2014年1月27日星期一

ISEB ISEB-BA1 Fragen Antworten

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Exam Code: ISEB-BA1
Prüfungsname: Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-27
Nummer: 160 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Wenn Sie an der ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, die ISEB-BA1 dumps von Pass4Test Ihr bestes Vorbereitungsgerät sind. Die Prüfungsfragen können Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht, die ISEB-BA1 Prüfung zu bestehen. Und diese Prüfungsfragen sind sehr gut bewertet, mit denen Sie sich nicht um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfung sorgen. Die dumps können alle Probleme auslösen, auf die Sie vorbereiten müssen. Und vor dem Kauf der ISEB ISEB-BA1 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie das kostlose Prüfungsmuster als Probieren herunterladen, damit Sie wissen können, ob die Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie geeignet sind.

ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-BA1.html

NO.1 What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?
A. Plan.
B. Analysis.
C. Feasibility Study.
D. Strategic Vision.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 antworten   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour
of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?
A. Opponent.
B. Neutral.
C. Critic.
D. Blocker.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 originale fragen   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.3 It has been suggested that five clerical posts can be abolished when a new computer system is
implemented. Under which category of costs or benefits will this be recorded?
A. Tangible costs.
B. Tangible benefits.
C. Intangible costs.
D. Intangible benefits.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 prüfung

NO.4 Which stage in the waterfall model is considered as several separate stages in the V model?
A. Development.
B. Analysis.
C. Testing.
D. Design.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.5 Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions
include:
a. Enthusiasm for the change.
b. Fear of the change.
c. Reduced performance on the job.
d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.
Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?
A. b, d, c and a.
B. a, b, c and d.
C. b, c, d and a.
D. a, b, d and c.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.6 A stakeholder has been classified as 'some' on both the power/influence and interest axes of a
power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this
stakeholder?
A. Keep on side.
B. Keep watching.
C. Keep informed.
D. Keep satisfied.
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 As part of an investigation a Business Analyst has devised a form for users of an existing system to use
to keep track of the tasks they undertake during their working day. Which of the following describes this
investigation technique?
A. Special purpose records,
B. Scenario analysis.
C. Questionnaires.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.8 The required competencies of a business analyst are classified into three categories.
Which of the following is one of these three categories.?
A. Management Qualities.
B. Business Knowledge.
C. IT Skills
D. Project Skills.
Answer: B

ISEB dumps   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung   ISEB-BA1

NO.9 On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?
A. The number of attributes held within each class.
B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.
C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.
D. The business rules for an association between two classes.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 originale fragen   ISEB-BA1

NO.10 Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?
A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.
B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.
C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.
D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.11 In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the
culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach.
What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?
A. Explicit individual knowledge.
B. Tacit individual knowledge.
C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
Answer: D

ISEB dumps   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1

NO.12 Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in order to
find out what a particular job entails?
A. Scenario analysis.
B. Protocol analysis.
C. Shadowing.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: C

ISEB dumps   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfrage   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 exam fragen

NO.13 A well formed requirement is said to comply with which of the following acronyms?
A. MOSCOW.
B. SMART.
C. OSCAR.
D. MOST.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 When should benefits realisation be carried out?
A. Immediately at the end of the project.
B. At the beginning of the project.
C. At the end of the finalised feasibility study.
D. Months or years after the end of the project.
Answer: D

ISEB echte fragen   ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfrage   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 prüfung   ISEB-BA1

NO.15 Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings are
business rules considered?
A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
B. Statutory and internal policies.
C. Constraints and operational guidance.
D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 antworten   ISEB-BA1 originale fragen   ISEB-BA1 antworten   ISEB-BA1

NO.16 Which of the following statement is TRUE about the process view of an organisation?
A. It focuses on the customer of the organisation.
B. It focuses solely on the internal view of the organisation.
C. It focuses on the functions of an organisation.
D. It focuses on the organisational structure.
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 prüfung

NO.17 A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked by a clerk.
In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?
A. System prints invoices.
B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
C. Customer's cheque is received.
D. Clerk banks the cheque.
Answer: C

ISEB originale fragen   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung   ISEB-BA1 exam fragen

NO.18 What does the O' stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
A. The objectives of the business system under review.
B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
C. The organisation of the business system under review.
D. The owner of the business system under review.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 exam fragen   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung   ISEB-BA1 testantworten

NO.19 In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role primarily
operate?
A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
B. Defining the needs of the business.
C. Implementing business changes.
D. Specifying IT system requirements.
Answer: D

ISEB prüfung   ISEB-BA1 testantworten   ISEB-BA1 originale fragen   ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-BA1   ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?
A. Define requirements.
B. Analyse needs.
C. Evaluate the options.
D. Investigate situation.
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-BA1 echte fragen   ISEB-BA1

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 700-501 exam Unterlagen und 00M-622 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP0-J67 zertifizierung und MB6-870 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-300 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-BA1.html

没有评论:

发表评论