Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der IBM 000-031 Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.
Haben Sie keine gute Methode, IBM 000-031 Prüfungen vorzubereiten? IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der bedeuteste Zertifizierung zwischen heutigen vielen IT´-Zertifizierungen. Seit Jahren hat IT die Aufmerksamkeit der ganzen Welt gewonnen. Und es wird auch einer unverzichtbarer Bestandteil des modernen Lebens. Und IBM Zertifizierungen sind schon international anerkannt. Deshalb entwickeln viele ITer ihre Kenntnisse und Fähigkeiten durch IBM exam. Und 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wichtigsten Prüfung. Diese Zertifizierung kann Leuten größere Interessen bringen.
Die Fragen zur IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das IBM 000-031 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.
Exam Code: 000-031
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-24
Nummer: 131 Q&As
Wollen Sie, ein ITer, durch den Erfolg zu IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen Ihre Fähigkeit beweisen? Und heute besitzen immer mehr Ihre Freuden und Kommilitonen die IT-Zertifizierungen. Und auf diesen Fall können Sie weniger Chancen haben, wenn Sie keine Zertifizierung haben. Und haben Sie sich entschieden, welche Prüfung abzulegen? Wie sind IBM Prüfungen? Oder wie IBM 000-031 Zeritifizierungsprüfung? IBM 000-031 Zeritifizierungsprüfung ist wertvoll und hilft Ihnen unbedingt, Ihren Wunsch zu erreichen.
Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .
000-031 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-031.html
NO.1 Which two primary data model objects does the Service Topology application operate on? (Choose
two.)
A. Job Plan
B. TPM Workflow
C. Topology Node
D. Management Plan
E. Service Topology Node Operations
Answer: CE
IBM testantworten 000-031 000-031 zertifizierung 000-031 000-031 testantworten
NO.2 Which item defines a set of tasks to perform within a service definition?
A. Offering
B. Job Plan
C. Task Topology
D. Management Plan
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen 000-031 000-031 000-031
NO.3 Which function ensures a Service Request is generated when a Catalog Request is submitted through
the Self-Service User Interface?
A. If the Submit to Cart Script is specified on the Offering.
B. If the Offering Type on the Offering is set to Service Request.
C. If the Service Definition Create Service Request checkbox is selected.
D. An escalation is firing in the background every 15 seconds checking to see if new catalog requests
have been submitted and if any have an Escalation Point Action.
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen 000-031 000-031 prüfungsfrage 000-031
NO.4 How is the first management plan specified to run on creation of a new service deployment instance?
A. set the run order for the appropriate management plan to 1
B. set the status of the appropriate management plan to Primary
C. select the Initial checkbox for the appropriate management plan
D. enter the name of the appropriate management plan in the preparation workflow input
parameters section
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-031 dumps 000-031 zertifizierungsfragen 000-031 000-031 antworten
NO.5 Where is a Resource Allocation template required?
A. All service topology nodes require the resource allocation templates
B. Only the service topology nodes where the Min Cardinality is set to 1.
C. Only the service topology nodes where Needs Resource Allocation is set.
D. Only the service topology nodes where the Max Cardinality Unbound is set.
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen 000-031 000-031 000-031 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 What are two requirements for creating a management plan task assignment? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new service request.
B. Create a job plan specifying the task.
C. Create a TPM workflow specifying the task.
D. Set the property in the TPAE System Properties.
E. Create a service topology node operation to specify the job plan.
Answer: BE
IBM originale fragen 000-031 000-031 000-031
NO.7 A Service Topology defines that a topology consists of nodes that are related to each other. What must
be associated to the node in order to identify the specific type of node and attributes?
A. Job Plan
B. Management Task
C. Classification Structure
D. Service Deployment Instance
Answer: C
IBM 000-031 prüfungsfragen 000-031 zertifizierungsantworten 000-031 antworten 000-031 originale fragen 000-031 testantworten
NO.8 When is the Resource_Master workflow invoked?
A. before invoking the REST API
B. after the Service Request is created
C. when the user interface interaction is initiated
D. after invoking the REST API, but before the Service Request is created
Answer: B
IBM antworten 000-031 prüfungsfrage 000-031 antworten 000-031 prüfungsfrage 000-031
NO.9 What determines the number of network interfaces that will be included in the provisioned virtual
servers?
