Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lpi 117-304-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.
Überlegen Sie nicht länger. Wenn Sie die Inhalte der dumps probieren, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website. Sie können das Muster von der Website herunterladen. Vor dem Kauf könnten Sie sich auch mehr über diese Website informieren. Außerdem können Sie auch die volle Rückerstattung für den Durchfall der Prüfungen zuvor kennen lernen. Pass4Test ist unbedingt eine Website, die Ihre alle Interesse garantieren und an Ihnen denken wollen.
Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Lpi 117-304 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lpi 117-304 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.
Wir Pass4Test haben reiche Ressourcen und viele entsprechende Prüfungsfragen von Lpi 117-304 Prüfungen. Und Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen auch die kostlosen Musters von Lpi 117-304 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Sie können die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten herunterladen. Wir Pass4Test bieten echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Mit unseren besonderen Lpi 117-304 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie Lpi 117-304 Prüfungen leicht bestehen. Wir Pass4Test garantieren 100% Erfolg.
Exam Code: 117-304
Prüfungsname: LPI Level 3 Exam 304
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-28
Nummer: 104 Q&As
117-304 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/117-304.html
NO.1 Which function is not supported in a GFS2 filesystem?
A. repair
B. grow
C. shrink
D. withdraw
Answer: C
Lpi testantworten 117-304 zertifizierungsfragen 117-304 echte fragen
NO.2 What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name
without any path information).
Your Response
Answer. /etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp
NO.3 In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?
A. lvs_server
B. virtual_server
C. vrrp_instance
D. vrrp_sync_group
Answer: B
Lpi prüfungsfrage 117-304 117-304 117-304 prüfung
NO.4 A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename
slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including
displaying its console on screen?
A. xm start slack
B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole
C. xm create slack.cfg
D. xm start slack.cfg c
E. xm create slack.cfg c
Answer: E
Lpi prüfungsfragen 117-304 testantworten 117-304 117-304
NO.5 How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 2
D. 16
E. 4
Answer: D
Lpi zertifizierungsfragen 117-304 prüfung 117-304 originale fragen
NO.6 Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization
Answer: A,E,
Lpi testantworten 117-304 117-304
NO.7 Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that
exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network
segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings
will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual
machine will not be lost during the migration.
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
Answer: A
Lpi exam fragen 117-304 117-304 exam fragen 117-304
NO.8 Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. ccmd
B. crmd
C. heartbeat
D. pengine
E. keepalived
Answer: B,D,
Lpi 117-304 originale fragen 117-304 zertifizierung 117-304 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Answer: A,D,
Lpi testantworten 117-304 zertifizierungsantworten 117-304 117-304 zertifizierung
NO.10 Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in
a Pacemaker environment?
A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system
B. quorum
C. dlm
D. clvm
E. o2cb
Answer: D
Lpi 117-304 117-304 117-304 exam fragen 117-304 prüfung
NO.11 Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?
A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.
B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.
C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.
D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your
cluster in another way.
E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH
traffic in the cluster.
Answer: E
Lpi 117-304 117-304 117-304 dumps 117-304 antworten 117-304
NO.12 Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and
post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)
A. membership
B. communication
C. advanced resource management
D. STONITH
E. service migration
Answer: A,B,
Lpi antworten 117-304 zertifizierungsantworten 117-304 117-304
NO.13 What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
Answer: B,D,E,
Lpi 117-304 prüfung 117-304 117-304 zertifizierung
NO.14 Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in
Xen? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using those operating systems as guests.
B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization.
C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode.
D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV.
E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization.
Answer: A,B,E,
Lpi originale fragen 117-304 117-304 117-304
NO.15 RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B
Lpi zertifizierungsantworten 117-304 117-304 testantworten
NO.16 Which option is missing in the command below to perform a Xen migration of a domain without pausing
the virtual machine? (Please specify only the option in short or long form)
xm migrate vm1 ____ 192.168.1.1
Your Response
Answer. -l --live l live
NO.17 Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. luci
B. ipvsadm
C. cman
D. fenced
E. ricci
Answer: A,E,
Lpi 117-304 117-304 antworten 117-304 117-304
NO.18 Why does this virtual machine NOT boot?
kvm drive file=sd
a.img,if=scsi m 128
A. KVM cannot be started on the command line.
B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition.
C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead.
D. It is missing a cdrom
Answer: B
Lpi zertifizierungsantworten 117-304 117-304 zertifizierung 117-304
NO.19 In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in
server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the
missing directive)
______ server_pool if acl_static_content
Your Response
Answer. use_backend
NO.20 Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keepalived?
A. advert_int
B. state
C. type
D. priority
Answer: D
Lpi zertifizierungsfragen 117-304 117-304 prüfungsfrage 117-304
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-N38 exam Unterlagen und 200-120 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-342 zertifizierung und NS0-155 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-N34 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/117-304.html
没有评论:
发表评论