Gott will, dass ich eine Person mit Fähigkeit, statt eine gute aussehende Puppe zu werden. Wenn ich IT-Branche wählw, habe ich dem Gott meine Fähigkeiten bewiesen. Aber der Gott ist mit nichts zufrieden. Er hat mich gezwungen, nach oben zu gehen. Die IBM LOT-836-Prüfung ist eine große Herausforderung in meinem Leben. So habe ich sehr hart gelernt. Aber das macht doch nchts, weil ich Pass4Test die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-836-Prüfung gekauft habe. Mit ihr kann ich sicher die die IBM LOT-836 Prüfung bestehen. Der Weg ist unter unseren Füßen, nur Sie können ihre Richtung entscheiden. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-836-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Sie sicher eine bessere Zukunft haben.
Die IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.
Wenn Sie finden, dass es ein Abenteur ist, sich mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-836-Prüfung von Pass4Test auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Das ganze Leben ist ein Abenteur. Diejenigen, die am weitesten gehen, sind meistens diejenigen, die Risiko tragen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-836-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Kandidaten durch Praxis bewährt. Pass4Test hat den Kandidaten Erfolg gebracht. Es ist wichtig, Traum und Hoffnung zu haben. Am wichtigsten ist es, den Fuß auf den Boden zu setzen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sicher Erfolg erlangen.
Die IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.
Exam Code: LOT-836
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Developing Web Applications
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-24
Nummer: 114 Q&As
In dieser Gesellschaft, wo es zahlreiche Talentierte gibt, muss man immer noch seine Kenntnisse verbessern. Und der Bedarf an den spitzen IT-Fachleuten nimmt weiter zu. In der internationalen Gesellschaft ist es auch so. So wollen viele Leute die IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Aber es ist nicht so leicht. Jedoch ist sehr wahrscheinlich, dass Sie gute Schulungsunnterlagen wählen und die Prüfung somit bestehen können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test befähigen Sie, diese Zertifzierung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test hat von vielen Praxen vielen Kandidaten überprüft. Sie sind in der internationalen Gesellschaft immer Vorlaüfer. Wenn Sie die IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, schicken doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb.
Wollen Sie den Plan machen, dass Sie IBM LOT-836 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung ablegen, ob Sie die geeigneten Lernunterlagen finden? Und welche Unterlage sind wertvoll? Haben Sie IBM LOT-836 dumps gewählt? Wenn ja, sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Misserfolg.
LOT-836 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-836.html
NO.1 .Logan has a servlet that he wants to deploy as part of his Domino-based Web application.
What does he need to do to accomplish this?
A. Deploy theservlet to a J2EE application server.
B. Domino does not support the use ofservlets.
C. Create a Web Configuration Settings document and change the Configuration Type to
"Servlet Support".
D. Enableservlet support for the Domino server by modifying the Java Servlet Support
section of the Server Document.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-836 prüfungsunterlagen LOT-836 zertifizierung LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.2 .Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used
tobuild an agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the Internet?
A. Java
B. XML, WSDL
C. LotusScript in combination with C
D. This is not possible in a Web agent.
Answer: A
IBM prüfung LOT-836 LOT-836 originale fragen LOT-836 dumps
NO.3 .A system administrator needs to give Web users access to databases on DomServer1/Acme.
Presently, only Notes clients are allowed to access the database via TCP/IP. What should the
systemadministrator do?
A. Add HTTP access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
B. AddWebService access to the DomServer1/Acme Domino Directory.
C. Add HTTP to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
D. AddWebService to the list of server tasks in the DomServer1/Acme Notes.ini file.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836 zertifizierung LOT-836 LOT-836 testantworten LOT-836
NO.4 .Maggie wants to display the authenticated user's name on her Web site's welcome page.
How can she do this?
