2014年1月22日星期三

Hohe Qualität von C2020-700 Prüfung und Antworten

Unser Pass4Test ist eine Website, die eine lange Geschichte hinter sich hat und die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bietet. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche. Und wir haben vielen Kandidaten geholfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie an der IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, ist Pass4Test zweifellos eine gute Wahl.

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM C2020-700 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Bemühen Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM C2020-700 Zertifzierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie so schnell wie mlglich die die IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test! Mit ihm können Sie ganz schnell Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Exam Code: C2020-700
Prüfungsname: IBM Cognos 10 Planning Application
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 88 Q&As

Wegen der Beliebtheit der IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2020-700 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.

C2020-700 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-700.html

NO.1 A D-Cube calculates monthly revenue by product. Revenue for a product is equal to the
unit sale price
multiplied by the quantity sold. If the modeler is applying a weighted average to the Unit Sale
Price item,
which should be used for the weighting?
A. Revenue
B. Quantity sold
C. Number of months
D. Number of products
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2020-700 prüfungsfragen   C2020-700 prüfungsfrage   C2020-700 exam fragen

NO.2 Why would an administrator publish data to a table-only layout, instead of a view
layout?
A. The administrator wants to publish only detail (non-calculated) plan data.
B. The administrator wants to publish the data to an Oracle database.
C. The administrator wants to use the published data with the Publish to Cognos Metrics
Manager
extension.
D. The administrator wants to publish the data to a SQL Server database.
Answer: A

IBM prüfung   C2020-700 prüfung   C2020-700 originale fragen   C2020-700 dumps

NO.3 A target D-Cube in Analyst contains data for Central Europe, Southern Europe, and
Northern Europe.
The modeler wants to transfer data into this D-Cube from an ASCII file that contains only
data for
Southern Europe and Northern Europe. Given that all dimensions are paired using Match
Description,
what must the modeler do to ensure that the Central Europe data in the target D-Cube does
not get
erased when the D-Link runs?
A. Set the mode to Substitute
B. Assign Central Europe as the Dump item
C. Apply a "hold" command to data for Central Europe
D. Nothing; the D-Link will only transfer data for paired items
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 originale fragen   C2020-700   C2020-700 originale fragen

NO.4 Users of the Contributor Web grid want to be able to import data from ASCII files and
Excel files as well
as local Contributor dat a.
These end users do not have any rights in the Contributor Administration Console or Analyst.
What must
these users create?
A. System Link
B. Administration Link
C. D-Link
D. Local Link
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700 zertifizierungsantworten   C2020-700 testantworten   C2020-700

NO.5 The Cash Flow D-Cube tracks incoming and outgoing cash each month. The amount of
cash going out
each month is always a fraction of the opening balance for the period (such as 20%). Which
BiF should be
used to calculate the opening and closing balances?
A. @Movsum
B. @DelayDebt
C. @FeedParam
D. @StockFlow
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2020-700 zertifizierung   C2020-700 antworten   C2020-700 testantworten

NO.6 Which Cognos 8 role is needed to ensure that only the required users, groups, and
roles have access
to execute or schedule Contributor macros that are published to Cognos Connection?
A. Planning Rights Administrators
B. Planning Contributor Users
C. Directory Administrators
D. Server Administrators
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700 antworten   C2020-700   C2020-700 prüfung

NO.7 In a distributed Cognos Planning environment, where is the online Contributor
application stored and
maintained?
A. On the datastore
B. On the report server
C. On the job server
D. On the dispatcher
Answer: A

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700 exam fragen   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.8 In the Contributor Administration Console, the Generate Framework Manager model
administration
extension creates a Framework Manager model from what type of data source?
A. A view only published data source
B. A table only published data source
C. A Contributor application data source
D. An Analyst application data source
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2020-700   C2020-700 antworten   C2020-700   C2020-700 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 A modeler wants to create a macro that updates all D-Cubes in the model. What is the
fastest way for
the modeler to create this macro?
A. Use the Macro Record option
B. Use the Macro Run option
C. Use the Macro Wizard option
D. Use the Trace Macro option
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2020-700 zertifizierungsantworten   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 Which statement is true about sorting D-Cube data?
A. D-List items can be sorted alphabetically
B. Saving a D-Cube saves only the data but not the sort order
C. Rows can be sorted using one criteria and columns using another
D. An indicator appears on sorted D-Lists that allows switching of the sort order
Answer: C

IBM echte fragen   C2020-700 antworten   C2020-700   C2020-700 prüfungsfrage   C2020-700 testantworten

NO.11 Which statement is true about using a D-Cube allocation in a D-Link?
A. The D-Cube used for the allocation can only have two dimensions
B. The D-Cube slice can contain data formatted as text, numeric, or date/time
C. A D-Cube slice can only be used for allocation in one D-Link
D. The D-Cube slice can only contain one page of data
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 originale fragen

NO.12 A modeler creates a D-Link that transfers data from an ASCII file called Franchise into
a D-Cube called
Income Statement. According to proven practices, what is the recommended name for the D-
Link?
A. Franchise>Income Statement
B. Franchise.csv>Inc State
C. Income Statement<Franchise
D. Income Statement<Franchise.csv
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700 dumps

NO.13 When importing from Cognos Package Data into an A-Table, what is the minimum
number of query
items that must be selected?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700 zertifizierungsfragen   C2020-700   C2020-700 originale fragen

NO.14 What is a D-Link using a virtual dimension on the source side called?
A. Lookup D-Link
B. Internal D-Link
C. Allocation D-Link
D. Accumulation D-Link
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700

NO.15 Which method of mapping must the modeler use to change the sign (+/-) of selected
data items being
transfered by D-Link?
A. Match description
B. Local allocation
C. D-Cube allocation
D. Saved A-Table
Answer: D

IBM   C2020-700   C2020-700   C2020-700

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-886 exam Unterlagen und 70-464 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-583 zertifizierung und VCAP5-DCD prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-145 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-700.html

没有评论:

发表评论