Wenn Sie an der Microsoft 70-642 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, die 70-642 dumps von Pass4Test Ihr bestes Vorbereitungsgerät sind. Die Prüfungsfragen können Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht, die 70-642 Prüfung zu bestehen. Und diese Prüfungsfragen sind sehr gut bewertet, mit denen Sie sich nicht um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfung sorgen. Die dumps können alle Probleme auslösen, auf die Sie vorbereiten müssen. Und vor dem Kauf der Microsoft 70-642 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie das kostlose Prüfungsmuster als Probieren herunterladen, damit Sie wissen können, ob die Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie geeignet sind.
Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die dumps mit der besten Qualität und die niedrigsten Kosten. Und es ist mehr wichtiger, dass Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service bieten. Solange Sie für die Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen, können Sie sofort diesen Unterlagen bekommen. Und Wir Pass4Test haben die Prüfungsunterlagen, die Sie am meisten wünschen und auch sehr geeignet. Außerdem können Sie nach dem Kauf einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuste Version besitzen, solange Sie Ihre Prüfungsunterlagen aktualisieren wollen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um Ihre Interesse und Bequemlichkeit.
Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-642 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .
Um Ihnen zu helfen, ob die Qualität der dumps gut sind und ob Sie sich für diese dumps eignen, bieten Pass4Test dumps Ihnen kostlose Musters der PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Sie können diese kostlose Demos an der Pass4Test Website finden. Nach dem Probieren können Sie sich entscheiden, ob diese Prüfungsunterlagen zu kaufen. Und es kann auch diese Situation vermeiden, dass Sie bereuen, diese Prüfungsunterlagen ohne das Kennen der Qualität zu kaufen.
Exam Code: 70-642
Prüfungsname: TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring Certification
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-22
Nummer: 350 Q&As
70-642 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-642.html
NO.1 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server.
You need to ensure that Server1 only resolves queries issued from client computers in the same subnet
as Server1. The solution must ensure that Server1 can resolve Internet host names.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Configure Windows Firewall.
B. Create a conditional forwarder.
C. Modify the routing table.
D. Create a trust anchor.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 70-642 prüfungsfrage 70-642 70-642 prüfungsfrage 70-642 echte fragen
NO.2 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
SNMP Service installed.
You perform an SNMP query against Server1 and discover that the query returns the incorrect
identification information.
You need to change the identification information returned by Server1. What should you do?
A. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the Agent settings.
B. From the properties of the SNMP Service, modify the General settings.
C. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the Logon settings.
D. From the properties of the SNMP Trap Service, modify the General settings.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-642 70-642 prüfung
NO.3 Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. A
DHCP server is deployed on the network and configured to provide IPv6 prefixes. You need to ensure that
when you monitor network traffic, you see the interface identifiers derived from the Extended Unique
Identifier (EUI)-64 address. Which command should you run?
A. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global addressmaskreply=disabled
B. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global dhcpmediasense=enabled
C. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set global randomizeidentifiers=disabled
D. netsh.exe interface ipv6 set privacy state=enabled
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-642 70-642 70-642 70-642 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 You need to capture the HTTP traffic to and from a server every day between 09:00 and 10:00.
What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that runs the Netsh tool.
B. Create a scheduled task that runs the Nmcap tool.
C. From Network Monitor, configure the General options.
D. From Network Monitor, configure the Capture options.
Answer: B
Microsoft testantworten 70-642 prüfungsfragen 70-642 70-642 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 Your network contains 100 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. A server named Server1 is
deployed on the network. Server1 will be used to collect events from the Security event logs of the other
servers on the network.
You need to define the Custom Event Delivery Optimization settings on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. Event Viewer
B. Task Scheduler
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen 70-642 70-642 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 Your company has an IPv6 network that has 25 segments. You deploy a server on the IPv6 network.
You need to ensure that the server can communicate with all segments on the IPv6 network.
What should you do?
A. Configure the IPv6 address as fd00::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/8.
B. Configure the IPv6 address as fe80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
C. Configure the IPv6 address as ff80::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
D. Configure the IPv6 address as 0000::2b0:d0ff:fee9:4143/64.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-642 70-642 testantworten 70-642 70-642 70-642 antworten
NO.7 Your company uses DHCP to lease IPv4 addresses to computers at the main office. A WAN link
connects the main office to a branch office. All computers in the branch office are configured with static IP
addresses. The branch office does not use DHCP and uses a different subnet.
You need to ensure that the portable computers can connect to network resources at the main office and
the branch office.
How should you configure each portable computer?
A. Use a static IPv4 address in the range used at the branch office.
B. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the main office.
C. Use the address that was assigned by the DHCP server as a static IP address.
D. Use an alternate configuration that contains a static IP address in the range used at the branch office.
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierung 70-642 echte fragen 70-642 70-642 70-642 prüfung
NO.8 Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the
Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) role service installed. You need to view all inbound VPN
packets. The solution must minimize the amount of data collected.
What should you do?
A. From RRAS, create an inbound packet filter.
B. From Network Monitor, create a capture filter.
C. From the Registry Editor, configure file tracing for RRAS.
D. At the command prompt, run netsh.exe ras set tracing rasauth enabled.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-642 prüfungsfrage 70-642 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 Your company is designing its network. The network will use an IPv6 prefix of
2001:DB8:BBCC:0000::/53. You need to identify an IPv6 addressing scheme that will support 2000
subnets.
Which network mask should you use?
A. /61
B. /62
C. /63
D. /64
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 70-642 antworten 70-642 70-642 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 Your network contains a domain controller named DC1 and a member server named Server1.
