Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Gegenüber der Tibco TB0-111-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die Tibco TB0-111-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Tibco TB0-111-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.
Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell Tibco TB0-111 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren sind die Fragen und Antworten zur Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test den realen Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre Tibco TB0-111 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der Tibco TB0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.
Das IT-Expertenteam hat nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen immer noch vervessert, um die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abzudecken und den Kandidaten zu helfen, die Tibco TB0-111-Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Pass4Test die neuesten und schnellsten und richtigsten bekommen. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und kann den Kandidaten viel Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Die Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie können ganz ruhig die Prüfung machen und die Zertifizierung bekommen.
Exam Code: TB0-111
Prüfungsname: TIBCO Rendezvous 8 Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-30
Nummer: 120 Q&As
TB0-111 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-111.html
NO.1 When programming a TIBCO Rendezvous fault-tolerant application, it is a documented best practice to
associate fault-tolerant member events with _____.
A. a low-priority queue
B. a high-priority queue
C. a system event queue
D. the default event queue
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-111 TB0-111 zertifizierungsfragen TB0-111
NO.2 Which two statements are correct about fault-tolerant groups? (Choose two.)
A. Members of a fault-tolerant group are ranked by means of the specified member weight.
B. Fault-tolerant groups implement a K of N active strategy (K member of a group is active while N-K
members are passive).
C. Members of a fault-tolerant group are ranked by means of the specified member weight, which must be
a unique value within the fault-tolerant group.
D. Members of a fault-tolerant group are ranked by means of the specified member weight. Members with
equal weight are ranked by the time they joined the fault-tolerant group.
E. The members of a fault-tolerant group are ranked by means of the specified member weight. Members
with equal weight are ranked by non-deterministic means opaque to programs.
Answer: B,E
Tibco zertifizierungsantworten TB0-111 prüfungsfrage TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 Which two situations can trigger the presentation of a SCHEDULER.OVERFLOW advisory? (Choose
two.)
A. Scheduler has set a task backlog limit.
B. Scheduler has not set a task backlog limit.
C. Scheduler is accepting new tasks, but discarding old ones on a FIFO basis.
D. The Scheduler backlog limit has been reached and new tasks are being discarded.
Answer: A,D
Tibco TB0-111 TB0-111 zertifizierungsantworten TB0-111 echte fragen
NO.4 A publisher application uses a transport with UDP port number 8600 and multicast group 239.1.1.1.
Which two sets of transport parameters enable a subscriber application to receive messages from the
publisher? (Choose two.)
A. Service 6800, Network ";239.1.1.0;239.1.1.1"
B. Service 8600, Network ";239.1.1.0;239.1.1.1"
C. Service 8600, Network ";239.1.1.1,239.1.1.0"
D. Service 8600, Network ";239.1.1.0,239.1.1.1;239.1.1.1"
Answer: C,D
Tibco prüfung TB0-111 TB0-111 zertifizierungsfragen TB0-111 originale fragen
NO.5 With TIBCO Rendezvous messaging, which networking protocol does the client application use to
connect to the Rendezvous daemon (RVD)?
A. SSL
B. TCP
C. UDP
D. HTTP
Answer: D
Tibco antworten TB0-111 prüfungsfrage TB0-111 zertifizierungsfragen TB0-111 TB0-111
NO.6 Queue dispatch calls remove the event at the head of a queue, and run its callback function. What is
the correct behavior for the three types of dispatch calls in situations where the queue is empty? (Choose
three.)
A. Ordinary dispatch blocks indefinitely, until the queue contains an event.
B. Polling dispatch does not block. If the queue is empty, it returns immediately.
C. Timed dispatch does not block for an event, but keeps on polling periodically.
D. Ordinary dispatch blocks for the timeout value, until the queue contains an event.
E. Polling dispatch blocks waiting for an event. If the queue is empty, it returns immediately.
F. Timed dispatch blocks waiting for an event, but returns without dispatching anything if a waiting time
limit is exceeded.
