2014年1月27日星期一

Lotus 190-803 zertifizierungsantworten

Hier Zeigen wir Ihnen den Grundwert von Pass4Test. Pass4Test dumps haben die Durchlaufrate mit 100%. Pass4Test dumps sind die Zusammenfassung von den reichen Erfahrungen der IT-Eliten und wertsvoll. Sie können dumps benutzen, um IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen vorzubereiten und auch Ihre Fähigkeiten zu entwickeln. Außerdem wenn Sie andere Prüfungskenntnisse kennen lernen, kann es Ihren Wunsch erfüllen.

Viele Webseiten bieten Lotus 190-803 Zertifizierungsunterlagen und andere Unterlagen. Aber wir Pass4Test sind die einzige Website, die besten Lotus 190-803 Zertifizierungsunterlagen zu bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal Lotus 190-803 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten von Pass4Test sind von reichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen gesammelt. Diese bieten Ihnen eine gute Chance, in IT-Industrie zu entwickeln.

Zurzeit ist Lotus 190-803 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie an der Zeritifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, dass Sie diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen. Wollen Sie die Methode, die Prüfung sehr leicht zu bestehen, kennen zu lernen? Das ist Lotus 190-803 dumps von Pass4Test.

Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.

Exam Code: 190-803
Prüfungsname: Using LotusScript in IBM Lotus Domino 8 Applications
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-27
Nummer: 90 Q&As

Die Lotus 190-803 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sehr populär in IT-Industrie. Es spielt eine übergreifender Bedeutung für die Leute, die ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen wollen. Und es ist auch die Wahl, die Leute klar sehen können. Außerdem dadurch können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit verbessern und mehr verwendbare Technik beherrschen. Damit können Sie Ihre Arbeit besser fertigen und auch anderen Ihre super Fähigkeit zeigen. Nur dabei können sie mehr bessere Entwicklung in ihrer Arbeit haben.

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-803 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.

Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.

190-803 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-803.html

NO.1 Given the following piece of code, where "doc" is a NotesDocument: fieldValue =
doc.GetItemValue("Title") Print "This document's title is " & fieldValue(0) Which of the following is a correct
example of using the "Extended class" syntax to replace the example code above?
A.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title
B.Print "This document's title is " & doc.Title(0)
C.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title
D.Print "This document's title is " & doc.GetField.Title(0)
Answer:B

Lotus   190-803 originale fragen   190-803 zertifizierungsfragen   190-803 prüfung   190-803

NO.2 Victor is creating a script that will generate multiple values to be put into a single field. Which one of the
following strategies should he follow?
A.Define the field on the form to be multivalue.
B.Create a scalar identifier, and use a loop which writes the identifier's value to the field.
C.Create a string identifier which separates values with a carriage return, and write the identifier to the
field.
D.Create an array to contain the values, and assign the array to the item in the document using the
extended class syntax
Answer:D

Lotus prüfungsfragen   190-803 antworten   190-803 zertifizierungsantworten   190-803

NO.3 Devin's canonical Notes name is CN=Devin Smith/OU=Accounting/O=ACME. When he clicks an
action button in an email he received, a messagebox appears which includes this text: Devin Smith is
running Notes 7.0 What is the underlying code that produces this message?
A.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.UserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
B.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesVersion
C.Dim session As New NotesSession Messagebox session.CommonUserName + " is running " +
session.NotesBuildVersion
D.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Set db = session.CurrentDatabase
Messagebox db.CommonUserName + " is running " + db.NotesVersion
Answer:B

Lotus testantworten   190-803   190-803

NO.4 Marvin wants to export a given Notes document to a DXL text file. How would he accomplish this task?
A.He would use the NotesXMLTransformer class to copy the document directly to a text file
B.He would use the ExportDXL method of the NotesDocument class to send the document to a
NotesStream that writes to a text file
C.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a NotesDXLOutput object that writes to a text file
D.He would create a NotesDXLExporter object, set the input to the Notes document in question, and set
the output to a string that indicates the path of the text file he wants to create.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803 antworten   190-803 prüfungsfragen   190-803

NO.5 Will is creating an archive script which will copy the document object (doc) from the current database
to an Archive database. The name of the archive database is ARCHIVE.NSF and it resides on the
Dunn_Hub/Dunn server. So far, the code he has written is: Dim s As New NotesSession Dim db As
NotesDatabase Set db=s.CurrentDatabase Dim adb As New
NotesDatabase("Dunn_Hub/Dunn","ARCHIVE.NSF") Dim doc As NotesDocument Dim col As
NotesDocumentCollection Set col=db.UnprocessedDocuments Set doc=col.GetFirstDocument do until
doc is nothing ======>MISSING LINE Set doc=col.GetNextDocument(doc) loop Which one of the
following lines of code should be placed on the MISSING LINE to copy the document to the Archive
database?
A.doc.CopyAllItems(doc)
B.doc.CopyToDatabase db
C.doc.CopyToDatabase col
D.doc.CopyToDatabase adb
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803   190-803   190-803