A. Use the JavaScriptdocument.userName property.
B. Display the name using the USER_NAME CGI field.
C. Write a JavaScript function that gets the name from the session cookie.
D. Create computed text on the page that computes to the current user's name.
Answer: D
IBM prüfung LOT-836 prüfungsfrage LOT-836 prüfung LOT-836 prüfungsfrage LOT-836 antworten
NO.5 .Melissa has created a default outline in her application, and wants to display specific outline
entries to Web users. How can she do this?
A. Create a separate outline for Web users.
B. Use Hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded.
C. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to make them visible to Web users.
D. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web browsers" checkbox for the Outline entry.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-836 zertifizierungsfragen LOT-836 prüfungsunterlagen LOT-836 zertifizierung LOT-836 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 .Which of the following server tasks must be enabled in order for a Domino application to
beaccessed from a Web browser?
A. WEB
B. HTTP
C. HTML
D. DOMINO
Answer: B
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836 exam fragen LOT-836 zertifizierungsantworten LOT-836 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 .Chris is creating a Web service consumer in Domino. He has a URL that he has used from a
Web browser to browse the WSDL for the web service he will consume. He does not have a
copy of the WSDL file on his computer. When he selected the option to import the WSDL,
he was presented with a window prompting him to enter a file name. How can Chris get the
WSDL imported into his Web service consumer?
A. Chris cannot enter a WSDL URL here. He must save the WSDL file to his local machine
first.
B. Enter the URL of the WSDL as the file name, and click the Open button. Domino will
thenimport the WSDL.
C. Change the http:// part of the WSDL URL to file://, and enter that as the file name. After
youclick the Open button, Domino will import the WSDL.
D. Select the "Retrieve WSDL from Web" option. A window displays prompting for the
"WSDL Web address". Enter the URL of the WSDL as the Web address, and click the Open
button. Domino will then import the WSDL.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-836 echte fragen LOT-836 testantworten LOT-836 zertifizierungsantworten LOT-836 LOT-836 originale fragen
NO.8 .Hank is investigating navigation options for his Web application, and wants to come up
withsomething that is flexible and easy to use. Which of the following provides this in
Domino?
A. A Web navigator
B. A custom Java applet
C. HTML views embedded onto pages
D. An outline embedded onto a page
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen LOT-836 LOT-836 originale fragen LOT-836 prüfungsfragen
NO.9 .Which of the following can be used to create an anchor link in a Notes database form?
A. A link hotspot
B. A button using Java
C. A formula pop-up hotspot
D. An action hotspot that usesLotusScript
Answer: A
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836 zertifizierung LOT-836 originale fragen
NO.10 Shawn is allowing another Web application to call his LotusScript agent via URL. Instead
of seeing a formatted Web page, the other user only sees the text "Agent done". What can
Shawn do provide better feedback from his agent?
A. Use a form instead with aWebQuerySave agent.
B. This is a Domino feature and cannot be changed.
C. Use the Print method within the agent to output text.
D. Use theWebPrint method within the agent to output text.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.11 .Serge wants to store some user preferences in a database, so that each user can set custom
settings and have those settings available the next time they use the database. What kind of
specialNotes design element should he use?
A. User Form
B. Preference Form
C. Profile Document
D. Settings Document
Answer: C
IBM dumps LOT-836 LOT-836 exam fragen LOT-836
NO.12 .Sara's application needs to use the same graphic in several forms. When she designed the
application, she pasted the graphic into each form. However, when she views documents
thatwere created with these forms, the browser reacts very slowly. What should Sara do to
correctthis problem?
A. Remove the graphics from the forms.
B. Convert the graphic format to a TIFF and paste it back into the forms.
C. Place the graphic in the database as an image resource and reference the image resource
in all related forms.
D. Compress the graphics into a single ZIP file and place the file in the database as an image
resource.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 exam fragen LOT-836 prüfung LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.13 .Jane created a cascading style sheet that she is trying to add to her Domino database. When
sheclicks the "New Style Sheet Resource" button and navigates to the proper directory, she
does not see the style sheet file. What can she do to correct this?
