2014年3月22日星期六

HP HP0-Y16 prüfung

HP HP0-Y16 dumps von Pass4Test sind die unentbehrliche Prüfungsunterlagen, mit denen Sie HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierung vorbereiten. Der Wert dieser Unterlagen ist gleich wie die allen anderen Nachschlagebücher. Diese Meinung ist nicht übertrieben. Wenn Sie diese Unterlagen benutzen, finden Sie es wirklich.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden den Kandidaten nicht nur helfen, die HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierrungsprüfung zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Sie wird den Kunden die neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien so schnell wie möglich liefern, so dass die Kunden die Prüfunginformationen wissen. Deshalb ist Pass4Test eine erstklassige Website von guter Qualität. Außerdem ist der Service hier auch ausgezeichnet.

Falls Sie durchgefallen nach der Nutzung der HP HP0-Y16 dumps, können Sie volle Rückerstattung bekommen, womit Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen früher gekauft haben. Das ist die Garantie von Pass4Test für alle Kunden. Diese Vorteile der ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen sind nicht die Worten, sondern von allen Kunden geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden seit langem immer geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die Ergebnisse der gesammelten Erfahrungen von IT-Eliten. Deshalb sind diese dumps echt und die Unterlagen sind seit langem immer sehr populär.

Sie sollen niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr bestes getan haben, sogar wenn Sie die HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierungsprüfung nicht bestanden haben. Das ist unser Vorschlag. Sie können ein schnelles und effizientes Schulungsinsrument finden, um Ihnen zu helfen, die HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut, die Ihnen zum 100% Bestehen der HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen. Der Preis ist rational. Sie werden davon sicher viel profitieren. Deshalb sollen Sie niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr Bestes getan haben. Sie sollen niemals aufgeben. Vielleicht ist der nächste Sekunde doch Hoffnung. Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y16 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: HP0-Y16
Prüfungsname: ProCurve Network Immunity Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-22
Nummer: 88 Q&As

HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y16.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the role that events play in ProCurve NIM?
A. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding alert.
B. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding policy.
C. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding alert.
D. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding policy.
Answer: C

HP prüfung   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 testantworten

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
You are configuring a Quarantine VLAN action.
Which area in the exhibit displays settings that allow ProCurve NIM to always place the offender in the
Quarantine VLAN?
A. a
B. b
C. c
D. d
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y16 zertifizierung   HP0-Y16

NO.3 What should you do to set up your network infrastructure for remote mirroring?
A. Enable jumbo frames.
B. Enable frame fragmentation.
C. Raise the maximum transmit unit (MTU).
D. Reserve uplink ports for the mirroring session.
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 zertifizierung   HP0-Y16

NO.4 By default, which NBAD event will trigger traffic sampling on a port?
A. Duplicate IP
B. Virus Throttle
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y16 zertifizierung   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 dumps

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
What are reasons to configure the policy settings shown in the exhibit? (Select two.)
A. You want the policy to respond to threats from offenders within this group.
B. You want ProCurve NIM to apply the policy for threats detected in this group.
C. You have set the policy to a source group, so you must set the target group to match.
D. You want to enable dynamic local port mirroring on set ports, which compose this group.
E. The policy action is MAC Lockout, and you want to lock the offender out of the entire group.
Answer: DE

HP   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 originale fragen   HP0-Y16 echte fragen

NO.6 When should the unified NIM + IDS deployment option be used?
A. to take immediate action to protect key resources and also track threats to the source
B. to add threat protection to the features of ProCurve NIM, which include only threat detection
C. to allow ProCurve NIM to mirror suspicious traffic to an external device for additional analysis
D. to protect against threats from wireless devices, which ProCurve NIM is not able to do on its own
Answer: C

HP zertifizierung   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16

NO.7 Which tab is added to PCM+ when you install ProCurve NIM?
A. Policy Events
B. Security Audit
C. Event Browser
D. Security Activity
Answer: D

HP exam fragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16

NO.8 Which action can help you troubleshoot a policy in realtime from PCM?
A. Port Mirror
B. Notify (Email)
C. Message Dialog
D. Traffic Sampling
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-Y16 testantworten   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16

NO.9 How does ProCurve NIM determine the severity level for a security alert?
A. from the violation count for the associated event
B. from the event, and the severity cannot be overridden
C. from the event, unless overridden by the alert configuration
D. from the event for trap events and from the alert configuration for other events
Answer: C

HP echte fragen   HP0-Y16 zertifizierung   HP0-Y16 dumps   HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 From which NBAD event should you often exclude your servers?
A. DNS Tunneling
B. TCP/UDP Fanout
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: B

HP zertifizierung   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 originale fragen

NO.11 What is a feature of anomaly-based threat detection but not signature-based threat detection?
A. detecting worms
B. detecting DoS attacks
C. detecting protocol anomalies
D. detecting undocumented attacks
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y16 testantworten   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 exam fragen

NO.12 You want to set up different external alerts based on the specific type of threat. Which settings can
help you accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. Trap ID
B. Severity
C. Description
D. Anomaly ID
E. Violation Count
Answer: AC

HP testantworten   HP0-Y16 echte fragen   HP0-Y16

NO.13 Which alert can be triggered by SNMP traps sent by ProCurve switches?
A. default External
B. default IP Fanout
C. default IP Spoofing
D. default Virus Throttle
E. default ProCurve SNMP
Answer: D

HP prüfung   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information shown in the exhibit, what do you know about alerts on the 10.1.1.1 device over the
last five hours? (Note: The orange color corresponds with Major severity.)
A. The device has received only Major alerts.
B. The majority of alerts on the device are Major alerts.
C. The highest severity for an alert on this device is Major.
D. The most recent alert received on the device was a Major alert.
Answer: C