You save a copy of the Active Directory Web Services (ADWS) event log on DC1. You copy the log to
Server1.
You open the event log file on Server1 and discover that the event description information is unavailable.
You need to ensure that the event log file displays the same information when the file is open on Server1
and on DC1.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Import a custom view.
B. Copy the SYSVOL folder from DC1.
C. Copy the LocaleMetaData folder from DC1.
D. Create a custom view.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-642 echte fragen 70-642 70-642
NO.11 You have a Windows Server 2008 R2 computer that has an IP address of 172.16.45.9/21. The server
is configured to use IPv6 addressing.
You need to test IPv6 communication to a server that has an IP address of 172.16.40.18/21.
What should you do from a command prompt?
A. Type ping 172.16.45.9:::::.
B. Type ping ::9.45.16.172.
C. Type ping followed by the Link-local address of the server.
D. Type ping followed by the Site-local address of the server.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-642 zertifizierung 70-642 prüfungsfragen 70-642
NO.12 Your network contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to create a custom script.
You need to ensure that each time the script runs, an entry is added to the Application event log.
Which tool should you use.?
A. Eventcreate
B. Eventvwr
C. Wecutil
D. Wevtutil
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-642 zertifizierungsfragen 70-642 70-642
NO.13 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to reduce the size of the
DHCP database.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, reconcile the database.
B. From the folder that contains the DHCP database, run jetpack.exe dhcp.mdb temp.mdb.
C. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the File is ready for archiving attribute.
D. From the properties of the dhcp.mdb file, enable the Compress contents to save disk space attribute.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-642 prüfungsfragen 70-642 70-642 70-642 70-642 dumps
NO.14 Your company has an IPv4 Ethernet network.
A router named R1 connects your segment to the Internet. A router named R2 joins your subnet with a
segment named Private1. The Private1 segment has a network address of 10.128.4.0/26. Your computer
named WKS1 requires access to servers on the Private1 network. The WKS1 computer configuration is
as shown in the following table.
WKS1 is unable to connect to the Private1 network by using the current configuration. You need to add a
persistent route for the Private1 network to the routing table on WKS1.
Which command should you run on WKS1?
A. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/22 10.128.4.1
B. Route add -p 10.128.4.0/26 10.128.64.10
C. Route add -p 10.128.4.0 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.64.1
D. Route add -p 10.128.64.10 mask 255.255.255.192 10.128.4.0
Answer: B
Microsoft antworten 70-642 testantworten 70-642 echte fragen 70-642 70-642 dumps
NO.15 Your network contains a server that has the SNMP Service installed.
You need to configure the SNMP security settings on the server.
Which tool should you use?
A. Local Security Policy
B. Scw
C. Secedit
D. Services console
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierung 70-642 prüfungsfragen 70-642 antworten
NO.16 Your network uses IPv4.
You install a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 at a branch office. The server is configured with
two network interfaces.
You need to configure routing on the server at the branch office. Which two actions should you perform?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the Routing and Remote Access Services role service.
B. Run the netsh ras ip set access ALL command.
C. Run the netsh interface ipv4 enable command.
D. Enable the IPv4 Router Routing and Remote Access option.
Answer: A, D
Microsoft dumps 70-642 70-642 prüfungsfragen 70-642 zertifizierungsfragen 70-642
NO.17 You have a DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The DHCP server has two network
connections named LAN1 and LAN2.
You need to prevent the DHCP server from responding to DHCP client requests on LAN2. The server
must continue to respond to non-DHCP client requests on LAN2.
What should you do?
A. From the DHCP snap-in, modify the bindings to associate only LAN1 with the DHCP service.
B. From the DHCP snap-in, create a new multicast scope.
C. From the properties of the LAN1 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
D. From the properties of the LAN2 network connection, set the metric value to 1.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-642 prüfung 70-642
NO.18 Your company has computers in multiple locations that use IPv4 and IPv6. Each location is protected
by a firewall that performs symmetric NAT.
You need to allow peer-to-peer communication between all locations. What should you do?
A. Configure dynamic NAT on the firewall.
B. Configure the firewall to allow the use of Teredo.
C. Configure a link local IPv6 address for the internal interface of the firewall.
D. Configure a global IPv6 address for the external interface of the firewall.
Answer: B
Microsoft antworten 70-642 exam fragen 70-642 70-642 zertifizierung 70-642
NO.19 Your network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All client
computers on the network obtain their network configurations from DHCP1. You have a client computer
named Client1 that runs Windows 7 Enterprise. You need to configure Client1 to use a different DNS
server than the other client computers on the network. What should you do?
A. Configure the scope options.
B. Create a reservation.
C. Create a DHCP filter.
D. Define a user class.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-642 70-642 70-642 antworten
NO.20 Your company is designing its public network. The network will use an IPv4 range of 131.107.40.0/22.
The network must be configured as shown in the following exhibit.
You need to configure subnets for each segment.
Which network addresses should you assign?
A. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.42.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.43.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.128/27
B. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/25
Segment B: 131.107.40.128/26
Segment C: 131.107.43.192/27
Segment D: 131.107.43.224/30
C. Segment A: 131.107.40.0/23
Segment B: 131.107.41.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.41.128/25
Segment D: 131.107.43.0/27
D. Segment A: 131.107.40.128/23
Segment B: 131.107.43.0/24
Segment C: 131.107.44.0/25
Segment D: 131.107.44.128/27
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-642 prüfung 70-642 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-489 exam Unterlagen und E20-891 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1z0-593 zertifizierung und 70-342 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TADM53_70 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-642.html
没有评论:
发表评论