2014年1月22日星期三

IBM C6040-754 prüfung

Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die IBM C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

IT-Fachleute sehr beliebt. Aber die Konkurrenz ist zugleich auch sehr hart. So beteiligen sich viele IT-Fachleute an der autoritären IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Position zu konsolidieren. Und unser Pass4Test bietet speziell Bequemlichkeiten für den IT-Kandidaten.

Die Fragen zur IBM C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die IBM C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C6040-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

Exam Code: C6040-754
Prüfungsname: Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 75 Q&As

C6040-754 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C6040-754.html

NO.1 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by
RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain
this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C6040-754   C6040-754 prüfung

NO.2 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to
a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the
store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   C6040-754   C6040-754 exam fragen

NO.3 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D

IBM testantworten   C6040-754   C6040-754 zertifizierung

NO.4 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer
working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754 zertifizierung   C6040-754 originale fragen

NO.5 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin
the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754 testantworten   C6040-754 prüfungsfrage   C6040-754 zertifizierung

NO.6 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data
and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk
space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most
appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard
drive
Answer: B

IBM   C6040-754 echte fragen   C6040-754   C6040-754

NO.7 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009
preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator
password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all
systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that
system
Answer: D

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754   C6040-754   C6040-754 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal
hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   C6040-754   C6040-754   C6040-754 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What
are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E

IBM   C6040-754 prüfung   C6040-754

NO.10 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade
includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the
customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to
consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C

IBM   C6040-754   C6040-754   C6040-754 zertifizierung   C6040-754

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4040-225 exam Unterlagen und HP2-E58 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-331 zertifizierung und NS0-156 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C-TSCM62-65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C6040-754.html

没有评论:

发表评论