D.Directory Assistance
Correct:A

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.8 You have noticed that the mail-in database that stores server diagnostic information is growing
large. It is possible to limit messages for automatic diagnostic data collection by adjusting what
setting?
A.Diagnostic file patterns
B.Maximum size of diagnostic message including attachments (in MB)
C.Minimum size of collection message including attachments (in MB)
D.The name of the mail-in database used for receiving automatic diagnostic data
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.9 Due to space considerations on her Domino server, Anissa has had to locate new databases
under a folder not in the Domino data directory. Instead she has placed them on the F drive. Which
one of the following should Anissa use to make these databases accessible to the users?
A.Database Link
B.Directory Link
C.Profile Document
D.File Protection Document
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.10 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should only run once are
running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while
still allowing the agents to run as required?
A.Set the agents to run on server restart only.
B.Remove the server name from the agent security tab.
C.Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line.
D.Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary.
Correct:A

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.11 The Domino administrator has locked a DB2 group. He then manually deletes five DB2 enabled
databases from the Domino server in that group. Which of the following statements is true in this
scenario?
A.He may now add five databases to the group.
B.The group may not have more databases added.
C.He must compact the Domino server to defragment the DB2 group.
D.He may now add five databases to the group if their total size does not exceed the size of databases
removed.
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.12 What is the name of the shared resource that lets you define a DB2 view of Notes data?
A.DB2 Access view (DAV)
B.Notes Access view (NAV)
C.Lotus Access View (LAV)
D.Domino Object view (DOV)
Correct:A

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.13 Thomas has moved the container for the DB2 database group titled HRApp7 to a new disk
volume on the Unix server. Which of the following steps must be performed in Domino for users to
maintain access to the DB2 data store?
A.The users must remove and re-add the databases to their bookmarks
B.The administrator must update all the view indexes of the DB2 containers
C.The reconciliation tool must be run to update any links in the DB2 containers
D.The new containers must be enabled for transaction logging and the new logs completed before users
can access the container
Correct:C

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.14 Which of the following ports uses the server document for binding while the rest require entries
in the notes.ini file?
A.ICM
B.HTTP
C.SMTP
D.LDAP
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.15 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A.Checks Web settings
B.Probes agent schedules
C.Checks server replication
D.Probes database operations
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.16 If the Fault Analyzer task locates duplicate fault reports, what is the next step the task will take?
A.The new crash is reported as a response to the original crash
B.The new crash is not reported due to it matching a previous fault reported
C.The new crash is reported as a new document but a doclink is created to the original
D.The new crash is reported as a new document and no reference to matching documents can be created
Correct:A

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.17 A special type of application probe for DDM always runs and requires no configuration. Which
of the following are monitored by this probe?
A.Agent security rights
B.Disabled agents for the compact task
C.Agents that terminate abnormally when the maximum time to run is exceeded
D.SQL query operations performed on databases that are not full-text indexed
Correct:C

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.18 The collected probe results in a DDM Collection Hierarchy database are replicated when which
of the following occurs?
A.A collection server initiates a push replication with a spoke server.
B.A collection server is notified about the change in an event state on a monitored server.
C.A collection server receives the console command 'probe xxx' where xxx is a remote server.
D.A collection server obtains a SMTP message in the ddm.nsf database notifying it to pull new events.
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.19 Jose set up Web authentication using primary and secondary directories. Which one of the
following describes the order in which he set up directories to be searched?
A.Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directories. This is the only option available.
B.Domino primary directory, then either Domino or LDAP secondary directories. The administrator can
specify the order of secondary searches.
C.LDAP primary directory, then LDAP secondary directory, and then Domino secondary directories. This
is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
D.Domino primary directory, then Domino secondary directory, and then LDAP secondary directories.
This is the order in which secondary searches must be made.
Correct:B

Lotus   190-848   190-848

NO.20 Which task in a Domino cluster checks for availability of other servers in the cluster?
A.Cluster Manager
B.Cluster Updater
C.Cluster Operator
D.Cluster Load Balancer
Correct:A

Lotus   190-848   190-848

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TSCM52_64 exam Unterlagen und CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB2-866 zertifizierung und 700-104 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-B97 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/190-848.html

Lotus 190-849 zertifizierungsfragen

Gegenüber der Lotus 190-849-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die Lotus 190-849-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.

Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.

Niemand will ein ganz ein seichtes Leben führen und in einer niedrigen Position weniges Gehalt beziehen. Eines Tages wird man vielleicht gekündigt oder in die Rente treten. Dieses Leben ist wirklich langweilig. Wollen Sie nicht ein vielfältiges Leben führen. Das macht nichts. Heute sage ich Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg, nämlich, die Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie ein besseres Leben führen und ein exzellenter IT-Expert werden und von anderen akzeptiert werden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können ganz leicht Ihren Traum erfüllen. Zögern Sie noch?Schicken Sie doch schnell Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Exam Code: 190-849
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 SysAdmn: Managing Users and Servers
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-31
Nummer: 140 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

Die Lotus 190-849-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-849-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.

