Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur IISFA II0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die IISFA II0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der IISFA II0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur IISFA II0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.
Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen IISFA II0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit IISFA II0-001 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.
Exam Code: II0-001
Prüfungsname: Certified Information Forensics Investigator(CIFI)
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-27
Nummer: 229 Q&As
Um die IISFA II0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur IISFA II0-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
II0-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/II0-001.html
NO.1 .To perform a successful traceback, the two most prominent problems that need to
be solved are locating the source of IP packets and:
A. the timestamp of the event
B. determining the first node of a connection chain
C. the reflector host
D. the victim port
Answer: B
IISFA zertifizierung II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 echte fragen
NO.2 .The major disadvantage to techniques that attempt to mark IP packets as they move
through the internet is:
A. A decrease in network efficiency
B. An increase in the packet load
C. An increase in bandwidth consumption
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 testantworten II0-001
NO.3 .The most important network information that should be observed from the logs
during a Traceback is the intruder IP address, the victim IP address, the victim
port, protocol information and the:
A. source port
B. operating system
C. MAC address
D. timestamp
Answer: D
IISFA zertifizierung II0-001 II0-001 prüfungsfragen II0-001
NO.4 .In selecting Forensic tools for collecting evidence in the investigation of a crime the
standard for authenticating computer records is:
A. The same for authenticating other records. The degree of authentication does not
vary simply because a record happens to be (or has been at one point) in electronic
form.
B. Much more complex, and requires an expert to be present at each step of the process.
C. To convert the technical terms & definitions into a basic understandable language to
be presented as evidence.
D. To ensure the tools are equipped with logging to document the steps of evidence
collection.
Answer: C
IISFA echte fragen II0-001 II0-001 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 .What is the difference between a zombie host and a reflector host?
A. Unlike a zombie, a reflector is a laundering host that fundamentally transforms
and/or delays the attacker's communications before they continue down the attack
path. (Zombie technique)
B. Unlike a zombie, a Traceback through the stepping stone host requires determining if
two communications streams, viewed at different points in the network, have the
same origin and are essentially the same stream. (stepping stone Traceback
technique)
C. Unlike a zombie host, the reflector is an uncompromised host that cooperates with
the attack in an innocent manner consistent with its normal function.
D. A zombie is a version of a reflector host.
Answer: C
IISFA prüfungsfrage II0-001 II0-001 zertifizierungsantworten II0-001 II0-001
NO.6 .Which of the following are characteristics of electronic Evidence?
A. Cannot be easily altered
B. Is not time sensitive
C. Should follow proper chain of custody
D. Must be decrypted
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001 II0-001 dumps II0-001 II0-001 prüfung
NO.7 .One caution an investigator should take when examining the source of a network
attack is:
A. an occurrence of Social Engineering
B. relaxed physical security
C. the source IP address may have been spoofed
D. a sniffer could be on the network
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001 exam fragen II0-001 II0-001
NO.8 Drive geometry refers to
A. The algorithms used to computer a specific location of a particular segment.
B. The functional dimensions of a drive in terms of the number of heads, cylinders, and
sectors per track.
C. Physical dimensions of the drive platters.
D. The depth of the pits on optical media or magnetic field charge on magnetic media
Answer: B
IISFA II0-001 zertifizierung II0-001 originale fragen
NO.9 .In normal operation, a host receiving packets can determine their source by direct
examination of the source address field in the:
A. The IP packet header
B. Source code
C. Audit logs
D. Intrusion Detection System
Answer: A
IISFA prüfungsfragen II0-001 II0-001 prüfungsunterlagen II0-001 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 .All of the following are methods of auditing except:
A. Internal audit
B. External audit
C. Thorough audit
D. 3rd party audit
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001 echte fragen II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 zertifizierung
NO.11 .Stream comparison used as a Traceback technique focuses on what two factors?
A. the IP address and victim port
B. the packet contents and audit logs
C. inter-packet timing and the victim port
D. the packet contents and inter-packet timing
Answer: D
IISFA dumps II0-001 antworten II0-001 prüfungsfrage II0-001
NO.12 .The 1st amendment allows hackers to exercise free speech by altering content on
websites to express opposing viewpoints.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
IISFA prüfungsfrage II0-001 zertifizierungsantworten II0-001 prüfungsfrage II0-001 prüfungsfragen
NO.13 ."Interesting data" is:
A. Data relevant to your investigation
B. Pornography
C. Documents, spreadsheets, and databases
D. Schematics or other economic based information
Answer: A
IISFA zertifizierungsantworten II0-001 testantworten II0-001 prüfung
NO.14 .What technique of layered security design will allow for both investigation and
recovery after an incident?
A. RI Technology
B. Highly available systems
C. Overlap design approach
D. Honeypot placement
Answer: B
IISFA II0-001 II0-001 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 .A new protocol that is designed to aid in intrusion protection and IP tracebacks is
known as:
A. Intruder Detection and Isolation Protocol (IDIP)
B. Intrusion Detection and Traceback Protocol (IDTP)
C. Facilitating Traceback Protocol (FTP)
D. Intruder Detection and Internet Protocol (IDIP)
Answer: A
IISFA II0-001 echte fragen II0-001 zertifizierung II0-001 dumps II0-001 zertifizierung
NO.16 Firewalls are an excellent source of:
A. Details of system usage
B. Details of protocol usage
C. Forensic Evidence for malicious attacks
D. Port/service mappings
Answer: C
IISFA II0-001 prüfungsfragen II0-001 II0-001 II0-001 antworten
NO.17 .The term "Browser Artifacts" refer to:
A. Web browser cache, cookies, favorites, history, auto complete information
B. Older web browser applications that have little or no security and allow for
unchecked use
C. Older web browser applications that can be used as a surveillance tool for
investigators due to their lack of security
D. Web browser cookies
Answer: A
IISFA II0-001 zertifizierungsfragen II0-001 II0-001 echte fragen II0-001 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.18 .If a CIFI violates the ISFA code of Ethics, her CIFI certification can be immediately
revoked.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
IISFA dumps II0-001 II0-001
NO.19 .Social engineer is legal in the United States, Great Britain, Canada, and Australia as
long as the social engineer does not:
A. Attempt to extract corporate secrets
B. Lie
C. Apply the Frye Scenario
D. Live outside those countries
Answer: A
IISFA zertifizierung II0-001 II0-001 II0-001
NO.20 .Embedding a serial number or watermark into a data file is known as:
A. Hashing
B. Steganography
C. Message Digest
D. Imprinting
Answer: B
IISFA II0-001 II0-001 prüfungsfragen II0-001
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-462 exam Unterlagen und NS0-155 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser FCNSA.v5 zertifizierung und 00M-503 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C4040-224 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/II0-001.html
没有评论:
发表评论