Answer: A,B,F
Tibco TB0-111 TB0-111
NO.7 You plan to test a network to ensure that it meets the following requirements: 100,000 point-topoint
messages to be published by a single source in batch mode with ten messages per batch with an interval
gap of 10 milliseconds. What is the correct rvperfm command to start a test run?
A. rvperfm -service 7501 -daemon 7500 -inbox -messages 100000 -interval 10 -batch 10
B. rvperfm -service 7500 -daemon 7500 -inbox -messages 100000 -interval 0.01 -batch 10
C. rvperfm -service 7500 -daemon 7500 -subject PTP -messages 100000 -interval 10 -batch 10
D. rvperfm -service 7501 -daemon 7500 -subject _INBOX -messages 100000 -interval 10 -batch
E. rvperfm -service 7501 -daemon 7500 -subject _PTP -messages 100000 -interval 0.01 -batch 10
Answer: B
Tibco TB0-111 zertifizierung TB0-111 zertifizierungsantworten TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111
NO.8 Company A will deploy their Rendezvous applications to their production environment. They need to
run five RVDs, two RVRDs, one RVA, and one RVTRACE utility on one particular host. How many ticket
files (tibrv.tkt) are needed on the host?
A. one
B. seven
C. eight
D. nine
E. four
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111 testantworten
NO.9 In TIBCO Rendezvous, a control channel is used for communication between _____.
A. Rendezvous daemons and client processes
B. Rendezvous daemons and browser interface
C. Rendezvous managed daemons and Rendezvous non-managed daemons
D. Rendezvous Daemon Manager (RVDM) and Rendezvous managed daemons
Answer: D
Tibco antworten TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111 echte fragen
NO.10 Which three activities can be configured through the Rendezvous routing daemon (RVRD) HTTP
interface to be routinely output to the RVRD log file? (Choose three.)
A. Subject Data: to log all messages that this routing daemon forwards to its neighbors or receives from
its neighbors
B. Connections: to log connection activity whenever this routing daemon establishes or closes a
connection to a neighbor
C. Client: to log RVRD local client connection activity whenever a client application establishes or closes a
connection to the routing daemon
D. Subject interest: to log all subscription requests (notification of listening) that this routing daemon
sends to its neighbors or receives from its neighbors
E. Remote: to log RVRD remote client connection activity whenever a remote client application
establishes or closes a connection to the routing daemon
Answer: A,B,D
Tibco prüfungsfragen TB0-111 originale fragen TB0-111 antworten TB0-111 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 Which advisory message does a Rendezvous fault-tolerant member present when other group
members use parameters that do not match its corresponding parameters?
A. _RV.ERROR.RVFT.PARAM_MISMATCH.group
B. _RV.ERROR.RVFT.PARAM_COLLISION.group
C. _RV.ERROR.RVFT.MEMBER_UNAVAILABLE.group
D. _RV.ERROR.RVFT.MEMBER_PARAM_MISMATCH.group
Answer: A
Tibco prüfungsfragen TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.12 tibrvlistenis started with the following settings: -network ";224.2.2.2;224.6.6.6" "mytest" tibrvsend is
started with the following settings: -network ";224.6.6.6;224.2.2.2" "mytest". "message #1" What is the
expected result?
A. The listener receives "message #1" only when run on a different host than the sender.
B. The listener does not receive "message #1" when run on a different host than the sender.
C. The listener will receive the message only if both the listener and sender run on the same host.
D. The listener will receive the message only if both the listener and sender connect remotely to the same
daemon.
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-111 prüfung TB0-111 TB0-111 prüfungsfragen TB0-111
NO.13 The following is the declaration of secure daemon in Rendezvous C API: tibrv_status
tibrvSecureDaemon_SetUserCertWithKey( const char* userCertWithKey, const char* password);
Which two statements are correct about this function? (Choose two.)
A. The password parameter is used to decrypt the private key.
B. The password parameter is used for the password for this user.
C. TheuserCertWithKey parameter is used to register user certificate with a private key. The text of this
certificate must be in PEM encoding.
D. TheuserCertWithKey parameter is used to register user certificate with a private key. The text of this
certificate may be in PEM or PK12 encoding.
