2014年3月26日星期三

CompTIA SY0-101 originale fragen

Die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA SY0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die die Erfolgsquote von CompTIA SY0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung erhöhen kann. Die erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten entwickeln ständig eine Vielzahl von Programmen, um zu garantierern, dass Sie die CompTIA SY0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% erfolgreich bestehen können. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind sehr effektiv. Viele IT-Leute, die die Prüfung bestanden haben, haben die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test benutzt. Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test haben viele auch die CompTIA SY0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.

Pass4Test hat riesieges Expertenteam. Sie untersucht ständig nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung in den letzten Jahren. Ihre Forschungsergebnisse sind nämlich die Produkte von Pass4Test. Die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA SY0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Sie können vielen helfen, ihren Traum zu verwirklichen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Sie können ruhig Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb schicken. Mit Pass4Test könen Sie Ihren Traum sofort erfüllen.

Exam Code: SY0-101
Prüfungsname: SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-26
Nummer: 340 Q&As

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die CompTIA SY0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann haben Sie einen großen Fehler gemacht. Durch fleißiges Lernen können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Aber Sie können vielleicht das erwartete Ziel vielleicht nicht erreichen. Im Zeitalter des Internets gibt es zahlreiche erfolgreiche IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA SY0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Sie sind zielgerichtet und verprechen Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur rational, sondern erspart Ihnen auch viel Zeit. Sie können mit der ersparten Zeit etwas anderes lernen. So können Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Die CompTIA SY0-101 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie gewährleisten, einmal den Erfolg bei dieser Prüfung machen. Die Hit-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch, deshalb Sie nur bei den Unterlagen diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie können auch zuerst die Prüfungsmusters probieren. Pass4Test können Ihnen Geld zurückgeben, wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, deshalb haben Sie keinen Verlust. Nach der Nutzung können Sie die Qualität der CompTIA SY0-101 dumps kennen lernen. Probieren Sie bitte. Das Muster beinhaltet einige Prüfungsfragen und Sie können an Pass4Test das Muster herunterladen.

SY0-101 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/SY0-101.html

NO.1 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE

CompTIA   SY0-101 prüfungsfragen   SY0-101 prüfungsfrage   SY0-101 antworten

NO.2 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE

CompTIA testantworten   SY0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.3 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 originale fragen

NO.4 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 zertifizierungsfragen   SY0-101 originale fragen

NO.5 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101   SY0-101 antworten   SY0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-101 echte fragen

NO.6 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A

CompTIA   SY0-101 prüfungsfrage   SY0-101 zertifizierung   SY0-101

NO.7 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.8 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A

CompTIA echte fragen   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 antworten   SY0-101 zertifizierung

NO.9 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen   SY0-101 testantworten   SY0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-101 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam fragen   SY0-101 antworten   SY0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-101 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D

CompTIA prüfungsfrage   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.12 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101 zertifizierungsfragen   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.13 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF

CompTIA prüfung   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.14 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101 testantworten   SY0-101

NO.15 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A

CompTIA exam fragen   SY0-101 exam fragen   SY0-101

NO.16 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C

CompTIA zertifizierung   SY0-101   SY0-101 echte fragen

NO.17 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 echte fragen   SY0-101 antworten

NO.18 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 prüfung   SY0-101 antworten   SY0-101

NO.19 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101 testantworten   SY0-101

NO.20 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 zertifizierung   SY0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   SY0-101

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CAT-440 exam Unterlagen und 000-588 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-463 zertifizierung und 1Z0-466 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 9L0-010 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/SY0-101.html

没有评论:

发表评论