NO.6 The Salary form needs an AuditHistory field. When documents are changed, Sahir's script must record
the date/time, editor's name, and values of all changed fields before and after the change. The solution
must also be usable in other forms, and must work without modification, even if new fields are added to
the forms. How can Sahir do this?
A.Write Entering event code for each field, recording field values. Write Exiting events to update
AuditHistory if the values change.
B.Write Postopen event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is
opened. Write Querysave event code to examine current item values, and update AuditHistory for any
changed items.
C.Write onFocus event code to populate a hidden temporary field with the item values. Write onChange
event code to update the AuditHistory if the field is changed.
D.Write onLoad event code to populate a list with item names and item values as the document is opened.
In the form onExit event, write code to examine current item values and update AuditHistory for any items
that have changed.
Answer:B

Lotus   190-803 testantworten   190-803 dumps

NO.7 Which of the following methods will always return a collection of documents that are in the SAME order
that they appear in the view.
A.NotesView.Search
B.NotesView.GetCategory
C.NotesView.GetAllEntriesByKey
D.NotesView.GetAllDocumentsByKey
Answer:C

Lotus   190-803 zertifizierungsfragen   190-803   190-803   190-803 testantworten

NO.8 Vicki has been asked to integrate device data from her company's network monitoring utilities into
Notes documents. The utilities produce data in an XML format. What strategy can Vicki use in her
LotusScript agent to parse the data for import into Notes?
A.Read the data using a NotesStream object,. Parse the XML data using classes derived from the
NotesXMLProcessor class.
B.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
C.Rename the XML file using an extension of ".dxl". Insert a DOCTYPE definition pointing to:
'c:\notes\data\xmlschemas/domino_8_0.dtd' Read and parse the data using methods of the
NotesDXLImporter class.
D.LotusScript includes methods to parse the specific DXL format. Since this file is a more generic XML
format, Vicki will need to use a tool such as Excel to convert the XML to a format that can be processed
with COM classes.
Answer:A

Lotus echte fragen   190-803   190-803

NO.9 Neala is using a hidden field on the Request form to store a temporary value for the request status.
Since this field will not be stored, Neala has created it as a Computed for display field. Neala is trying to
use the code below to set the tempStatus field to "Draft" when a new document is created with the
Request form. An error message displays whever a new Request is created. What could be the problem?
Sub Postopen(Source As Notesuidocument) If Source.IsNewDoc Then Call
Source.FieldSetText( "tempStatus", "Draft" ) End If End Sub
A.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Hidden fields are not editable.
B.The Postopen event occurs before the user has input focus, so only back-end methods will work from
this event.
C.In order for the FieldSetText method to be used, a field must be editable. Computed for display fields
are not editable.
D.The Postopen event occurs after the document has opened, but Computed for display fields are not
available for manipulation until after the user has input focus.
Answer:C

Lotus   190-803 zertifizierung   190-803   190-803   190-803 prüfungsfrage   190-803

NO.10 Avery has been asked to write a web service in his Domino application. The web service will allow an
Oracle application to query the Movie Rental database with a member identification number and receive a
list of all movies the member has rented in the last 30 days. What are the language options available to
Avery for writing this web service?
A.LotusScript and Java
B.LotusScript, but not Java
C.Java, but not LotusScript
D.LotusScript, Java, and @Formula
Answer:A

Lotus testantworten   190-803 dumps   190-803 originale fragen   190-803   190-803

NO.11 Chris has imported a number of documents into a Notes database that contain MIME data. He now
needs to write an agent that will display the type of MIME encoding for the data. What code fragment
below will get the MIME entry and display the encoding type?
A.Set mime = doc.GetAllMIMEEntries Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
B.Set mime = doc.GetMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
C.Set mime = doc.GetFirstItem(mime) Messagebox "Encoding type: " + mime.Encoding
D.Set mime = doc.GetFirstMIMEEntry Messagebox "Encoding type: " + Cstr(mime.Encoding)
Answer:B