A. Cut and paste the style-sheet file into the database.
B. Make sure that the style-sheetfile extension is .css.
C. Add the cascading style-sheet as a File Resource first,then import it from there.
D. Put the style code into a Page element, then save the element to include it as part of the
application.
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen LOT-836 prüfungsunterlagen LOT-836
NO.14 .Martin just moved his Domino Web application to a new server. Now, when a Web user
calls an agent, a new security error occurs that did not occur on the old server. What is a
possiblecause for this?
A. Martin needs to rewrite his Script Libraries to utilize JavaScript.
B. Martin is using outdated Java code that cannot run on the new server.
C. Martin needs to register his Web application in the catalog.nsf database.
D. Martin needs to be added to the Server Document's "Sign script libraries to run on behalf
ofsomeone else" field.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-836 prüfung LOT-836 testantworten
NO.15 .Web users using Robert's Domino-based site are able to submit formatted text. How does he
accomplishthis on his form?
A. Display a text field as an editor applet.
B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet.
C. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area.
D. Display a rich textlite field within an HTML text area.
Answer: B
IBM prüfung LOT-836 LOT-836 exam fragen LOT-836 dumps
NO.16 .Henry has an executable file stored as a file resource in his database. He wants to make this
fileavailable for use via a Web browser, using the URL syntax:
http://server/db.nsf/filename?OpenFileResource
What additional things does he need to do?
A. He needs to enable the "Use File Resources on the Web" database property.
B. An executable file cannot be made available to Web browsers as a File Resource.
C. He does not need to do anything else. The file will be available to users as-is.
D. He needs to update the MIME type property in the File Resource properties box to
"application/executable".
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836 echte fragen LOT-836 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 .Pierre wants to add a company logo to the top of all the views in his database when they are
displayed on the Web. He knows he can create a special form that defines how all the views
aredisplayed by Domino. What does he need to name this special form?
A. $$ViewTemplate
B. $$ViewTemplateDefault
C. $$DominoViewTemplate
D. $$WebViewTemplate
Answer: B
IBM LOT-836 prüfungsfragen LOT-836 LOT-836 antworten LOT-836
NO.18 .Candy created a Domino based Web site with the following site rule defined: Type of rule:
Substitution Incoming URL pattern: /projects/*/*.html
Replacement pattern: /projects/*.nsf/*?OpenPage
Which of the following describes the destination URL that is generated by Domino when
theuser enters */projects/cio/index.html as the URL?
A. /projects/cio.nsf/index?OpenPage
B. /projects/index.nsf/cio?OpenPage
C. /projects/projects.nsf/cio?OpenPage
D. /projects/cio.nsf/index.html
Answer: A
IBM LOT-836 zertifizierung LOT-836 LOT-836 LOT-836
NO.19 .Marc is creating a Web application. He wants to let Web users with "No Access" view
specificpages created with forms. How can he accomplish this?
A. Create a form with a Readers field, and give the field a computed value of
"$PublicAccess". Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
B. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with "$PublicAccess" in the access list.
C. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set the "Available to public access users" form
property. Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
D. Create a form with a $PublicAccess field. Set a Readers field to "Available to public
accessusers". Create a view with the "Available to public access users" property set.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 exam fragen LOT-836 LOT-836 echte fragen LOT-836 prüfung LOT-836 dumps
NO.20 .Gary would like to modify a view so that links on his Web site are displayed in the second
column rather than the first column. How can he accomplish this?
A. Add another "Web" column to the view.
B. Modify the view property "Column number for Web links".
C. Select the column property "Show values in the column as links" in the second column,
anddeselect the same property for the first column.
D. Use pass-thru HTML to achieve this effect, as there is no column or view property
available.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-836 LOT-836
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-W100 exam Unterlagen und ECP-102 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser NS0-156 zertifizierung und MB3-701 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-K35 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-836.html
没有评论:
发表评论