A. subnet group
B. resource pool
C. network interfaces
D. virtual machine template
Answer: B
IBM prüfung 000-031 000-031 prüfungsfragen
NO.10 Which statement is true about auto-approval?
A. It is set in a configuration file.
B. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflow.
C. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine workflow.
D. It is related to IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine and IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflows.
Answer: C
IBM 000-031 prüfung 000-031 000-031 000-031
NO.11 Which process manager product (PMP) is responsible for creating DCM objects.?
A. IBM Tivoli Release Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Configuration Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
Answer: B
IBM 000-031 originale fragen 000-031
NO.12 Which two statements are true about the creation of a management task on the Service Definition
application? (Choose two.)
A. A new management plan must be created.
B. Only existing management tasks can be replaced.
C. The Service Definition status must be set to Design.
D. The Management Plan status must be set to Design.
E. It is possible to create a management task for an approved management plan.
Answer: CD
IBM 000-031 000-031 000-031 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 What are two methods of triggering an e-mail to be sent in IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager?
(Choose two.)
A. using a Workflow Task
B. using the embedded e-mail client
C. using a Flow Action on a Jobplan Task
D. using the Notifications table on a Workflow Action
E. adding a Person to the Notifications tab on the offering
Answer: AD
IBM echte fragen 000-031 exam fragen 000-031
NO.14 Which step is required to include a new software product definition into a software stack?
A. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Entry from the Software
Stacks application
B. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Stack Entry from the
Software Products application
C. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, select Add
Stack Entry from the Software Products application
D. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, click Select
Action > Add Stack Entry from the Software Stacks application
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-031 000-031 zertifizierungsantworten 000-031 dumps
NO.15 The default steps for creating a new project are: Notify the user. The Cloud Management System
processes the request. Resources are linked to a reservation. The IBM Tivoli Service Automation
Manager (TSAM) topology nodes and their attributes are updated. The TSAM virtual server node is
updated. What is the correct sequence in which these step are performed?
A. C, B, D, E, A
B. A, B, C, E, D
C. C, A, B, E, D
D. B, C, D, E, A
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-031 prüfungsunterlagen 000-031
NO.16 Which value is stored in the PMRDP.Net.VMware.SwitchTemplate configuration setting to be used by
VMWare?
A. the DCM object name of the Net Resource Pool
B. the DCM object ID of the Virtual Server Template
C. the DCM object ID of the corresponding subnetwork
D. the DCM object name of the Virtual Switch Template
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen 000-031 prüfungsunterlagen 000-031 echte fragen
NO.17 What are the components required in the steps to add an offering the Self-Service User Interface?
A. Attribute, Classification, Offering, XML File, HTML File
B. Attribute, Classification, Offering, Java Script File, HTML File
C. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, XML File, HTML File
D. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, Java Script File, HTML File
Answer: B
IBM 000-031 000-031 000-031 testantworten
NO.18 Provided that an Offering and a classification structure are created and activated, which step is
necessary to make the offering visible in the Self-Service User Interface?
A. add the Offering to the Service Catalog
B. register the Offering through the Self-Service User Interface
C. create the Offering in the maximo.ear enterprise archive file
D. link the Offering and classification structure to the Service Topology Node Operation
Answer: A
IBM 000-031 originale fragen 000-031 000-031 prüfung
NO.19 Which three components are included in a management task? (Choose three.)
A. Status
B. Job Plan
C. Predecessors
D. Sequence Number
E. Template Job Plan
F. Topology Requirements
Answer: BCD
IBM dumps 000-031 prüfung 000-031 zertifizierungsfragen 000-031 dumps 000-031
NO.20 What is the correct current status before a Service Definition is usable?
A. Active
B. Approved
C. Operation
D. In Progress
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-031 000-031 000-031 000-031 originale fragen 000-031
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B103 exam Unterlagen und FCNSP.v5 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB5-705 zertifizierung und MSC-331 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J67 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-031.html
没有评论:
发表评论