2014年1月22日星期三

IBM C2020-615 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der IBM C2020-615-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem IBM C2020-615 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von IBM-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.

Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.

Exam Code: C2020-615
Prüfungsname: IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 60 Q&As

Um hocheffektive IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten, wissen Sie, Welches Gerät verwendbar ist? IBM C2020-615 dumps von Pass4Test sind die zuverlässigen Unterlagen. Die Unterlagen sind von IT-Eliten geschaffen. Die sind auch sehr seltene Unterlagen. Die Hitz-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch und die Durchlaufrate erreicht 100%, weil die IT-Eliten die Punkte der Prüfungsfragen sehr gut und alle mögliche Fragen in zukünftigen aktuellen Prüfungen sammeln. Glauben Sie nicht? Aber es ist wirklich. Sie können wissen nach der Nutzung.

C2020-615 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-615.html

NO.1 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify
customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail
address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have
accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail
account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-615   C2020-615 antworten

NO.2 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception
condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2020-615 zertifizierung   C2020-615 dumps

NO.3 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring
application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold.
Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has
been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D

IBM   C2020-615   C2020-615 exam fragen

NO.4 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and
dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the
view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the
DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   C2020-615   C2020-615 prüfungsfrage   C2020-615

NO.5 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective
Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfrage   C2020-615   C2020-615 prüfungsunterlagen   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615

NO.6 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of
virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate
notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The
technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after
such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a
specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2020-615   C2020-615 antworten   C2020-615

NO.7 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They
have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob"
in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external
LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and
password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user
Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no
new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an
existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user
was imported.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfrage   C2020-615   C2020-615 testantworten   C2020-615 dumps   C2020-615

NO.8 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call
center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a
specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP
system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish
this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   C2020-615 testantworten   C2020-615 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.9 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external
directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   C2020-615   C2020-615   C2020-615

NO.10 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and
READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   C2020-615   C2020-615

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-694 exam Unterlagen und MB5-854 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-052 zertifizierung und HP0-J63 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative LOT-406 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-615.html

没有评论:

发表评论