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-Y16 echte fragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 What is a reason to create a custom group for a server zone and set that group as the source for a NIM
policy?
A. Servers handle more mission-critical traffic, so you set less drastic actions.
B. Servers trigger more false positives, so you set the NBAD sensitivities lower.
C. Threats are targeted to servers at all times, so you set the policy to any time.
D. Threats that are targeted to servers are more serious, so you set harsher actions.
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 echte fragen   HP0-Y16

NO.16 Your company's regulatory compliance group has asked you for a record of changes to the Policy
Manager policies. Which report should you generate?
A. Security Audit
B. Actions by Policy
C. Executed Policies
D. Automation (Policy) History
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-Y16

NO.17 Which features are provided in a ProCurve NIM standalone deployment? (Select two.)
A. threat mitigation without the aid of PCM+
B. resetting of TCP sessions when threats are detected
C. signature-based detection of worms and other attacks
D. applying mitigation actions near the source of the threat
E. application of different policies based on the threat's place of origin
Answer: DE

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 antworten   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16

NO.18 ProCurve NIM was registering few TCP/UDP Fanout events. You have raised the sensitivity, and
many false positive TCP/UDP Fanout events are now triggered throughout the network. What should you
do next? (Select two.)
A. Lower the sensitivity to the previous level.
B. Remove the TCP/UDP alert from all policies.
C. Plan and create a Policy Manager policy to deal with false positive events.
D. Exclude the devices triggering the false positive events from the TCP/UDP fanout.
Answer: AD

HP antworten   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Which port in the exhibit should you select in PCM+ and configure as the mirror destination?
A. 1
B. A6
C. X0
D. B16
E. 25-48
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 echte fragen

NO.20 Which threat mitigation action is supported on ProCurve wireless devices?
A. Port Disable
B. MAC Lockout
C. Port Rate Limit
D. Quarantine VLAN
Answer: B

HP prüfung   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-Y16

NO.21 How does a ProCurve Network Immunity Solution protect a network?
A. It deals with threats from authorized users.
B. It stops unauthorized users from connecting.
C. It customizes users' rights based on their identity.
D. It filters Web content and email while searching for viruses.
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-Y16 echte fragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 antworten   HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.22 What is the intended purpose of the default traffic sampling action of ProCurve NIM?
A. to prevent ProCurve NIM from triggering false positives
B. to help PCM+/NIM periodically begin to monitor new ports
C. to send traffic for increased analysis to an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)
D. to allow ProCurve NIM to take immediate action against the most probable threats
Answer: B

HP echte fragen   HP0-Y16 echte fragen   HP0-Y16

NO.23 You want to display and print a list of all events related to the Policy Manager. What should you do?
A. From the Reports menu, select the Policy Events report.
B. In Interconnect Devices, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
C. From the Reports menu, select the Events report; filter for Policy Manager in the Report Wizard.
D. In Network Management Home, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
Answer: D

HP antworten   HP0-Y16 echte fragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16

NO.24 Which misconfiguration on PCM+ causes ProCurve NIM to fail to detect any anomalies in traffic?
A. the wrong sFlow version
B. an incorrect operator password
C. an incorrect manager password
D. an incorrect SNMP community name
Answer: D

HP echte fragen   HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-Y16 originale fragen   HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-Y16 echte fragen

NO.25 What must you do to configure a Port Rate Limit action?
A. Set the rate limit as a percentage.
B. Set the rate limit as a QoS priority value.
C. Set the rate limit as an absolute value in Kbps.
D. Enable the limit, leaving the rate to be determined by the switch configuration.
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 antworten

NO.26 What might indicate that the sensitivity for IP fanout has been set too high?
A. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for almost every switch.
B. Although you do not see IP Fanout events, the IP Fanout alert triggers.
C. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for one switch but not others.
D. There are no IP Fanout events for days although you have configured an IP Fanout alert.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 zertifizierung   HP0-Y16

NO.27 How do you configure PCM+ to generate periodic reports?
A. Select the Reports button in the global toolbar.
B. Enable the periodic reports setting in PCM+ Preferences.
C. Configure the schedule in the appropriate Reports Wizard.
D. Create policies with schedule-driven alerts and report actions.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen   HP0-Y16 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-Y16

NO.28 Which statement is true about setting up an action for dynamic remote mirroring?
A. You should configure the mirror source before configuring the action.
B. You should configure the mirror destination before configuring the action.
C. You configure both the mirror source and destination as part of configuring the action.
D. You should configure both the mirror source and destination before configuring the action.
Answer: B

HP prüfung   HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen   HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen   HP0-Y16 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-Y16

NO.29 A network already has an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) that is installed between a group of
servers and the rest of the network. Which benefits does ProCurve NIM add in a NIM + IPS deployment?
(Select two.)
A. deep packet inspection
B. signature-based detection
C. remediation of infected endpoints
D. protection for other resources throughout the network
E. applies actions closer to the point of origin of the attack
Answer: DE

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16 zertifizierung   HP0-Y16 originale fragen   HP0-Y16 prüfungsfragen

NO.30 Which events can be signs of an unauthorized port scan? (Select two.)
A. Port Anomaly
B. DNS Tunneling
C. TCP/UDP Fanout
D. UDP Protocol Anomaly
E. TCP Protocol Anomaly
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-Y16   HP0-Y16

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-J62 exam Unterlagen und 70-465 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 156-915.76 zertifizierung und 70-323 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-200 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y16.html

没有评论:

发表评论