Lotus   190-803 originale fragen   190-803   190-803

NO.12 Ichiro needs to write an agent to read a comma-delimited ASCII file of data about parts that his
company uses when building computers. The data is from one of the parts suppliers, and includes 10
fields in each record. Ichiro needs to extract the Part Number, Part Description, and Price from each input
record and update his company's Inventory database with the current data. How should Ichiro proceed?
A.Create a user-defined data Type to represent a Part. Write a 'getter' method for each of the 3 fields that
need to be accessed from the data Type.
B.Create a user-defined class to represent the ASCII file. Write a 'getter' method to retrieve each record,
and use the NotesStream.SplitText method to extract the fields.
C.Create a user-defined class to represent the Parts data. Use notesDOMTextNode.SplitText( "," ) to
parse each field into the appropriate member variable.
D.Create a user-defined data Type to represent the structure of the Parts data. Each field of a given input
record can be referenced using the appropriate member variable.
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803   190-803   190-803 echte fragen   190-803 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 Suzanne has built a view of all movie rentals sorted by Checkout Status. The possible values for
CheckoutStatus are "Available", "Checked Out", "Overdue", and "Overdue With Exceptions". None of
these categories is empty. Suzanne is writing an agent to retrieve all of the rental documents that have a
CheckoutStatus of "Overdue", and send out emails informing the renters of this status. What NotesView
method will build a collection of only the documents with a status of "Overdue"?
A.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue")
B.GetDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
C.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", True)
D.GetAllDocumentsByKey("Overdue", False)
Answer:C

Lotus   190-803   190-803

NO.14 Aitana is working in the company's Inventory database. She wants to create an array called 'Assembly'
that will be used to reference 10 instances of the Part class. Aitana can create a single instance of the
Part class using code like this: Dim myPart As New Part But she is having a problem creating the
'Assembly' array. What is wrong with the following line of code: Dim Assembly(9) As New Part
A.The New keyword cannot be used to declare an array of object reference variables.
B.'Assembly' is a reserved word in LotusScript, and cannot be used as a variable name.
C.If an array declared as Assembly(9) is to hold 10 elements, Option Base 0 must be used.
D.An array cannot be used to hold multiple Class instances.
Answer:A

Lotus   190-803   190-803   190-803 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 The NotesStream class is used to read and write which of the following?
A.Files
B.Network sockets
C.Domino server console commands
D.Binary data in NotesRichText fields (like attachments and inline images)
Answer:A

Lotus   190-803 zertifizierungsantworten   190-803   190-803 testantworten

NO.16 Pitr has a Notes Rich Text field on his Account Overview document that contains formatted text,
attachments, and images. He would like to use the textual information in that field in a view. What
NotesRichTextItem method could Pitr use to create a new field containing only the text information of the
original field?
A.TextOnly
B.ConvertToText
C.GetUnformattedText
D.RemoveEmbeddedObjects
Answer:C

Lotus antworten   190-803 prüfung   190-803 zertifizierungsantworten   190-803 originale fragen

NO.17 For agents that run on new and modified documents, newly received mail documents, pasted
documents, or newly modified documents, what method can you use to mark each document as
"processed" to ensure that a document gets processed by the agent only once (unless it's modified,
mailed, or pasted again)?
A.NotesView.UpdateAll
B.NotesDocument.SetProcessed
C.NotesDocumentCollection.Stamp
D.NotesSession.UpdateProcessedDoc
Answer:D

Lotus   190-803   190-803 zertifizierungsantworten   190-803 zertifizierung   190-803 prüfungsfragen

NO.18 LS2J is a technology that allows you to access Java classes and libraries directly from LotusScript.
Part of this technology is that certain Java data types are mapped directly to LotusScript data types. What
does a Java String map to in LotusScript?
A.String
B.JavaString
C.Array of Bytes
D.Array of Strings
Answer:A

Lotus   190-803   190-803   190-803 zertifizierung   190-803 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 The error message "Error loading USE or USELSX module" can be caused by which of the following?
A.An improperly defined Const value
B.An ODBC connection that cannot be made
C.An attempt to use NotesUIWorkspace in a background scheduled agent
D.A script library that can't be found or needs to be recompiled using "Recompile All LotusScript"
Answer:D

Lotus dumps   190-803 prüfungsfragen   190-803 antworten   190-803 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 What does the following code do? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim location As String location
= session.GetEnvironmentString("ENVLoc")
A.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "ENVLoc"
B.Gets the value of the Notes registry entry called "ENVLoc"
C.Gets the value of the Notes.ini variable called "$ENVLoc"
D.Gets the value of the DOS environment variable called "ENVLoc"
Answer:C

Lotus prüfungsunterlagen   190-803 originale fragen   190-803   190-803

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-871 exam Unterlagen und JN0-314 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1z0-599 zertifizierung und C_HANAIMP_1 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-501 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/190-803.html

没有评论:

发表评论