190-849 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-849.html

NO.1 Shawn has modified a DDM probe document. What must be performed for this probe change to
become active immediately?
A. Run the console command "reload probes".
B. Run the console command "restart probes".
C. Do nothing as modified probe documents take effect immediately.
D. Probes are automatically reloaded based on the configuration time specified in DDM.nsf.
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849 prüfungsfragen   190-849 zertifizierungsantworten   190-849   190-849 testantworten

NO.2 When installing the Notes client, what documents are created by default that contain communication,
Java applet security and port information?
A. Account
B. Location C. Connection
D. Certificate
Answer: B

Lotus zertifizierung   190-849 dumps   190-849

NO.3 Which of the following is enabled when the administrator specifies the maximum number of Smart
Upgrade attempts by specifying a value in the field "Maximum Concurrent Downloads"?
A. Smart Upgrade Limits
B. Smart Upgrade Maximum
C. Smart Upgrade Interval
D. Smart Upgrade Governor
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849 zertifizierung   190-849   190-849 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store it's health reports?
A. shmon.nsf
B. dommon.nsf
C. statrep.nsf
D. serverhm.nsf
Answer: B

Lotus   190-849   190-849

NO.5 Smart Upgrade failover utilizes what search order?
A. By document link in the Notes client
B. By server name and hard-coded path to the Smart Upgrade database
C. By database replica ID and database name in the home server cluster
D. By notes.ini variable on the client listing all servers in the domain the Smart Upgrade database may be
found on
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849 testantworten   190-849 prüfungsfragen   190-849   190-849

NO.6 Which of the following mail features is not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849 dumps   190-849   190-849   190-849 antworten

NO.7 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849 prüfung   190-849   190-849 dumps

NO.8 Liz wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with transaction logging
enabled. However, she cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so. What is the cause of
this?
A. She is not in the Administrators field on the server document.
B. She cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. She must add the notes.ini line to the server DisableTransLog=name of database.
D. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849   190-849 prüfungsunterlagen   190-849 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 The condensed Directory Catalog is created from which template?
A. dircat.ntf
B. dircat5.ntf
C. dircat7.ntf
D. catalog.ntf
Answer: B

Lotus prüfung   190-849   190-849   190-849 prüfungsfrage
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.10 Jordan, the Domino administrator, has configured replication probes in DDM but nothing is being
reported into the DDM database. What could be the possible cause of this?
A. Replication is up to date and was attempted, but was considered Null.
B. Replication was attempted but the destination server could not be reached for the probe check.
C. Replication was performed and numerous changes were made to the source database and none to the
spokes.
D. Replication was attempted but the source server did not have proper access to replicate so replication
was skipped.
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849 prüfungsfragen   190-849

NO.11 The Smart Upgrade function can be configured to adjust an installation between just the Notes client or
all clients automatically. Where is the parameter read to make this automatic adjustment?
A. The Notes client notes.ini file
B. The Domino server notes.ini file that holds the Smart Upgrade database
C. The server document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
D. The server configuration document for the server that holds the Smart Upgrade database
Answer: A

Lotus zertifizierungsfragen   190-849   190-849   190-849 zertifizierung

NO.12 The Domino administrator has enabled auto-save for all users. Where are auto-save documents
stored?
A. To a user's local database
B. To a user's mail database located on the server
C. To an administrator defined server database per user
D. To an administrator defined central repository database
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849 echte fragen   190-849   190-849 testantworten

NO.13 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849   190-849   190-849 dumps   190-849 dumps

NO.14 Which task performs the operation of obtaining diagnostic data after server and client crashes?
A. Fault Analyzer
B. Fault Recovery
C. Event Handler Notification
D. Automatic Diagnostic Collection
Answer: D

Lotus antworten   190-849 prüfungsfrage   190-849   190-849   190-849 prüfungsfrage   190-849

NO.15 When setting up automatic diagnostic collection for clients, you can designate which of the following?
A. Whether this feature should log the fault recovery into the local log.nsf database on the client
B. Whether this feature should export the document into an Excel spreadsheet to categorize the fault
C. Whether this feature is invisible to users or should users be prompted to designate if they want to send
a diagnostic report to the mail-in database
D. Whether this feature should create a file that gets automatically upload to the Domino HTTP server to
allow client reporting from any location over any connection speed
Answer: C

Lotus echte fragen   190-849 originale fragen   190-849 zertifizierungsantworten   190-849

NO.16 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849 exam fragen   190-849   190-849 prüfung   190-849   190-849 zertifizierung

NO.17 Which of the following is not available for modification with the install manifest?
A. Sametime
B. Activities
C. IBM Productivity Tools
D. Composite application editor
Answer: A

Lotus   190-849 prüfung   190-849

NO.18 New and updated features and plug-ins for the Lotus Notes client are downloaded from which of the
following?
A. Client sites
B. Updates sites
C. Smart Upgrade sites
D. Provisioning client
Answer: B

Lotus exam fragen   190-849 antworten   190-849   190-849 prüfungsunterlagen   190-849

NO.19 Breanna has registered a roaming user. By default, where are the user's files stored?
A. On all servers
B. On all mail servers
C. On the user's mail server
D. On the user's file server
Answer: C

Lotus   190-849 zertifizierung   190-849 testantworten   190-849

NO.20 Cherelle, the Domino administrator, is launching Server Health Monitoring for the first time. What
tasks are monitored by default for each server?
A. HTTP, SMTP, Adminp and the Amgr
B. The core server task, HTTP, SMTP and Adminp
C. No tasks until the administrator configures the monitoring for each server
D. All tasks currently running when the Server Health Monitor is first launched
Answer: D

Lotus   190-849 prüfung   190-849

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 3103 exam Unterlagen und 648-385 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser NS0-155 zertifizierung und 000-587 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-684 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/190-849.html