Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
Die IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das IBM A2050-219 Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem IBM A2050-219 Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.
Wir Pass4Test sind die Website, die Prüfungsteilnehmern IT-zertifizierung dumps und gut helfen können. Wir Pass4Test schreiben alle Prüfungsfragen bei der Verwendung der früheren Erlebnisse, deshalb wir die besten IBM A2050-219 dumps haben. Die Prüfungsunterlagen beinhalten alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, einmal den Erfolg zu erreichen.
Wenn Sie die neuesten und genauesten Produkte zur IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, ist der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir sind bei den Kandidaten sehr beliebt. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2050-219 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zur Pass4Test benutzen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gammte Summe zurück, um Ihre Interessen zu schützen. Unser Pass4Test ist ganz zuverlässig.
Exam Code: A2050-219
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM Sterling Order Management V9.1 Deployment
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-21
Nummer: 104 Q&As
A2050-219 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2050-219.html
NO.1 A customer places an order of amount $100. As per their business rules, if the payment method is credit
card the retailer has to authorize the credit card by contacting the payment gateway for the complete
order amount before the order can be scheduled. Which execution step needs to be completed for the
payments on the order to be authorized and the details stored against the order?
A. The managePaymentTerms API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment
information in the input.
B. The executePaymentTransactions API needs to be invoked with the appropriate order and payment
information in the input.
C. The Payment Collection, Payment Execution and Payment Collection transactions should be executed
in that sequence for the order.
D. The payment status on the order has to be manually changed to UTHORIZED?from the Sterling Selling
and Fulfillment Foundation console.
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung A2050-219 zertifizierungsfragen A2050-219 prüfungsunterlagen A2050-219 A2050-219
NO.2 Using the Exception Console of the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite, the exceptions raised by
asynchronous services can be viewed. The developer needs the ability to view the error XML, modify it,
and process it. Which property of the Receiver Link Exception Handling properties should the developer
turn on?
A. Is Reprocessible
B. Handle Exceptions
C. Process Exceptions
D. Reprocess Exceptions
Answer: A
IBM A2050-219 A2050-219 zertifizierungsfragen A2050-219 originale fragen
NO.3 A company wants to run the schedule agent in multiple environments each having different provider
URL values for their JMS queues. However, they do not wish to modify the agent configuration on each
environment to the corresponding provider URL value. How can this be achieved?
A. Set the provider_url value in the sandbox.cfg file on each environment correctly.
B. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the jms.properties file.
C. Set the value of the yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the servers.properties file.
D. Override the value of the yfs.yfs.agent.override.providerurl property in the
customer_overrides.properties file.
Answer: D
IBM A2050-219 A2050-219 prüfungsfragen A2050-219
NO.4 A specific customer implementation requires IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite to create
procurement transfer orders at the time of scheduling the original order. For achieving this, sourcing rules
must be configured to use ship nodes instead of distribution rules. Which additional parameters must be
passed for the order creation?
A. The shipping node and receiving node are passed at the order line level.
B. The enterprise, buyer, and order type are passed at the order header level.
C. The shipping node, receiving node, and catalog organization are passed at the order line level.
D. The shipping node, receiving node, buyer, and enterprise are passed at the order header and line
level.
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen A2050-219 prüfungsfragen A2050-219 prüfungsfragen
NO.5 An organization is using the Service Builder to create a service for transforming data from one format
to the other (EDI to XML). However, they are unable to do so as they encounter errors while trying to save
the service. Which two options may be responsible for this?
A. A transport node is missing.
B. A component node is missing.
C. An API component exists without System Arguments specified.
D. An API component exists without the template file name specified.
E. All required properties on all nodes and links do not have values specified.
Answer: B,E
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2050-219 A2050-219 originale fragen A2050-219 originale fragen A2050-219 A2050-219
NO.6 Due to an enterprise-wide license agreement, a company uses a database from a particular vendor. The
database to be used for development is supported per the System_Requirements_Guide.pdf. The testing,
staging, and production deployments are however going to use a different database (from a different
vendor), which is also a supported database. Which statement is true about this situation?
A. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite allows for the databases to be different between
development, testing, staging and productiondeployments.
B. Since the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite uses standard JDBC to connect to the database,
questions around compatibility ofdatabases must be directed to the database vendors.
C. Even though it might work, the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment will be supported
by IBM only if the database used forproduction remains the same as the one used for development.
D. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite deployment contains code that is database specific;
therefore, it is not advisable to use differentdatabase providers between development and production
environments.
Answer: A
IBM A2050-219 testantworten A2050-219 antworten A2050-219 A2050-219
NO.7 A buyer in the supply chain network requires certain compliance services (such as adding an RFID
label) to be performed for certain items. Which statement is true about the fulfillment process for this item?