Answer: A,C
Tibco TB0-111 exam fragen TB0-111 prüfungsunterlagen TB0-111
NO.14 Your back-end processing supports multi-threading and you plan to leverage this capability in the
context of a Rendezvous distributed queue (RVCMQ) subscriber by running five concurrent threads.
Which statement is correct?
A. RVCMQ scales by multiple program instances (horizontally), not by multi-threading (vertically).
B. Each distributed queue member receives as many messages as specified by the scheduler
configuration (the scheduler tasks parameter must be set to 5 or greater).
C. Each distributed queue member receives as many messages as specified by the worker tasks
parameter (the worker tasks parameter of each queue member must be equal to or greater than 5).
D. Each distributed queue member receives as many messages as it dispatches (nothing needs to be
done from a RVCMQ standpoint as it is a matter of the multi-threaded message dispatching).
Answer: C
Tibco zertifizierung TB0-111 testantworten TB0-111 originale fragen TB0-111 TB0-111
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Which menu option shown in the exhibit is used for setting the default service and network for
Rendezvous secure daemons (RVSDs)?
A. Users
B. Services
C. XML Configuration
D. Daemon Parameters
E. Networks and Services
Answer: D
Tibco TB0-111 zertifizierungsfragen TB0-111 prüfungsfrage TB0-111 prüfungsfragen TB0-111 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 For Rendezvous secure daemon (RVSD), subject access can be restricted to specific users. Where on
the RVSD browser interface is this feature configured?
A. on the User's page
B. on the Subject Access page
C. on the Limiting Access page
D. on the Authorize Subjects page
Answer: C
Tibco zertifizierung TB0-111 prüfungsfragen TB0-111 antworten TB0-111 prüfungsfrage TB0-111 prüfungsfragen
NO.17 Which statement is correct about Rendezvous fault-tolerant groups (RVFTs)?
A. RVFT is an election protocol that tells an application when it is active or inactive.
B. RVFT can only be utilized for message producers, not for message consumers.
C. For reliable consumers bound to an RVFT transport, the RVFT transport automatically disables
subscriptions if the fault-tolerant group member becomes inactive.
D. For certified consumers bound to an RVFT transport, the RVFT transport automatically
confirms messages if the fault-tolerant group member becomes inactive.
E. For certified consumers bound to an RVFT transport, the RVFT transport automatically cancels the
certified agreement if the fault-tolerant group member becomes inactive.
Answer: A
Tibco testantworten TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111
NO.18 Which statement is correct about the _RV.INFO.RVCM.DELIVERY.CONFIRM.subject advisory?
A. A listener sends this advisory to confirm receipt of a certified message.
B. The sender presents this advisory after deleting the message from its ledger.
C. A sender presents this advisory whenever a registered listener confirms receipt of a certified message.
D. A sender presents this advisory when all registered listeners have either confirmed delivery of a
certified message, or canceled interest in receiving it.
Answer: B
Tibco prüfung TB0-111 TB0-111 TB0-111 prüfung
NO.19 Where is the Rendezvous license ticket file located?
A. It can be in any directory in theclasspath.
B. It can be in any directory in the execution path.
C. It must be in the Rendezvous Home/lib directory.
D. It must be in the Rendezvous Home/bin directory.
Answer: A
Tibco TB0-111 exam fragen TB0-111 TB0-111 testantworten
NO.20 Which two statement are correct about certified delivery confirmation? (Choose two.)
A. Explicit confirmation of message delivery by the listening program is the default behavior.
B. When confirmation reaches the certified sender, the transport presents a DELIVERY.CONFIRM
advisory.
C. Automatic confirmation of message delivery upon return from the callback function is the default
behavior.
D. When confirmation reaches the certified listener, the transport presents a
DELIVERY.CONFIRM advisory.
E. When confirmation reaches the certified sender, the transport presents a
DELIVERY.COMPLETE advisory.
Answer: B,C
Tibco prüfungsfragen TB0-111 prüfungsfrage TB0-111
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten EX0-118 exam Unterlagen und 1Z1-536 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ICYB zertifizierung und C4060-155 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-400 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-111.html
没有评论:
发表评论