A. Compliance services can be performed for only bundle items.
B. Compliance services can be configured at item level for each buyer.
C. Compliance services can be configured at the enterprise, buyer, and item level.
D. Compliance services can be configured for a buyer at the item classification level.
Answer: D
IBM A2050-219 zertifizierungsantworten A2050-219 exam fragen A2050-219 zertifizierung
NO.8 Which two segment types are provided in IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite?
A. Made to fulfill
B. Made to order
C. Made to stock
D. Made to demand
E. Made to customer
Answer: B,E
IBM A2050-219 A2050-219 prüfungsfrage A2050-219 testantworten A2050-219
NO.9 A retailer wants to have different process flows for orders created online and from their stores. How
can this efficiently be achieved?
A. Create separate document types for online and store orders.
B. Configure a hub rule that will move online and store orders to different pipelines.
C. Implement the YFSVerifyOrderUE to check for the different modes of order capture.
D. Pass different values for the 'Channel' attribute in the input and distinguish the two in the
ON_SUCCESS event of createOrder API.
Answer: B
IBM antworten A2050-219 prüfung A2050-219 prüfung
NO.10 A service provider offers installation and haul away services for appliances and furniture. The services
are offered by two teams, each specializing in either appliances or furniture. On receiving a request for a
service, the service provider would like to use the closest team to the customer that also has the relevant
skills. How can this requirement be achieved?
A. The ship node servicing the customer's shipping address should be stamped as the "ServiceNode" on
the service order line.
B. The installation and haul away items should be modeled as service items in the catalog and Sourcing
rules for provided services should beconfigured.
C. The installation and haul away should be modeled as accessories to the main product (appliance and
furniture) so the sourcing rules for theproduct will also look for capacity for the accessories.
D. The service items should be defined in the catalog along with their association with the main product
(appliance and furniture). The sourcingrules for the product item will then automatically identify the right
ship node that can offer the service.
Answer: B
IBM prüfung A2050-219 dumps A2050-219 dumps A2050-219
NO.11 Payment Administration users should be able to view only payment related alerts while Node
Administrator users should be able to view all alerts. Which approach achieves this?
A. In the alert configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform > Alert >
Exception Type appropriately define theusers who will need to view the alert.
B. In the alert configuration for Exception Type Role in Applications Manager, under Application >
Application Platform > Alert > Exception TypeRole appropriately define the users who will need to view
the alert.
C. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform >
Queue Management add the userscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node Administrator
users appropriately to the correct queues.
D. In the alert queue configuration in Applications Manager, under Application > Application Platform >
Queue Management add the user groupscorresponding to the Payment Administration and Node
Administrator users appropriately to the correct queues.
Answer: C
IBM A2050-219 exam fragen A2050-219 zertifizierungsantworten A2050-219
NO.12 While installing the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite in the GUI mode, the installation fails with
an error indicating a user permission issue on the database schema. On researching the issue, it is
discovered that the user has not been granted "CREATE TABLE" permission on the schema. The
database administrator who can provide access is not accessible until the end of the week. Which
statement is true regarding the application installation procedure.?
A. The installation has to be rerun from the beginning after the permission has been granted to the user.
B. The IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite should be re-installed with the option to use the database
bundled along with it.
C. The installation can be run in a mode such that it does not connect to the database and the database
scripts can be run later when thepermission issue is resolved.
D. Since the issue is only a permissions issue, the installation can be run with a parameter in the silent file
so it would ignore such errors andcomplete the installation successfully.
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen A2050-219 prüfung A2050-219 A2050-219 prüfungsunterlagen A2050-219 testantworten
NO.13 A customer credit card has been authorized with an authorization expiration date of September 28.
The order does not get settled before September 28 and the payment configurations are as shown below.
On which date will the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite raise a reauthorization request?
A. September 27A.September 27
B. September 28B.September 28
C. September 29C.September 29
D. September 30D.September 30
Answer: A
IBM A2050-219 zertifizierungsantworten A2050-219 A2050-219 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.14 A retailer needs different types of items to be associated with their corresponding provided services. For
example, all the televisions need to be associated with an installation service, whereas microwaves need
to be associated with a product demo service. What should be created to help achieve this?
A. Create an asset for the item contains the associated service.
B. Create an item classification with the purpose set asservice Association
C. Create item attributes for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
D. Create item categories for each item type with purpose set asservice Association
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen A2050-219 prüfungsunterlagen A2050-219 prüfung
NO.15 Synchronous services can be invoked in the IBM Sterling Selling and Fulfillment Suite through which
two components?
A. Actions
B. Conditions
C. User Exits
D. Agent Server
E. Integration Server
Answer: A,C
IBM zertifizierung A2050-219 prüfungsfrage A2050-219 prüfungsunterlagen A2050-219
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C2040-442 exam Unterlagen und LOT-404 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 642-467 zertifizierung und C4120-783 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HH0-050 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2050-219.html
没有评论:
发表评论